Return to Play: UEFA is preparing for the safe return of its elite competitions.

Learn more >

2020/21 Nations League: All the confirmed fixtures

All the official fixtures and kick-off times for the group stage matches in September, October and November.

The UEFA Nations League trophy at the  League Phase draw in Amsterdam
The UEFA Nations League trophy at the League Phase draw in Amsterdam UEFA via Getty Images

MATCHDAY 1

Thursday 3 September
A4 Germany vs Spain (20:45)
A4 Ukraine vs Switzerland (20:45)
B3 Russia vs Serbia (20:45)
B3 Turkey vs Hungary (20:45)
B4 Bulgaria vs Republic of Ireland (20:45)
B4 Finland vs Wales (20:45)
C3 Moldova vs Kosovo (20:45)
C3 Slovenia vs Greece (20:45)
D1 Faroe Islands vs Malta (20:45)
D1 Latvia vs Andorra (20:45)

Friday 4 September
A1 Italy vs Bosnia and Herzegovina (20:45)
A1 Netherlands vs Poland (20:45)
B1 Norway vs Austria (20:45)
B1 Romania vs Northern Ireland (20:45)
B2 Scotland vs Israel (20:45)
B2 Slovakia vs Czech Republic (20:45)
C4 Belarus vs Albania (20:45)
C4 Lithuania vs Kazakhstan (20:45)

Watch all of Portugal's 2018/19 Nations League goals
Watch all of Portugal's 2018/19 Nations League goals

Saturday 5 September
C2 North Macedonia vs Armenia (15:00)
D2 Gibraltar vs San Marino (15:00)
A2 Iceland vs England (18:00)
C1 Azerbaijan vs Luxembourg (18:00)
C1 Cyprus vs Montenegro (18:00)
C2 Estonia vs Georgia (18:00)
A2 Denmark vs Belgium (20:45)
A3 Portugal vs Croatia (20:45)
A3 Sweden vs France (20:45)

MATCHDAY 2

Sunday 6 September
B4 Wales vs Bulgaria (15:00)
D1 Andorra vs Faroe Islands (15:00)
B3 Hungary vs Russia (18:00)
B4 Republic of Ireland vs Finland (18:00)
C3 Slovenia vs Moldova (18:00)
A4 Spain vs Ukraine (20:45)
A4 Switzerland vs Germany (20:45)
B3 Serbia vs Turkey (20:45)
C3 Kosovo vs Greece (20:45)
D1 Malta vs Latvia (20:45)

2020/21 Nations League: new format explained
2020/21 Nations League: new format explained

Monday 7 September
C4 Kazakhstan vs Belarus (16:00)
A1 Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Poland (20:45)
A1 Netherlands vs Italy (20:45)
B1 Austria vs Romania (20:45)
B1 Northern Ireland vs Norway (20:45)
B2 Czech Republic vs Scotland (20:45)
B2 Israel vs Slovakia (20:45)
C4 Albania vs Lithuania (20:45)

Tuesday 8 September
C2 Armenia vs Estonia (18:00)
C2 Georgia vs North Macedonia (18:00)
A2 Belgium vs Iceland (20:45)
A2 Denmark vs England (20:45)
A3 France vs Croatia (20:45)
A3 Sweden vs Portugal (20:45)
C1 Cyprus vs Azerbaijan (20:45)
C1 Luxembourg vs Montenegro (20:45)
D2 San Marino vs Liechtenstein (20:45)

MATCHDAY 3

Saturday 10 October
C1 Luxembourg vs Cyprus (15:00)
C1 Montenegro vs Azerbaijan (15:00)
D1 Faroe Islands vs Latvia (18:00)
D2 Liechtenstein vs Gibraltar (18:00)
A4 Spain vs Switzerland (20:45)
A4 Ukraine vs Germany (20:45)
D1 Andorra vs Malta (20:45)

Sunday 11 October
B4 Republic of Ireland vs Wales (15:00)
C4 Kazakhstan vs Albania (15:00)
A1 Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Netherlands (18:00)
A2 England vs Belgium (18:00)
A3 Croatia vs Sweden (18:00)
B1 Norway vs Romania (18:00)
B4 Finland vs Bulgaria (18:00)
C2 Armenia vs Georgia (18:00)
C2 Estonia vs North Macedonia (18:00)
C4 Lithuania vs Belarus (18:00)
A1 Poland vs Italy (20:45)
A2 Iceland vs Denmark (20:45)
A3 France vs Portugal (20:45)
B1 Northern Ireland vs Austria (20:45)
B2 Israel vs Czech Republic (20:45)
B2 Scotland vs Slovakia (20:45)
B3 Russia vs Turkey (20:45)
B3 Serbia vs Hungary (20:45)
C3 Greece vs Moldova (20:45)
C3 Kosovo vs Slovenia (20:45)

Spain v Germany: Two giants collide
Spain v Germany: Two giants collide

MATCHDAY 4

Tuesday 13 October
C1 Azerbaijan vs Cyprus (18:00)
A4 Germany vs Switzerland (20:45)
A4 Ukraine vs Spain (20:45)
C1 Montenegro vs Luxembourg (20:45)
D1 Faroe Islands vs Andorra (20:45)
D1 Latvia vs Malta (20:45)
D2 Liechtenstein vs San Marino (20:45)

Wednesday 14 October
B4 Finland vs Republic of Ireland (18:00)
A1 Italy vs Netherlands (20:45)
A1 Poland vs Bosnia and Herzegovina (20:45)
A2 England vs Denmark (20:45)
A2 Iceland vs Belgium (20:45)
A3 Croatia vs France (20:45)
A3 Portugal vs Sweden (20:45)
B1 Norway vs Northern Ireland (20:45)
B1 Romania vs Austria (20:45)
B2 Scotland vs Czech Republic (15:00)
B2 Slovakia vs Israel (20:45)
B3 Russia vs Hungary (20:45)
B3 Turkey vs Serbia (20:45)
B4 Bulgaria vs Wales (20:45)
C2 Estonia vs Armenia (20:45)
C2 North Macedonia vs Georgia (20:45)
C3 Greece vs Kosovo (20:45)
C3 Moldova vs Slovenia (20:45)
C4 Belarus vs Kazakhstan (20:45)
C4 Lithuania vs Albania (20:45)

MATCHDAY 5

Saturday 14 November
D1 Malta vs Andorra (15:00)
D2 San Marino vs Gibraltar (15:00)
C1 Azerbaijan vs Montenegro (18:00)
C1 Cyprus vs Luxembourg (18:00)
D1 Latvia vs Faroe Islands (18:00)
A3 Portugal vs France (20:45)
A3 Sweden vs Croatia (20:45)
A4 Germany vs Ukraine (20:45)
A4 Switzerland vs Spain (20:45)

Sunday 15 November
B2 Slovakia vs Scotland (15:00)
C2 North Macedonia vs Estonia (15:00)
A1 Netherlands vs Bosnia and Herzegovina (18:00)
B3 Turkey vs Russia (18:00)
B4 Bulgaria vs Finland (18:00)
B4 Wales vs Republic of Ireland (18:00)
C2 Georgia vs Armenia (18:00)
C4 Albania vs Kazakhstan (18:00)
C4 Belarus vs Lithuania (18:00)
A1 Italy vs Poland (20:45)
A2 Belgium vs England (20:45)
A2 Denmark vs Iceland (20:45)
B1 Austria vs Northern Ireland (20:45)
B1 Romania vs Norway (20:45)
B2 Czech Republic vs Israel (20:45)
B3 Hungary vs Serbia (20:45)
C3 Moldova vs Greece (20:45)
C3 Slovenia vs Kosovo (20:45)

MATCHDAY 6

Tuesday 17 November
A3 Croatia vs Portugal (20:45)
A3 France vs Sweden (20:45)
A4 Spain vs Germany (20:45)
A4 Switzerland vs Ukraine (20:45)
C1 Luxembourg vs Azerbaijan (20:45)
C1 Montenegro vs Cyprus (20:45)
D1 Andorra vs Latvia (20:45)
D1 Malta vs Faroe Islands (20:45)
D2 Gibraltar vs Liechtenstein (20:45)

Wednesday 18 November
C4 Albania vs Belarus (16:00)
C4 Kazakhstan vs Lithuania (16:00)
C2 Armenia vs North Macedonia (18:00)
C2 Georgia vs Estonia (18:00)
A1 Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Italy (20:45)
A1 Poland vs Netherlands (20:45)
A2 Belgium vs Denmark (20:45)
A2 England vs Iceland (20:45)
B1 Austria vs Norway (20:45)
B1 Northern Ireland vs Romania (20:45)
B2 Czech Republic vs Slovakia (20:45)
B2 Israel vs Scotland (20:45)
B3 Hungary vs Turkey (20:45)
B3 Serbia vs Russia (20:45)
B4 Republic of Ireland vs Bulgaria (20:45)
B4 Wales vs Finland (20:45)
C3 Greece vs Slovenia (20:45)
C3 Kosovo vs Moldova (20:45)

Top