All the 2018/19 UEFA Nations League results

Track all the UEFA Nations League results from matchday one in September to Sunday's final in Porto.

Gonçalo Guedes scored Portugal's winner in the UEFA Nations League final ©Getty Images

FINALS

FINALS DAY
Sunday 9 June 2019

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 video.

See how Portugal claimed Nations League glory

Final: Portugal 1-0 Netherlands (Porto)

Match for third place: Switzerland 0-0 England, England win 6-5 on pens (Guimaraes)

SEMI-FINALS
Wednesday 5 June 2019

Portugal 3-1 Switzerland (Porto)

Thursday 6 June 2019

[VIDEO src="2609107" size="mediumLandscape" align="Right" caption=" See how the Netherlands overcame England"

Netherlands 3-1 England, aet (Guimaraes)

LEAGUE PHASE

Matchday one

Thursday 6 September 2018

League A
Group A1: Germany 0-0 France

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 video.

Highlights: Wales 4-1 Republic of Ireland

League B
Group B1: Czech Republic 1-2 Ukraine
Group B4: Wales 4-1 Republic of Ireland

League C
Group C3: Slovenia 1-2 Bulgaria, Norway 2-0 Cyprus

League D
Group D1: Kazakhstan 0-2 Georgia, Latvia 0-0 Andorra
Group D4: Armenia 2-1 Liechtenstein, Gibraltar 0-2 FYR Macedonia

Friday 7 September 2018

League A
Group A3: Italy 1-1 Poland

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 video.

Highlights: Turkey 1-2 Russia

League B
Group B2: Turkey 1-2 Russia

League C
Group C1: Albania 1-0 Israel
Group C4: Lithuania 0-1 Serbia, Romania 0-0 Montenegro

League D
Group D3: Azerbaijan 0-0 Kosovo, Faroe Islands 3-1 Malta

Saturday 8 September 2018

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 video.

Highlights: England 1-2 Spain

League A
Group A2: Switzerland 6-0 Iceland
Group A4: England 1-2 Spain

League B
Group B3: Northern Ireland 1-2 Bosnia and Herzegovina

League C
Group C2: Finland 1-0 Hungary, Estonia 0-1 Greece

League D
Group D2: Belarus 5-0 San Marino, Luxembourg 4-0 Moldova

Matchday two

Sunday 9 September 2018

League A
Group A1: France 2-1 Netherlands

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 video.

Highlights: Denmark 2-0 Wales

League B
Group B1: Ukraine 1-0 Slovakia
Group B4: Denmark 2-0 Wales

League C
Group C3: Bulgaria 1-0 Norway, Cyprus 2-1 Slovenia

League D
Group D1: Georgia 1-0 Latvia
Group D4: FYR Macedonia 2-0 Armenia, Liechtenstein 2-0 Gibraltar

Monday 10 September 2018

League A
Group A3: Portugal 1-0 Italy

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 video.

Highlights: Sweden 2-3 Turkey

League B
Group B2: Sweden 2-3 Turkey

League C
Group C1: Scotland 2-0 Albania
Group C4: Serbia 2-2 Romania, Montenegro 2-0 Lithuania

League D
Group D1: Andorra 1-1 Kazakhstan
Group D3: Kosovo 2-0 Faroe Islands, Malta 1-1 Azerbaijan

Tuesday 11 September 2018

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 video.

Highlights: Spain 6-0 Croatia

League A
Group A2: Iceland 0-3 Belgium
Group A4: Spain 6-0 Croatia

League B
Group B3: Bosnia and Herzegovina 1-0 Austria

League C
Group C2: Finland 1-0 Estonia, Hungary 2-1 Greece

League D
Group D2: Moldova 0-0 Belarus, San Marino 0-3 Luxembourg

Matchday three

Thursday 11 October 2018

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 video.

Highlights: Poland 2-3 Portugal

League A
Group A3: Poland 2-3 Portugal

League B
Group B2: Russia 0-0 Sweden

League C
Group C1: Israel 2-1 Scotland
Group C4: Lithuania 1-2 Romania, Montenegro 0-2 Serbia

League D
Group D3: Faroe Islands 0-3 Azerbaijan, Kosovo 3-1 Malta

Friday 12 October 2018

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 video.

Highlights: Belgium 2-1 Switzerland

League A
Group A2: Belgium 2-1 Switzerland
Group A4: Croatia 0-0 England

League B
Group B3: Austria 1-0 Northern Ireland

League C
Group C2: Greece 1-0 Hungary, Estonia 0-1 Finland

League D
Group D2: Belarus 1-0 Luxembourg, Moldova 2-0 San Marino

Saturday 13 October 2018

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 video.

Highlights: Netherlands 3-0 Germany

League A
Group A1: Netherlands 3-0 Germany

League B
Group B1: Slovakia 1-2 Czech Republic
Group B4: Republic of Ireland 0-0 Denmark

League C
Group C3: Norway 1-0 Slovenia, Bulgaria 2-1 Cyprus

League D
Group D1: Georgia 3-0 Andorra, Latvia 1-1 Kazakhstan
Group D4: Armenia 0-1 Gibraltar, FYR Macedonia 4-1 Liechtenstein

Matchday four

Sunday 14 October 2018

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 video.

Highlights: Poland 0-1 Italy

League A
Group A3: Poland 0-1 Italy

League B
Group B2: Russia 2-0 Turkey

League C
Group C1: Israel 2-0 Albania
Group C4: Romania 0-0 Serbia, Lithuania 1-4 Montenegro

League D
Group D3: Azerbaijan 1-1 Malta, Faroe Islands 1-1 Kosovo

Monday 15 October 2018

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 video.

Highlights: Spain 2-3 England

League A
Group A2: Iceland 1-2 Switzerland
Group A4: Spain 2-3 England

League B
Group B3: Bosnia and Herzegovina 2-0 Northern Ireland

League C
Group C2: Estonia 3-3 Hungary, Finland 2-0 Greece

League D
Group D2: Belarus 0-0 Moldova, Luxembourg 3-0 San Marino

Tuesday 16 October 2018

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 video.

Highlights: France 2-1 Germany

League A
Group A1: France 2-1 Germany

League B
Group B1: Ukraine 1-0 Czech Republic
Group B4: Republic of Ireland 0-1 Wales

League C
Group C3: Norway 1-0 Bulgaria, Slovenia 1-1 Cyprus

League D
Group D1: Kazakhstan 4-0 Andorra, Latvia 0-3 Georgia
Group D4: Armenia 4-0 FYR Macedonia, Gibraltar 2-1 Liechtenstein

Matchday five

Thursday 15 November 2018

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 video.

Highlights: Croatia 3-2 Spain

League A
Group A2: Belgium 2-0 Iceland
Group A4: Croatia 3-2 Spain

League B
Group B3: Austria 0-0 Bosnia and Herzegovina

League C
Group C2: Greece 1-0 Finland, Hungary 2-0 Estonia

League D
Group D1: Kazakhstan 1-1 Latvia, Andorra 1-1 Georgia
Group D2: San Marino 0-1 Moldova, Luxembourg 0-2 Belarus

Friday 16 November 2018

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 video.

Highlights: Netherlands 2-0 France

League A
Group A1: Netherlands 2-0 France

League B
Group B1: Slovakia 4-1 Ukraine
Group B4: Wales 1-2 Denmark

League C
Group C3: Cyprus 1-1 Bulgaria, Slovenia 1-1 Norway

League D
Group D4: Liechtenstein 0-2 FYR Macedonia, Gibraltar 2-6 Armenia

Saturday 17 November 2018

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 video.

Highlights: Italy 0-0 Portugal

League A
Group A3: Italy 0-0 Portugal

League B
Group B2: Turkey 0-1 Sweden

League C
Group C1: Albania 0-4 Scotland
Group C4: Serbia 2-1 Montenegro, Romania 3-0 Lithuania

League D
Group D3: Azerbaijan 2-0 Faroe Islands, Malta 0-5 Kosovo

Matchday six

Sunday 18 November 2018

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 video.

Highlights: Switzerland 5-2 Belgium

League A
Group A2: Switzerland 5-2 Belgium
Group A4: England 2-1 Croatia

League B
Group B3: Northern Ireland 1-2 Austria

League C
Group C2: Hungary 2-0 Finland, Greece 0-1 Estonia

League D
Group D2: San Marino 0-2 Belarus, Moldova 1-1 Luxembourg

Monday 19 November 2018

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 video.

Highlights: Germany 2-2 Netherlands

League A
Group A1: Germany 2-2 Netherlands

League B
Group B1: Czech Republic 1-0 Slovakia
Group B4: Denmark 0-0 Republic of Ireland

League C
Group C3: Cyprus 0-2 Norway, Bulgaria 2-1 Slovenia

League D
Group D1: Andorra 0-0 Latvia, Georgia 2-1 Kazakhstan
Group D4: Liechtenstein 2-2 Armenia, FYR Macedonia 4-0 Gibraltar

Tuesday 20 November 2018

Your browser doesn't support HTML5 video.

Highlights: Portugal 1-1 Poland

League A
Group A3: Portugal 1-1 Poland

League B
Group B2: Sweden 2-0 Russia

League C
Group C1: Scotland 3-2 Israel
Group C4: Serbia 4-1 Lithuania, Montenegro 0-1 Romania

League D
Group D3: Kosovo 4-0 Azerbaijan, Malta 1-1 Faroe Islands

PLAY-OFFS

UEFA EURO 2020 play-off draw: 22 November 2019
UEFA EURO 2020 play-offs: 26–31 March 2020