All the UEFA Nations League fixtures and results

The League Phase has drawn to a close: recap every result and check out how the Finals lines up.

England celebrate their Finals-clinching victory over Croatia
England celebrate their Finals-clinching victory over Croatia ©Getty Images

FINALS

SEMI-FINALS
Wednesday 5 June 2019

Portugal v Switzerland (Porto, 20:45CET)

Thursday 6 June 2019

Netherlands v England (Guimaraes, 20:45CET)

FINALS DAY
Sunday 9 June 2019

Third-place play-off (Guimaraes, 15:00CET)
Final (Porto, 20:45CET)

Local time is one hour behind CET

LEAGUE PHASE

Matchday one

Thursday 6 September 2018

League A
Group A1: Germany 0-0 France

Highlights: Wales 4-1 Republic of Ireland
Highlights: Wales 4-1 Republic of Ireland

League B
Group B1: Czech Republic 1-2 Ukraine
Group B4: Wales 4-1 Republic of Ireland

League C
Group C3: Slovenia 1-2 Bulgaria, Norway 2-0 Cyprus

League D
Group D1: Kazakhstan 0-2 Georgia, Latvia 0-0 Andorra
Group D4: Armenia 2-1 Liechtenstein, Gibraltar 0-2 FYR Macedonia

Friday 7 September 2018

League A
Group A3: Italy 1-1 Poland

Highlights: Turkey 1-2 Russia
Highlights: Turkey 1-2 Russia

League B
Group B2: Turkey 1-2 Russia

League C
Group C1: Albania 1-0 Israel
Group C4: Lithuania 0-1 Serbia, Romania 0-0 Montenegro

League D
Group D3: Azerbaijan 0-0 Kosovo, Faroe Islands 3-1 Malta

Saturday 8 September 2018

Highlights: England 1-2 Spain
Highlights: England 1-2 Spain

League A
Group A2: Switzerland 6-0 Iceland
Group A4: England 1-2 Spain

League B
Group B3: Northern Ireland 1-2 Bosnia and Herzegovina

League C
Group C2: Finland 1-0 Hungary, Estonia 0-1 Greece

League D
Group D2: Belarus 5-0 San Marino, Luxembourg 4-0 Moldova

Matchday two

Sunday 9 September 2018

League A
Group A1: France 2-1 Netherlands

Highlights: Denmark 2-0 Wales
Highlights: Denmark 2-0 Wales

League B
Group B1: Ukraine 1-0 Slovakia
Group B4: Denmark 2-0 Wales

League C
Group C3: Bulgaria 1-0 Norway, Cyprus 2-1 Slovenia

League D
Group D1: Georgia 1-0 Latvia
Group D4: FYR Macedonia 2-0 Armenia, Liechtenstein 2-0 Gibraltar

Monday 10 September 2018

League A
Group A3: Portugal 1-0 Italy

Highlights: Sweden 2-3 Turkey
Highlights: Sweden 2-3 Turkey

League B
Group B2: Sweden 2-3 Turkey

League C
Group C1: Scotland 2-0 Albania
Group C4: Serbia 2-2 Romania, Montenegro 2-0 Lithuania

League D
Group D1: Andorra 1-1 Kazakhstan
Group D3: Kosovo 2-0 Faroe Islands, Malta 1-1 Azerbaijan

Tuesday 11 September 2018

Highlights: Spain 6-0 Croatia
Highlights: Spain 6-0 Croatia

League A
Group A2: Iceland 0-3 Belgium
Group A4: Spain 6-0 Croatia

League B
Group B3: Bosnia and Herzegovina 1-0 Austria

League C
Group C2: Finland 1-0 Estonia, Hungary 2-1 Greece

League D
Group D2: Moldova 0-0 Belarus, San Marino 0-3 Luxembourg

Matchday three

Thursday 11 October 2018

Highlights: Poland 2-3 Portugal
Highlights: Poland 2-3 Portugal

League A
Group A3: Poland 2-3 Portugal

League B
Group B2: Russia 0-0 Sweden

League C
Group C1: Israel 2-1 Scotland
Group C4: Lithuania 1-2 Romania, Montenegro 0-2 Serbia

League D
Group D3: Faroe Islands 0-3 Azerbaijan, Kosovo 3-1 Malta

Friday 12 October 2018

Highlights: Belgium 2-1 Switzerland
Highlights: Belgium 2-1 Switzerland

League A
Group A2: Belgium 2-1 Switzerland
Group A4: Croatia 0-0 England

League B
Group B3: Austria 1-0 Northern Ireland

League C
Group C2: Greece 1-0 Hungary, Estonia 0-1 Finland

League D
Group D2: Belarus 1-0 Luxembourg, Moldova 2-0 San Marino

Saturday 13 October 2018

Highlights: Netherlands 3-0 Germany
Highlights: Netherlands 3-0 Germany

League A
Group A1: Netherlands 3-0 Germany

League B
Group B1: Slovakia 1-2 Czech Republic
Group B4: Republic of Ireland 0-0 Denmark

League C
Group C3: Norway 1-0 Slovenia, Bulgaria 2-1 Cyprus

League D
Group D1: Georgia 3-0 Andorra, Latvia 1-1 Kazakhstan
Group D4: Armenia 0-1 Gibraltar, FYR Macedonia 4-1 Liechtenstein

Matchday four

Sunday 14 October 2018

Highlights: Poland 0-1 Italy
Highlights: Poland 0-1 Italy

League A
Group A3: Poland 0-1 Italy

League B
Group B2: Russia 2-0 Turkey

League C
Group C1: Israel 2-0 Albania
Group C4: Romania 0-0 Serbia, Lithuania 1-4 Montenegro

League D
Group D3: Azerbaijan 1-1 Malta, Faroe Islands 1-1 Kosovo

Monday 15 October 2018

Highlights: Spain 2-3 England
Highlights: Spain 2-3 England

League A
Group A2: Iceland 1-2 Switzerland
Group A4: Spain 2-3 England

League B
Group B3: Bosnia and Herzegovina 2-0 Northern Ireland

League C
Group C2: Estonia 3-3 Hungary, Finland 2-0 Greece

League D
Group D2: Belarus 0-0 Moldova, Luxembourg 3-0 San Marino

Tuesday 16 October 2018

Highlights: France 2-1 Germany
Highlights: France 2-1 Germany

League A
Group A1: France 2-1 Germany

League B
Group B1: Ukraine 1-0 Czech Republic
Group B4: Republic of Ireland 0-1 Wales

League C
Group C3: Norway 1-0 Bulgaria, Slovenia 1-1 Cyprus

League D
Group D1: Kazakhstan 4-0 Andorra, Latvia 0-3 Georgia
Group D4: Armenia 4-0 FYR Macedonia, Gibraltar 2-1 Liechtenstein

Matchday five

Thursday 15 November 2018

Highlights: Croatia 3-2 Spain
Highlights: Croatia 3-2 Spain

League A
Group A2: Belgium 2-0 Iceland
Group A4: Croatia 3-2 Spain

League B
Group B3: Austria 0-0 Bosnia and Herzegovina

League C
Group C2: Greece 1-0 Finland, Hungary 2-0 Estonia

League D
Group D1: Kazakhstan 1-1 Latvia, Andorra 1-1 Georgia
Group D2: San Marino 0-1 Moldova, Luxembourg 0-2 Belarus

Friday 16 November 2018

Highlights: Netherlands 2-0 France
Highlights: Netherlands 2-0 France

League A
Group A1: Netherlands 2-0 France

League B
Group B1: Slovakia 4-1 Ukraine
Group B4: Wales 1-2 Denmark

League C
Group C3: Cyprus 1-1 Bulgaria, Slovenia 1-1 Norway

League D
Group D4: Liechtenstein 0-2 FYR Macedonia, Gibraltar 2-6 Armenia

Saturday 17 November 2018

Highlights: Italy 0-0 Portugal
Highlights: Italy 0-0 Portugal

League A
Group A3: Italy 0-0 Portugal

League B
Group B2: Turkey 0-1 Sweden

League C
Group C1: Albania 0-4 Scotland
Group C4: Serbia 2-1 Montenegro, Romania 3-0 Lithuania

League D
Group D3: Azerbaijan 2-0 Faroe Islands, Malta 0-5 Kosovo

Matchday six

Sunday 18 November 2018

Highlights: Switzerland 5-2 Belgium
Highlights: Switzerland 5-2 Belgium

League A
Group A2: Switzerland 5-2 Belgium
Group A4: England 2-1 Croatia

League B
Group B3: Northern Ireland 1-2 Austria

League C
Group C2: Hungary 2-0 Finland, Greece 0-1 Estonia

League D
Group D2: San Marino 0-2 Belarus, Moldova 1-1 Luxembourg

Monday 19 November 2018

Highlights: Germany 2-2 Netherlands
Highlights: Germany 2-2 Netherlands

League A
Group A1: Germany 2-2 Netherlands

League B
Group B1: Czech Republic 1-0 Slovakia
Group B4: Denmark 0-0 Republic of Ireland

League C
Group C3: Cyprus 0-2 Norway, Bulgaria 2-1 Slovenia

League D
Group D1: Andorra 0-0 Latvia, Georgia 2-1 Kazakhstan
Group D4: Liechtenstein 2-2 Armenia, FYR Macedonia 4-0 Gibraltar

Tuesday 20 November 2018

Highlights: Portugal 1-1 Poland
Highlights: Portugal 1-1 Poland

League A
Group A3: Portugal 1-1 Poland

League B
Group B2: Sweden 2-0 Russia

League C
Group C1: Scotland 3-2 Israel
Group C4: Serbia 4-1 Lithuania, Montenegro 0-1 Romania

League D
Group D3: Kosovo 4-0 Azerbaijan, Malta 1-1 Faroe Islands

PLAY-OFFS

UEFA EURO 2020 play-off draw: 22 November 2019
UEFA EURO 2020 play-offs: 26–31 March 2020

Top