Kick out COVID-19 by following the World Health Organization and FIFA's five steps to help stop the disease’s spread.

1. Wash hands 2. Cough into bent elbow 3. Don't touch your face 4. Keep physical distance 5. Stay at home if unwell.
More info >
 

2020/21 Nations League: All the confirmed fixtures

The UEFA Nations League trophy at the  League Phase draw in Amsterdam
The UEFA Nations League trophy at the League Phase draw in Amsterdam UEFA via Getty Images

MATCHDAY 1

Thursday 3 September
A4 Germany vs Spain (20:45)
A4 Ukraine vs Switzerland (20:45)
B3 Russia vs Serbia (20:45)
B3 Turkey vs Hungary (20:45)
B4 Bulgaria vs Republic of Ireland (20:45)
B4 Finland vs Wales (20:45)
C3 Moldova vs Kosovo (20:45)
C3 Slovenia vs Greece (20:45)
D1 Faroe Islands vs Malta (20:45)
D1 Latvia vs Andorra (20:45)

DOWNLOAD THE FIXTURES

Friday 4 September
A1 Italy vs Bosnia-Herzegovina (20:45)
A1 Netherlands vs Poland (20:45)
B1 Norway vs Austria (20:45)
B1 Romania vs Northern Ireland (20:45)
B2 Scotland vs Israel (20:45)
B2 Slovakia vs Czech Republic (20:45)
C4 Belarus vs Albania (20:45)
C4 Lithuania vs Kazakhstan (20:45)

Watch all of Portugal's 2018/19 Nations League goals
Watch all of Portugal's 2018/19 Nations League goals

Saturday 5 September
C2 North Macedonia vs Armenia (15:00)
D2 Gibraltar vs San Marino (15:00)
A2 Iceland vs England (18:00)
C1 Azerbaijan vs Luxembourg (18:00)
C1 Cyprus vs Montenegro (18:00)
C2 Estonia vs Georgia (18:00)
A2 Denmark vs Belgium (20:45)
A3 Portugal vs Croatia (20:45)
A3 Sweden vs France (20:45)

MATCHDAY 2

Sunday 6 September
B4 Wales vs Bulgaria (15:00)
D1 Andorra vs Faroe Islands (15:00)
B3 Hungary vs Russia (18:00)
B4 Republic of Ireland vs Finland (18:00)
C3 Slovenia vs Moldova (18:00)
A4 Spain vs Ukraine (20:45)
A4 Switzerland vs Germany (20:45)
B3 Serbia vs Turkey (20:45)
C3 Kosovo vs Greece (20:45)
D1 Malta vs Latvia (20:45)

2020/21 Nations League: new format explained
2020/21 Nations League: new format explained

Monday 7 September
C4 Kazakhstan vs Belarus (16:00)
A1 Bosnia-Herzegovina v Poland (20:45)
A1 Netherlands vs Italy (20:45)
B1 Austria vs Romania (20:45)
B1 Northern Ireland vs Norway (20:45)
B2 Czech Republic vs Scotland (20:45)
B2 Israel vs Slovakia (20:45)
C4 Albania vs Lithuania (20:45)

Tuesday 8 September
C2 Armenia vs Estonia (18:00)
C2 Georgia vs North Macedonia (18:00)
A2 Belgium vs Iceland (20:45)
A2 Denmark vs England (20:45)
A3 France vs Croatia (20:45)
A3 Sweden vs Portugal (20:45)
C1 Cyprus vs Azerbaijan (20:45)
C1 Luxembourg vs Montenegro (20:45)
D2 San Marino vs Liechtenstein (20:45)

MATCHDAY 3

Thursday 8 October
C2 Armenia vs Georgia (18:00)
A1 Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Netherlands (20:45)
A1 Poland vs Italy (20:45)
B1 Northern Ireland vs Austria (20:45)
B1 Norway vs Romania (20:45)
B2 Israel vs Czech Republic (20:45)
B2 Scotland vs Slovakia (20:45)
C2 Estonia vs North Macedonia (20:45)
D2 Liechtenstein vs Gibraltar (20:45)

Spain v Germany: Two giants collide
Spain v Germany: Two giants collide

Friday 9 October
A2 England vs Belgium (20:45)
A2 Iceland vs Denmark (20:45)
A3 Croatia vs Sweden (20:45)
A3 France vs Portugal (20:45)
B3 Russia vs Turkey (20:45)
B3 Serbia vs Hungary (20:45)
C1 Luxembourg vs Cyprus (20:45)
C1 Montenegro vs Azerbaijan (20:45)
D1 Andorra vs Malta (20:45)
D1 Faroe Islands vs Latvia (20:45)

Saturday 10 October
B4 Republic of Ireland vs Wales (15:00)
C4 Kazakhstan vs Albania (15:00)
B4 Finland vs Bulgaria (18:00)
C4 Lithuania vs Belarus (18:00)
A4 Spain vs Switzerland (20:45)
A4 Ukraine vs Germany (20:45)
C3 Greece vs Moldova (20:45)
C3 Kosovo vs Slovenia (20:45)

MATCHDAY 4

Sunday 11 October
B2 Scotland vs Czech Republic (15:00)
B1 Norway vs Northern Ireland (18:00)
C2 Estonia vs Armenia (18:00)
C2 North Macedonia vs Georgia (18:00)
D2 Liechtenstein vs San Marino (18:00)
A1 Italy vs Netherlands (20:45)
A1 Poland vs Bosnia-Herzegovina (20:45)
B1 Romania vs Austria (20:45)
B2 Slovakia vs Israel (20:45)

Monday 12 October
C1 Azerbaijan vs Cyprus (18:00)
A2 England vs Denmark (20:45)
A2 Iceland vs Belgium (20:45)
A3 Croatia vs France (20:45)
A3 Portugal vs Sweden (20:45)
B3 Russia vs Hungary (20:45)
B3 Turkey vs Serbia (20:45)
C1 Montenegro vs Luxembourg (20:45)
D1 Faroe Islands vs Andorra (20:45)
D1 Latvia vs Malta (20:45)

Tuesday 13 October
A4 Germany vs Switzerland (20:45)
A4 Ukraine vs Spain (20:45)
B4 Bulgaria vs Wales (20:45)
B4 Finland vs Republic of Ireland (20:45)
C3 Greece vs Kosovo (20:45)
C3 Moldova vs Slovenia (20:45)
C4 Belarus vs Kazakhstan (20:45)
C4 Lithuania vs Albania (20:45)

MATCHDAY 5

Thursday 12 November
C1 Azerbaijan vs Montenegro (18:00)
C4 Belarus vs Lithuania (18:00)
A2 Belgium vs England (20:45)
A2 Denmark vs Iceland (20:45)
A3 Portugal vs France (20:45)
A3 Sweden vs Croatia (20:45)
C1 Cyprus vs Luxembourg (20:45)
C4 Albania vs Kazakhstan (20:45)

Friday 13 November
C2 Georgia vs Armenia (18:00)
A4 Germany vs Ukraine (20:45)
A4 Switzerland vs Spain (20:45)
B4 Bulgaria vs Finland (20:45)
B4 Wales v Republic of Ireland (20:45)
C2 North Macedonia vs Estonia (20:45)
C3 Moldova vs Greece (20:45)
C3 Slovenia vs Kosovo (20:45)
D2 San Marino vs Gibraltar (20:45)

Saturday 14 November
B2 Czech Republic vs Israel (15:00)
D1 Malta vs Andorra (15:00)
B1 Romania vs Norway (18:00)
B2 Slovakia vs Scotland (18:00)
B3 Turkey vs Russia (18:00)
D1 Latvia vs Faroe Islands (18:00)
A1 Italy vs Poland (20:45)
A1 Netherlands vs Bosnia-Herzegovina (20:45)
B1 Austria vs Northern Ireland (20:45)
B3 Hungary vs Serbia (20:45)

MATCHDAY 6

Sunday 15 November
C4 Albania vs Belarus (15:00)
C4 Kazakhstan vs Lithuania (15:00)
A2 Belgium vs Denmark (18:00)
A2 England vs Iceland (18:00)
A3 Croatia vs Portugal (20:45)
A3 France vs Sweden (20:45)
C1 Luxembourg vs Azerbaijan (20:45)
C1 Montenegro vs Cyprus (20:45)

Monday 16 November
C2 Armenia vs North Macedonia (18:00)
C2 Georgia vs Estonia (18:00)
A4 Spain vs Germany (20:45)
A4 Switzerland vs Ukraine (20:45)
B4 Republic of Ireland vs Bulgaria (20:45)
B4 Wales vs Finland (20:45)
C3 Greece vs Slovenia (20:45)
C3 Kosovo vs Moldova (20:45)
D2 Gibraltar vs Liechtenstein (20:45)

Tuesday 17 November
A1 Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Italy (20:45)
A1 Poland vs Netherlands (20:45)
B1 Austria vs Norway (20:45)
B1 Northern Ireland vs Romania (20:45)
B2 Czech Republic vs Slovakia (20:45)
B2 Israel vs Scotland (20:45)
B3 Hungary vs Turkey (20:45)
B3 Serbia vs Russia (20:45)
D1 Andorra vs Latvia (20:45)
D1 Malta vs Faroe Islands (20:45)

Top