Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Luca Unbehaun Luca Unbehaun 18 GER 2 5
Leon Klußmann Leon Klußmann 17 GER - -
Lucien Hawryluk Lucien Hawryluk 19 GER 1 1
Dominik Schönnenbeck Dominik Schönnenbeck 18 GER 1 1
Nik Jonas Deubel Nik Jonas Deubel 17 GER - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Ramzi Ferjani Ramzi Ferjani 18 GER 3 -
Colin Noah Kleine-Bekel Colin Noah Kleine-Bekel 16 GER - -
Pharrel Nnamdi Collins Pharrel Nnamdi Collins 15 GER - -
Maximilian Meier Maximilian Meier 17 GER - -
Albin Thaqi Albin Thaqi 17 GER 1 -
Felix Schlüsselburg Felix Schlüsselburg 18 GER 2 -
Mert Göckan Mert Göckan 18 GER 4 -
Emir Terzi Emir Terzi 18 GER 3 -
Tim Böhmer Tim Böhmer 17 GER 3 -
Lion Semic Lion Semic 16 GER 2 -
Niclas Knoop Niclas Knoop 18 GER 2 -
Mert Ahmet Akbulut Mert Ahmet Akbulut 17 GER - -
Lloyd-Addo Kuffour Lloyd-Addo Kuffour 17 GER 2 -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Giovanni Reyna Giovanni Reyna 17 POR 2 1
Dennis Lütke-Frie Dennis Lütke-Frie 16 GER - -
Göktan Gürpüz Göktan Gürpüz 16 GER 2 -
Maik Amedick Maik Amedick 17 GER 2 -
Patrick Osterhage Patrick Osterhage 19 GER - -
Reda Khadra Reda Khadra 18 GER 3 -
Tobias Raschl Tobias Raschl 19 GER 4 1
Rilind Hetemi Rilind Hetemi 17 GER 3 -
Bradley Fink Bradley Fink 16 SUI 1 -
Immanuel Pherai Immanuel Pherai 18 NED 3 -
Kamal Bafounta Kamal Bafounta 17 FRA - -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Abu Bekir El-Zein Abu Bekir El-Zein 16 GER - -
Julius Schell Julius Schell 19 GER - -
Youssoufa Moukoko Youssoufa Moukoko 14 GER 4 1
Samuel Bamba Samuel Bamba 15 GER - -
Malte Wengerowski Malte Wengerowski 18 GER 1 -
Julius Fynn Rauch Julius Fynn Rauch 17 GER 3 -
Emre Aydinel Emre Aydinel 19 TUR 3 -
Ansgar Knauff Ansgar Knauff 17 GER 4 2
Alaa Bakir Alaa Bakir 18 JOR 3 -
Coach
Name
Michael Skibbe Michael Skibbe
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Injured Injured
  • Doubtful Doubtful
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • D
    MON Monaco 1-1 DOR Dortmund
    2018/12/11 UEFA Youth League 11/12/2018
  • W
    DOR Dortmund 2-1 BAR Barcelona
    2019/09/17 UEFA Youth League 17/09/2019
  • L
    SVP Slavia Praha 1-0 DOR Dortmund
    2019/10/02 UEFA Youth League 02/10/2019
  • L
    INT Internazionale 4-1 DOR Dortmund
    2019/10/23 UEFA Youth League 23/10/2019
  • W
    DOR Dortmund 2-1 INT Internazionale
    2019/11/05 UEFA Youth League 05/11/2019

Statistics

Played 4
Won 2
Drawn 0
Lost 2
Average scored 1.2
Average conceded 1.8
Cards 6 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top