Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Nik Jonas Deubel Nik Jonas Deubel 17 GER - -
Leon Klußmann Leon Klußmann 17 GER - -
Dominik Schönnenbeck Dominik Schönnenbeck 18 GER - -
Luca Unbehaun Luca Unbehaun 18 GER - -
Lucien Hawryluk Lucien Hawryluk 19 GER - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Emir Terzi Emir Terzi 19 GER - -
Lloyd-Addo Kuffour Lloyd-Addo Kuffour 17 GER - -
Tim Böhmer Tim Böhmer 18 GER - -
Ramzi Ferjani Ramzi Ferjani 18 GER - -
Colin Noah Kleine-Bekel Colin Noah Kleine-Bekel 16 GER - -
Mert Göckan Mert Göckan 18 GER - -
Albin Thaqi Albin Thaqi 17 GER - -
Pharrel Nnamdi Collins Pharrel Nnamdi Collins 16 GER - -
Maximilian Meier Maximilian Meier 17 GER - -
Niclas Knoop Niclas Knoop 18 GER - -
Felix Schlüsselburg Felix Schlüsselburg 18 GER - -
Mert Ahmet Akbulut Mert Ahmet Akbulut 18 GER - -
Lion Semic Lion Semic 16 GER - -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Tobias Raschl Tobias Raschl 19 GER 6 2
Kamal Bafounta Kamal Bafounta 18 FRA - -
Maik Amedick Maik Amedick 17 GER - -
Reda Khadra Reda Khadra 18 GER - -
Rilind Hetemi Rilind Hetemi 17 GER - -
Dennis Lütke-Frie Dennis Lütke-Frie 16 GER - -
Immanuel Pherai Immanuel Pherai 18 NED - -
Göktan Gürpüz Göktan Gürpüz 16 GER - -
Giovanni Reyna Giovanni Reyna 17 POR 4 4
Bradley Fink Bradley Fink 16 SUI - -
Patrick Osterhage Patrick Osterhage 19 GER - -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Ansgar Knauff Ansgar Knauff 18 GER 6 2
Alaa Bakir Alaa Bakir 19 JOR - -
Julius Fynn Rauch Julius Fynn Rauch 17 GER - -
Abu Bekir El-Zein Abu Bekir El-Zein 16 GER - -
Malte Wengerowski Malte Wengerowski 18 GER - -
Julius Schell Julius Schell 20 GER - -
Emre Aydinel Emre Aydinel 20 TUR - -
Samuel Bamba Samuel Bamba 15 GER - -
Youssoufa Moukoko Youssoufa Moukoko 15 GER 6 4
Coach
Name
Michael Skibbe Michael Skibbe
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Injured Injured
  • Doubtful Doubtful
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • L
    SVP Slavia Praha 1-0 DOR Dortmund
    2019/10/02 UEFA Youth League 02/10/2019
  • L
    INT Internazionale 4-1 DOR Dortmund
    2019/10/23 UEFA Youth League 23/10/2019
  • W
    DOR Dortmund 2-1 INT Internazionale
    2019/11/05 UEFA Youth League 05/11/2019
  • W
    BAR Barcelona 1-2 DOR Dortmund
    2019/11/27 UEFA Youth League 27/11/2019
  • W
    DOR Dortmund 5-1 SVP Slavia Praha
    2019/12/10 UEFA Youth League 10/12/2019

Statistics

Assists 10
Saves 23
Fouls committed 101
Fouls suffered 72
Played 6
Lost 2
Won 4
Drawn 0
Average scored 2
Average conceded 1.5
Cards 13 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top