Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Francesco Baietti Francesco Baietti 16 ITA - -
Gioacchino Maione Gioacchino Maione 17 ITA - -
Vincenzo Mancino Vincenzo Mancino 17 ITA - -
Hubert Dawid Idasiak Hubert Dawid Idasiak 17 POL 3 11
Antonio Pio Daniele Antonio Pio Daniele 17 ITA 3 12
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Davide Costanzo Davide Costanzo 17 ITA 4 1
Agapios Vrikkis Agapios Vrikkis 18 CYP 4 1
Lorenzo Carannante Lorenzo Carannante 16 ITA - -
Antonio Vitiello Antonio Vitiello 16 ITA - -
Nello D'Onofrio Nello D'Onofrio 17 ITA 6 -
Benedetto Barba Benedetto Barba 16 ITA - -
Mauro Sepe Mauro Sepe 16 ITA - -
Claudio Manzi Claudio Manzi 19 ITA 4 -
Alberto Senese Alberto Senese 19 ITA 5 -
Vincenzo Potenza Vincenzo Potenza 17 ITA 6 -
Simone Zanon Simone Zanon 18 ITA 5 -
Francesco Somma Francesco Somma 16 ITA - -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Valerio Labriola Valerio Labriola 18 ITA 2 -
Enrico Pio De Martino Enrico Pio De Martino 16 ITA - -
Alessio Esposito Alessio Esposito 18 ITA 6 -
Raffaele Virgilio Raffaele Virgilio 17 ITA 5 -
Antonio D'Amato Antonio D'Amato 17 ITA 2 -
Gianluca Gaetano Gianluca Gaetano 19 ITA 3 2
Giovanni Ceparano Giovanni Ceparano 17 ITA 2 -
Francesco Marrazzo Francesco Marrazzo 17 ITA 6 -
Gennaro Iaccarino Gennaro Iaccarino 16 ITA - -
Rafail Mamas Rafail Mamas 18 CYP 3 -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Carlo Cavallo Carlo Cavallo 17 ITA 2 -
Samuele Vianni Samuele Vianni 18 ITA 4 -
Davide Acampa Davide Acampa 16 ITA - -
Georgios Vrakas Georgios Vrakas 18 GRE 6 -
Antonio Cioffi Antonio Cioffi 16 ITA 3 -
Giuseppe D'Agostino Giuseppe D'Agostino 16 ITA - -
Ciro Palmieri Ciro Palmieri 19 ITA 1 -
Bruno Umile Bruno Umile 16 ITA - -
Raffaele D'Angelo Raffaele D'Angelo 16 ITA - -
Andrea Mancino Andrea Mancino 17 ITA 5 1
Lorenzo Sgarbi Lorenzo Sgarbi 18 ITA 4 -
Coach
Name
Roberto Baronio Roberto Baronio
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • L
    GEN Genk 3-1 NAP Napoli
    2019/10/02 UEFA Youth League 02/10/2019
  • L
    SBG Salzburg 7-2 NAP Napoli
    2019/10/23 UEFA Youth League 23/10/2019
  • L
    NAP Napoli 1-5 SBG Salzburg
    2019/11/05 UEFA Youth League 05/11/2019
  • L
    LIV Liverpool 7-0 NAP Napoli
    2019/11/27 UEFA Youth League 27/11/2019
  • D
    NAP Napoli 0-0 GEN Genk
    2019/12/10 UEFA Youth League 10/12/2019

Statistics

Played 6
Won 0
Drawn 2
Lost 4
Average scored 0.8
Average conceded 3.8
Cards 13 Yellow cards 1 Red cards
Top