Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Lukas Lingk Lukas Lingk 19 GER 1 2
Felix Bernd Wienand Felix Bernd Wienand 17 GER - -
Michael Koziorz Michael Koziorz 17 GER - -
Yannic Lenze Yannic Lenze 18 GER 4 7
Erdem Canpolat Erdem Canpolat 18 GER 2 6
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Martin Gyameshie Martin Gyameshie 17 GER - -
Görkem Can Görkem Can 19 TUR 5 -
Andriko Smolinski Andriko Smolinski 19 GER 5 -
Mehmet-Can Aydin Mehmet-Can Aydin 17 GER - -
Niklas Wiemann Niklas Wiemann 20 GER 6 -
Nick Münch Nick Münch 18 GER - -
Jan Bachmann Jan Bachmann 18 GER 4 -
Gino Humpert Gino Humpert 18 GER 1 -
Jonathan Riemer Jonathan Riemer 18 GER 2 -
Sava Cestic Sava Cestic 18 GER - -
Jan-Erik Hempel Jan-Erik Hempel 18 GER 4 -
Bradley Cross Bradley Cross 18 ENG 1 -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Yannik Debrah Yannik Debrah 19 GER 2 -
Joselpho Barnes Joselpho Barnes 17 GHA 2 -
Jason Ceka Jason Ceka 19 GER - -
Malick Thiaw Malick Thiaw 17 FIN 6 -
Mick Gudra Mick Gudra 18 GER - -
Ayoub Asrihi Ayoub Asrihi 18 GER - -
Lukas Ahrend Lukas Ahrend 19 GER 5 -
Münir-Levent Mercan Münir-Levent Mercan 18 GER 6 1
Jannis Kübler Jannis Kübler 20 GER 3 -
Umut Yildiz Umut Yildiz 19 GER 6 -
Bjarne Seturski Bjarne Seturski 17 GER 4 -
Bleron Krasniqi Bleron Krasniqi 17 GER - -
Asmar Paenda Asmar Paenda 16 GER - -
Jimmy Kaparos Jimmy Kaparos 17 NED 3 -
Ahmed Kutucu Ahmed Kutucu 19 GER 5 -
Zyen Jones Zyen Jones 18 USA 4 -
Franck-Henri Tehe Franck-Henri Tehe 17 GER - -
Benjamin Goller Benjamin Goller 20 GER 5 -
Tim Janke Tim Janke 16 GER - -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Marius Heck Marius Heck 18 GER 1 -
Nassim Boujellab Nassim Boujellab 20 GER 2 -
Rene Biskup Rene Biskup 18 GER 2 1
Brian Wolff Brian Wolff 18 GER 1 -

Not in current player list

Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Nicholas Taitague Nicholas Taitague 20 USA - -
Coach
Name
Norbert Elgert Norbert Elgert
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • D
    LOK Lokomotiv Moskva 0-0 SCH Schalke
    2018/10/03 UEFA Youth League 03/10/2018
  • L
    GAL Galatasaray 3-0 SCH Schalke
    2018/10/24 UEFA Youth League 24/10/2018
  • L
    SCH Schalke 1-2 GAL Galatasaray
    2018/11/06 UEFA Youth League 06/11/2018
  • L
    POR Porto 3-0 SCH Schalke
    2018/11/28 UEFA Youth League 28/11/2018
  • L
    SCH Schalke 1-4 LOK Lokomotiv Moskva
    2018/12/11 UEFA Youth League 11/12/2018

Statistics

Played 6
Won 0
Drawn 1
Lost 5
Average scored 0.3
Average conceded 2.5
Cards 9 Yellow cards 1 Red cards
Top