Madrid, Juve among group leaders

Real Madrid and Juventus are among those leading their groups after three games.

Lokomotiv won 2-1 at Juventus
Juventus FC via Getty Images

 

Matchday one

Tuesday 17 September
Group E: Napoli 1-1 Liverpool (highlights), Salzburg 1-1 Genk 
Group F: Inter 4-0 Slavia Praha, Dortmund 2-1 Barcelona (highlights)
Group G: Lyon 4-2 Zenit, Benfica 2-1 Leipzig 
Group H: Chelsea 3-3 Valencia, Ajax 4-0 LOSC Lille

Highlights: Dortmund 2-1 Barcelona
Highlights: Dortmund 2-1 Barcelona

Wednesday 18 September
Group A: Club Brugge 3-2 Galatasaray, Paris 1-2 Real Madrid (highlights)
Group B: Olympiacos 1-1 Tottenham, Bayern 0-0 Crvena zvezda 
Group C: Shakhtar 1-3 Manchester City, Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 Atalanta 
Group D: Atlético 0-4 Juventus (highlights), Leverkusen 2-2 Lokomotiv Moskva

Highlights: Paris 1-2 Real Madrid
Highlights: Paris 1-2 Real Madrid

Matchday two

Tuesday 1 October
Group A: Real Madrid 3-0 Club Brugge, Galatasaray 1-5 Paris 
Group B: Tottenham 1-4 Bayern (highlights), Crvena zvezda 2-1 Olympiacos 
Group C: Atalanta 2-2 Shakhtar, Manchester City 2-2 Dinamo Zagreb
Group D: Juventus 4-1 Leverkusen (highlights), Lokomotiv Moskva 2-3 Atlético 

Highlights: Tottenham 1-4 Bayern
Highlights: Tottenham 1-4 Bayern

Wednesday 2 October
Group E: Genk 3-1 Napoli, Liverpool 4-2 Salzburg 
Group F: Slavia Praha 1-0 Dortmund, Barcelona 0-3 Inter (highlights)
Group G: Zenit 1-7 Benfica, Leipzig 1-3 Lyon 
Group H: Valencia 3-5 Ajax, LOSC Lille 2-0 Chelsea (highlights)

Highlights: Barcelona v Internazionale
Highlights: Barcelona v Internazionale

Matchday three

Tuesday 22 October
Group A: Club Brugge 2-0 Paris (highlights), Galatasaray 0-1 Real Madrid 
Group B: Tottenham 9-2 Crvena zvezda, Olympiacos 0-4 Bayern 
Group C: Shakhtar 1-1 Dinamo Zagreb, Manchester City 1-3 Atalanta
Group D: Atlético 2-0 Leverkusen (highlights), Juventus 1-2 Lokomotiv Moskva 

Highlights: Club Brugge 2-0 Paris
Highlights: Club Brugge 2-0 Paris

Wednesday 23 October
Group E: Salzburg v Napoli, Genk v Liverpool 
Group F: Inter v Dortmund (UEFA.tv), Slavia Praha v Barcelona 
Group G: Leipzig v Zenit, Benfica v Lyon 
Group H: Ajax v Chelsea (UEFA.tv), LOSC Lille v Valencia 

Matchday four

Tuesday 5 November
Group E: Liverpool v Genk, Napoli v Salzburg 
Group F: Barcelona v Slavia Praha, Dortmund v Inter (UEFA.tv)
Group G: Zenit v Leipzig, Lyon v Benfica (UEFA.tv)
Group H: Chelsea v Ajax, Valencia v LOSC Lille 

Wednesday 6 November
Group A: Paris v Club Brugge, Real Madrid v Galatasaray (UEFA.tv)
Group B: Bayern v Olympiacos, Crvena zvezda v Tottenham 
Group C: Dinamo Zagreb v Shakhtar, Atalanta v Manchester City (UEFA.tv)
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Juventus, Leverkusen v Atlético 

Matchday five

Tuesday 26 November
Group A: Galatasaray v Club Brugge, Real Madrid v Paris 
Group B: Tottenham v Olympiacos, Crvena zvezda v Bayern 
Group C: Manchester City v Shakhtar, Atalanta v Dinamo Zagreb 
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Leverkusen, Juventus v Atlético 

Wednesday 27 November
Group E: Liverpool v Napoli, Genk v Salzburg 
Group F: Barcelona v Dortmund, Slavia Praha v Inter 
Group G: Zenit v Lyon, Leipzig v Benfica 
Group H: Valencia v Chelsea, LOSC Lille v Ajax 

Matchday six

Tuesday 10 December
Group E: Napoli v Genk, Salzburg v Liverpool
Group F: Dortmund v Slavia Praha, Inter v Barcelona 
Group G: Benfica v Zenit, Lyon v Leipzig 
Group H: Chelsea v LOSC Lille, Ajax v Valencia 

Wednesday 11 December
Group A: Paris v Galatasaray, Club Brugge v Real Madrid
Group B: Bayern v Tottenham, Olympiacos v Crvena zvezda 
Group C: Shakhtar v Atalanta, Dinamo Zagreb v Manchester City
Group D: Atlético v Lokomotiv Moskva, Leverkusen v Juventus 

Knockout dates 

Play-off draw: 16 December
Play-offs: 11/12 February
Knockout draw (round of 16 onwards): 14 February
Round of 16: 3/4 March
Quarter-finals: 17/18 March
Semi-final: 17 April, Nyon
Final: 20 April, Nyon

Top