Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Dominik Kotarski Dominik Kotarski 19 CRO - -
Daan Reiziger Daan Reiziger 17 NED - -
Mateusz Gorski Mateusz Gorski 19 POL - -
Calvin Raatsie Calvin Raatsie 17 NED - -
Issam El Maach Issam El Maach 19 NED 6 8
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Abdallah Aberkane Abdallah Aberkane 18 NED - -
Sven Botman Sven Botman 19 NED 6 1
Serginho Dest Serginho Dest 18 NED 6 1
Enric Llansana Enric Llansana 17 NED 2 1
Terrence Douglas Terrence Douglas 17 NED 2 -
Mitchel Bakker Mitchel Bakker 18 NED 4 -
Liam Van Gelderen Liam Van Gelderen 17 NED 5 -
Boy Kemper Boy Kemper 19 NED 1 -
Nordin Musampa Nordin Musampa 17 NED 1 -
Jaymillio Pinas Jaymillio Pinas 16 NED - -
Jasper Ter Heide Jasper Ter Heide 19 NED - -
Max De Waal Max De Waal 17 NED - -
Eros Maddy Eros Maddy 18 NED - -
Navajo Bakboord Navajo Bakboord 20 NED 2 -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Elgero King Elgero King 18 NED - -
Ryan Gravenberch Ryan Gravenberch 16 NED 3 1
Jurgen Ekkelenkamp Jurgen Ekkelenkamp 18 NED 5 1
Venitchio Sint Venitchio Sint 17 NED - -
Anass Salah-Eddine Anass Salah-Eddine 17 NED 3 -
Quinten Timber Quinten Timber 17 NED 6 -
Naci Ünüvar Naci Ünüvar 15 NED 3 1
Noah Abid Noah Abid 18 NED 1 -
Noa Lang Noa Lang 19 NED 2 1
Neraysho Kasanwirjo Neraysho Kasanwirjo 17 NED - -
Jurriën Timber Jurriën Timber 17 NED 6 -
Kenneth Taylor Kenneth Taylor 16 NED 3 1
Victor Jensen Victor Jensen 19 DEN 5 3
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Damjan Dostanic Damjan Dostanic 18 NED - -
Szabolcs Schön Szabolcs Schön 18 HUN 1 -
Brian Brobbey Brian Brobbey 17 NED 5 2
Dillion Hoogerwerf Dillion Hoogerwerf 15 NED 2 -
Che Nunnely Che Nunnely 20 NED 2 3
Sontje Hansen Sontje Hansen 16 NED 4 1
Devyne Rensch Devyne Rensch 16 NED - -
Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn 19 GER 5 6
Coach
Name
John Heitinga John Heitinga
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Injured Injured
  • Doubtful Doubtful
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • D
    BAY Bayern 2-2 AJX Ajax
    2018/10/02 UEFA Youth League 02/10/2018
  • W
    AJX Ajax 3-0 BEN Benfica
    2018/10/23 UEFA Youth League 23/10/2018
  • D
    BEN Benfica 3-3 AJX Ajax
    2018/11/07 UEFA Youth League 07/11/2018
  • W
    AEK AEK 1-8 AJX Ajax
    2018/11/27 UEFA Youth League 27/11/2018
  • L
    AJX Ajax 1-2 BAY Bayern
    2018/12/12 UEFA Youth League 12/12/2018

Statistics

Played 6
Won 3
Drawn 2
Lost 1
Average scored 3.8
Average conceded 1.3
Cards 11 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top