Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Daniil Yarusov Daniil Yarusov (48) 17 RUS - -
Andrei Grimanov Andrei Grimanov (64) 17 RUS - -
Vlad Eleferenko Vlad Eleferenko (85) 17 RUS - -
Artem Poplevchenkov Artem Poplevchenkov (86) 17 RUS 1 1
Daniil Markov Daniil Markov (91) 17 RUS - -
Aleksandr Maksimenko Aleksandr Maksimenko (98) 20 RUS 6 10
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Leonid Mironov Leonid Mironov (26) 19 RUS 7 -
Artem Voropaev Artem Voropaev (36) 18 RUS 6 -
Ilya Ivanov Ilya Ivanov (39) 19 RUS 1 -
Artem Gorbulin Artem Gorbulin (53) 19 RUS 2 -
Audrey Yola Zepatta Audrey Yola Zepatta (59) 19 CMR - -
Turgai Mokhbaliev Turgai Mokhbaliev (62) 18 RUS - -
Maksim Sazonov Maksim Sazonov (67) 18 RUS 1 -
Daniil Petrunin Daniil Petrunin (68) 18 RUS 4 -
Nikolai Rasskazov Nikolai Rasskazov (92) 20 RUS 7 -
Maxim Aktisov Maxim Aktisov (96) 18 RUS 4 -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Denis Patsev Denis Patsev (42) 19 RUS 3 -
Petr Volodkin Petr Volodkin (43) 19 RUS 7 -
Fanil Sungatulin Fanil Sungatulin (45) 16 RUS - -
Kirill Folmer Kirill Folmer (51) 18 RUS - -
Ivan Repyakh Ivan Repyakh (52) 16 RUS 1 -
Nikita Bakaliuk Nikita Bakaliuk (54) 17 RUS - -
Maksim Danilin Maksim Danilin (58) 16 RUS - -
Dmitry Markitesov Dmitry Markitesov (74) 17 RUS 1 -
Mikhail Ignatov Mikhail Ignatov (75) 18 RUS 6 1
Maksim Kalachevskii Maksim Kalachevskii (76) 19 RUS 6 2
Kirill Orekhov Kirill Orekhov (80) 19 RUS 6 -
Ilya Mazurov Ilya Mazurov (82) 18 RUS 6 2
Soltmurad Bakaev Soltmurad Bakaev (87) 18 RUS 6 1
Dmitri Mitroga Dmitri Mitroga (89) 17 RUS - -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Danila Proshliakov Danila Proshliakov (61) 18 RUS 4 1
Nikita Sudarikov Nikita Sudarikov (73) 17 RUS - -
Aleksandr Rudenko Aleksandr Rudenko (79) 19 RUS 7 7
Daniil Lopatin Daniil Lopatin (81) 17 RUS 5 -
Coach
Name
Aleksei Lunin
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • D
    SPA Spartak Moskva 1-1 SEV Sevilla
    2017/10/17 UEFA Youth League 17/10/2017
  • D
    SEV Sevilla 3-3 SPA Spartak Moskva
    2017/11/01 UEFA Youth League 01/11/2017
  • W
    SPA Spartak Moskva 5-0 MAR Maribor
    2017/11/21 UEFA Youth League 21/11/2017
  • L
    LIV Liverpool 2-0 SPA Spartak Moskva
    2017/12/06 UEFA Youth League 06/12/2017
  • L
    INT Internazionale 3-3 SPA Spartak Moskva
    2018/02/06 UEFA Youth League 06/02/2018

Statistics

Played 7
Won 2
Drawn 3
Lost 2
Average scored 2
Average conceded 1.6
Cards 22 Yellow cards 2 Red cards
Top