MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time

CSKA Moskva

Zhironkin 15Zakharov 69

Basel

Vesco 36Schmid 46Pululu 79
13.00 CET
2-3

Foul count

penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Schmid (Basel) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Khosonov (CSKA Moskva).
90 +2Schmid (Basel) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Khosonov (CSKA Moskva).
Fedorov (CSKA Moskva) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Pululu (Basel).
87 Fedorov (CSKA Moskva) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Pululu (Basel).
Kaiser (Basel) commits a foul.
87 Kaiser (Basel) commits a foul.
Stabile (in) - Bislimi (out) (Basel).
86 Stabile (in) - Bislimi (out) (Basel).
Oleynikov (CSKA Moskva) takes the corner.
85 Oleynikov (CSKA Moskva) takes the corner.
Bislimi (Basel) misses the target.
82 Bislimi (Basel) misses the target.
Bislimi (Basel) takes the free-kick.
82 Bislimi (Basel) takes the free-kick.
Zhironkin (CSKA Moskva) is penalised for a foul on Bislimi (Basel).
82 Zhironkin (CSKA Moskva) is penalised for a foul on Bislimi (Basel).
Rashiti (in) - Vesco (out) (Basel).
81 Rashiti (in) - Vesco (out) (Basel).
Oleynikov (CSKA Moskva) commits a foul.
80 Oleynikov (CSKA Moskva) commits a foul.
Assist by Okafor (Basel)
79 Assist by Okafor (Basel)
Pululu (Basel) scores!
79 Pululu (Basel) scores!
Schmid (Basel) delivers the corner.
79 Schmid (Basel) delivers the corner.
Schmid (Basel) delivers the corner.
78 Schmid (Basel) delivers the corner.
Edapin (CSKA Moskva) makes a save.
78 Edapin (CSKA Moskva) makes a save.

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

CSKA Moskva

Basel

84
Edapin (GK)
2
Fedorov
Player Out
3
Volkov
Player Out
4
Kuzmenko
Player Out
6
Fischenko
Yellow Card
7
Oleynikov
8
Khosonov (C)
Yellow Card
9
Merenchukov
Player Out
10
Matskharashvili
Player Out
11
Tiknizyan
13
Savinykh
15
Rubenis
Player Out
17
Zhironkin
Goal
18
Zakharov
GoalYellow Card
1
Pukaj (GK)
2
Celant
3
Dejan Žunić
4
Kaiser (C)
5
Lokaj
6
Bislimi
Player Out
7
Schmidt
Player Out
8
Schmid
Goal
9
Vesco
GoalPlayer Out
10
Pululu
Goal
11
Okafor
15
Stabile
Player Out
16
Eremenko
Player Out
20
Rashiti
Player Out

Bench

44
Zirikov (GK)
5
Maradishvili
14
Pukhov
20
Bagdashkin
18
Fidan (GK)
12
Isufi
14
Marchand
19
Ejupi

Coach

Andrey Aksenov (RUS)

Arjan Peco (SUI)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

Qarabağ

12.00 CET
1-5

Atlético

Dynamo Kyiv

13.00 CET
0-3

Internazionale

CSKA Moskva

13.00 CET
2-3

Basel

Chelsea

14.00 CET
0-2

Roma

Benfica

14.00 CET
2-2

Man. United

Esbjerg

14.00 CET
2-1

KäPa

Lokomotiva Zagreb

15.00 CET
2-2

Dinamo 1948

Krasnodar

16.00 CET
9-0

Kairat

Bayern

16.00 CET
6-2

Celtic

Barcelona

16.00 CET
5-0

Olympiacos

Juventus

16.00 CET
1-4

Sporting CP

Anderlecht

16.00 CET
0-2

Paris

Sparta Praha

17.00 CET
3-1

Dudelange

Honvéd

17.00 CET
1-0

Sutjeska

M. Haifa

17.00 CET
0-1

Brodarac

Vllaznia

18.00 CET
2-4

Zimbru

Željezničar

18.00 CET
3-2

Ludogorets

Saburtalo

18.00 CET
1-1

Bursaspor

Molde

18.30 CET
2-1

UCD

Standings

Last updated 19 October 2017, 11:23 CET

P W D L F A +/- Pts

Man. United

3 2 1 0 8 6 2 7

Benfica

3 1 2 0 9 5 4 5

Basel

3 1 1 1 8 8 0 4

CSKA Moskva

3 0 0 3 4 10 -6 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Bayern

3 2 1 0 8 3 5 7

Paris

3 2 1 0 6 3 3 7

Celtic

3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 3

Anderlecht

3 0 0 3 1 5 -4 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Roma

3 2 0 1 6 2 4 6

Chelsea

3 2 0 1 8 3 5 6

Atlético

3 2 0 1 8 5 3 6

Qarabağ

3 0 0 3 1 13 -12 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Barcelona

3 3 0 0 7 0 7 9

Sporting CP

3 1 1 1 6 4 2 4

Juventus

3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3

Olympiacos

3 0 1 2 3 10 -7 1
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Liverpool

3 2 0 1 9 3 6 6

Sevilla

3 1 1 1 2 5 -3 4

Spartak Moskva

3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4

Maribor

3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Man. City

3 3 0 0 8 2 6 9

Feyenoord

3 1 1 1 6 4 2 4

Napoli

3 1 1 1 5 6 -1 4

Shakhtar Donetsk

3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Monaco

3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9

Porto

3 2 0 1 9 4 5 6

Beşiktaş

3 0 1 2 2 9 -7 1

Leipzig

3 0 1 2 2 7 -5 1
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Dortmund

3 2 0 1 7 7 0 6

Tottenham

3 1 1 1 5 2 3 4

Real Madrid

3 1 1 1 14 6 8 4

APOEL

3 1 0 2 1 12 -11 3

Partly cloudy 12°C
Stadium Oktyabr Artificial Turf

Stadium Oktyabr Artificial Turf

Moscow RUS

UEFA Youth League

Group stage (Group A)

18 October 2017, 13:00 CET

Filip Glova

Referee

Filip Glova (SVK)

Assistant referees

František Ferenc (SVK)

Milan Štrbo (SVK)

Fourth official

Aleksei Sukhoi (RUS)