Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Ben David Musayof Ben David Musayof 16 ISR - -
Or Yitzhak Or Yitzhak 18 ISR 4 6
Roy Mann Roy Mann 18 ISR - -
Peretz Daniel Peretz Daniel 18 ISR - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Dan Lugassy Dan Lugassy 18 ISR 2 -
Hadar More Yosef Hadar More Yosef 17 ISR - -
Michel Simyon Mor Michel Simyon Mor 16 ISR - -
Amit Dov Glezer Amit Dov Glezer 18 ISR 3 -
Itai Ben Hamo Itai Ben Hamo 17 ISR - -
Roy Benvenisti Roy Benvenisti 18 ISR - -
Bar Netanel Bar Netanel 18 ISR - -
Alon Strosberg Alon Strosberg 19 ISR 4 1
Michael Chilaka Michael Chilaka 19 ISR 4 -
Tomer Mahluf Tomer Mahluf 18 ISR 2 -
Shahar Rosen Shahar Rosen 16 ISR - -
Guy Mizrahi Guy Mizrahi 18 ISR - -
Omer Yizhak Omer Yizhak 18 ISR - -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Asaf Hershqo Asaf Hershqo 17 ISR - -
Bar Cohen Bar Cohen 18 ISR 4 -
Afek Sapir Navot Afek Sapir Navot 17 ISR - -
Eden Karzev Eden Karzev 19 ISR 1 -
Teshager Degu Teshager Degu 18 ISR - -
Ido Shahar Ido Shahar 17 ISR 4 -
Yoav Hofmeister Yoav Hofmeister 18 ISR 4 -
Tamir Glezer Tamir Glezer 18 ISR 3 -
Omer Brami Omer Brami 19 ISR 2 -
Niv Berkovitz Niv Berkovitz 16 ISR - -
Rotem Yatzkar Rotem Yatzkar 16 ISR - -
Nadav Aviv Niddam Nadav Aviv Niddam 18 ISR 1 -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Tal Torgeman Tal Torgeman 17 ISR - -
Shai Elie Belhassen Shai Elie Belhassen 17 ISR - -
Omri Ram Omri Ram 18 ISR - -
Ravve Assayag Ravve Assayag 18 ISR 4 -
Tal Binyamin Yagudaev Tal Binyamin Yagudaev 17 ISR 3 -
Amit Yakov Amit Yakov 18 ISR - -
Gil Ben Shlush Gil Ben Shlush 17 ISR 2 -
Eduardo Guerrero Eduardo Guerrero 19 PAN 4 5
Eyal Chen Eyal Chen 19 ISR 4 -
Or Roizman Or Roizman 17 ISR - -
Mofleh Shalata Mofleh Shalata 18 ISR 4 2
Coach
Name
Guy Zarfati Guy Zarfati
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.

Matches

03 October 2018

24 October 2018

07 November 2018

28 November 2018

Form guide

  • L
    DK Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 MTE M. Tel-Aviv
    2015/12/09 UEFA Youth League 09/12/2015
  • L
    ANZ Anji 3-2 MTE M. Tel-Aviv
    2018/10/03 UEFA Youth League 03/10/2018
  • W
    MTE M. Tel-Aviv 3-0 ANZ Anji
    2018/10/24 UEFA Youth League 24/10/2018
  • D
    SIG Sigma 1-1 MTE M. Tel-Aviv
    2018/11/07 UEFA Youth League 07/11/2018
  • D
    MTE M. Tel-Aviv 2-2 SIG Sigma
    2018/11/28 UEFA Youth League 28/11/2018

Statistics

Played 4
Won 1
Drawn 2
Lost 1
Average scored 2
Average conceded 1.5
Cards 11 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top