Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Lars Funk Lars Funk 17 GER - -
Luca Philipp Luca Philipp 18 GER - -
Daniel Klein Daniel Klein 18 GER 7 10
Ian Werner Ian Werner 16 GER - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Kaan Özkaya Kaan Özkaya 17 GER - -
Luis Görlich Luis Görlich 18 GER 7 -
Benjamin Wallquist Benjamin Wallquist 19 AUT 7 -
Benjamin Sejdinovic Benjamin Sejdinovic 17 GER - -
Alfons Amade Alfons Amade 19 GER 7 -
Alexander Nitzl Alexander Nitzl 18 GER 5 -
Laurin Curda Laurin Curda 17 GER - -
Melayro Bogarde Melayro Bogarde 16 NED 1 -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Benedikt Landwehr Benedikt Landwehr 18 GER 4 2
Luca Leon Kölsch Luca Leon Kölsch 18 GER - -
Thomas Selensky Thomas Selensky 17 GER - -
Kerim Calhanoglu Kerim Calhanoglu 16 GER - -
Amid Khan Agha Amid Khan Agha 17 GER 2 -
Fabian Messina Fabian Messina 16 GER - -
Kevin Krüger Kevin Krüger 16 GER - -
Tim Wöhrle Tim Wöhrle 19 GER - -
Max Geschwill Max Geschwill 17 GER 7 1
Ilay Elmkies Ilay Elmkies 19 ISR 5 1
Amadou Onana Amadou Onana 17 BEL 5 1
Samuel Lengle Samuel Lengle 18 GER 6 -
Steffen Foshag Steffen Foshag 19 GER - -
Domenico Alberico Domenico Alberico 20 ITA 7 3
Joshua Keßler Joshua Keßler 18 GER - -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Nathan Malonga Nathan Malonga 18 FRA - -
Filip Stojilković Filip Stojilković 19 SUI 5 3
Lukas Schappes Lukas Schappes 18 GER 1 -
David Otto David Otto 20 GER 6 2
Mamin Sanyang Mamin Sanyang 16 GAM - -
Bleart Dautaj Bleart Dautaj 18 GER - -
Marco John Marco John 16 GER - -
Maximilian Beier Maximilian Beier 16 GER - -
Marvin Weiß Marvin Weiß 17 GER - -
Enes Tubluk Enes Tubluk 18 GER 7 2
Tim Linsbichler Tim Linsbichler 19 AUT 2 -
Armindo Sieb Armindo Sieb 16 GER - -

Not in current player list

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Lars Funk Lars Funk 17 GER - -
Luca Philipp Luca Philipp 18 GER - -
Daniel Klein Daniel Klein 18 GER 7 10
Ian Werner Ian Werner 16 GER - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Kaan Özkaya Kaan Özkaya 17 GER - -
Luis Görlich Luis Görlich 18 GER 7 -
Benjamin Wallquist Benjamin Wallquist 19 AUT 7 -
Benjamin Sejdinovic Benjamin Sejdinovic 17 GER - -
Alfons Amade Alfons Amade 19 GER 7 -
Alexander Nitzl Alexander Nitzl 18 GER 5 -
Laurin Curda Laurin Curda 17 GER - -
Midhat Bajric Midhat Bajric 17 GER - -
Melayro Bogarde Melayro Bogarde 16 NED 1 -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Benedikt Landwehr Benedikt Landwehr 18 GER 4 2
Luca Leon Kölsch Luca Leon Kölsch 18 GER - -
Thomas Selensky Thomas Selensky 17 GER - -
Kerim Calhanoglu Kerim Calhanoglu 16 GER - -
Amid Khan Agha Amid Khan Agha 17 GER 2 -
Fabian Messina Fabian Messina 16 GER - -
Kevin Krüger Kevin Krüger 16 GER - -
Tim Wöhrle Tim Wöhrle 19 GER - -
Emilian Lässig Emilian Lässig 19 GER - -
Tobias Heiland Tobias Heiland 19 GER 6 -
Max Geschwill Max Geschwill 17 GER 7 1
Ilay Elmkies Ilay Elmkies 19 ISR 5 1
Amadou Onana Amadou Onana 17 BEL 5 1
Samuel Lengle Samuel Lengle 18 GER 6 -
Steffen Foshag Steffen Foshag 19 GER - -
Domenico Alberico Domenico Alberico 20 ITA 7 3
Joshua Keßler Joshua Keßler 18 GER - -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Ishmael Schubert-Abubakari Ishmael Schubert-Abubakari 18 GER - -
Nathan Malonga Nathan Malonga 18 FRA - -
Filip Stojilković Filip Stojilković 19 SUI 5 3
Lukas Schappes Lukas Schappes 18 GER 1 -
David Otto David Otto 20 GER 6 2
Mamin Sanyang Mamin Sanyang 16 GAM - -
Bleart Dautaj Bleart Dautaj 18 GER - -
Marco John Marco John 16 GER - -
Maximilian Beier Maximilian Beier 16 GER - -
Marvin Weiß Marvin Weiß 17 GER - -
Enes Tubluk Enes Tubluk 18 GER 7 2
Tim Linsbichler Tim Linsbichler 19 AUT 2 -
Armindo Sieb Armindo Sieb 16 GER - -
Coach
Name
Marcel Rapp Marcel Rapp
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Injured Injured
  • Doubtful Doubtful
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    HOF Hoffenheim 3-1 OL Lyon
    2018/10/23 UEFA Youth League 23/10/2018
  • D
    OL Lyon 3-3 HOF Hoffenheim
    2018/11/07 UEFA Youth League 07/11/2018
  • D
    HOF Hoffenheim 1-1 SHK Shakhtar Donetsk
    2018/11/27 UEFA Youth League 27/11/2018
  • L
    CIT Man. City 2-1 HOF Hoffenheim
    2018/12/12 UEFA Youth League 12/12/2018
  • W
    HOF Hoffenheim 0-0 DK Dynamo Kyiv
    2019/03/12 UEFA Youth League 12/03/2019

Statistics

Played 7
Won 3
Drawn 3
Lost 1
Average scored 2.1
Average conceded 1.4
Cards 20 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top