Results

Final

Final - Friday 17 May 2013

Štadión MŠK Žilina - Zilina 17/05/2013 - 18:00CET (18:00 local time)

0-0

Russia win 5-4 on penalties 

Italy: Simone Scuffet; Davide Calabria, Federico Dimarco, Elio Capradossi, Giacomo Sciacca; Mario Pugliese, Andrea Palazzi, Demetrio Steffè (Vittorio Parigini 80+1); Gennaro Tutino (Davide Di Molfetta 67), Alberto Cerri (C), Luca Vido (Federico Bonazzoli 63).

Russia: Anton Mitryushkin; Vladislav Parshikov, Aleksandr Likhachev, Dzhamaldin Khodzhaniyazov, Denis Yakuba, Sergei Makarov; Aleksandr Golovin (Danila Buranov 62), Dmitri Barinov; Aleksandr Zuev (Aleksei Gasilin 49), Rifat Zhemaletdinov (Aleksandr Makarov 41), Ramil Sheydaev.

Attendance: 3412

Yellow cards: Italy - Luca Vido (53); Russia - Vladislav Parshikov (22), Rifat Zhemaletdinov (36)

Referee: Tasos Sidiropoulos (GRE)

Assistant referees: Dejan Kostadinov (MKD), Richard Storey (NIR)

Fourth official: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)

Semi-finals

Semi-finals - Tuesday 14 May 2013

Štadión MŠK Žilina - Zilina 14/05/2013 - 20:30CET (20:30 local time)

0-0

Russia win 10-9 on penalties 

Russia: Anton Mitryushkin; Vladislav Parshikov, Aleksandr Likhachev, Dzhamaldin Khodzhaniyazov, Denis Yakuba, Sergei Makarov; Aleksandr Makarov (Rifat Zhemaletdinov 62), Aleksandr Golovin (Egor Rudkovski 65), Dmitri Barinov; Aleksandr Zuev (Aleksei Gasilin 80+1), Ramil Sheydaev.

Sweden: Sixten Mohlin; Ali Suljic, Sebastian Ramhorn, Noah Sonko Sundberg, Linus Wahlqvist, Isak Ssewankambo; Elias Andersson (C) (Jakob Bergman 75), Erdal Rakip, Anton Salétros (Christer Lipovac 68); Gustav Engvall (Valmir Berisha 68), Mirza Halvadzic.

Attendance: 969

Red Cards: Sweden: Erdal Rakip (48)

Yellow cards: Russia - Anton Mitryushkin (56); Sweden - Erdal Rakip (42), Erdal Rakip (48)

Referee: Slavko Vinčić (SVN)

Assistant referees: Dejan Kostadinov (MKD), Gregory Crotteux (BEL)

Fourth official: Tasos Sidiropoulos (GRE)

Semi-finals - Tuesday 14 May 2013

Štadión MŠK Žilina - Zilina 14/05/2013 - 16:00CET (16:00 local time)

Slovakia: Martin Junas; Michal Vodecký, Erik Otrísal (Lukáš Čmelík 41), Šimon Kupec, Atila Varga; Miroslav Káčer (Tomáš Zázrivec 69), Jakub Grič, Filip Lesniak, Lukáš Haraslín (C); Tomáš Vestenický, Nikolas Špalek (Martin Slaninka 53).

Italy: Simone Scuffet; Davide Calabria, Federico Dimarco, Elio Capradossi, Giacomo Sciacca; Mario Pugliese, Andrea Palazzi (Alberto Tibolla 78), Demetrio Steffè; Gennaro Tutino (Vittorio Parigini 55), Alberto Cerri (C), Luca Vido (Federico Bonazzoli 64).

Attendance: 6985

Yellow cards: Slovakia - Tomáš Zázrivec (80+4); Italy - Andrea Palazzi (51), Vittorio Parigini (67)

Referee: Nerijus Dunauskas (LTU)

Assistant referees: Richard Storey (NIR), Dmitri Zhuk (BLR)

Fourth official: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)

Group A

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 Slovakia31203215
 Sweden31202115
 Austria31113304
 Switzerland301235-21

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Sunday 5 May 2013

Štadión MFK Dubnica - Dubnica nad Vahom 05/05/2013 - 14:30CET (14:30 local time)

Slovakia: Martin Junas; Andrej Kadlec, Denis Vavro, Šimon Kupec, Atila Varga; Miroslav Káčer, Jakub Grič, Filip Lesniak, Lukáš Haraslín (C); Tomáš Vestenický (Martin Slaninka 62), Nikolas Špalek (Lukáš Čmelík 54).

Austria: Alexander Schlager; Stefan Peric, Michael Lercher (C), Petar Gluhakovic, Dominik Baumgartner (Marcel Probst 68); Lukas Tursch, Sascha Horvath, Valentino Lazaro (Thomas Steiner 64); Adrian Grbic, Tobias Pellegrini (Daniel Ripic 41), Nikola Zivotic.

Attendance: 4116

Red Cards: Austria: Thomas Steiner (77)

Yellow cards: Slovakia - Andrej Kadlec (9), Denis Vavro (44), Šimon Kupec (72), Lukáš Čmelík (80+3), Martin Slaninka (80+3); Austria - Thomas Steiner (72), Thomas Steiner (77)

Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük (NED)

Assistant referees: Silver Koiv (EST), Dmitri Zhuk (BLR)

Fourth official: Nerijus Dunauskas (LTU)

Final tournament - Group stage - Sunday 5 May 2013

Štadión MŠK Žilina - Zilina 05/05/2013 - 19:30CET (19:30 local time)

Switzerland: Fabian Fellmann; Nicolas Stettler, Marko Drakul, Nico Elvedi, Deni Kadoic (C), Nils Von Niederhäusern (Joao De Oliveira 77); Eric Briner, Anto Grgic (Robin Kamber 64); Jolan Forestal (Kilian Pagliuca 65), Nicolas Hunziker, Marco Trachsel.

Sweden: Sixten Mohlin; Ali Suljic, Sebastian Ramhorn, Noah Sonko Sundberg, Linus Wahlqvist (C), Isak Ssewankambo; Erdal Rakip (Viktor Nordin 75), Anton Salétros; Valmir Berisha (Christer Lipovac 59), Gustav Engvall (Johan Ramhorn 80+3), Mirza Halvadzic.

Attendance: 1938

Yellow cards: Sweden - Gustav Engvall (61), Linus Wahlqvist (73), Anton Salétros (79)

Referee: Tasos Sidiropoulos (GRE)

Assistant referees: Sergei Vassyutin (KAZ), Dejan Kostadinov (MKD)

Fourth official: Slavko Vinčić (SVN)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 8 May 2013

Štadión MFK Dubnica - Dubnica nad Vahom 08/05/2013 - 16:00CET (16:00 local time)

Austria: Alexander Schlager; Stefan Peric, Michael Lercher (C), Petar Gluhakovic, Dominik Baumgartner; Lukas Tursch, Sascha Horvath, Valentino Lazaro; Daniel Ripic (Tobias Pellegrini 76), Adrian Grbic (Luca Mayr 71), Nikola Zivotic.

Sweden: Sixten Mohlin; Ali Suljic, Sebastian Ramhorn, Noah Sonko Sundberg, Linus Wahlqvist, Isak Ssewankambo; Elias Andersson (C), Anton Salétros; Gentrit Citaku (Viktor Nordin 74), Gustav Engvall (Mirza Halvadzic 62), Christer Lipovac (Erdal Rakip 52).

Attendance: 740

Yellow cards: Sweden - Gustav Engvall (48), Erdal Rakip (65)

Referee: Neil Doyle (IRL)

Assistant referees: Richard Storey (NIR), Gregory Crotteux (BEL)

Fourth official: Peter Kralović (SVK)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 8 May 2013

Štadión MŠK Žilina - Zilina 08/05/2013 - 18:00CET (18:00 local time)

Slovakia: Martin Junas; Andrej Kadlec, Denis Vavro, Šimon Kupec, Atila Varga; Miroslav Káčer (Lukáš Čmelík 41), Jakub Grič, Filip Lesniak, Lukáš Haraslín (C); Tomáš Vestenický (Michal Vodecký 80+1), Nikolas Špalek (Martin Slaninka 54).

Switzerland: Fabian Fellmann; Nicolas Stettler, Olivier Kleiner, Marko Drakul, Nico Elvedi, Deni Kadoic (C) (Phi Nguyen 54); Eric Briner, Robin Kamber; Marco Trachsel, Joao De Oliveira (Nicolas Hunziker 60), Kilian Pagliuca (Marsel Stevic 77).

Attendance: 8327

Red Cards: Switzerland: Marco Trachsel (71)

Yellow cards: Slovakia - Šimon Kupec (71), Jakub Grič (74), Lukáš Haraslín (80); Switzerland - Phi Nguyen (56), Marco Trachsel (58), Marco Trachsel (71), Nicolas Stettler (73), Olivier Kleiner (80+4)

Referee: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)

Assistant referees: Dmitri Zhuk (BLR), Birkir Sigurdarson (ISL)

Fourth official: Tasos Sidiropoulos (GRE)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 11 May 2013

Štadión MŠK Žilina - Zilina 11/05/2013 - 16:30CET (16:30 local time)

Sweden: Sixten Mohlin; Ali Suljic, Sebastian Ramhorn, Johan Ramhorn, Linus Wahlqvist, Isak Ssewankambo; Elias Andersson (C), Erdal Rakip; Valmir Berisha (Christer Lipovac 68), Gentrit Citaku (Anton Salétros 63), Mirza Halvadzic.

Slovakia: Martin Junas; Andrej Kadlec, Denis Vavro, Michal Vodecký, Atila Varga; Jakub Grič, Filip Lesniak, Lukáš Čmelík (Martin Vlček 74), Lukáš Haraslín (C); Tomáš Vestenický (Miroslav Káčer 61), Nikolas Špalek (Martin Slaninka 51).

Attendance: 7643

Yellow cards: Sweden - Isak Ssewankambo (68); Slovakia - Andrej Kadlec (20), Denis Vavro (80+3)

Referee: Slavko Vinčić (SVN)

Assistant referees: Silver Koiv (EST), Milan Minić (SRB)

Fourth official: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 11 May 2013

Štadión MFK Dubnica - Dubnica nad Vahom 11/05/2013 - 16:30CET (16:30 local time)

Austria: Alexander Schlager; Stefan Peric, Michael Lercher (C), Petar Gluhakovic, Dominik Baumgartner; Lukas Tursch, Sascha Horvath, Valentino Lazaro (Raphael Mathis 62); Daniel Ripic (Tobias Pellegrini 51), Adrian Grbic, Nikola Zivotic (Luca Mayr 80+2).

Switzerland: Fabian Fellmann; Nicolas Stettler, Olivier Kleiner, Marko Drakul (Jolan Forestal 48), Nico Elvedi, Deni Kadoic (C), Nils Von Niederhäusern; Eric Briner, Robin Kamber; Nicolas Hunziker (Anto Grgic 62), Joao De Oliveira (Kilian Pagliuca 51).

Attendance: 750

Yellow cards: Austria - Adrian Grbic (32), Daniel Ripic (44); Switzerland - Marko Drakul (26), Robin Kamber (32), Olivier Kleiner (37), Fabian Fellmann (52)

Referee: Nerijus Dunauskas (LTU)

Assistant referees: Sergei Vassyutin (KAZ), Dejan Kostadinov (MKD)

Fourth official: Neil Doyle (IRL)

Group B

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 Russia31204135
 Italy31203215
 Croatia31202115
 Ukraine300327-50

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Russia: Anton Mitryushkin; Vladislav Parshikov, Aleksandr Likhachev, Dzhamaldin Khodzhaniyazov, Denis Yakuba, Sergei Makarov; Aleksandr Makarov (Rifat Zhemaletdinov 72), Danila Buranov, Aleksandr Golovin (Egor Rudkovski 59); Aleksei Gasilin (Maksim Mayrovich 41), Aleksandr Zuev.

Ukraine: Vadym Soldatenko; Bogdan Kuksenko, Olexandr Osman, Stanislav Shtanenko, Pavlo Lukyanchuk (C); Valeriy Luchkevych (Danylo Knysh 74), Beka Vachiberadze, Viktor Tsygankov, Oleksandr Zinchenko; Andriy Boryachuk, Maxym Tretyakov (Pavlo Orikhovskiy 54).

Attendance: 640

Yellow cards: Russia - Aleksei Gasilin (19), Danila Buranov (24), Egor Rudkovski (70); Ukraine - Olexandr Osman (25)

Referee: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)

Assistant referees: Gregory Crotteux (BEL), Milan Minić (SRB)

Fourth official: Vladimir Vnuk (SVK)

Final tournament - Group stage - Sunday 5 May 2013

Štadión FC Nitra - Nitra 05/05/2013 - 17:30CET (17:30 local time)

Croatia: Marko Marić; Marko Stolnik, Petar Mamić, Duje Ćaleta-Car, Franjo Prce, Josip Bašić (C); Ivan Šunjić, Ante Roguljić, Alen Halilović; Fran Brodić (Robert Murić 59), Frane Vojković.

Italy: Simone Scuffet; Davide Calabria, Federico Dimarco, Elio Capradossi, Giacomo Sciacca; Mario Pugliese, Andrea Palazzi, Alberto Tibolla; Gennaro Tutino (Alessandro Piu 41), Alberto Cerri (C), Federico Bonazzoli.

Attendance: 2367

Yellow cards: Croatia - Duje Ćaleta-Car (55); Italy - Alberto Cerri (61), Andrea Palazzi (69)

Referee: Neil Doyle (IRL)

Assistant referees: Birkir Sigurdarson (ISL), Richard Storey (NIR)

Fourth official: Peter Kralović (SVK)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 8 May 2013

Štadión FC ViOn - Zlate Moravce 08/05/2013 - 14:00CET (14:00 local time)

Russia: Anton Mitryushkin; Vladislav Parshikov, Aleksandr Likhachev, Dzhamaldin Khodzhaniyazov, Denis Yakuba, Sergei Makarov; Aleksandr Makarov (Rifat Zhemaletdinov 66), Danila Buranov (Dmitri Barinov 41), Aleksandr Golovin (Egor Rudkovski 50); Aleksandr Zuev, Maksim Mayrovich.

Croatia: Marko Marić; Marko Stolnik, Petar Mamić, Duje Ćaleta-Car, Franjo Prce, Josip Bašić (C) (Robert Murić 52); Ivan Šunjić, Ante Roguljić, Alen Halilović; Fran Brodić (Karlo Luli�� 61), Frane Vojković.

Attendance: 1860

Yellow cards: Russia - Aleksandr Golovin (25); Croatia - Petar Mamić (35)

Referee: Nerijus Dunauskas (LTU)

Assistant referees: Dejan Kostadinov (MKD), Sergei Vassyutin (KAZ)

Fourth official: Serdar Gözübüyük (NED)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 8 May 2013

Štadión FC Nitra - Nitra 08/05/2013 - 18:00CET (18:00 local time)

Ukraine: Vadym Soldatenko; Bogdan Kuksenko, Ihor Kyryukhantsev, Stanislav Shtanenko, Pavlo Lukyanchuk (C); Valeriy Luchkevych (Danylo Knysh 80+1), Pavlo Makohon, Beka Vachiberadze, Viktor Tsygankov (Maxym Tretyakov 41), Oleksandr Zinchenko; Andriy Boryachuk (Ihor Yarovoy 71).

Italy: Simone Scuffet; Davide Calabria, Federico Dimarco, Elio Capradossi, Giacomo Sciacca; Mario Pugliese, Andrea Palazzi (Gennaro Tutino 64), Alberto Tibolla, Alessandro Piu (Vittorio Parigini 38); Alberto Cerri (C), Federico Bonazzoli (Luca Vido 69).

Attendance: 2110

Yellow cards: Italy - Alberto Cerri (56), Davide Calabria (73)

Referee: Slavko Vinčić (SVN)

Assistant referees: Milan Minić (SRB), Silver Koiv (EST)

Fourth official: Vladimir Vnuk (SVK)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 11 May 2013

Štadión FC Nitra - Nitra 11/05/2013 - 19:30CET (19:30 local time)

Italy: Simone Scuffet; Davide Calabria, Federico Dimarco, Elio Capradossi, Giacomo Sciacca; Mario Pugliese (C), Andrea Palazzi, Alberto Tibolla (Vittorio Parigini 41); Gennaro Tutino, Federico Bonazzoli (Demetrio Steffè 72), Luca Vido.

Russia: Anton Mitryushkin; Vladislav Parshikov, Aleksandr Likhachev, Dzhamaldin Khodzhaniyazov, Denis Yakuba, Sergei Makarov; Aleksandr Makarov (Rifat Zhemaletdinov 64), Aleksandr Golovin (Danila Buranov 52), Dmitri Barinov; Aleksei Gasilin, Aleksandr Zuev.

Attendance: 1560

Yellow cards: Russia - Aleksandr Makarov (60)

Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük (NED)

Assistant referees: Gregory Crotteux (BEL), Richard Storey (NIR)

Fourth official: Vladimir Vnuk (SVK)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 11 May 2013

Štadión FC ViOn - Zlate Moravce 11/05/2013 - 19:30CET (19:30 local time)

Ukraine: Vadym Soldatenko; Bogdan Kuksenko, Olexandr Osman, Pavlo Lukyanchuk (C); Valeriy Luchkevych, Pavlo Makohon, Beka Vachiberadze, Viktor Tsygankov, Danylo Knysh (Nutsu Ardelyan 76), Oleksandr Zinchenko; Maxym Tretyakov (Andriy Boryachuk 41).

Croatia: Marko Marić; Petar Mamić, Duje Ćaleta-Car, Franjo Prce, Josip Bašić (C); Ivan Šunjić, Ante Roguljić (Marko Stolnik 45), Alen Halilović, Robert Murić; Fran Brodić, Frane Vojković (Ivan Fiolić 63).

Attendance: 1340

Red Cards: Croatia: Petar Mamić (79)

Yellow cards: Ukraine - Beka Vachiberadze (34), Pavlo Makohon (48), Bogdan Kuksenko (56), Vadym Soldatenko (68); Croatia - Frane Vojković (35), Petar Mamić (70), Petar Mamić (79)

Referee: Tasos Sidiropoulos (GRE)

Assistant referees: Birkir Sigurdarson (ISL), Dmitri Zhuk (BLR)

Fourth official: Peter Kralović (SVK)

Match officials

NameCountryDate of birthFIFA

Referees

Neil DoyleRepublic of Ireland29/04/19782011
Nerijus DunauskasLithuania26/06/19782010
Serdar GözübüyükNetherlands29/10/19852012
Tasos SidiropoulosGreece09/08/19792011
Ivaylo StoyanovBulgaria28/03/19812012
Slavko VinčićSlovenia25/11/19792010

Assistant referees

Gregory CrotteuxBelgium21/09/19792012
Silver KoivEstonia24/02/19832012
Dejan KostadinovNorth Macedonia01/12/19782012
Milan MinićSerbia20/07/19782010
Birkir SigurdarsonIceland18/09/19852012
Richard StoreyNorthern Ireland20/04/19862011
Sergei VassyutinKazakhstan01/06/19862012
Dmitri ZhukBelarus22/04/19862010

Fourth officials

Peter KralovićSlovakia05/06/19832012
Vladimir VnukSlovakia23/11/19782009

Fair play rankings

Pos. TeamPointsMatches played
1AustriaAustria8.0123
2CroatiaCroatia83
3UkraineUkraine7.9053
4ItalyItaly7.8865
5SlovakiaSlovakia7.754
6RussiaRussia7.65
7SwedenSweden7.2864
8SwitzerlandSwitzerland7.2383