Results

Final

Final - Friday 19 May 2017

NK Varaždin - Varazdin 19/05/2017 - 20:00CET (20:00 local time)

2-2

Spain win 4-1 on penalties 

Spain: Álvaro Fernández; Mateu Morey, Juan Miranda, Víctor Chust; Hugo Guillamón, Antonio Blanco (José Alonso 60), Ferrán Torres, Moha (Nacho Díaz 78), Sergio Gómez, Jandro Orellana (Carlos Beitia 56); Abel Ruiz (C).

England: Josef Bursik; Lewis Gibson, Marc Guehi (C), Jonathan Panzo, Joel Latibeaudiere; George McEachran, Phil Foden (Daniel Loader 80), Callum Hudson-Odoi (Aidan Barlow 76), Alexander Denny; Rhian Brewster, Jadon Sancho (Jake Vokins 80+3).

Attendance: 8187

Yellow cards: Spain - Antonio Blanco (37), Juan Miranda (70), Mateu Morey (80+3), Álvaro Fernández (80+4); England - Joel Latibeaudiere (67), Jonathan Panzo (80+4)

Referee: Jens Maae (DEN)

Assistant referees: Mika Lamppu (FIN), Aleksei Vorontsov (RUS)

Fourth official: Anastasios Papapetrou (GRE)

Semi-finals

Semi-finals - Tuesday 16 May 2017

NK Varaždin - Varazdin 16/05/2017 - 20:30CET (20:30 local time)

0-0

Spain win 4-2 on penalties 

Spain: Álvaro Fernández; Mateu Morey, Juan Miranda, Víctor Chust; Hugo Guillamón, Antonio Blanco (Alvaro Garcia 72), Ferrán Torres, Moha (José Alonso 64), Sergio Gómez, Jandro Orellana; Abel Ruiz (C).

Germany: Luca Plogmann; Alexander Nitzl, Dominik Becker, Kilian Ludewig, Lars Lukas Mai; Sahverdi Cetin (Erik Majetschak 80+1), Yannik Keitel, John Yeboah (Noah Awuku 53); Jann-Fiete Arp (C), Elias Abouchabaka, Dennis Jastrzembski (Maurice Malone 63).

Attendance: 4581

Yellow cards: Spain - Antonio Blanco (45)

Referee: Dominik Ouschan (AUT)

Assistant referees: Ian Bird (WAL), Paul Robinson (NIR)

Fourth official: Donatas Rumšas (LTU)

Semi-finals - Tuesday 16 May 2017

NK Inter Zaprešić - Zapresic 16/05/2017 - 17:45CET (17:45 local time)

Turkey: Berke Özer; Ramazan Civelek (Berk Cetin 39), Ozan Kabak; Abdussamed Karnuçu, Sefa Akgün, Recep Gül (C) (Enes İlkin 62), Kerem Kesgin, Atalay Babacan (Umut Güneş 41), Yunus Akgün, Hasan Adıgüzel; Malik Karaahmet.

England: Josef Bursik; Timothy Eyoma, Lewis Gibson, Marc Guehi (C), Jonathan Panzo; George McEachran, Phil Foden (Emile Smith Rowe 76), Tashan Oakley-Boothe (Alexander Denny 26), Callum Hudson-Odoi (Daniel Loader 70); Rhian Brewster, Jadon Sancho.

Attendance: 1292

Yellow cards: Turkey - Umut Güneş (55), Kerem Kesgin (75), Sefa Akgün (80+4); England - Josef Bursik (80+2)

Referee: Fabio Verissimo (POR)

Assistant referees: Manuel Fernandes (AND), Jevgenijs Morozovs (LVA)

Fourth official: Nicolas Laforge (BEL)

World Cup play-offs

World Cup play-offs - Tuesday 16 May 2017

Sv. Josip Radnik - Sesvete 16/05/2017 - 12:00CET (12:00 local time)

Hungary: Balázs Ásványi; Balázs Opavszky (C), Attila Mocsi (Norman Timári 69), Gergő Bolla (Tamás Kiss 52), Dominik Alex Arday; Krisztián Kovács; Krisztofer Szerető, Szabolcs Schön, Márk Bencze, Kevin Csoboth (Norbert Szendrei 41), Alexander Torvund.

France: Yahia Fofana; Vincent Collet (Maxence Lacroix 80+2), William Bianda, Andy Pelmard, John Da; Claudio Gomes, Yacine Adli (Alan Kereoudan 47), Aurélien Tchouameni, Maxence Caqueret (C); Amine Gouiri, Alexis Flips (Wilson Isidor 67).

Attendance: 950

Yellow cards: Hungary - Szabolcs Schön (55), Dominik Alex Arday (74); France - Alexis Flips (55), Alan Kereoudan (73)

Referee: Anastasios Papapetrou (GRE)

Assistant referees: Mircea Grigoriu (ROU), Goce Petreski (MKD)

Fourth official: Mohammed Al-Hakim (SWE)

Quarter-finals

Quarter-finals - Saturday 13 May 2017

NK Inter Zaprešić - Zapresic 13/05/2017 - 17:45CET (17:45 local time)

Germany: Luca Plogmann; Pascal Hackethal (Alexander Nitzl 36), Jan Boller, Kilian Ludewig, Lars Lukas Mai; Erik Majetschak (C) (Eric Hottmann 62), Yannik Keitel, John Yeboah; Jann-Fiete Arp, Elias Abouchabaka, Dennis Jastrzembski (Noah Awuku 77).

Netherlands: Jasper Schendelaar; Lutsharel Geertruida, Mitchel Bakker, Kik Pierie, Tommy St Jago; Achraf El Bouchataoui (C), Juan Familio-Castillo, Thijs Oosting; Mohamed Mallahi (Justin De Haas 80+1), Zakaria Aboukhlal, Delano Ladan (Thomas Buitink 67).

Attendance: 1013

Yellow cards: Germany - Jan Boller (18), Jann-Fiete Arp (71); Netherlands - Zakaria Aboukhlal (44), Delano Ladan (48), Kik Pierie (52), Thomas Buitink (80+1)

Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (SWE)

Assistant referees: Ian Bird (WAL), Jevgenijs Morozovs (LVA)

Fourth official: Fabio Verissimo (POR)

Quarter-finals - Saturday 13 May 2017

SRC Velika Gorica - Velika Gorica 13/05/2017 - 12:00CET (12:00 local time)

England: Josef Bursik; Timothy Eyoma, Lewis Gibson, Marc Guehi (C), Jonathan Panzo; George McEachran, Phil Foden, Tashan Oakley-Boothe, Callum Hudson-Odoi; Rhian Brewster, Jadon Sancho.

Republic of Ireland: Brian Maher; Kameron Ledwidge, Jordan Doherty (C), Nathan Collins, Luke Nolan; Aaron Bolger, Callum Thompson, Richard O'Farrell (Rowan Roache 66), Joseph Redmond; Adam Idah, Aaron Connolly.

Attendance: 879

Red Cards: Republic of Ireland: Aaron Bolger (78)

Yellow cards: Republic of Ireland - Aaron Bolger (55), Aaron Bolger (78), Adam Idah (80+4)

Referee: Nicolas Laforge (BEL)

Assistant referees: Goce Petreski (MKD), Manuel Fernandes (AND)

Fourth official: Anastasios Papapetrou (GRE)

Quarter-finals - Friday 12 May 2017

NK Varaždin - Varazdin 12/05/2017 - 17:45CET (17:45 local time)

Spain: Álvaro Fernández; Mateu Morey, Juan Miranda, Víctor Chust; Hugo Guillamón, Antonio Blanco (Eric García 80+2), Ferrán Torres, Moha (Alvaro Garcia 77), Sergio Gómez (José Alonso 72), Jandro Orellana; Abel Ruiz (C).

France: Nathan Cremillieux; Vincent Collet, Hakim Guenouche, Andy Pelmard, Maxence Lacroix; Claudio Gomes (C), Yacine Adli, Maxence Caqueret (Alexis Flips 75), Mathis Picouleau (Wilson Isidor 58); Amine Gouiri, Alan Kereoudan (Willem Geubbels 66).

Attendance: 5163

Yellow cards: France - Maxence Caqueret (49), Yacine Adli (50), Maxence Lacroix (73)

Referee: Fran Jović (CRO)

Assistant referees: Mircea Grigoriu (ROU), Mika Lamppu (FIN)

Fourth official: Jens Maae (DEN)

Quarter-finals - Friday 12 May 2017

SRC Velika Gorica - Velika Gorica 12/05/2017 - 12:00CET (12:00 local time)

Hungary: Balázs Ásványi; Martin Majnovics, Balázs Opavszky, Attila Mocsi; Krisztián Kovács, Dominik Szoboszlai (C), András Csonka (Kevin Csoboth 41); Krisztofer Szerető, Szabolcs Schön (Tamás Kiss 64), Márk Bencze, Alexander Torvund (Norman Timári 71).

Turkey: Berke Özer; Ramazan Civelek, Ozan Kabak, Berk Cetin (Umut Güneş 66), Berkehan Biçer; Recep Gül (C), Kerem Kesgin, Atalay Babacan, Yunus Akgün (Egehan Gök 77), Hasan Adıgüzel; Malik Karaahmet (Ali Göçmen 62).

Attendance: 897

Yellow cards: Hungary - András Csonka (32), Szabolcs Schön (32), Martin Majnovics (52), Dominik Szoboszlai (60); Turkey - Hasan Adıgüzel (46)

Referee: Donatas Rumšas (LTU)

Assistant referees: Paul Robinson (NIR), Aleksei Vorontsov (RUS)

Fourth official: Dominik Ouschan (AUT)

Group A

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 Spain32107437
 Turkey32018536
 Italy310235-23
 Croatia301226-41

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 3 May 2017

Stadion HNK Rijeka - Rijeka 03/05/2017 - 13:15CET (13:15 local time)

Turkey: Berke Özer; Ramazan Civelek, Ozan Kabak, Berk Cetin; Sefa Akgün, Recep Gül (C), Atalay Babacan, Yunus Akgün (Enes İlkin 52), Umut Güneş, Hasan Adıgüzel; Malik Karaahmet (Ali Göçmen 67).

Spain: Álvaro Fernández; Mateu Morey, Víctor Chust, Victor Gomez; Hugo Guillamón, Antonio Blanco, Ferrán Torres, Moha (Alvaro Garcia 78), Sergio Gómez (Jandro Orellana 59), José Alonso (César 59); Abel Ruiz (C).

Attendance: 300

Yellow cards: Turkey - Atalay Babacan (35), Sefa Akgün (80+3)

Referee: Dominik Ouschan (AUT)

Assistant referees: Idan Yarkoni (ISR), Goce Petreski (MKD)

Fourth official: Duje Strukan (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 3 May 2017

Stadion HNK Rijeka - Rijeka 03/05/2017 - 17:45CET (17:45 local time)

Croatia: Dominik Kotarski; Filip Hlevnjak, David Čolina, Ivan Nekić, Stipe Radić; Bartol Franjić, Marko Hanuljak, Jurica Pršir (Tomislav Krizmanić 64); Leon Kreković (Josip Mitrović 73), Antonio Marin (Roko Baturina 76), Michele Šego.

Italy: Simone Ghidotti; Axel Campeol, Matteo Anzolin, Davide Bettella (C), Antonio Candela (Gabriele Bellodi 52); Andrea Rizzo Pinna (Roberto Biancu 74), Fabrizio Caligara, Manolo Portanova; Elia Visconti, Moise Kean, Davide Merola (Emanuel Vignato 65).

Attendance: 4092

Yellow cards: Croatia - Jurica Pršir (41), Michele Šego (77); Italy - Manolo Portanova (68)

Referee: Fabio Verissimo (POR)

Assistant referees: Samat Tergeussizov (KAZ), Paul Robinson (NIR)

Fourth official: Nicolas Laforge (BEL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 6 May 2017

Stadion HNK Rijeka - Rijeka 06/05/2017 - 13:15CET (13:15 local time)

Croatia: Dominik Kotarski; Filip Hlevnjak, David Čolina, Ivan Nekić, Stipe Radić; Bartol Franjić, Marko Hanuljak (Tomislav Krizmanić 55), Jurica Pršir (Roko Baturina 67); Leon Kreković (Josip Mitrović 55), Antonio Marin, Michele Šego.

Turkey: Berke Özer; Ramazan Civelek, Ozan Kabak, Berk Cetin; Abdussamed Karnuçu, Sefa Akgün (Egehan Gök 75), Recep Gül (C) (Hasan Adıgüzel 65), Kerem Kesgin, Atalay Babacan (Umut Güneş 70), Yunus Akgün; Malik Karaahmet.

Attendance: 1004

Yellow cards: Croatia - Bartol Franjić (55), Tomislav Krizmanić (78)

Referee: Nicolas Laforge (BEL)

Assistant referees: Mircea Grigoriu (ROU), Manuel Fernandes (AND)

Fourth official: Dominik Ouschan (AUT)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 6 May 2017

Stadion HNK Rijeka - Rijeka 06/05/2017 - 17:45CET (17:45 local time)

Spain: Álvaro Fernández; Mateu Morey, Juan Miranda, Víctor Chust; Hugo Guillamón, Antonio Blanco, Ferrán Torres (Victor Gomez 80+1), Moha, Sergio Gómez (José Alonso 61), Jandro Orellana; Abel Ruiz (C) (Nacho Díaz 80+3).

Italy: Simone Ghidotti; Axel Campeol, Matteo Anzolin, Davide Bettella (C), Antonio Candela; Andrea Rizzo Pinna, Fabrizio Caligara (Davide Merola 56), Roberto Biancu, Emanuel Vignato (Elia Visconti 69), Manolo Portanova (Hans Nicolussi 73); Pietro Pellegri.

Attendance: 744

Referee: Anastasios Papapetrou (GRE)

Assistant referees: Radek Kotik (CZE), Mika Lamppu (FIN)

Fourth official: Fran Jović (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 9 May 2017

Pomorac Kostrena - Kostrena 09/05/2017 - 12:00CET (12:00 local time)

Spain: Mohamet Ramos; Juan Miranda, Victor Gomez, Eric García; Hugo Guillamón (C), Sergio Gómez, Alvaro Garcia (Antonio Blanco 70), Jandro Orellana, José Alonso, César (Ferrán Torres 57); Nacho Díaz (Abel Ruiz 70).

Croatia: Dominik Kotarski; David Čolina, Stipe Radić, Mario Vušković, Tin Hrvoj; Bartol Franjić (Leon Kreković 72), Marko Hanuljak, Tomislav Krizmanić; Michele Šego, Josip Mitrović (Jurica Pršir 69), Roko Baturina (Antonio Marin 41).

Attendance: 1121

Yellow cards: Spain - Victor Gomez (41); Croatia - Tin Hrvoj (65), Tomislav Krizmanić (80+3)

Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (SWE)

Assistant referees: Atom Sevgulyan (ARM), Ian Bird (WAL)

Fourth official: Donatas Rumšas (LTU)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 9 May 2017

Stadion HNK Rijeka - Rijeka 09/05/2017 - 12:00CET (12:00 local time)

Italy: Simone Ghidotti; Raoul Bellanova, Matteo Anzolin, Davide Bettella (C), Antonio Candela (Axel Campeol 78); Andrea Rizzo Pinna, Roberto Biancu, Manolo Portanova (Flavio Junior Bianchi 63); Elia Visconti (Emanuel Vignato 51), Davide Merola, Pietro Pellegri.

Turkey: Berke Özer; Ramazan Civelek, Ozan Kabak, Berk Cetin; Abdussamed Karnuçu, Sefa Akgün (Egehan Gök 76), Recep Gül (C) (Hasan Adıgüzel 41), Kerem Kesgin, Atalay Babacan, Yunus Akgün (Umut Güneş 59); Malik Karaahmet.

Attendance: 700

Yellow cards: Italy - Pietro Pellegri (58); Turkey - Sefa Akgün (26), Yunus Akgün (31), Ozan Kabak (44)

Referee: Jens Maae (DEN)

Assistant referees: Aleksei Vorontsov (RUS), Jevgenijs Morozovs (LVA)

Fourth official: Mario Zebec (CRO)

Group B

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 Hungary32108357
 France320111476
 Scotland31114314
 Faroe Islands3003013-130

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 3 May 2017

Lučko - Lučko 03/05/2017 - 12:00CET (12:00 local time)

Scotland: Jon Mccracken; Lewis Mayo, Daniel Church, Stephen Welsh, Jonathan Mitchell, Jordan Houston; Elliot Watt, Glenn Middleton (Aaron Reid 76), Sebastian Ross (Lewis Hutchison 74); Jack Aitchison (C), Lewis Smith (Innes Cameron 55).

Faroe Islands: Bjarti Vitalis Mørk; Sjúrdur Nielsen, Dann Fróðason, Asbjørn Heðinsson; Andrias Edmundsson, Hanus Sørensen, Stefan Radosavlevic (C) (Bjarni Brimnes 73), Elias El Moustage, Símun Sólheim (Jákup Joensen 80+2), Sølvi Sigvardsen; Steffan Løkin (Sveinur Lava Olsen 66).

Attendance: 511

Red Cards: Faroe Islands: Asbjørn Heðinsson (72)

Yellow cards: Faroe Islands - Asbjørn Heðinsson (40), Asbjørn Heðinsson (72)

Referee: Donatas Rumšas (LTU)

Assistant referees: Atom Sevgulyan (ARM), Jevgenijs Morozovs (LVA)

Fourth official: Fran Jović (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 3 May 2017

SRC Velika Gorica - Velika Gorica 03/05/2017 - 14:00CET (14:00 local time)

3-2

 

France

Hungary: Balázs Ásványi; Martin Majnovics, Balázs Opavszky (C), Gergő Bolla; Krisztián Kovács, András Csonka; Krisztofer Szerető (Norbert Szendrei 71), Szabolcs Schön, Márk Bencze, Kevin Csoboth (Norman Timári 73), Alexander Torvund (Tamás Kiss 80+1).

France: Nathan Cremillieux; Vincent Collet, Hakim Guenouche, William Bianda, Andy Pelmard; Claudio Gomes, Yacine Adli (Alan Kereoudan 74), Aurélien Tchouameni (Alexis Flips 57), Maxence Caqueret (C); Amine Gouiri, Willem Geubbels (Wilson Isidor 57).

Attendance: 892

Yellow cards: Hungary - Martin Majnovics (45), András Csonka (46)

Referee: Dimitrios Massias (CYP)

Assistant referees: Mika Lamppu (FIN), Manuel Fernandes (AND)

Fourth official: Tihomir Pejin (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 6 May 2017

NK Inter Zaprešić - Zapresic 06/05/2017 - 12:00CET (12:00 local time)

France: Nathan Cremillieux; Vincent Collet, Hakim Guenouche, William Bianda, Maxence Lacroix; Claudio Gomes (C) (John Da 63), Yacine Adli, Maxence Caqueret (Alexis Flips 51), Mathis Picouleau; Amine Gouiri (Wilson Isidor 51), Alan Kereoudan.

Faroe Islands: Bárður Á Reynatrøð; Sjúrdur Nielsen, Dann Fróðason; Andrias Edmundsson, Magnus Jacobsen (Bjarni Brimnes 59), Hanus Sørensen, Stefan Radosavlevic, Elias El Moustage, Símun Sólheim (Sveinur Lava Olsen 41), Sølvi Sigvardsen; Tórur Jacobsen (Filip Í Liða 73).

Attendance: 712

Yellow cards: France - William Bianda (80+2); Faroe Islands - Magnus Jacobsen (34), Elias El Moustage (40+3)

Referee: Jens Maae (DEN)

Assistant referees: Ian Bird (WAL), Samat Tergeussizov (KAZ)

Fourth official: Mario Zebec (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 6 May 2017

Lučko - Lučko 06/05/2017 - 16:00CET (16:00 local time)

Scotland: Jon Mccracken; Lewis Mayo, Daniel Church, Stephen Welsh, Jonathan Mitchell, Jordan Houston; Glenn Middleton (Robbie Deas 58), Sebastian Ross (Elliot Watt 78), Kerr McInroy; Jack Aitchison (C), Zak Rudden (Innes Cameron 65).

Hungary: Balázs Ásványi; Martin Majnovics, Balázs Opavszky (C) (Gergő Bolla 71), Attila Mocsi; Krisztián Kovács, András Csonka, Norbert Szendrei (Alexander Torvund 50); Krisztofer Szerető, Szabolcs Schön (Norman Timári 78), Márk Bencze, Kevin Csoboth.

Attendance: 677

Yellow cards: Scotland - Zak Rudden (26), Jonathan Mitchell (50), Robbie Deas (80+3); Hungary - Dominik Szoboszlai (52)

Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (SWE)

Assistant referees: Goce Petreski (MKD), Aleksei Vorontsov (RUS)

Fourth official: Duje Strukan (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 9 May 2017

SRC Velika Gorica - Velika Gorica 09/05/2017 - 16:00CET (16:00 local time)

France: Nathan Cremillieux; Vincent Collet, William Bianda, Andy Pelmard, Maxence Lacroix; Claudio Gomes (Alexis Flips 75), Yacine Adli (Aurélien Tchouameni 80+3), Maxence Caqueret (C), Mathis Picouleau; Amine Gouiri, Willem Geubbels (Wilson Isidor 65).

Scotland: Jon Mccracken; Lewis Mayo, Daniel Church, Stephen Welsh, Jonathan Mitchell, Jordan Houston; Elliot Watt, Glenn Middleton (Robbie Deas 78), Kerr McInroy (Sebastian Ross 63); Jack Aitchison (C), Zak Rudden (Innes Cameron 73).

Attendance: 511

Yellow cards: France - Mathis Picouleau (54), William Bianda (78); Scotland - Jonathan Mitchell (8), Kerr McInroy (38), Glenn Middleton (69), Stephen Welsh (80+2)

Referee: Nicolas Laforge (BEL)

Assistant referees: Idan Yarkoni (ISR), Radek Kotik (CZE)

Fourth official: Tihomir Pejin (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 9 May 2017

Lučko - Lučko 09/05/2017 - 16:00CET (16:00 local time)

Faroe Islands: Bárður Á Reynatrøð; Sjúrdur Nielsen, Dann Fróðason, Asbjørn He��insson; Andrias Edmundsson, Magnus Jacobsen, Hanus Sørensen, Stefan Radosavlevic (Jákup Joensen 80+2), Elias El Moustage, Sølvi Sigvardsen (Filip Í Liða 65); Tórur Jacobsen (Bjarni Brimnes 69).

Hungary: István Oroszi; Martin Majnovics (Márk Bencze 49), Attila Mocsi, Gergő Bolla; Krisztián Kovács, Dominik Szoboszlai (C), András Csonka (Norman Timári 60), Tamás Kiss; Krisztofer Szerető (Dominik Alex Arday 72), Kevin Csoboth, Alexander Torvund.

Attendance: 409

Yellow cards: Faroe Islands - Asbjørn Heðinsson (56), Magnus Jacobsen (67)

Referee: Fran Jović (CRO)

Assistant referees: Paul Robinson (NIR), Goce Petreski (MKD)

Fourth official: Duje Strukan (CRO)

Group C

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 Germany3300151149
 Bosnia and Herzegovina310227-53
 Republic of Ireland310229-73
 Serbia310224-23

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Thursday 4 May 2017

Pomorac Kostrena - Kostrena 04/05/2017 - 12:00CET (12:00 local time)

Germany: Luca Plogmann; Pascal Hackethal, Jan Boller, Kilian Ludewig (Alexander Nitzl 59), Lars Lukas Mai; Sahverdi Cetin, Erik Majetschak (C) (Elias Abouchabaka 51), Yannik Keitel, John Yeboah; Jann-Fiete Arp, Dennis Jastrzembski (Maurice Malone 41).

Bosnia and Herzegovina: Jasmin Kršić; Dobrica Tegeltija (Enio Zilić 54), Rijad Sadiku (C), Jusuf Gazibegović, Armin Imamović, Nemanja Vještica, Domagoj Marušić; Stefan Santrač, Džani Salčin (Marko Brkić 29); Milan Šikanjić (Elvis Mehanović 54), Eldin Omerović.

Attendance: 1192

Yellow cards: Bosnia and Herzegovina - Eldin Omerović (70), Stefan Santrač (80)

Referee: Nicolas Laforge (BEL)

Assistant referees: Aleksei Vorontsov (RUS), Paul Robinson (NIR)

Fourth official: Mario Zebec (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Thursday 4 May 2017

Pomorac Kostrena - Kostrena 04/05/2017 - 16:30CET (16:30 local time)

Serbia: Miloš Gordić; Jovan Pavlović, Dimitrije Kamenović; Ivan Ilić, Marko Janković, Željko Gavrić, Armin Djerlek (C) (Mateja Zuvić 70), Mihajlo Nešković (Jovan Kokir 60); Aleksandar Kostić, Filip Stuparević, Milutin Vidosavljević (Slobodan Tedić 37).

Republic of Ireland: Brian Maher; Kameron Ledwidge, Jordan Doherty (C), Nathan Collins, Luke Nolan; Aaron Bolger, Callum Thompson (Tyreik Wright 64), Richard O'Farrell, Gavin Kilkenny (Aaron Connolly 41); Rowan Roache, Adam Idah (Brandon Kavanagh 78).

Attendance: 482

Yellow cards: Serbia - Ivan Ilić (40+1), Mateja Zuvić (73); Republic of Ireland - Jordan Doherty (31), Kameron Ledwidge (46)

Referee: Anastasios Papapetrou (GRE)

Assistant referees: Jevgenijs Morozovs (LVA), Idan Yarkoni (ISR)

Fourth official: Tihomir Pejin (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Sunday 7 May 2017

Pomorac Kostrena - Kostrena 07/05/2017 - 12:00CET (12:00 local time)

Germany: Luca Plogmann; Pascal Hackethal, Jan Boller, Kilian Ludewig (Dominik Becker 70), Lars Lukas Mai; Erik Majetschak (C), Yannik Keitel, John Yeboah; Jann-Fiete Arp (Eric Hottmann 54), Elias Abouchabaka (Alexander Nitzl 63), Dennis Jastrzembski.

Serbia: Miloš Gordić; Svetozar Marković, Jovan Pavlović, Dimitrije Kamenović; Ivan Ilić, Marko Janković, Željko Gavrić (Mihajlo Nešković 68), Armin Djerlek (C) (Mateja Zuvić 62), Slobodan Tedić (Vanja Zvekanov 76); Aleksandar Kostić, Filip Stuparević.

Attendance: 587

Yellow cards: Germany - Jan Boller (48), John Yeboah (51); Serbia - Ivan Ilić (15), Filip Stuparević (52)

Referee: Dominik Ouschan (AUT)

Assistant referees: Goce Petreski (MKD), Atom Sevgulyan (ARM)

Fourth official: Anastasios Papapetrou (GRE)

Final tournament - Group stage - Sunday 7 May 2017

Pomorac Kostrena - Kostrena 07/05/2017 - 16:30CET (16:30 local time)

Republic of Ireland: Brian Maher; Lee O'Connor (C) (Callum Thompson 66), Kameron Ledwidge, Jordan Doherty, Nathan Collins, Luke Nolan; Aaron Bolger, Richard O'Farrell; Rowan Roache (Brandon Kavanagh 71), Adam Idah, Aaron Connolly.

Bosnia and Herzegovina: Jasmin Kršić; Dobrica Tegeltija, Rijad Sadiku (C), Jusuf Gazibegović, Armin Imamović, Nemanja Vještica; Stefan Santrač, Emir Sejdović (Marko Brkić 71), Milan Savić; Eldin Omerović (Domagoj Marušić 53), Elvis Mehanović (Milan Šikanjić 55).

Attendance: 500

Yellow cards: Republic of Ireland - Aaron Bolger (40)

Referee: Fabio Verissimo (POR)

Assistant referees: Manuel Fernandes (AND), Mircea Grigoriu (ROU)

Fourth official: Duje Strukan (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 10 May 2017

Pomorac Kostrena - Kostrena 10/05/2017 - 12:00CET (12:00 local time)

Bosnia and Herzegovina: Jasmin Kršić; Enio Zilić (Dobrica Tegeltija 63), Rijad Sadiku (C), Jusuf Gazibegović, Armin Imamović, Nemanja Vještica; Stefan Santrač, Džani Salčin (Domagoj Marušić 48), Emir Sejdović (Marko Brkić 68), Milan Savić; Milan Šikanjić.

Serbia: Miloš Gordić; Svetozar Marković, Jovan Pavlović, Dimitrije Kamenović; Marko Janković, Željko Gavrić, Armin Djerlek (C) (Vanja Zvekanov 68), Slobodan Tedić (Mihajlo Nešković 18), Mateja Zuvić (Jovan Kokir 54); Aleksandar Kostić, Filip Stuparević.

Attendance: 504

Yellow cards: Bosnia and Herzegovina - Džani Salčin (17), Emir Sejdović (42), Stefan Santrač (58); Serbia - Jovan Kokir (71)

Referee: Donatas Rumšas (LTU)

Assistant referees: Radek Kotik (CZE), Ian Bird (WAL)

Fourth official: Mario Zebec (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 10 May 2017

Stadion HNK Rijeka - Rijeka 10/05/2017 - 12:00CET (12:00 local time)

Republic of Ireland: Brian Maher; Lee O'Connor (C) (Gavin Kilkenny 54), Kameron Ledwidge, Jordan Doherty, Nathan Collins, Luke Nolan; Aaron Bolger, Richard O'Farrell; Rowan Roache (Callum Thompson 70), Adam Idah, Aaron Connolly.

Germany: Luca Plogmann; Alexander Nitzl, Pascal Hackethal, Dominik Becker (Erik Majetschak 53), Jan Boller, Lars Lukas Mai (Kilian Ludewig 66); Sahverdi Cetin; Noah Awuku, Jann-Fiete Arp (C), Elias Abouchabaka (Eric Hottmann 57), Maurice Malone.

Attendance: 434

Yellow cards: Republic of Ireland - Aaron Connolly (48)

Referee: Fabio Verissimo (POR)

Assistant referees: Mika Lamppu (FIN), Samat Tergeussizov (KAZ)

Fourth official: Jens Maae (DEN)

Group D

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 England330010199
 Netherlands311135-24
 Ukraine310225-33
 Norway301237-41

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Thursday 4 May 2017

Sv. Josip Radnik - Sesvete 04/05/2017 - 12:00CET (12:00 local time)

Netherlands: Jasper Schendelaar; Lutsharel Geertruida, Tijn Daverveld, Mitchel Bakker, Kik Pierie; Achraf El Bouchataoui (C), Dogucan Haspolat (Juan Familio-Castillo 53), Thijs Oosting; Mohamed Mallahi, Thomas Buitink (Myron Boadu 31), Zakaria Aboukhlal.

Ukraine: Dany Ltaif; Roman Slyva, Ihor Snurnitsyn, Illia Malyshkin; Artur Vashchyshyn, Heorhii Tsitaishvili (Vadym Mashchenko 53), Petro Kharzhevskyi (C), Bohdan Biloshevskyi; Vladyslav Supriaha (Artem Kholod 48), Olexiy Kashchuk, Ievgenii Isaienko.

Attendance: 881

Referee: Jens Maae (DEN)

Assistant referees: Mircea Grigoriu (ROU), Ian Bird (WAL)

Fourth official: Duje Strukan (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Thursday 4 May 2017

SRC Velika Gorica - Velika Gorica 04/05/2017 - 14:00CET (14:00 local time)

Norway: Mads Christiansen; Fabian Rimestad, Colin Rosler, Erik Sandberg (C); Emil Kalsaas, Johan Hove, Mikael Ugland, Elias Flø (Håkon Evjen 63); Erik Botheim, Jørgen Larsen (Edvard Tagseth 41), Erling Braut Håland (Anders Waagan 72).

England: Josef Bursik; Timothy Eyoma, Lewis Gibson, Marc Guehi (C), Jonathan Panzo; George McEachran, Phil Foden (Daniel Loader 79), Tashan Oakley-Boothe, Callum Hudson-Odoi; Rhian Brewster (Reo Griffiths 80+3), Jadon Sancho.

Attendance: 713

Yellow cards: Norway - Erik Sandberg (41), Erik Botheim (71)

Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (SWE)

Assistant referees: Radek Kotik (CZE), Atom Sevgulyan (ARM)

Fourth official: Fran Jović (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Sunday 7 May 2017

Sv. Josip Radnik - Sesvete 07/05/2017 - 14:00CET (14:00 local time)

England: Josef Bursik; Timothy Eyoma, Lewis Gibson, Marc Guehi (C), Jonathan Panzo; George McEachran, Phil Foden (Daniel Loader 59), Tashan Oakley-Boothe (Aidan Barlow 66), Callum Hudson-Odoi; Rhian Brewster, Jadon Sancho (Emile Smith Rowe 74).

Ukraine: Dany Ltaif; Roman Slyva, Ihor Snurnitsyn, Illia Malyshkin (Bohdan Kurtiak 41); Artur Vashchyshyn (Vikentii Voloshyn 75), Petro Kharzhevskyi (C), Bohdan Biloshevskyi, Vadym Mashchenko (Heorhii Tsitaishvili 41); Vladyslav Supriaha, Olexiy Kashchuk, Ievgenii Isaienko.

Attendance: 663

Yellow cards: England - Tashan Oakley-Boothe (63); Ukraine - Ihor Snurnitsyn (47), Heorhii Tsitaishvili (61), Olexiy Kashchuk (72), Roman Slyva (74)

Referee: Donatas Rumšas (LTU)

Assistant referees: Samat Tergeussizov (KAZ), Idan Yarkoni (ISR)

Fourth official: Mario Zebec (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Sunday 7 May 2017

SRC Velika Gorica - Velika Gorica 07/05/2017 - 17:45CET (17:45 local time)

Netherlands: Jasper Schendelaar; Lutsharel Geertruida, Mitchel Bakker, Kik Pierie, Tommy St Jago; Achraf El Bouchataoui (C), Juan Familio-Castillo, Thijs Oosting (Delano Ladan 62); Mohamed Mallahi (Justin De Haas 75), Thomas Buitink (Dogucan Haspolat 56), Zakaria Aboukhlal.

Norway: Mads Christiansen; Fabian Rimestad, Colin Rosler, Erik Sandberg (C); Emil Kalsaas, Johan Hove, Mikael Ugland (Jørgen Larsen 31), Håkon Evjen (Anders Waagan 64), Edvard Tagseth, Halldor Stenevik; Erling Braut Håland (Erik Botheim 41).

Attendance: 699

Yellow cards: Netherlands - Thijs Oosting (30), Jasper Schendelaar (50); Norway - Håkon Evjen (36)

Referee: Dimitrios Massias (CYP)

Assistant referees: Mika Lamppu (FIN), Aleksei Vorontsov (RUS)

Fourth official: Tihomir Pejin (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 10 May 2017

NK Inter Zaprešić - Zapresic 10/05/2017 - 16:00CET (16:00 local time)

England: Josef Bursik; Timothy Eyoma, Lewis Gibson, Marc Guehi (C), Jonathan Panzo; George McEachran, Phil Foden (Aidan Barlow 67), Tashan Oakley-Boothe, Callum Hudson-Odoi; Rhian Brewster (Daniel Loader 56), Jadon Sancho (Emile Smith Rowe 62).

Netherlands: Jasper Schendelaar; Lutsharel Geertruida, Tijn Daverveld, Mitchel Bakker, Kik Pierie; Achraf El Bouchataoui (C), Dogucan Haspolat, Juan Familio-Castillo, Thijs Oosting (Delano Ladan 71); Zakaria Aboukhlal (Thomas Buitink 61), Bradly Van Hoeven (Tommy St Jago 49).

Attendance: 1054

Red Cards: Netherlands: Tijn Daverveld (47)

Yellow cards: England - Lewis Gibson (75)

Referee: Anastasios Papapetrou (GRE)

Assistant referees: Manuel Fernandes (AND), Mircea Grigoriu (ROU)

Fourth official: Duje Strukan (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 10 May 2017

Sv. Josip Radnik - Sesvete 10/05/2017 - 16:00CET (16:00 local time)

Ukraine: Dany Ltaif; Roman Slyva, Ihor Snurnitsyn, Illia Malyshkin; Artur Vashchyshyn (Mykyta Titaievskyi 25), Heorhii Tsitaishvili, Petro Kharzhevskyi (C), Bohdan Biloshevskyi; Vladyslav Supriaha, Olexiy Kashchuk, Ievgenii Isaienko (Vadym Mashchenko 52).

Norway: Mads Christiansen; Fabian Rimestad (Andreas Uran 65), Colin Rosler (Jesper Daland 80+2), Erik Sandberg (C), Anders Waagan (Erling Braut Håland 61); Emil Kalsaas, Johan Hove, Edvard Tagseth, Halldor Stenevik; Erik Botheim, Jørgen Larsen.

Attendance: 719

Yellow cards: Ukraine - Heorhii Tsitaishvili (57), Bohdan Biloshevskyi (73), Petro Kharzhevskyi (80+1)

Referee: Dominik Ouschan (AUT)

Assistant referees: Paul Robinson (NIR), Jevgenijs Morozovs (LVA)

Fourth official: Fran Jović (CRO)

Match officials

NameCountryDate of birthFIFA

Referees

Mohammed Al-HakimSweden15/04/19852015
Fabio VerissimoPortugal26/12/19822015
Fran JovićCroatia13/06/19842014
Nicolas LaforgeBelgium21/12/19862015
Jens MaaeDenmark10/03/19822014
Dimitrios MassiasCyprus27/03/19812015
Dominik OuschanAustria28/01/19842015
Anastasios PapapetrouGreece13/01/19852016
Donatas RumšasLithuania21/03/19882016

Assistant referees

Ian BirdWales22/06/19852016
Mircea GrigoriuRomania27/10/19882015
Radek KotikCzech Republic13/11/19822015
Mika LamppuFinland05/07/19882016
Jevgenijs MorozovsLatvia26/07/19862012
Manuel FernandesAndorra28/08/19822015
Goce PetreskiNorth Macedonia15/08/19792014
Paul RobinsonNorthern Ireland29/06/19832016
Atom SevgulyanArmenia31/05/19872014
Samat TergeussizovKazakhstan11/10/1985
Aleksei VorontsovRussia28/08/19802012
Idan YarkoniIsrael28/10/19822017

Fourth officials

Tihomir PejinCroatia11/10/19832014
Duje StrukanCroatia16/05/19842017
Mario ZebecCroatia24/09/19822016

Fair play rankings

Pos. TeamPointsMatches played
1ItalyItaly8.8333
2CroatiaCroatia8.7673
3EnglandEngland8.756
4GermanyGermany8.675
5Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland8.5634
6SpainSpain8.5586
7NorwayNorway8.53
8Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands8.4173
9TurkeyTurkey8.355
10SerbiaSerbia8.3333
11FranceFrance8.325
12NetherlandsNetherlands8.254
13Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina8.253
14HungaryHungary8.055
15ScotlandScotland7.9173
16UkraineUkraine7.6673