Results

Final

Final - Sunday 20 May 2018

Rotherham United Stadium - Rotherham 20/05/2018 - 19:15CET (18:15 local time)

2-2

Netherlands win 4-1 on penalties 

Italy: Alessandro Russo; Alberto Barazzetta, Giorgio Brogni, Nicolò Armini, Paolo Gozzi Iweru; Giuseppe Leone (Nicolò Fagioli 55), Samuele Ricci (Nicolò Rovella 79), Emmanuel Gyabuaa, Alessio Riccardi (C), Jean Freddi Greco; Edoardo Vergani.

Netherlands: Joey Koorevaar; Liam Van Gelderen, Ramon Hendriks; Wouter Burger, Daishawn Redan (C), Quinten Timber, Ryan Gravenberch (Brian Brobbey 69), Jurriën Timber; Mohammed Ihattaren, Elayis Tavsan (Crysencio Summerville 64), Cristopher Mamengi.

Attendance: 4612

Yellow cards: Italy - Giuseppe Leone (28), Samuele Ricci (53), Emmanuel Gyabuaa (58); Netherlands - Ramon Hendriks (80+2)

Referee: Halil Umut Meler (TUR)

Assistant referees: Robert Steinacher (AUT), Péter Kóbor (HUN)

Fourth official: Horatiu Fesnic (ROU)

Semi-finals

Semi-finals - Thursday 17 May 2018

Chesterfield FC Stadium - Chesterfield 17/05/2018 - 20:00CET (19:00 local time)

0-0

Netherlands win 6-5 on penalties 

England: Luca Ashby-Hammond; Nathanael Ogbeta, Ajibola-Joshua Alese, Vontae Daley-Campbell; James Garner (C), Faustino Anjorin (Elijah Dixon-Bonner 65), Matthew Daly; Arvin Appiah, Bobby Duncan (Tyreece John-Jules 69), Rayhaan Tulloch (Folarin Balogun 75), Bukayo Saka.

Netherlands: Joey Koorevaar; Liam Van Gelderen, Ramon Hendriks; Wouter Burger, Daishawn Redan (C), Quinten Timber, Jurriën Timber; Mohammed Ihattaren, Cristopher Mamengi, Crysencio Summerville (Elayis Tavsan 59), Brian Brobbey (Ryan Gravenberch 64).

Attendance: 7952

Yellow cards: England - Vontae Daley-Campbell (61); Netherlands - Ramon Hendriks (23)

Referee: Horatiu Fesnic (ROU)

Assistant referees: Robert Steinacher (AUT), Vlad Lifciu (MDA)

Fourth official: Tihomir Pejin (CRO)

Semi-finals - Thursday 17 May 2018

Rotherham United Stadium - Rotherham 17/05/2018 - 14:00CET (13:00 local time)

Italy: Alessandro Russo; Alberto Barazzetta, Giorgio Brogni, Nicolò Armini (C), Paolo Gozzi Iweru; Giuseppe Leone, Samuele Ricci, Emmanuel Gyabuaa, Jean Freddi Greco (Stefano Vaghi 76); Edoardo Vergani (Nicolò Rovella 80+1), Nicolò Fagioli (Lorenzo Colombo 63).

Belgium: Nick Shinton; Lucas Lissens, Siebe Vandermeulen, Loic Masscho; Lars Dendoncker, Nicolas Raskin (C), Elias Sierra (Halim Timassi 73), Amadou Onana; Yorbe Vertessen, Gabriel Lemoine (Jeremy Doku 64), Jamie Yayi Mpie.

Attendance: 2429

Yellow cards: Italy - Paolo Gozzi Iweru (60), Emmanuel Gyabuaa (72); Belgium - Nicolas Raskin (56), Siebe Vandermeulen (80+3)

Referee: Vilhjalmur Thorarinsson (ISL)

Assistant referees: Péter Kóbor (HUN), Georgi Doynov (BUL)

Fourth official: Rob Harvey (IRL)

Quarter-finals

Quarter-finals - Monday 14 May 2018

Chesterfield FC Stadium - Chesterfield 14/05/2018 - 20:00CET (19:00 local time)

1-1

Netherlands win 5-4 on penalties 

Netherlands: Joey Koorevaar; Liam Van Gelderen, Ramon Hendriks; Bram Franken, Wouter Burger, Daishawn Redan (C), Quinten Timber (Cristopher Mamengi 80+3), Jurriën Timber; Mohammed Ihattaren, Elayis Tavsan (Brian Brobbey 50), Crysencio Summerville.

Republic of Ireland: James Corcoran; Max Murphy, Kameron Ledwidge, Oisin McEntee, Nathan Collins (C); Jason Knight, Callum Thompson, Barry Coffey, Tyreik Wright (Adam O'Reilly 80); Adam Idah, Troy Parrott.

Attendance: 673

Red Cards: Republic of Ireland: James Corcoran (1)

Yellow cards: Republic of Ireland - Troy Parrott (54), James Corcoran (59), James Corcoran (80)

Referee: Zbynek Proske (CZE)

Assistant referees: Vytis Snarskis (LTU), Volodymyr Vysotskyi (UKR)

Fourth official: Vilhjalmur Thorarinsson (ISL)

Quarter-finals - Monday 14 May 2018

Walsall FC Stadium - Walsall 14/05/2018 - 14:00CET (13:00 local time)

Belgium: Nick Shinton; Lucas Lissens, Siebe Vandermeulen, Loic Masscho; Lars Dendoncker (C), Elias Sierra, Amadou Onana; Yorbe Vertessen, Mathis Suray (Halim Timassi 41), Largie Ramazani (Tibo Persyn 76), Jamie Yayi Mpie (Gabriel Lemoine 80+2).

Spain: Arnau Tenas; Miguel Gutiérrez (Adrian Bernabe 73), Eric García (C), Ismael Armenteros, Xavi Estacio; Iván Morante, Alejandro Baena Rodríguez (Sergio Camello 55), Arnau Puigmal; Nabil Touaizi, Bryan Gil, Víctor Mollejo (Nils Mortimer 47).

Attendance: 891

Yellow cards: Belgium - Amadou Onana (37), Yorbe Vertessen (58), Largie Ramazani (70); Spain - Arnau Puigmal (52)

Referee: Rob Harvey (IRL)

Assistant referees: Vlad Lifciu (MDA), Rza Mammadov (AZE)

Fourth official: Halil Umut Meler (TUR)

Quarter-finals - Sunday 13 May 2018

Burton Albion FC Stadium - Burton-on-Trent 13/05/2018 - 19:00CET (18:00 local time)

Norway: Rasmus Sandberg; Harald Martin Hauso, Ole Martin Kolskogen, Joshua Kitolano, Jonathan Lein Valberg; Thomas Rekdal (C), Sander Christiansen (Kristoffer Askildsen 41); Noah Jean Holm, Kornelius Hansen, Josef Brian Baccay.

England: Luca Ashby-Hammond; Nathanael Ogbeta (Rayhaan Tulloch 65), Ethan Laird, Ajibola-Joshua Alese, Vontae Daley-Campbell; James Garner (C), Matthew Daly; Arvin Appiah (Faustino Anjorin 51), Xavier Amaechi, Bobby Duncan (Folarin Balogun 74), Bukayo Saka.

Attendance: 5102

Yellow cards: Norway - Thomas Rekdal (71); England - Xavier Amaechi (46), Ethan Laird (57), Faustino Anjorin (80)

Referee: Juri Frischer (EST)

Assistant referees: Robert Steinacher (AUT), Georgi Doynov (BUL)

Fourth official: Tihomir Pejin (CRO)

Quarter-finals - Sunday 13 May 2018

Rotherham United Stadium - Rotherham 13/05/2018 - 15:00CET (14:00 local time)

Italy: Alessandro Russo; Alberto Barazzetta, Giorgio Brogni, Nicolò Armini, Paolo Gozzi Iweru; Giuseppe Leone, Emmanuel Gyabuaa (Samuele Ricci 60), Alessio Riccardi (C) (Stefano Vaghi 78), Jean Freddi Greco; Edoardo Vergani, Nicolò Fagioli (Nicolò Rovella 66).

Sweden: Simon Andersson; Helmer Andersson, Hampus Svensson (Noah Alexandersson 73), Manasse Kusu (Amel Mujanic 47), Rasmus Wikström, Samuel Olsson; Fredrik Hammar, Kevin Ackermann (C), Alex Timossi Andersson, Sylvin Kayembe (Jack Lahne 47); Benjamin Nygren.

Attendance: 1061

Red Cards: Sweden: Samuel Olsson (76)

Yellow cards: Italy - Alessio Riccardi (47), Samuele Ricci (61), Jean Freddi Greco (79); Sweden - Kevin Ackermann (58), Samuel Olsson (64), Samuel Olsson (76)

Referee: Dennis Higler (NED)

Assistant referees: Dan Petur Pauli Højgaard (FRO), Péter Kóbor (HUN)

Fourth official: Horatiu Fesnic (ROU)

Group A

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 Italy32015236
 England32014316
 Switzerland32014226
 Israel300317-60

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Friday 4 May 2018

St. George's Park Stadium - Burton-on-Trent 04/05/2018 - 14:00CET (13:00 local time)

Italy: Alessandro Russo; Alberto Barazzetta (Stefano Vaghi 69), Giorgio Brogni, Nicolò Armini, Paolo Gozzi Iweru; Giuseppe Leone, Samuele Ricci, Alessio Riccardi (C), Jean Freddi Greco (Emmanuel Gyabuaa 27); Nicolò Fagioli, Lorenzo Colombo (Edoardo Vergani 59).

Switzerland: Lucio Soldini; Gianluca Romano (David Jacovic 15), Ilan Sauter, Becir Omeragic, Jan Wörnhard; Drilon Kastrati, Julian Vonmoos (C), Bledian Krasniqi, Simon Sohm, Fabian Rieder (Felix Mambimbi 41); Ruwen Werthmüller (Tician Tushi 56).

Attendance: 488

Yellow cards: Italy - Nicolò Fagioli (42); Switzerland - Drilon Kastrati (30)

Referee: Zbynek Proske (CZE)

Assistant referees: Robert Steinacher (AUT), Georgi Doynov (BUL)

Fourth official: Robert Hennessy (IRL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Friday 4 May 2018

Chesterfield FC Stadium - Chesterfield 04/05/2018 - 20:00CET (19:00 local time)

England

2-1

 

Israel

England: Luca Ashby-Hammond; Dylan Crowe (Rayhaan Tulloch 57), Nathanael Ogbeta, Ethan Laird, Vontae Daley-Campbell; James Garner (C), Thomas Doyle, Matthew Daly (Elijah Dixon-Bonner 78); Tyreece John-Jules (Folarin Balogun 58), Xavier Amaechi, Bukayo Saka.

Israel: Shareef Keouf; Guy Hakim (Nir David Drori 60), Hanan Biton, Rony Laufer, Omri Ram (Eyal Einbrom 50); Dan Lugassy, Ido Shahar, Ibrahim Jauabra (C), Amit Meir (Ravve Assayag 73); Liel Abada, Ofek Ovadia.

Attendance: 6102

Yellow cards: England - Xavier Amaechi (77), Rayhaan Tulloch (80+1); Israel - Liel Abada (8)

Referee: Halil Umut Meler (TUR)

Assistant referees: Péter Kóbor (HUN), Chasan Koula (GRE)

Fourth official: Bryn Markham-Jones (WAL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Monday 7 May 2018

St. George's Park Stadium - Burton-on-Trent 07/05/2018 - 13:30CET (12:30 local time)

Switzerland: Lucio Soldini; Fabio Solimando, Ilan Sauter, Becir Omeragic (Elias Mesonero 72), Jan Wörnhard; Tician Tushi, Alexandre Jankewitz, Julian Vonmoos (C) (Uros Vasic 70), Bledian Krasniqi, Simon Sohm (Fabian Rieder 59); Felix Mambimbi.

Israel: Shareef Keouf; Rony Laufer, Nir David Drori; Dan Lugassy, Ido Shahar, Ibrahim Jauabra (Mohammad Gadir 66), Daniel Tesker (Hanan Biton 41), Nadav Aviv Niddam; Liel Abada (Osher Davida 48), Ofek Ovadia (C), Eyal Einbrom.

Attendance: 259

Yellow cards: Switzerland - Uros Vasic (80+4)

Referee: Juri Frischer (EST)

Assistant referees: Vlad Lifciu (MDA), Levan Todria (GEO)

Fourth official: Keith Kennedy (NIR)

Final tournament - Group stage - Monday 7 May 2018

Walsall FC Stadium - Walsall 07/05/2018 - 16:00CET (15:00 local time)

England: Luca Ashby-Hammond; Nathanael Ogbeta, Ethan Laird, Vontae Daley-Campbell (Dylan Crowe 41); James Garner (C), Thomas Doyle, Matthew Daly (Rayhaan Tulloch 55); Arvin Appiah, Tyreece John-Jules (Bobby Duncan 41), Xavier Amaechi, Bukayo Saka.

Italy: Alessandro Russo; Alberto Barazzetta, Giorgio Brogni, Nicolò Armini, Paolo Gozzi Iweru; Giuseppe Leone, Emmanuel Gyabuaa, Alessio Riccardi (C) (Alessandro Cortinovis 76), Jean Freddi Greco (Nicolò Rovella 25); Edoardo Vergani, Nicolò Fagioli (Lorenzo Colombo 73).

Attendance: 7159

Yellow cards: England - Vontae Daley-Campbell (18), Rayhaan Tulloch (56); Italy - Nicolò Fagioli (16), Nicolò Armini (40), Alberto Barazzetta (45), Alessio Riccardi (69)

Referee: Vilhjalmur Thorarinsson (ISL)

Assistant referees: Dan Petur Pauli Højgaard (FRO), Yuriy Tikhonyuk (KAZ)

Fourth official: Tim Marshall (NIR)

Final tournament - Group stage - Thursday 10 May 2018

St. George's Park Stadium - Burton-on-Trent 10/05/2018 - 20:00CET (19:00 local time)

Israel: Shareef Keouf; Hanan Biton, Rony Laufer, Omri Ram (Ibrahim Jauabra 41), Tom Mordechay; Dan Lugassy (C), Mohammad Gadir, Nadav Aviv Niddam, Amit Meir (Ido Shahar 58); Liel Abada, Osher Davida (Ofek Ovadia 67).

Italy: Alessandro Russo; Alberto Barazzetta, Giorgio Brogni, Nicolò Armini, Paolo Gozzi Iweru; Giuseppe Leone, Samuele Ricci, Emmanuel Gyabuaa, Alessio Riccardi (C) (Lorenzo Colombo 70), Alessandro Cortinovis (Jean Freddi Greco 41); Edoardo Vergani (Francesco Semeraro 79).

Attendance: 288

Yellow cards: Italy - Edoardo Vergani (41)

Referee: Tihomir Pejin (CRO)

Assistant referees: Vytis Snarskis (LTU), Dan Petur Pauli Højgaard (FRO)

Fourth official: Tim Marshall (NIR)

Final tournament - Group stage - Thursday 10 May 2018

Rotherham United Stadium - Rotherham 10/05/2018 - 20:00CET (19:00 local time)

Switzerland: Lucio Soldini; Ilan Sauter, Becir Omeragic, Jan Wörnhard, David Jacovic; Tician Tushi, Alexandre Jankewitz, Julian Vonmoos (C), Bledian Krasniqi (Uros Vasic 69), Simon Sohm; Felix Mambimbi (Ruwen Werthmüller 73).

England: Luca Ashby-Hammond; Dylan Crowe, Ethan Laird, Ajibola-Joshua Alese; James Garner (C), Thomas Doyle (Elijah Dixon-Bonner 13), Faustino Anjorin (Matthew Daly 57); Arvin Appiah, Xavier Amaechi, Bukayo Saka, Folarin Balogun (Bobby Duncan 52).

Attendance: 6146

Yellow cards: Switzerland - Ilan Sauter (5), Simon Sohm (22); England - Arvin Appiah (53), Ethan Laird (63)

Referee: Horatiu Fesnic (ROU)

Assistant referees: Rza Mammadov (AZE), Douglas Potter (SCO)

Fourth official: Robert Hennessy (IRL)

Group B

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 Norway32104137
 Sweden32014226
 Portugal31114134
 Slovenia300308-80

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Friday 4 May 2018

Walsall FC Stadium - Walsall 04/05/2018 - 14:00CET (13:00 local time)

Portugal: João Monteiro; Tomás Tavares, Levi Faustino, Henrique Jocu, Francisco Saldanha (C), João Ferreira; Nuno Cunha (Bernardo Silva 58), Rodrigo Fernandes; Jair Tavares (Henrique Pereira 73), Félix Correia, Fábio Silva (Eduardo Ribeiro 66).

Norway: Rasmus Sandberg; Martin Helmer Rusten, Ole Martin Kolskogen, Joshua Kitolano, Jonathan Lein Valberg; Thomas Rekdal (C), Sander Christiansen; Noah Jean Holm (Harald Tangen 79), Kornelius Hansen (Oscar Aga 56), Josef Brian Baccay.

Attendance: 463

Yellow cards: Portugal - Fábio Silva (57); Norway - Leo Cornic (16), Noah Jean Holm (60)

Referee: Dennis Higler (NED)

Assistant referees: Rza Mammadov (AZE), Dan Petur Pauli Højgaard (FRO)

Fourth official: Keith Kennedy (NIR)

Final tournament - Group stage - Friday 4 May 2018

St. George's Park Stadium - Burton-on-Trent 04/05/2018 - 20:00CET (19:00 local time)

Slovenia: Domen Gril; Matevž Matko, Matija Burin; Rok Maher, Jošt Urbančič, Tamar Svetlin (C), Omar Kocar (Rok Frešer 58), Mirko Mutavčić; Martin Pečar (Žiga Repas 65), Renato Simič, Nino Kukovec (Gašper Koritnik 58).

Sweden: Simon Andersson; Helmer Andersson, Hampus Svensson, Manasse Kusu (Amel Mujanic 52), Rasmus Wikström, Samuel Olsson; Fredrik Hammar, Kevin Ackermann (C), Alex Timossi Andersson (Teodor Stenshagen 73), Sylvin Kayembe (Jack Lahne 61); Benjamin Nygren.

Attendance: 338

Yellow cards: Slovenia - Renato Simič (41), Mirko Mutavčić (60), Jošt Urbančič (80); Sweden - Amel Mujanic (75), Jack Lahne (76)

Referee: Rob Harvey (IRL)

Assistant referees: Levan Todria (GEO), Vytis Snarskis (LTU)

Fourth official: Tim Marshall (NIR)

Final tournament - Group stage - Monday 7 May 2018

Burton Albion FC Stadium - Burton-on-Trent 07/05/2018 - 13:30CET (12:30 local time)

Norway: Rasmus Sandberg; Martin Helmer Rusten (Harald Martin Hauso 36), Ole Martin Kolskogen, Joshua Kitolano, Jonathan Lein Valberg; Thomas Rekdal (C), Sander Christiansen; Noah Jean Holm (Oscar Aga 64), Kornelius Hansen (Kristoffer Askildsen 75), Josef Brian Baccay.

Sweden: Simon Andersson; Helmer Andersson, Hampus Svensson, Manasse Kusu, Rasmus Wikström, Samuel Olsson (Isac Larsson 76); Fredrik Hammar (Amel Mujanic 70), Kevin Ackermann (C), Alex Timossi Andersson; Benjamin Nygren, Julian Larsson (Sylvin Kayembe 57).

Attendance: 454

Yellow cards: Norway - Kornelius Hansen (25), Ole Martin Kolskogen (56), Noah Jean Holm (60), Oscar Aga (80+1)

Referee: Horatiu Fesnic (ROU)

Assistant referees: Volodymyr Vysotskyi (UKR), Chasan Koula (GRE)

Fourth official: Bryn Markham-Jones (WAL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Monday 7 May 2018

Chesterfield FC Stadium - Chesterfield 07/05/2018 - 16:00CET (15:00 local time)

Slovenia: Domen Gril; Matevž Matko, Matija Burin; Rok Maher, Jošt Urbančič, Tamar Svetlin (C), Rok Frešer (Žiga Repas 41), Mirko Mutavčić; Martin Pečar (Nino Kukovec 56), Nik Prelec, Renato Simič (Anže Pucihar 61).

Portugal: João Monteiro; Tomás Tavares, Levi Faustino, Henrique Jocu, Francisco Saldanha (C), João Ferreira (Rafael Brito 41); Bernardo Silva, Rodrigo Fernandes; Eduardo Ribeiro (Gonçalo Ramos 77), Jair Tavares (Umaro Embaló 46), Félix Correia.

Attendance: 553

Yellow cards: Portugal - João Ferreira (38), Levi Faustino (53)

Referee: Tihomir Pejin (CRO)

Assistant referees: Douglas Potter (SCO), Péter Kóbor (HUN)

Fourth official: Robert Hennessy (IRL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Thursday 10 May 2018

Burton Albion FC Stadium - Burton-on-Trent 10/05/2018 - 14:00CET (13:00 local time)

Sweden: Simon Andersson; Helmer Andersson, Hampus Svensson, Manasse Kusu, Rasmus Wikström, Samuel Olsson; Fredrik Hammar (Teodor Stenshagen 79), Kevin Ackermann (C), Alex Timossi Andersson (Jack Lahne 68), Sylvin Kayembe (Amel Mujanic 58); Benjamin Nygren.

Portugal: João Monteiro; Tomás Tavares, Levi Faustino, Henrique Jocu, Francisco Saldanha, João Ferreira (Rafael Brito 52); Bernardo Silva, Rodrigo Fernandes (Gonçalo Ramos 61); Umaro Embaló (C), Eduardo Ribeiro (Fábio Silva 47), Félix Correia.

Attendance: 953

Yellow cards: Portugal - Rafael Brito (76)

Referee: Juri Frischer (EST)

Assistant referees: Yuriy Tikhonyuk (KAZ), Georgi Doynov (BUL)

Fourth official: Keith Kennedy (NIR)

Final tournament - Group stage - Thursday 10 May 2018

Loughborough University Stadium - Loughborough 10/05/2018 - 14:00CET (13:00 local time)

Norway: Rasmus Sandberg; Harald Martin Hauso, Ole Martin Kolskogen, Joshua Kitolano (Mathias Kjølø 41), Jonathan Lein Valberg; Thomas Rekdal (C) (Harald Tangen 41), Kristoffer Askildsen; Oscar Aga, Kornelius Hansen, Josef Brian Baccay.

Slovenia: Alen Jurca; Matevž Matko (Mark Španring 32), Matija Burin; Rok Maher, Jošt Urbančič, Tamar Svetlin (C), Omar Kocar, Mirko Mutavčić; Martin Pečar, Nik Prelec (Nino Kukovec 67), Renato Simič (Rok Frešer 41).

Attendance: 912

Red Cards: Slovenia: Tamar Svetlin (20)

Yellow cards: Norway - Harald Martin Hauso (18), Kristoffer Askildsen (61); Slovenia - Tamar Svetlin (12), Tamar Svetlin (20)

Referee: Rob Harvey (IRL)

Assistant referees: Robert Steinacher (AUT), Vlad Lifciu (MDA)

Fourth official: Bryn Markham-Jones (WAL)

Group C

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 Belgium33007079
 Republic of Ireland32013216
 Bosnia and Herzegovina310238-53
 Denmark300325-30

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 5 May 2018

Loughborough University Stadium - Loughborough 05/05/2018 - 13:30CET (12:30 local time)

Denmark: Andreas Søndergaard; Mathias Ross Jensen, Tobias Anker, Christoffer Petersen; Jacob Christensen (Jeppe Pedersen 64), Morten Frendrup; Oliver Rose-Villadsen (Gustav Mogensen 71), Muamer Brajanac (C) (Andreas Kirkeby 65), Nikolas Dyhr, Gustav Isaksen.

Bosnia and Herzegovina: Luka Kačavenda; Elvir Muminović, Dino Islamović, Stefan Rankić, Robert Voloder, Andrej Đokanović; Dragan Matković (Alen Mehić 49), Armin Šarić (Kristijan Stanić 64); Ajdin Hasić (C), Denil Badžak (Nemanja Nikolić 73), Malik Memišević.

Attendance: 658

Yellow cards: Bosnia and Herzegovina - Nemanja Nikolić (76)

Referee: Juri Frischer (EST)

Assistant referees: Yuriy Tikhonyuk (KAZ), Vytis Snarskis (LTU)

Fourth official: Keith Kennedy (NIR)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 5 May 2018

Loughborough University Stadium - Loughborough 05/05/2018 - 18:45CET (17:45 local time)

Republic of Ireland: James Corcoran; Max Murphy, Kameron Ledwidge, Oisin McEntee, Nathan Collins (C); Jason Knight, Barry Coffey, Sean Brennan (Callum Thompson 61), Tyreik Wright; Adam Idah, Troy Parrott.

Belgium: Nick Shinton; Lucas Lissens, Siebe Vandermeulen; Lars Dendoncker, Nicolas Raskin (C), Amadou Onana, Tibo Persyn; Yorbe Vertessen, Mathis Suray (Halim Timassi 66), Sekou Sidibe, Jamie Yayi Mpie (Jeremy Doku 66).

Attendance: 824

Yellow cards: Republic of Ireland - Nathan Collins (72), Jason Knight (76); Belgium - Nicolas Raskin (76), Sekou Sidibe (80+3)

Referee: Vilhjalmur Thorarinsson (ISL)

Assistant referees: Douglas Potter (SCO), Robert Steinacher (AUT)

Fourth official: Dennis Higler (NED)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 8 May 2018

St. George's Park Stadium - Burton-on-Trent 08/05/2018 - 14:00CET (13:00 local time)

Republic of Ireland: James Corcoran; Kameron Ledwidge, Oisin McEntee, Nathan Collins (C); Jason Knight, Sean Brennan (Barry Coffey 41), Adam O'Reilly (Jordan Mceneff 67), Tyreik Wright (Callum Thompson 57), Luca Connell; Adam Idah, Troy Parrott.

Denmark: Daniel Gadegaard Andersen; Mikkel Møller Lassen (Oliver Tølbøll Rimmen 53), Mathias Ross Jensen, Tobias Anker, Christoffer Petersen (Andreas Pyndt Andersen 66); Jacob Christensen, Jeppe Pedersen (C), Morten Frendrup; Oliver Rose-Villadsen, Muamer Brajanac (Mikkel Kaufmann 53), Gustav Isaksen.

Attendance: 481

Yellow cards: Republic of Ireland - Kameron Ledwidge (16), Adam Idah (31), Oisin McEntee (68), Jordan Mceneff (69), Luca Connell (80+1); Denmark - Tobias Anker (32), Morten Frendrup (70), Andreas Pyndt Andersen (77), Oliver Rose-Villadsen (79), Oliver Tølbøll Rimmen (80+1)

Referee: Zbynek Proske (CZE)

Assistant referees: Dan Petur Pauli Højgaard (FRO), Robert Steinacher (AUT)

Fourth official: Juri Frischer (EST)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 8 May 2018

Rotherham United Stadium - Rotherham 08/05/2018 - 20:00CET (19:00 local time)

Bosnia and Herzegovina: Luka Kačavenda; Elvir Muminović, Dino Islamović, Stefan Rankić, Robert Voloder, Andrej Đokanović; Dragan Matković (Elmin Herić 41), Alen Mehić; Ajdin Hasić (C) (Edin Mujić 69), Denil Badžak (Armin Šarić 57), Malik Memišević.

Belgium: Nick Shinton; Lucas Lissens, Siebe Vandermeulen, Loic Masscho; Lars Dendoncker, Nicolas Raskin (C), Amadou Onana (Largie Ramazani 74); Yorbe Vertessen, Mathis Suray (Yari Verschaeren 64), Sekou Sidibe (Gabriel Lemoine 55), Jamie Yayi Mpie.

Attendance: 456

Yellow cards: Bosnia and Herzegovina - Malik Memišević (77); Belgium - Nicolas Raskin (80+1)

Referee: Dennis Higler (NED)

Assistant referees: Chasan Koula (GRE), Volodymyr Vysotskyi (UKR)

Fourth official: Keith Kennedy (NIR)

Final tournament - Group stage - Friday 11 May 2018

St. George's Park Stadium - Burton-on-Trent 11/05/2018 - 14:00CET (13:00 local time)

Bosnia and Herzegovina: Luka Kačavenda; Elvir Muminović (Andrej Đokanović 41), Dino Islamović, Stefan Rankić, Robert Voloder, Nemanja Nikolić; Alen Mehić, Kristijan Stanić, Armin Šarić (Farid Bačevac 58); Ajdin Hasić (C), Malik Memišević (Elmin Herić 73).

Republic of Ireland: James Corcoran; Kameron Ledwidge, Oisin McEntee, Nathan Collins (C); Jason Knight, Barry Coffey, Sean Brennan (Callum Thompson 65), Tyreik Wright (Marc Walsh 75), Luca Connell (Max Murphy 58); Adam Idah, Troy Parrott.

Attendance: 406

Yellow cards: Bosnia and Herzegovina - Robert Voloder (80+3)

Referee: Halil Umut Meler (TUR)

Assistant referees: Péter Kóbor (HUN), Levan Todria (GEO)

Fourth official: Tihomir Pejin (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Friday 11 May 2018

Chesterfield FC Stadium - Chesterfield 11/05/2018 - 14:00CET (13:00 local time)

Belgium: Maarten Vandevoordt; Lucas Lissens (C) (Lars Dendoncker 52), Loic Masscho (Siebe Vandermeulen 52), Killian Sardella; Yari Verschaeren, Elias Sierra, Halim Timassi, Tibo Persyn; Gabriel Lemoine, Largie Ramazani, Jeremy Doku.

Denmark: Daniel Gadegaard Andersen; Mikkel Møller Lassen, Mathias Ross Jensen (C), Thomas Christiansen; Morten Frendrup, Andreas Pyndt Andersen; Nikolas Dyhr (Oliver Rose-Villadsen 57), Oliver Tølbøll Rimmen (Gustav Mogensen 65), Andreas Kirkeby (Jacob Christensen 41), Mikkel Kaufmann.

Attendance: 1842

Red Cards: Denmark: Thomas Christiansen (4)

Yellow cards: Denmark - Mikkel Kaufmann (45)

Referee: Zbynek Proske (CZE)

Assistant referees: Douglas Potter (SCO), Vlad Lifciu (MDA)

Fourth official: Tim Marshall (NIR)

Group D

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 Netherlands33007079
 Spain32016336
 Germany310248-43
 Serbia300306-60

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 5 May 2018

Walsall FC Stadium - Walsall 05/05/2018 - 16:00CET (15:00 local time)

Germany: Luca Unbehaun; Noah Katterbach, Kevin Bukusu, Lenny Borges; Tom Krauß (Max Brandt 68), Matondo-Merveille Papela (C) (Amid Khan Agha 41), Oliver Batista Meier, Fabrice Hartmann, Per Lockl (Can Bozdogan 41); Leon Dajaku.

Netherlands: Joey Koorevaar; Shurandy Sambo, Liam Van Gelderen, Ramon Hendriks; Bram Franken (Kenzo Goudmijn 75), Wouter Burger, Daishawn Redan (C) (Brian Brobbey 61), Quinten Timber, Jurriën Timber; Mohammed Ihattaren (Nigel Thomas 66), Crysencio Summerville.

Attendance: 508

Yellow cards: Germany - Kevin Bukusu (18); Netherlands - Daishawn Redan (34)

Referee: Tihomir Pejin (CRO)

Assistant referees: Volodymyr Vysotskyi (UKR), Vlad Lifciu (MDA)

Fourth official: Robert Hennessy (IRL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 5 May 2018

Burton Albion FC Stadium - Burton-on-Trent 05/05/2018 - 18:45CET (17:45 local time)

Serbia: Lazar Slavkovic; Stefan Radmanovac, Bojan Balaž, Strahinja Eraković, Danilo Mitrović; Kristijan Belić, Ivan Ilić (Djordje Jovanović 16), Bogdan Jocic; Borisav Burmaz, Milutin Vidosavljević (C) (Marko Dedijer 54), Dragoljub Savić (Jovan Đermanović 70).

Spain: Arnau Tenas; Miguel Gutiérrez, Eric García (C), Ismael Armenteros, Xavi Estacio; Iván Morante, Arnau Puigmal (Adrian Bernabe 72), Xavier Sintes; Nabil Touaizi, Bryan Gil (Nils Mortimer 65), Víctor Mollejo (Jon Pacheco Dozagarat 80+1).

Attendance: 823

Yellow cards: Serbia - Kristijan Belić (17), Danilo Mitrović (63); Spain - Víctor Mollejo (45), Bryan Gil (56)

Referee: Horatiu Fesnic (ROU)

Assistant referees: Georgi Doynov (BUL), Rza Mammadov (AZE)

Fourth official: Tim Marshall (NIR)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 8 May 2018

Loughborough University Stadium - Loughborough 08/05/2018 - 14:00CET (13:00 local time)

Serbia: Lazar Slavkovic; Stefan Radmanovac, Bojan Balaž, Strahinja Eraković (C), Danilo Mitrović; Kristijan Belić, Marko Dedijer (Dragoljub Savić 47), Martin Novaković, Dejan Zukić; Njegoš Kupusović (Milutin Vidosavljević 41), Jovan Đermanović (Borisav Burmaz 53).

Germany: Luca Unbehaun; Noah Katterbach, Kevin Bukusu (Ramzi Ferjani 66), Lenny Borges; Matondo-Merveille Papela (C), Oliver Batista Meier, Can Bozdogan (Amid Khan Agha 68), Fabrice Hartmann, Max Brandt; Leon Dajaku (Kevin Grimm 77).

Attendance: 1038

Yellow cards: Serbia - Kristijan Belić (60), Bojan Balaž (74)

Referee: Rob Harvey (IRL)

Assistant referees: Levan Todria (GEO), Rza Mammadov (AZE)

Fourth official: Bryn Markham-Jones (WAL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 8 May 2018

Burton Albion FC Stadium - Burton-on-Trent 08/05/2018 - 20:00CET (19:00 local time)

Netherlands: Joey Koorevaar; Liam Van Gelderen, Nordin Musampa; Wouter Burger, Daishawn Redan (C), Ryan Gravenberch (Brian Brobbey 71), Jurriën Timber, Kenzo Goudmijn (Quinten Timber 65); Nigel Thomas, Elayis Tavsan, Cristopher Mamengi (Shurandy Sambo 41).

Spain: Arnau Tenas; Miguel Gutiérrez, Eric García (C), Ismael Armenteros, Xavi Estacio; Iván Morante (Adrian Bernabe 69), Alejandro Baena Rodríguez, Arnau Puigmal (Bryan Gil 50), Oscar Castro; Nabil Touaizi (Sergio Camello 67), Víctor Mollejo.

Attendance: 1378

Yellow cards: Netherlands - Jurriën Timber (23), Daishawn Redan (26), Brian Brobbey (77), Nordin Musampa (80+1); Spain - Víctor Mollejo (51), Alejandro Baena Rodríguez (70), Xavi Estacio (75)

Referee: Halil Umut Meler (TUR)

Assistant referees: Péter Kóbor (HUN), Yuriy Tikhonyuk (KAZ)

Fourth official: Robert Hennessy (IRL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Friday 11 May 2018

Loughborough University Stadium - Loughborough 11/05/2018 - 20:00CET (19:00 local time)

Netherlands: Mees Bakker; Shurandy Sambo, Liam Van Gelderen (C), Ramon Hendriks; Bram Franken (Kenzo Goudmijn 59), Quinten Timber; Mohammed Ihattaren (Elayis Tavsan 64), Cristopher Mamengi, Crysencio Summerville, Brian Brobbey (Ryan Gravenberch 59), Toshio Lake.

Serbia: Luka Krstović; Stefan Radmanovac, Bojan Balaž, Strahinja Eraković, Danilo Mitrović, Djordje Jovanović; Marko Dedijer (Njegoš Kupusović 54), Martin Novaković, Dejan Zukić (Bogdan Jocic 41); Milutin Vidosavljević (C), Dragoljub Savić (Borisav Burmaz 41).

Attendance: 1186

Yellow cards: Serbia - Bojan Balaž (54)

Referee: Vilhjalmur Thorarinsson (ISL)

Assistant referees: Vytis Snarskis (LTU), Georgi Doynov (BUL)

Fourth official: Bryn Markham-Jones (WAL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Friday 11 May 2018

Walsall FC Stadium - Walsall 11/05/2018 - 20:00CET (19:00 local time)

Spain: Arnau Tenas; Miguel Gutiérrez, Eric García (C), Ismael Armenteros, Xavi Estacio; Iván Morante, Alejandro Baena Rodríguez (Xavier Sintes 70), Arnau Puigmal (Alejandro Pérez Cea 78); Nabil Touaizi, Bryan Gil (Richard Dionkou 75), Nils Mortimer.

Germany: Luca Unbehaun; Ramzi Ferjani, Noah Katterbach, Lenny Borges; Matondo-Merveille Papela (C), Oliver Batista Meier, Can Bozdogan (Amid Khan Agha 55), Fabrice Hartmann, Max Brandt (Per Lockl 63); Leon Dajaku (Kevin Grimm 41).

Attendance: 1067

Yellow cards: Spain - Arnau Puigmal (69); Germany - Max Brandt (60)

Referee: Dennis Higler (NED)

Assistant referees: Chasan Koula (GRE), Volodymyr Vysotskyi (UKR)

Fourth official: Robert Hennessy (IRL)

Match officials

NameCountryDate of birthFIFA

Referees

Horatiu FesnicRomania17/10/19892017
Juri FrischerEstonia12/02/19842016
Rob HarveyRepublic of Ireland09/09/19882016
Dennis HiglerNetherlands30/09/19852017
Halil Umut MelerTurkey01/08/19862017
Tihomir PejinCroatia11/10/19832014
Zbynek ProskeCzech Republic02/06/19812014
Vilhjalmur ThorarinssonIceland13/03/19852015

Assistant referees

Georgi DoynovBulgaria08/08/19832015
Dan Petur Pauli HøjgaardFaroe Islands25/07/19812016
Péter KóborHungary26/12/19882017
Chasan KoulaGreece26/11/19802015
Vlad LifciuMoldova14/03/19862016
Rza MammadovAzerbaijan07/07/19862014
Douglas PotterScotland06/01/19852016
Vytis SnarskisLithuania28/10/19842017
Robert SteinacherAustria28/09/19892016
Yuriy TikhonyukKazakhstan28/04/19882017
Levan TodriaGeorgia26/05/19812009
Volodymyr VysotskyiUkraine27/12/19832017

Fourth officials

Robert HennessyRepublic of Ireland08/12/19902017
Keith KennedyNorthern Ireland27/06/19912017
Bryn Markham-JonesWales02/11/19862013
Tim MarshallNorthern Ireland08/07/19882015

Fair play rankings

Pos. TeamPointsMatches played
1PortugalPortugal9.53
2Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina9.3833
3SwitzerlandSwitzerland9.3333
4GermanyGermany9.23
5IsraelIsrael9.1673
6SwedenSweden9.0634
7EnglandEngland8.685
8NetherlandsNetherlands8.6426
9DenmarkDenmark8.5833
10NorwayNorway8.5754
11SerbiaSerbia8.4173
12SpainSpain8.3134
13ItalyItaly8.2336
14Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland8.1884
15SloveniaSlovenia8.1833
16BelgiumBelgium7.975