Results

Final

Final - Saturday 15 July 2017

Tengiz Burjanadze Stadioni - Gori 15/07/2017 - 18:00CET (20:00 local time)

Portugal: Diogo Costa; Diogo Dalot, Diogo Queirós, Abdu Conté (Madi Queta 78), João Queirós; Rui Pires (C), Gedson Fernandes; João Filipe (Rafael Leão 56), Mesaque Dju (Miguel Luís 75), Rui Pedro, Quina.

England: Aaron Ramsdale; Dujon Sterling, Jay DaSilva (C), Tayo Edun, Easah Suliman, Ryan Sessegnon, Darnell Johnson; Andre Dozzell (Josh Dasilva 77), Mason Mount; Isaac Buckley-Ricketts (Marcus Edwards 84), Lukas Nmecha (Ben Brereton 73).

Attendance: 4100

Red Cards: England: Tayo Edun (86)

Yellow cards: Portugal - Rui Pires (67); England - Tayo Edun (54), Tayo Edun (86), Aaron Ramsdale (90+1)

Referee: Srdjan Jovanović (SRB)

Assistant referees: Thibaud Nijssen (BEL), Yury Khomchenko (BLR)

Fourth official: Ola Hobber Nilsen (NOR)

Semi-finals

Semi-finals - Wednesday 12 July 2017

Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni - Tbilisi 12/07/2017 - 18:00CET (20:00 local time)

England: Aaron Ramsdale; Dujon Sterling, Jay DaSilva (C), Tayo Edun, Easah Suliman, Ryan Sessegnon, Darnell Johnson, Reece James (Isaac Buckley-Ricketts 83); Mason Mount, Jacob Maddox (Marcus Edwards 69); Ben Brereton (Lukas Nmecha 60).

Czech Republic: Martin Jedlička; Matěj Chaluš, Libor Holík; Daniel Mareček, Emil Tischler (Michal Hlavatý 83), Michal Sadílek, Alex Král, Filip Havelka; Daniel Turyna, Ondřej Lingr (Ondřej Chvěja 72), Ondřej Šašinka (C).

Attendance: 762

Yellow cards: Czech Republic - Michal Sadílek (88)

Referee: Davide Massa (ITA)

Assistant referees: Thibaud Nijssen (BEL), Balázs Buzás (HUN)

Fourth official: Giorgi Kruashvili (GEO)

Semi-finals - Wednesday 12 July 2017

David Petriashvili Stadium - Tbilisi 12/07/2017 - 15:00CET (17:00 local time)

Portugal: Diogo Costa; Diogo Dalot, Diogo Queirós, Abdu Conté, João Queirós; Rui Pires (C), Gedson Fernandes; João Filipe (Miguel Luís 83), Mesaque Dju (Rafael Leão 77), Rui Pedro, Quina (Florentino 90+6).

Netherlands: Justin Bijlow; Tristan Dekker (Robin Zwartjens 72), Jurich Carolina, Navajo Bakboord, Boy Kemper; Dani de Wit, Teun Koopmeiners, Ferdi Kadioglu (Justin Lonwijk 63), Javairo Dilrosun, Rodney Kongolo; Che Nunnely (Jay-Roy Grot 78).

Attendance: 352

Yellow cards: Netherlands - Boy Kemper (89)

Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)

Assistant referees: Yury Khomchenko (BLR), Silver Koiv (EST)

Fourth official: Ola Hobber Nilsen (NOR)

Group A

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 Portugal32105327
 Czech Republic32015326
 Georgia310224-23
 Sweden301246-21

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Sunday 2 July 2017

Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni - Tbilisi 02/07/2017 - 15:30CET (17:30 local time)

Sweden: Marko Johansson; Mattias Andersson, Joseph Colley, Anton Kralj, Thomas Isherwood; Carl Johansson (Isac Lidberg 63), Dusan Jajic (C), Besard Sabovic, Samuel Adrian (Anel Ahmedhodzic 88); Jesper Karlsson (Teddy Bergqvist 79), Viktor Gyökeres.

Czech Republic: Martin Jedlička; Matěj Chaluš, Libor Holík, Denis Granečný; Daniel Mareček (Ondřej Lingr 89), Michal Sadílek, Alex Král, Filip Havelka, Ondřej Chvěja; Daniel Turyna (Ondřej Novotný 72), Ondřej Šašinka (C) (Martin Graiciar 90+4).

Attendance: 214

Referee: Sergei Lapochkin (RUS)

Assistant referees: Graeme Stewart (SCO), Silver Koiv (EST)

Fourth official: Georgi Vadachkoria (GEO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Sunday 2 July 2017

Tengiz Burjanadze Stadioni - Gori 02/07/2017 - 18:00CET (20:00 local time)

Georgia: Giorgi Chochishvili; Nikoloz Mali, Shalva Burjanadze, Davit Kobouri (C), Luka Lakvekheliani; Giorgi Kutsia, Davit Samurkasovi (Temur Chogadze 74), Giorgi Chakvetadze (Nika Kvantaliani 58); Giorgi Kokhreidze (Giorgi Kochorashvili 35), Gabrieli Sagrishvili, Giorgi Arabidze.

Portugal: Diogo Costa; Diogo Dalot, Diogo Queirós, Abdu Conté, João Queirós; Rui Pires (C), Gedson Fernandes; João Filipe (Bruno Paz 79), Rui Pedro, Rafael Leão (Mesaque Dju 56), Quina (Miguel Luís 72).

Attendance: 4156

Red Cards: Portugal: Gedson Fernandes (73)

Yellow cards: Georgia - Giorgi Kutsia (65), Giorgi Chochishvili (84); Portugal - Gedson Fernandes (45+2), Rui Pires (54), Gedson Fernandes (73), Rui Pedro (84)

Referee: Davide Massa (ITA)

Assistant referees: Denis Rexha (ALB), Thibaud Nijssen (BEL)

Fourth official: Ali Palabıyık (TUR)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 5 July 2017

Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni - Tbilisi 05/07/2017 - 15:30CET (17:30 local time)

Georgia: Giorgi Chochishvili; Nikoloz Mali, Shalva Burjanadze, Davit Kobouri (C), Luka Lakvekheliani; Giorgi Kutsia, Davit Samurkasovi (Toma Khubashvili 88), Giorgi Chakvetadze (Vato Arveladze 86), Giorgi Kochorashvili (Gabrieli Sagrishvili 71); Giorgi Kokhreidze, Giorgi Arabidze.

Sweden: Marko Johansson; Mattias Andersson, Joseph Colley, Anton Kralj, Thomas Isherwood; Max Svensson (Anel Ahmedhodzic 80), Carl Johansson (Isac Lidberg 46), Dusan Jajic (C), Besard Sabovic (Samuel Adrian 32); Jesper Karlsson, Viktor Gyökeres.

Attendance: 8300

Yellow cards: Georgia - Giorgi Kochorashvili (38), Davit Samurkasovi (64), Luka Lakvekheliani (74), Vato Arveladze (90); Sweden - Viktor Gyökeres (23), Besard Sabovic (28), Isac Lidberg (54), Anton Kralj (65)

Referee: Srdjan Jovanović (SRB)

Assistant referees: Silver Koiv (EST), Igor Alokhin (UKR)

Fourth official: Sergei Lapochkin (RUS)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 5 July 2017

David Petriashvili Stadium - Tbilisi 05/07/2017 - 18:00CET (20:00 local time)

Czech Republic: Martin Jedlička; Matěj Chaluš (C), Libor Holík, Denis Granečný; Emil Tischler, Michal Sadílek, Alex Král, Filip Havelka, Ondřej Chvěja, Michal Hlavatý (Ondřej Šašinka 62); Martin Graiciar (Daniel Turyna 80).

Portugal: Diogo Costa; Diogo Dalot, Diogo Queirós, Abdu Conté, João Queirós; Rui Pires (C), Miguel Luís; João Filipe (Rafael Leão 69), Mesaque Dju (Bruno Paz 90), Rui Pedro, Quina (Florentino 78).

Attendance: 743

Yellow cards: Czech Republic - Filip Havelka (74), Denis Granečný (76); Portugal - Diogo Queirós (63)

Referee: Ali Palabıyık (TUR)

Assistant referees: Daniel Da Costa (LUX), Yury Khomchenko (BLR)

Fourth official: Giorgi Kruashvili (GEO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 8 July 2017

Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni - Tbilisi 08/07/2017 - 18:00CET (20:00 local time)

Czech Republic: Martin Jedlička; Matěj Chaluš, Libor Holík (František Čech 90+3); Daniel Mareček, Emil Tischler, Michal Sadílek, Alex Král, Filip Havelka, Ondřej Chvěja (Denis Granečný 67); Daniel Turyna (Martin Graiciar 81), Ondřej Šašinka (C).

Georgia: Giorgi Chochishvili; Nikoloz Mali, Shalva Burjanadze, Davit Kobouri (C), Luka Lakvekheliani; Giorgi Kutsia, Davit Samurkasovi (Vato Arveladze 67), Giorgi Chakvetadze, Giorgi Kochorashvili (Gabrieli Sagrishvili 74); Giorgi Kokhreidze (Temur Chogadze 84), Giorgi Arabidze.

Attendance: 25154

Yellow cards: Czech Republic - Ondřej Chvěja (55); Georgia - Shalva Burjanadze (61)

Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)

Assistant referees: Graeme Stewart (SCO), Thibaud Nijssen (BEL)

Fourth official: Davide Massa (ITA)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 8 July 2017

Tengiz Burjanadze Stadioni - Gori 08/07/2017 - 18:00CET (20:00 local time)

Portugal: Daniel Figueira; Diogo Leite, Abdu Conté (Diogo Dalot 61), João Queirós; Gedson Fernandes (Quina 73), Bruno Paz (C), Florentino, Miguel Luís; Madi Queta, Mesaque Dju (João Filipe 72), Rafael Leão.

Sweden: Viktor Johansson; Mattias Andersson, Anel Ahmedhodzic (Joseph Colley 34), Anton Kralj, Thomas Isherwood; Max Svensson (Jesper Karlsson 61), Joseph Ceesay, Dusan Jajic (C), Samuel Adrian; Viktor Gyökeres, Isac Lidberg (Teddy Bergqvist 82).

Attendance: 1753

Yellow cards: Portugal - Gedson Fernandes (31); Sweden - Mattias Andersson (66)

Referee: Ola Hobber Nilsen (NOR)

Assistant referees: Yury Khomchenko (BLR), Igor Alokhin (UKR)

Fourth official: Giorgi Kruashvili (GEO)

Group B

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 England33007169
 Netherlands31115324
 Germany310258-33
 Bulgaria301216-51

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Monday 3 July 2017

Mikheil Meskhi-2 - Tbilisi 03/07/2017 - 15:30CET (17:30 local time)

Bulgaria: Dimitar Sheytanov; Andrea Hristov, Vasil Dobrev (Ivaylo Klimentov 76), Angel Lyaskov, Petar Genchev, Petko Hristov; Ivan Tilev; Ivaylo Naydenov (C), Tonislav Yordanov (Stanislav Ivanov 54), Svetoslav Kovachev (Georgi Yanev 54), Kaloyan Krastev.

England: Aaron Ramsdale; Dujon Sterling, Jay DaSilva (C), Tayo Edun, Trevoh Chalobah, Easah Suliman, Ryan Sessegnon (Isaac Buckley-Ricketts 75); Andre Dozzell, Mason Mount, Marcus Edwards (Jacob Maddox 83); Ben Brereton (Lukas Nmecha 78).

Attendance: 220

Yellow cards: Bulgaria - Ivan Tilev (29), Ivaylo Klimentov (87)

Referee: Ola Hobber Nilsen (NOR)

Assistant referees: Igor Alokhin (UKR), Balázs Buzás (HUN)

Fourth official: Giorgi Kruashvili (GEO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Monday 3 July 2017

David Petriashvili Stadium - Tbilisi 03/07/2017 - 18:00CET (20:00 local time)

1-4

 

Netherlands

Germany: Eike Bansen; Jonas Busam (Bote Baku 82), Julian Chabot; Gökhan Gül (C), Dennis Geiger, Aymen Barkok, Sidney Friede, Etienne Amenyido, Robin Hack (David Raum 75), Görkem Saglam (Tobias Warschewski 76); Mats Köhlert.

Netherlands: Justin Bijlow; Tristan Dekker, Armando Obispo, Jurich Carolina, Navajo Bakboord; Dani de Wit, Teun Koopmeiners, Joël Piroe, Ferdi Kadioglu (Jay-Roy Grot 85), Javairo Dilrosun (Rodney Kongolo 90+2); Che Nunnely (Noa Lang 80).

Attendance: 1245

Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)

Assistant referees: Yury Khomchenko (BLR), Daniel Da Costa (LUX)

Fourth official: Srdjan Jovanović (SRB)

Final tournament - Group stage - Thursday 6 July 2017

Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni - Tbilisi 06/07/2017 - 15:30CET (17:30 local time)

England: Aaron Ramsdale; Dujon Sterling, Jay DaSilva (C), Tayo Edun, Trevoh Chalobah, Easah Suliman, Ryan Sessegnon; Andre Dozzell, Mason Mount (Marcus Edwards 77); Isaac Buckley-Ricketts (Josh Dasilva 90), Lukas Nmecha (Ben Brereton 72).

Netherlands: Justin Bijlow; Tristan Dekker, Armando Obispo, Jurich Carolina, Navajo Bakboord; Dani de Wit, Teun Koopmeiners (Rodney Kongolo 85), Joël Piroe (Jay-Roy Grot 8), Ferdi Kadioglu, Javairo Dilrosun; Che Nunnely (Noa Lang 57).

Attendance: 355

Referee: Davide Massa (ITA)

Assistant referees: Thibaud Nijssen (BEL), Denis Rexha (ALB)

Fourth official: Georgi Vadachkoria (GEO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Thursday 6 July 2017

Tengiz Burjanadze Stadioni - Gori 06/07/2017 - 18:00CET (20:00 local time)

Germany: Eike Bansen; Jonas Busam, Dominik Franke, Julian Chabot; Gökhan Gül (C) (Maxime Awoudja 80), Dennis Geiger, Aymen Barkok (Bote Baku 71), Sidney Friede, Etienne Amenyido (David Raum 76), Robin Hack, Görkem Saglam; .

Bulgaria: Daniel Naumov; Andrea Hristov, Angel Lyaskov, Petar Genchev, Petko Hristov; Georgi Yanev, Ivan Tilev (Vasil Dobrev 21); Ivaylo Naydenov (Mateo Stamatov 70), Tonislav Yordanov, Georgi Rusev, Kaloyan Krastev (Stanislav Ivanov 82).

Attendance: 3252

Red Cards: Bulgaria: Andrea Hristov (17)

Yellow cards: Germany - Gökhan Gül (45+2), Etienne Amenyido (60), Dennis Geiger (87), Eike Bansen (90+3); Bulgaria - Kaloyan Krastev (25), Georgi Rusev (34), Ivaylo Naydenov (41), Daniel Naumov (54), Georgi Yanev (71)

Referee: Sergei Lapochkin (RUS)

Assistant referees: Balázs Buzás (HUN), Graeme Stewart (SCO)

Fourth official: Ola Hobber Nilsen (NOR)

Final tournament - Group stage - Sunday 9 July 2017

Tengiz Burjanadze Stadioni - Gori 09/07/2017 - 18:00CET (20:00 local time)

Netherlands: Justin Bijlow; Robin Zwartjens, Armando Obispo, Jurich Carolina, Navajo Bakboord; Dani de Wit, Teun Koopmeiners, Ferdi Kadioglu (Justin Lonwijk 76), Javairo Dilrosun (Noa Lang 87), Rodney Kongolo; Jay-Roy Grot (Che Nunnely 66).

Bulgaria: Daniel Naumov; Vasil Dobrev, Angel Lyaskov, Petar Genchev, Petko Hristov; Georgi Yanev, Ivan Tilev; Ivaylo Naydenov (Ivaylo Klimentov 46), Georgi Rusev, Kaloyan Krastev (Mariyan Dimitrov 90+2), Stanislav Ivanov (Tonislav Yordanov 57).

Attendance: 1214

Yellow cards: Netherlands - Ferdi Kadioglu (65), Justin Lonwijk (80); Bulgaria - Georgi Rusev (5), Vasil Dobrev (43)

Referee: Srdjan Jovanović (SRB)

Assistant referees: Denis Rexha (ALB), Balázs Buzás (HUN)

Fourth official: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)

Final tournament - Group stage - Sunday 9 July 2017

David Petriashvili Stadium - Tbilisi 09/07/2017 - 18:00CET (20:00 local time)

England: Aaron Ramsdale; Dujon Sterling, Jay DaSilva (C), Tayo Edun, Trevoh Chalobah (Darnell Johnson 6), Easah Suliman, Ryan Sessegnon; Andre Dozzell (Josh Dasilva 15), Mason Mount; Isaac Buckley-Ricketts (Reece James 80), Ben Brereton.

Germany: Eike Bansen; Jonas Busam (Felix Götze 81), Dominik Franke, Maxime Awoudja; Gökhan Gül (C), Dennis Geiger, Aymen Barkok (Tobias Warschewski 67), Sidney Friede, Etienne Amenyido, Robin Hack (David Raum 64), Görkem Saglam; .

Attendance: 1887

Yellow cards: Germany - Aymen Barkok (21), Görkem Saglam (88)

Referee: Ali Palabıyık (TUR)

Assistant referees: Silver Koiv (EST), Daniel Da Costa (LUX)

Fourth official: Georgi Vadachkoria (GEO)

Match officials

NameCountryDate of birthFIFA

Referees

Srdjan JovanovićSerbia09/04/19862015
Mads-Kristoffer KristoffersenDenmark24/05/19832013
Sergei LapochkinRussia28/04/19812013
Davide MassaItaly15/07/19812014
Ola Hobber NilsenNorway20/02/19862015
Ali PalabıyıkTurkey14/08/19812015

Assistant referees

Igor AlokhinUkraine07/08/19792015
Balázs BuzásHungary29/01/19862015
Daniel Da CostaLuxembourg29/11/19832015
Yury KhomchenkoBelarus07/04/19882015
Silver KoivEstonia24/02/19832012
Thibaud NijssenBelgium16/11/19882015
Denis RexhaAlbania04/05/19812014
Graeme StewartScotland23/03/19852015

Fourth officials

Giorgi KruashviliGeorgia29/05/19862010
Georgi VadachkoriaGeorgia08/06/19772007

Fair play rankings

Pos. TeamPointsMatches played
1NetherlandsNetherlands94
2EnglandEngland8.955
3Czech RepublicCzech Republic8.9384
4PortugalPortugal8.755
5SwedenSweden8.53
6GermanyGermany8.3333
7GeorgiaGeorgia7.83
8BulgariaBulgaria6.0833