Select a month

14 November 2017
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 11)
Georgia1-1France
Referee: Marius Avram (ROU) Stadium: Stadium Etno Selo Stanisići, Bijeljina (BIH)
11/15/2017 11:58:00
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 11)
Andorra1-2Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Dennis Higler (NED) Stadium: Novi Gradski, Ugljevik (BIH)
11/15/2017 12:14:32
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 5)
Switzerland3-5Belgium
Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (ISR) Stadium: FFM Training Centre, Skopje (MKD)
11/15/2017 11:38:20
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 5)
Liechtenstein0-6FYR Macedonia
Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (LVA) Stadium: FFM Tranining Centre (small stadium), Skopje (MKD)
11/15/2017 12:07:19
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 8)
Bulgaria0-1England
Referee: Peter Kralović (SVK) Stadium: Trace Arena, Stara Zagora (BUL)
11/15/2017 14:05:49
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 8)
Faroe Islands1-2Iceland
Referee: Markus Hameter (AUT) Stadium: Hadzhi Dimitar, Sliven (BUL)
11/15/2017 14:16:25
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 1)
Denmark5-2Croatia
Referee: Georgios Kominis (GRE) Stadium: Football Stadium Kunfin, Rovinj (CRO)
11/15/2017 14:06:43
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 1)
San Marino0-4Latvia
Referee: Donald Robertson (SCO) Stadium: Valbruna, Rovinj (CRO)
11/15/2017 14:01:30
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 10)
Greece2-1Russia
Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (POL) Stadium: Theodoros Vardinoyannis, Heraklion (GRE)
11/15/2017 14:07:10
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 10)
Gibraltar0-8Romania
Referee: Nenad Djokić (SRB) Stadium: Pankritio, Heraklion (GRE)
11/15/2017 14:18:11
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 3)
Scotland0-1Czech Republic
Referee: Irfan Peljto (BIH) Stadium: Emile Mayrisch, Esch-sur-Alzette (LUX)
11/15/2017 14:13:12
14 November 2017 14 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 3)
Armenia2-2Luxembourg
Referee: Boris Marhefka (SVK) Stadium: terrain Poetz, Wiltz (LUX)
11/15/2017 14:04:16
13 November 2017
13 November 2017 13 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 13)
Slovakia3-2Turkey
Referee: Alexandre Boucaut (BEL) Stadium: Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi - Emir Hotels 1, Manavgat (TUR)
11/14/2017 11:02:26
13 November 2017 13 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 13)
Kazakhstan3-2Wales
Referee: Dejan Jakimovksi (MKD) Stadium: Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi - Emir Hotels 2, Manavgat (TUR)
11/14/2017 11:09:33
11 November 2017
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 1)
Denmark4-0San Marino
Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan (ARM) Stadium: Football Stadium Kunfin, Rovinj (CRO)
11/13/2017 10:22:45
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 5)
Belgium1-2FYR Macedonia
Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (LVA) Stadium: FFM Tranining Centre (small stadium), Skopje (MKD)
11/13/2017 11:16:06
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 5)
Switzerland5-1Liechtenstein
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili (GEO) Stadium: Boris Trajkovski, Skopje (MKD)
11/13/2017 11:18:52
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 11)
France2-1Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Dennis Higler (NED) Stadium: Stadium Etno Selo Stanisići, Bijeljina (BIH)
11/13/2017 11:22:13
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 11)
Georgia1-1Andorra
Referee: Tim Marshall (NIR) Stadium: Novi Gradski, Ugljevik (BIH)
11/13/2017 17:11:31
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 10)
Russia1-2Romania
Referee: Nenad Djokić (SRB) Stadium: Pankritio, Heraklion (GRE)
11/13/2017 12:20:20
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 8)
Bulgaria2-0Faroe Islands
Referee: Paul Mclaughlin (IRL) Stadium: Hadzhi Dimitar, Sliven (BUL)
11/13/2017 12:18:33
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 1)
Croatia0-0Latvia
Referee: Donald Robertson (SCO) Stadium: Valbruna, Rovinj (CRO)
11/13/2017 11:08:14
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 10)
Greece5-0Gibraltar
Referee: Bryn Markham-Jones (WAL) Stadium: Pankritio, Heraklion (GRE)
11/14/2017 11:02:29
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 3)
Scotland3-3Armenia
Referee: Mario Zebec (CRO) Stadium: Alphonse Theis, Hesperange (LUX)
11/13/2017 12:14:09
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 8)
England2-1Iceland
Referee: Peter Kralović (SVK) Stadium: Trace Arena, Stara Zagora (BUL)
11/13/2017 14:23:29
11 November 2017 11 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 3)
Czech Republic5-0Luxembourg
Referee: Boris Marhefka (SVK) Stadium: Emile Mayrisch, Esch-sur-Alzette (LUX)
11/13/2017 14:15:42
10 November 2017
10 November 2017 10 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 13)
Slovakia0-0Kazakhstan
Referee: Fedayi San (SUI) Stadium: Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi - Emir Hotels 2, Manavgat (TUR)
11/13/2017 10:35:48
10 November 2017 10 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 13)
Turkey2-1Wales
Referee: Dejan Jakimovksi (MKD) Stadium: Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi - Emir Hotels 1, Manavgat (TUR)
11/13/2017 10:33:58
8 November 2017
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 1)
Croatia3-0San Marino
Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan (ARM) Stadium: Valbruna, Rovinj (CRO)
11/09/2017 09:09:10
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 10)
Russia6-0Gibraltar
Referee: Bryn Markham-Jones (WAL) Stadium: Pankritio, Heraklion (GRE)
11/09/2017 10:41:47
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 5)
Belgium3-0Liechtenstein
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili (GEO) Stadium: Boris Trajkovski, Skopje (MKD)
11/09/2017 09:37:03
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 5)
FYR Macedonia2-1Switzerland
Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (ISR) Stadium: FFM Tranining Centre (small stadium), Skopje (MKD)
11/09/2017 09:27:20
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 11)
France7-0 (f)Andorra
Referee: Tim Marshall (NIR) Stadium: Novi Gradski, Ugljevik (BIH)
11/14/2017 11:04:03
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 11)
Bosnia and Herzegovina1-0Georgia
Referee: Marius Avram (ROU) Stadium: Stadium Etno Selo Stanisići, Bijeljina (BIH)
11/09/2017 10:45:56
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 8)
Iceland1-2Bulgaria
Referee: Markus Hameter (AUT) Stadium: Hadzhi Dimitar, Sliven (BUL)
11/09/2017 10:37:11
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 1)
Latvia1-2Denmark
Referee: Georgios Kominis (GRE) Stadium: Football Stadium Kunfin, Rovinj (CRO)
11/09/2017 10:27:49
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 10)
Romania2-1Greece
Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (POL) Stadium: Theodoros Vardinoyannis, Heraklion (GRE)
11/09/2017 10:45:01
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 3)
Czech Republic5-0Armenia
Referee: Irfan Peljto (BIH) Stadium: terrain Poetz, Wiltz (LUX)
11/09/2017 10:34:19
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 8)
England6-0Faroe Islands
Referee: Paul Mclaughlin (IRL) Stadium: Trace Arena, Stara Zagora (BUL)
11/09/2017 10:29:10
8 November 2017 08 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 3)
Luxembourg1-3Scotland
Referee: Mario Zebec (CRO) Stadium: Alphonse Theis, Hesperange (LUX)
11/09/2017 10:28:11
7 November 2017
7 November 2017 07 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 13)
Wales1-2Slovakia
Referee: Alexandre Boucaut (BEL) Stadium: Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi - Emir Hotels 2, Manavgat (TUR)
11/08/2017 09:11:13
7 November 2017 07 Nov - Under-19, Qualifying round (Group 13)
Turkey3-0Kazakhstan
Referee: Fedayi San (SUI) Stadium: Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi - Emir Hotels 1, Manavgat (TUR)
11/09/2017 10:45:40

Last updated: 20/11/2017 10:01 CET

Calendar

Qualifying round

Road to the final

The UEFA European Under-19 Championship consists of three distinct stages: the qualifying round, the elite round and the final tournament.

Qualifying round
The qualifying round, played in autumn, is made up of 13 groups of four teams playing in one-venue mini-tournaments. The top two from each progress.

Elite round
In the elite round, played in the spring, those 26 qualifiers join the top two seeds, given a bye, in seven mini-tournament groups of four. The group winners then join the hosts in the finals.

Final tournament

The seven qualifiers plus the hosts are split into two groups of four who play each other once, with the top two progressing to the semi-finals. The winners of those ties contest the final.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.