Standings

Group 1

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ISR Israel 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
GEO Georgia 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
LIE Liechtenstein 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
AZE Azerbaijan 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0

Group 2

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ITA Italy 3 3 0 0 7 0 7 9
DEN Denmark 3 1 1 1 3 1 2 4
FIN Finland 3 0 2 1 0 3 -3 2
EST Estonia 3 0 1 2 0 6 -6 1

Group 3

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
MKD FYR Macedonia 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
CRO Croatia 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
CZE Czech Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LUX Luxembourg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group 4

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SMR San Marino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SCO Scotland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SWE Sweden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WAL Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group 5

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ENG England 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
MDA Moldova 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
ISL Iceland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TUR Turkey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group 6

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
FRA France 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
BEL Belgium 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
LTU Lithuania 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
MLT Malta 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0

Group 7

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
HUN Hungary 3 2 1 0 4 2 2 7
SVN Slovenia 3 1 1 1 7 5 2 4
AUT Austria 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 2
KOS Kosovo 3 0 2 1 1 4 -3 2

Group 8

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
UKR Ukraine 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
NOR Norway 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 6
SVK Slovakia 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 6
ALB Albania 3 0 0 3 0 5 -5 0

Group 9

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
KAZ Kazakhstan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NIR Northern Ireland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
POL Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SRB Serbia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group 10

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
IRL Republic of Ireland 3 3 0 0 8 2 6 9
NED Netherlands 3 2 0 1 12 2 10 6
BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina 3 1 0 2 3 10 -7 3
FRO Faroe Islands 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9 0

Group 11

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
LVA Latvia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
RUS Russia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
CYP Cyprus 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
MNE Montenegro 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1

Group 12

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ESP Spain 3 3 0 0 10 1 9 9
SUI Switzerland 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 6
BLR Belarus 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3
AND Andorra 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0

Group 13

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
GRE Greece 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
ROU Romania 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
BUL Bulgaria 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
GIB Gibraltar 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
Standings are provisional until all group matches have been played and officially validated by UEFA.
Top