Standings

Group 1

Played P Won W Draws D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ISR Israel 3 2 1 0 7 3 4 7
AZE Azerbaijan 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 6
GEO Georgia 3 1 1 1 9 3 6 4
LIE Liechtenstein 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0

Group 2

Played P Won W Draws D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ITA Italy 3 3 0 0 7 0 7 9
DEN Denmark 3 1 1 1 3 1 2 4
FIN Finland 3 0 2 1 0 3 -3 2
EST Estonia 3 0 1 2 0 6 -6 1

Group 3

Played P Won W Draws D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
CZE Czech Republic 3 2 1 0 6 4 2 7
CRO Croatia 3 1 2 0 5 4 1 5
MKD FYR Macedonia 3 1 1 1 4 3 1 4
LUX Luxembourg 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0

Group 4

Played P Won W Draws D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SCO Scotland 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 7
WAL Wales 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 6
SWE Sweden 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
SMR San Marino 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0

Group 5

Played P Won W Draws D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
TUR Turkey 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 6
ENG England 3 2 0 1 7 2 5 6
ISL Iceland 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1 4
MDA Moldova 3 0 1 2 1 8 -7 1

Group 6

Played P Won W Draws D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
FRA France 3 2 1 0 10 2 8 7
BEL Belgium 3 1 2 0 8 3 5 5
MLT Malta 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
LTU Lithuania 3 0 0 3 1 14 -13 0

Group 7

Played P Won W Draws D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
HUN Hungary 3 2 1 0 4 2 2 7
SVN Slovenia 3 1 1 1 7 5 2 4
AUT Austria 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 2
KOS Kosovo 3 0 2 1 1 4 -3 2

Group 8

Played P Won W Draws D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
UKR Ukraine 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
NOR Norway 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 6
SVK Slovakia 3 2 0 1 6 5 1 6
ALB Albania 3 0 0 3 0 5 -5 0

Group 9

Played P Won W Draws D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SRB Serbia 3 2 1 0 9 4 5 7
POL Poland 3 1 1 1 5 4 1 4
NIR Northern Ireland 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1 4
KAZ Kazakhstan 3 0 1 2 4 9 -5 1

Group 10

Played P Won W Draws D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
IRL Republic of Ireland 3 3 0 0 8 2 6 9
NED Netherlands 3 2 0 1 12 2 10 6
BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina 3 1 0 2 3 10 -7 3
FRO Faroe Islands 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9 0

Group 11

Played P Won W Draws D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
RUS Russia 3 2 1 0 5 1 4 7
CYP Cyprus 3 1 1 1 1 2 -1 4
LVA Latvia 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
MNE Montenegro 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1

Group 12

Played P Won W Draws D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ESP Spain 3 3 0 0 10 1 9 9
SUI Switzerland 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 6
BLR Belarus 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3
AND Andorra 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0

Group 13

Played P Won W Draws D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
GRE Greece 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 9
ROU Romania 3 1 1 1 12 6 6 4
BUL Bulgaria 3 1 1 1 7 4 3 4
GIB Gibraltar 3 0 0 3 0 18 -18 0
Standings are provisional until all group matches have been played and officially validated by UEFA.
Top