Qualifying round

Group 1:BIH / CRO / DEN / GRE / SLO

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Greece Greece8202310512127516
2Denmark Denmark8301211512169716
3Croatia Croatia8301103404139412
4Slovenia Slovenia8103202305913-49
5Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina8121004125618-125

Group 2:ENG / GEO / ITA / MDA / POL

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1England England822031053071618
2Georgia Georgia83010313321010012
3Italy Italy82111123231761111
4Poland Poland80311211521015-58
5Moldova Moldova8013103116517-124

Group 3:FIN / FRA / HUN / NOR / SUI

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Norway Norway831021152122101217
2France France8301130431138515
3Switzerland Switzerland82110222331317-49
4Finland Finland8130103233810-29
5Hungary Hungary8112004116920-114

Group 4:AUT / BLR / EST / LAT / SCO /SWE

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Sweden Sweden104015009013062427
2Austria Austria103113116222112920
3Belarus Belarus103113116221771020
4Latvia Latvia10014212226618-128
5Scotland Scotland101041132171020-107
6Estonia Estonia10014104118425-214

Group 5:BUL / CYP / ISR / LUX / RUS

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Russia Russia83103016112772019
2Israel Israel8400121521179817
3Bulgaria Bulgaria83011034041612412
4Cyprus Cyprus82111033141615110
5Luxembourg Luxembourg8004004008336-330

Group 6:CZE / ESP / MLT / SVK / YUG

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Spain Spain83104007101861222
2Yugoslavia Yugoslavia83013016021431118
3Slovakia Slovakia81032113141610610
4Czech Republic Czech Republic8103202305131309
5Malta Malta8004004008029-290

Group 7:BEL / NED / SMR / TUR / WAL

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Netherlands Netherlands83013106112652119
2Turkey Turkey8202301503168815
3Belgium Belgium82112024131612413
4Wales Wales820220240499012
5San Marino San Marino8004004008235-330

Group 8:IRL / LTU / MKD / ROU

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Romania Romania84004008001841424
2Iceland Iceland82022114131010013
3Republic of Ireland Republic of Ireland820210330511749
4Lithuania Lithuania8202103305812-49
5FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia8112004116317-144

Group 9:ALB / ARM / GER / POR / UKR

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Germany Germany83103106202031720
2Ukraine Ukraine83102025121441016
3Portugal Portugal82112114222011914
4Albania Albania8103013116619-134
5Armenia Armenia8103004107831-233
Last updated: 31/10/2017 15:57 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Calendar

Qualifying

Knockout phase

Final