Qualifying round

Group 1: LUX-RUS-SLO-SUI-YUG

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Switzerland Switzerland831013044022101216
2Russia Russia82202114312391415
3Yugoslavia Yugoslavia822021143122111115
4Slovenia Slovenia8112112224101008
5Luxembourg Luxembourg8004004008138-370

Group 2: CYP-EST-IRL-HOl-POR

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Portugal Portugal84002116112241819
2Netherlands Netherlands83102115212071317
3Republic of Ireland Republic of Ireland8211202413107313
4Cyprus Cyprus8202103305917-89
5Estonia Estonia8004004008228-260

Group 3: CZE-BUL-DEN-ISL-MLT-NIR

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Czech Republic Czech Republic105004019012852327
2Bulgaria Bulgaria105000325321617-118
3Denmark Denmark103111224331812615
4Iceland Iceland102121133251317-411
5Northern Ireland Northern Ireland101131132261221-98
6Malta Malta10041005046520-154

Group 4: AZE-MDA-MKD-SVK-SWE-TUR

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Turkey Turkey104013207211961323
2Sweden Sweden103202215411961319
3Slovakia Slovakia10221221442137616
4Moldova Moldova10212023235613-79
5Azerbaijan Azerbaijan10122113235417-139
6FYR Macedonia FYR Macedonia10122005127618-125

Group 5: ARM-BLR-NOR-POL-UKR-WAL

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Ukraine Ukraine103113026131413119
2Poland Poland103112215322014618
3Norway Norway104012036042112918
4Belarus Belarus103112035142114716
5Armenia Armenia104010234241015-514
6Wales Wales10014005019422-181

Group 6: BEL-CRO-LAT-SCO

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Belgium Belgium621020141182613
2Croatia Croatia630002132196311
3Scotland Scotland61111112226608
4Latvia Latvia6012003015312-91

Group 7: AUT-BIH-ESP-FRA-ISR

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1France France84002206201661020
2Spain Spain8310202512137616
3Israel Israel82022024041613312
4Austria Austria8211013224714-78
5Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina8013004017517-121

Group 8: GEO-HUN-ITA-LTU-ROM

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Italy Italy8211400611145919
2Romania Romania8301211512135816
3Hungary Hungary8202301503129315
4Lithuania Lithuania8202004206517-126
5Georgia Georgia8103004107917-83

Group 9: ALB-ENG-FIN-GER-GRE

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1England England83102115211881017
2Greece Greece8310202512146816
3Germany Germany83012115121871116
4Finland Finland8112004116720-134
5Albania Albania8103013116319-164
Last updated: 14/03/2017 16:36 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Calendar

Qualifying

Play-offs

Final tournament