All times CET

Matchday 1 : 20 March 2019

20 March 2019
20 March 2019 20 Mar - Under-21, Qualifying round (Group 7)
Cyprus - Gibraltar
Referee: TBD Stadium: Ammochostos, Larnaca (CYP)
01/27/2019 04:22:08

Matchday 2 : 23 March 2019

Matchday 3 : 24 March 2019

24 March 2019
24 March 2019 24 Mar - Under-21, Qualifying round (Group 1)
Republic of IrelandLuxembourg
Referee: TBD Stadium: Tallaght Stadium, Dublin (IRL)
02/06/2019 20:36:57

Matchday 4 : 26 March 2019

26 March 2019
26 March 2019 26 Mar - Under-21, Qualifying round (Group 9)
Bosnia and HerzegovinaMoldova
Referee: TBD Stadium: Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo (BIH)
01/22/2019 17:33:06
26 March 2019 26 Mar - Under-21, Qualifying round (Group 3)
Andorra - Albania
Referee: TBD
01/22/2019 17:33:06

Matchday 5 : 5 June 2019

5 June 2019
5 June 2019 05 Jun - Under-21, Qualifying round (Group 4)
San Marino - Lithuania
Referee: TBD
02/07/2019 07:13:34

Matchday 6 : 6 June 2019

6 June 2019
6 June 2019 06 Jun - Under-21, Qualifying round (Group 6)
Faroe Islands - Kazakhstan
Referee: TBD
02/07/2019 07:09:49
6 June 2019 06 Jun - Under-21, Qualifying round (Group 3)
Andorra - Kosovo
Referee: TBD
02/07/2019 07:09:49
6 June 2019 06 Jun - Under-21, Qualifying round (Group 2)
Liechtenstein - Azerbaijan
Referee: TBD
02/07/2019 07:09:49

Matchday 7 : 7 June 2019

7 June 2019
7 June 2019 07 Jun - Under-21, Qualifying round (Group 3)
Turkey - Albania
Referee: TBD
02/07/2019 07:54:22

Matchday 8 : 8 June 2019

Matchday 9 : 10 June 2019

Matchday 10 : 11 June 2019

Matchday 11 : 5 September 2019

Matchday 12 : 6 September 2019

Matchday 13 : 9 September 2019

Matchday 14 : 10 September 2019

Matchday 15 : 9 October 2019

Matchday 16 : 10 October 2019

Matchday 17 : 11 October 2019

Matchday 18 : 12 October 2019

Matchday 19 : 14 October 2019

14 October 2019
14 October 2019 14 Oct - Under-21, Qualifying round (Group 4)
Czech RepublicScotland
Referee: Alain Durieux (LUX) Stadium: City Stadium, Uherske Hradiste (CZE)
14 October 2019 14 Oct - Under-21, Qualifying round (Group 8)
FinlandDenmark
Referee: Peter Kralović (SVK) Stadium: Porin, Pori (FIN)
14 October 2019 14 Oct - Under-21, Qualifying round (Group 1)
ArmeniaItaly
Referee: Ádám Farkas (HUN) Stadium: FFA Academy Stadium, Yerevan (ARM)
14 October 2019 14 Oct - Under-21, Qualifying round (Group 4)
San MarinoCroatia
Referee: Kaarlo Oskari Hämäläinen (FIN) Stadium: San Marino Stadium, Serravalle (SMR)
14 October 2019 14 Oct - Under-21, Qualifying round (Group 8)
RomaniaNorthern Ireland
Referee: Nejc Kajtazovic (SVN) Stadium: Anghel Iordanescu, Voluntari (ROU)

Matchday 20 : 15 October 2019

Matchday 21 : 14 November 2019

Matchday 22 : 15 November 2019

Matchday 23 : 16 November 2019

Matchday 24 : 17 November 2019

Matchday 25 : 18 November 2019

Matchday 26 : 19 November 2019

Matchday 27 : 26 March 2020

Matchday 28 : 27 March 2020

Matchday 29 : 28 March 2020

Matchday 30 : 30 March 2020

Matchday 31 : 31 March 2020

Matchday 32 : 2 September 2020

Matchday 33 : 3 September 2020

Matchday 34 : 4 September 2020

Matchday 35 : 7 September 2020

Matchday 36 : 8 September 2020

Matchday 37 : 8 October 2020

Matchday 38 : 9 October 2020

Matchday 39 : 12 October 2020

Matchday 40 : 13 October 2020

Last updated: 14/10/2019 15:22 CET

* If England qualify for the semi-finals, a play-off will be needed to decide places for the 2016 Olympic Games