A

ClubCountryRoundStatus
AjaxNetherlandsNetherlandsRound of 32Eliminated
ApollonCyprusCyprusRound of 32Eliminated
Atlético MadridSpainSpainRound of 32Eliminated
AvaldsnesNorwayNorwayRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

B

ClubCountryRoundStatus
BarcelonaSpainSpainRound of 16Playing
BayernGermanyGermanyRound of 32Eliminated
BettembourgLuxembourgLuxembourgQualifying roundEliminated
BIIK-KazygurtKazakhstanKazakhstanRound of 16Playing
BirkirkaraMaltaMaltaQualifying roundEliminated
BresciaItalyItalyRound of 16Playing
BreznicaMontenegroMontenegroQualifying roundEliminated
BrøndbyDenmarkDenmarkRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

C

ClubCountryRoundStatus
ChelseaEnglandEnglandRound of 16Playing

Top

 

F

ClubCountryRoundStatus
FiorentinaItalyItalyRound of 16Playing
FortunaDenmarkDenmarkRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

G

ClubCountryRoundStatus
GintraLithuaniaLithuaniaRound of 16Playing
Glasgow CityScotlandScotlandRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

H

ClubCountryRoundStatus
HajvaliaKosovoKosovoQualifying roundEliminated
HibernianScotlandScotlandQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

I

ClubCountryRoundStatus
IstatovFYR MacedoniaFYR MacedoniaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

K

ClubCountryRoundStatus
KharkivUkraineUkraineQualifying roundEliminated
Faroe IslandsFaroe IslandsQualifying roundEliminated
KonakTurkeyTurkeyQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

L

ClubCountryRoundStatus
LinfieldNorthern IrelandNorthern IrelandQualifying roundEliminated
LinköpingSwedenSwedenRound of 16Playing
LSKNorwayNorwayRound of 16Playing
LyonFranceFranceRound of 16Playing

Top

 

M

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Manchester CityEnglandEnglandRound of 16Playing
MartveGeorgiaGeorgiaQualifying roundEliminated
Medyk KoninPolandPolandRound of 32Eliminated
MinskBelarusBelarusRound of 32Eliminated
MontpellierFranceFranceRound of 16Playing
MTK HungáriaHungaryHungaryQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

N

ClubCountryRoundStatus
NorocMoldovaMoldovaQualifying roundEliminated
NSABulgariaBulgariaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

O

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Olimpia ClujRomaniaRomaniaRound of 32Eliminated
Olimpija LjubljanaSloveniaSloveniaQualifying roundEliminated
OsijekCroatiaCroatiaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

P

ClubCountryRoundStatus
PAOKGreeceGreeceRound of 32Eliminated
PärnuEstoniaEstoniaQualifying roundEliminated
Partizan BardejovSlovakiaSlovakiaQualifying roundEliminated
PK-35FinlandFinlandQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

Q

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Qiryat GatIsraelIsraelQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

R

ClubCountryRoundStatus
Rīgas FSLatviaLatviaQualifying roundEliminated
RosengårdSwedenSwedenRound of 16Playing
RossiyankaRussiaRussiaRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

S

ClubCountryRoundStatus
SarajevoBosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and HerzegovinaQualifying roundEliminated
ShelbourneRepublic of IrelandRepublic of IrelandQualifying roundEliminated
Slavia PrahaCzech RepublicCzech RepublicRound of 16Playing
Sparta PrahaCzech RepublicCzech RepublicRound of 16Playing
Spartak SuboticaSerbiaSerbiaQualifying roundEliminated
Sporting CPPortugalPortugalQualifying roundEliminated
St.PöltenAustriaAustriaRound of 32Eliminated
StandardBelgiumBelgiumQualifying roundEliminated
StjarnanIcelandIcelandRound of 16Playing
SturmAustriaAustriaQualifying roundEliminated
SwanseaWalesWalesQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

V

ClubCountryRoundStatus
VllazniaAlbaniaAlbaniaQualifying roundEliminated

Top

 

W

ClubCountryRoundStatus
WolfsburgGermanyGermanyRound of 16Playing

Top

 

Z

ClubCountryRoundStatus
ZürichSwitzerlandSwitzerlandRound of 32Eliminated
Zvezda 2005RussiaRussiaRound of 32Eliminated

Top

 

Road to the final

The UEFA Women's Champions League comprises a qualifying group stage, four rounds of two-legged knockout ties and a one-off final.

Qualifying round
The lower-ranked champion clubs compete in four-team, one-venue mini-tournaments hosted by one of the participants.

Knockout phase
The qualifying round winners join the teams given a bye past that stage in the round of 32. From here on the competition consists of two-legged knockout ties, continuing with the round of 16, quarter-finals and semi-finals played over two legs. If scores are level after 90 or 120 minutes of the second leg, the team with the most away goals wins, otherwise a penalty shoot-out is held.

Final
The final is on 1 June at Cardiff City Stadium, two days before the men's final at the National Stadium of Wales.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.