Play-off for Final Tournament - 26/10/2008 16:00CET ( 15:00 ) - Tynecastle - Edinburgh
  • Hamill 3, 13
2 - 3
Full time
  • Kurochkina 4
  • Mokshanova 32 P
  • Barbashina 76

Event

  • End Time
    The final whistle is blown.
  • Substitution
    86
    Sergaeva (in) - Fomina (out) (Russia)
  • Substitution
    79
    Mcdonald (in) - Grant (out) (Scotland)
  • Goal
    76
    Barbashina (Russia) scores!
  • Yellow Card
    71
    Savchenkova (Russia) is shown a yellow card.
  • Substitution
    65
    Mcbride (in) - Jones (out) (Scotland)
  • Substitution
    64
    Barbashina (in) - Kurochkina (out) (Russia)
  • Substitution
    57
    L. Ross (in) - N.Ross (out) (Scotland)
  • Substitution
    47
    Petrova (in) - Morozova (out) (Russia)
  • Start Time
    The second half begins.
  • End Time
    The referee blows for half-time.
  • Yellow Card
    39
    Sneddon (Scotland) is shown a yellow card.
  • Goal
    32
    Mokshanova (Russia) scores from the penalty spot.
  • 31
    Mokshanova (Russia) was fouled in the penalty area by Kerr (Scotland)
  • Goal
    13
    Hamill (Scotland) scores!
  • Goal
    4
    Kurochkina (Russia) scores!
  • Goal
    3
    Hamill (Scotland) scores!
  • Start Time
    The match is under way.

Legend:

  • GoalsGoals
  • Own goalOwn goal
  • PenaltiesPenalties
  • Missed PenaltiesMissed Penalties
  • reds_cardRed cards
  • yellow_cardsYellow cards
  • yellow_red_cardsYellow/red card
  • SubstitutionSubstitution

Match list

Latest goals

Fouls

Lineups

Scotland

Scotland

Russia

Russia

1Gemma Fay (GK)1Elvira Todua (GK)
2Rhonda Jones7Oksana Shmachkova
3Jennifer Beattie19Ksenia Tsybutovich
4Ifeoma Dieke3Anna Kozhnikova
5Michelle Kerr (C)21Elena Suslova
6Joanne Love5Tatiana Skotnikova (C)
8Kim Little9Elena Fomina
9Megan Sneddon23Elena Morozova
11Pauline Hamill10Olesya Kurochkina
13Suzanne Grant8Valentina Savchenkova
18Natalie Ross17Natalia Mokshanova

Substitutes

12Joanna Hutcheson (GK)22Elena Kochneva (GK)
7Kirsty Mcbride16Olga Sergaeva
14Leanne Ross30Olga Poryadina
15Julie Ferguson25Ekaterina Sochneva
16Amy Mcdonald11Olga Letyushova
17Frankie Brown15Olga Petrova
19Hayley Cunningham20Natalia Barbashina

Coach

Anna Signeul (SWE) Igor Shalimov (RUS)

Referee

Floarea Ionescu (ROU)

Assistant referees

Irina Mirt (ROU), Mihaela Popescu Blindu (ROU)

Fourth official

Morag Pirie (SCO)