Qualifying round - 02/10/2008 15:00CET ( 16:00 ) - Akratitos - Athens
  • Arvanitaki 26, 88
  • Papadopoulou 63
  • Panteleiadou 76
4 - 6
  • Zver 14, 83, 85
  • Milkovič 19, 47
  • Maleševič 78

Event

  • Substitution
    90+2
    Vehar (in) - Zver (out) (Slovenia)
  • Goal
    88
    Arvanitaki (Greece) scores!
  • Substitution
    88
    Theodoraki (in) - Arvanitaki (out) (Greece)
  • Goal
    85
    Zver (Slovenia) scores!
  • Goal
    83
    Zver (Slovenia) scores!
  • Substitution
    81
    Michailidou (in) - Kontomichi (out) (Greece)
  • Substitution
    79
    Salkunič (in) - Tibaut (out) (Slovenia)
  • Goal
    78
    Maleševič (Slovenia) scores!
  • Goal
    76
    Panteleiadou (Greece) scores!
  • Substitution
    67
    Chalkiadaki (in) - Tsiapanou (out) (Greece)
  • Yellow Card
    65
    Panteleiadou (Greece) is booked.
  • Goal
    63
    Papadopoulou (Greece) scores!
  • Yellow Card
    63
    Petrovič (Slovenia) is booked.
  • Substitution
    62
    Vrabel (in) - Žganec (out) (Slovenia)
  • Goal
    47
    Milkovič (Slovenia) scores!
  • Yellow Card
    41
    Tsiapanou (Greece) is booked.
  • Yellow Card
    36
    Tsoukala (Greece) is booked.
  • Goal
    26
    Arvanitaki (Greece) scores!
  • Goal
    19
    Milkovič (Slovenia) scores!
  • Goal
    14
    Zver (Slovenia) scores!

Legend:

  • GoalsGoals
  • Own goalOwn goal
  • PenaltiesPenalties
  • Missed PenaltiesMissed Penalties
  • reds_cardRed cards
  • yellow_cardsYellow cards
  • yellow_red_cardsYellow/red card
  • SubstitutionSubstitution

Match list

Latest goals

Fouls

Lineups

Greece

Greece

Slovenia

Slovenia

7Maria Adamaki12Jadranka Knezevič (GK) (C)
9Anthoula Arvanitaki10Snežana Maleševič
10Natalia Chatzigiannidou (C)14Anja Milenkovič
4Eleni Kakambouki7Andreja Nikl
15Kalomoira Kontomichi3Saša Peruš
3Kyriaki Kynossidou9Nataša Petrovič
11Dimitra Panteleiadou2Ksenja Povh
14Anastasia Papadopoulou8Mateja Zver
21Ekaterini Tsiapanou18Tjaša Tibaut
16Magdalina Tsoukala5Alena Milkovič
1Anastasia Velli (GK)6Urška Žganec

Substitutes

5Panagiota Chalkiadaki17Estera Vehar
6Efthichia Michailidou13Manja Benak
8Aspasia Skiada16Špela Vehar
17Aristea Theodoraki4Adrijana Bogolin
12Aikaterini Falida (GK)1Lucija Mori (GK)
20Panagiota Tselekoglou15Tanja Vrabel
18Glykeria Gkatzogianni11Fata Salkunič

Coach

Dimitrios Batsilas (GRE) Tanja Lekic (SVN)

Referee

Kirsi Heikkinen (FIN)

Assistant referees

Anu Jokela (FIN), Tonja Paavola (FIN)

Fourth official

Eleni Kiriou (GRE)