All times CET

19 May 2011

Iceland6-0Bulgaria
Referee: Floarea Ionescu (ROU) – Stadium: Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik (ISL)

25 August 2011

25 August 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
Belarus2-1Estonia
Referee: Floarea Ionescu (ROU) – Stadium: Gorodskoi, Molodechno (BLR)

14 September 2011

14 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
Israel0-5France
Referee: Carina Vitulano (ITA) – Stadium: Nes-Ziona, Nes-Ziona (ISR)

17 September 2011

17 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
Bosnia and Herzegovina0-1Italy
Referee: Jana Adámková (CZE) – Stadium: Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo (BIH)
17 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Kazakhstan0-3Romania
Referee: Caroline De Boeck (BEL) – Stadium: Kazhimukana Munaytpasova, Shymkent (KAZ)
17 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Germany4-1Switzerland
Referee: Silvia Tea Spinelli (ITA) – Stadium: FIFA Women's World Cup Stadium, Augsburg (GER)
17 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Turkey1-10Spain
Referee: Tanja Schett (AUT) – Stadium: Recep Tayyip Erdoğan, Istanbul (TUR)
17 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Belgium2-1Hungary
Referee: Alexandra Ihringova (ENG) – Stadium: KFC Dessel, Dessel (BEL)
17 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Iceland3-1Norway
Referee: Kirsi Heikkinen (FIN) – Stadium: Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik (ISL)
17 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
Wales0-2Republic of Ireland
Referee: Marina Mamaeva (RUS) – Stadium: Newport, Newport (WAL)
17 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
Serbia2-2England
Referee: Sandra Bastos (POR) – Stadium: Omladinski, Belgrade (SRB)
17 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
Armenia0-8Portugal
Referee: Esther Azzopardi (MLT) – Stadium: MIKA Sport Complex, Yerevan (ARM)
17 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
Austria1-1Czech Republic
Referee: Cristina Dorcioman (ROU) – Stadium: Vöcklabruck, Vocklabruck (AUT)

18 September 2011

18 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
Estonia1-4Ukraine
Referee: Aneliya Sinabova (BUL) – Stadium: Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn (EST)

21 September 2011

21 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
Poland0-3 (f)Russia
Referee: Teodora Albon (ROU) – Stadium: OSiR, Racibórz (POL)
21 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Switzerland4-1Romania
Referee: Katalin Kulcsár (HUN) – Stadium: Brügglifeld, Aarau (SUI)
21 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Norway6-0Hungary
Referee: Natalia Avdonchenko (RUS) – Stadium: Nadderud, Oslo (NOR)
21 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Iceland0-0Belgium
Referee: Christine Baitinger (GER) – Stadium: Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik (ISL)
21 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
Netherlands6-0Serbia
Referee: Hilal Tuba Tosun (TUR) – Stadium: TATA Steel, Velsen (NED)
21 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
Armenia0-5Denmark
Referee: Lilach Asulin (ISR) – Stadium: MIKA Sport Complex, Yerevan (ARM)

22 September 2011

22 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Kazakhstan2-0Turkey
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) – Stadium: Kazhimukana Munaytpasova, Shymkent (KAZ)
22 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
Republic of Ireland1-3France
Referee: Simona Ghisletta (SUI) – Stadium: Turner's Cross, Cork (IRL)
22 September 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
England4-0Slovenia
Referee: Karolina Radzik-Johan (POL) – Stadium: The County Ground, Swindon (ENG)

12 October 2011

12 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
Israel1-6Scotland
Referee: Ausra Kance (LTU) – Stadium: Nes-Ziona, Nes-Ziona (ISR)

22 October 2011

22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
Russia4-1Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Anja Kunick (GER) – Stadium: Krasnoarmeysk, Krasnoarmeysk (RUS)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
FYROM0-9Italy
Referee: Knarik Grigoryan (ARM) – Stadium: Goce Delcev, Prilep (MKD)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
Poland2-0Greece
Referee: Séverine Zinck (FRA) – Stadium: IM Ksiedza Wladyslaw, Nowy Sacz (POL)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Turkey0-0Kazakhstan
Referee: Leen Martens (BEL) – Stadium: Burhanettin Kocamaz, Tarsus-Mersin (TUR)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Romania0-3Germany
Referee: Jana Adámková (CZE) – Stadium: Mogosoaia, Bucharest (ROU)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Hungary0-1Iceland
Referee: Riem Hussein (GER) – Stadium: Perutz Stadium, Papa (HUN)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Bulgaria0-1Northern Ireland
Referee: Gordana Kuzmanović (SRB) – Stadium: Lovech Stadion, Lovech (BUL)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
Republic of Ireland2-0Israel
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) – Stadium: Tallaght Stadium, Dublin (IRL)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
Wales1-4France
Referee: Anastasia Pustovoitova (RUS) – Stadium: Parc Y Scarlets, Llanelli (WAL)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
Ukraine0-0Slovakia
Referee: Dilan Gökçek (TUR) – Stadium: State Olympic educational sport Centre "Chernigiv", Chernigov (UKR)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
Finland6-0Estonia
Referee: Morag Pirie (SCO) – Stadium: ISS, Vantaa (FIN)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
Croatia0-3Netherlands
Referee: Katalin Kulcsár (HUN) – Stadium: Town stadium, Vrbovec (CRO)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
Slovenia1-2Serbia
Referee: Lilach Asulin (ISR) – Stadium: Športni park, Lendava (SVN)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
Czech Republic1-0Portugal
Referee: Sofia Karagiorgi (CYP) – Stadium: Spartak Pisek, Pisek (CZE)
22 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
Denmark3-0Austria
Referee: Efthalia Mitsi (GRE) – Stadium: Jokri Park, Vejle (DEN)

23 October 2011

23 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Spain3-2Switzerland
Referee: Jenny Palmqvist (SWE) – Stadium: Pabellón de la Ciudad del Fútbol 1, Madrid (ESP)

26 October 2011

26 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
FYROM1-1Greece
Referee: Elia Martinez (ESP) – Stadium: Goce Delcev, Prilep (MKD)
26 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
Italy2-0Russia
Referee: Christina Westrum Pedersen (NOR) – Stadium: O Tenni, Treviso (ITA)
26 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
Poland4-0Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Sandra Bastos (POR) – Stadium: Pilkarski, Sosnowiec (POL)
26 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Belgium0-1Norway
Referee: Kateryna Monzul (UKR) – Stadium: KFC Dessel, Dessel (BEL)
26 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Northern Ireland0-2Iceland
Referee: Carina Vitulano (ITA) – Stadium: The Oval, Belfast (NIR)
26 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
France5-0Israel
Referee: Lina Lehtovaara (FIN) – Stadium: stade de l'Aube, Troyes (FRA)
26 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
Slovakia3-1Estonia
Referee: Amy Rayner (ENG) – Stadium: National Training Centre, Senec (SVK)
26 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
Austria3-0Armenia
Referee: Monika Mularczyk (POL) – Stadium: Murinselstadion, Bruck an der Mur (AUT)
26 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
Portugal0-3Denmark
Referee: Esther Staubli (SUI) – Stadium: Municipal, Barcelos (POR)

27 October 2011

27 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Kazakhstan0-4Spain
Referee: Mihaela Gurdon Basimamović (CRO) – Stadium: Dostyk stadium, Astana (KAZ)
27 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Romania7-1Turkey
Referee: Donka Jeleva-Terzieva (BUL) – Stadium: Football Centre FRF, Buftea (ROU)
27 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Bulgaria0-4Hungary
Referee: Betina Norman (DEN) – Stadium: Lovech Stadion, Lovech (BUL)
27 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
Scotland2-2Wales
Referee: Tanja Schett (AUT) – Stadium: Tynecastle, Edinburgh (SCO)
27 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
Belarus2-2Finland
Referee: Rhona Daly (IRL) – Stadium: Gorodskoi, Molodechno (BLR)
27 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
Croatia3-3Slovenia
Referee: Esther Azzopardi (MLT) – Stadium: Town stadium, Vrbovec (CRO)
27 October 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
Netherlands0-0England
Referee: Bibiana Steinhaus (GER) – Stadium: Oosterenk, Zwolle (NED)

19 November 2011

19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
FYROM2-6Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Natalia Aleksakhina (UKR) – Stadium: Goce Delcev, Prilep (MKD)
19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
Greece0-4Russia
Referee: Pernilla Larsson (SWE) – Stadium: Giannis Pathiakakis, Athens (GRE)
19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
Poland0-5Italy
Referee: Esther Staubli (SUI) – Stadium: MZOS Znicz, Pruszkow (POL)
19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Germany17-0Kazakhstan
Referee: Carina Vitulano (ITA) – Stadium: BRITA-Arena, Wiesbaden (GER)
19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Belgium5-0Bulgaria
Referee: Zuzana Kováčová (SVK) – Stadium: KFC Dessel, Dessel (BEL)
19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Northern Ireland3-1Norway
Referee: Florence Guillemin (FRA) – Stadium: Mourneview Park, Lurgan (NIR)
19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
Slovakia3-0Belarus
Referee: Tanja Schett (AUT) – Stadium: National Training Centre, Senec (SVK)
19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
Serbia4-2Croatia
Referee: Christine Baitinger (GER) – Stadium: FK Srem, Jakovo (SRB)
19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
Slovenia0-2Netherlands
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) – Stadium: NK Livar Ivančna Gorica, Ivančna Gorica (SVN)
19 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
Portugal0-1Austria
Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE) – Stadium: Municipal, Pombal (POR)

20 November 2011

20 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Romania0-4Spain
Referee: Gyöngyi Gaál (HUN) – Stadium: Football Centre FRF, Buftea (ROU)
20 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
Israel0-2Wales
Referee: Caroline De Boeck (BEL) – Stadium: Nes-Ziona, Nes-Ziona (ISR)
20 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
Czech Republic5-0Armenia
Referee: Eleni Lampadariou (GRE) – Stadium: SK Roudnice nad Labem, Roudnice (CZE)

23 November 2011

23 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
FYROM0-3Poland
Referee: Eszter Urban (HUN) – Stadium: Goce Delcev, Prilep (MKD)
23 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
Italy2-0Greece
Referee: Floarea Ionescu (ROU) – Stadium: Comunale, Trani (ITA)
23 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Turkey1-2Romania
Referee: Karolina Radzik-Johan (POL) – Stadium: Yeni Buca, Izmir (TUR)
23 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Bulgaria0-1Belgium
Referee: Stéphanie Frappart (FRA) – Stadium: Lovech Stadion, Lovech (BUL)
23 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Hungary2-2Northern Ireland
Referee: Ausra Kance (LTU) – Stadium: Városi, Sopron (HUN)
23 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
England2-0Serbia
Referee: Natalia Avdonchenko (RUS) – Stadium: Keepmoat, Doncaster (ENG)
23 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
Denmark11-0Armenia
Referee: Anja Kunick (GER) – Stadium: Jokri Park, Vejle (DEN)

24 November 2011

24 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Switzerland8-1Kazakhstan
Referee: Gordana Kuzmanović (SRB) – Stadium: Brügglifeld, Aarau (SUI)
24 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Spain2-2Germany
Referee: Kateryna Monzul (UKR) – Stadium: Estadio Municipal Escribano Castilla, Motril (ESP)
24 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
Ukraine0-1Belarus
Referee: Amy Rayner (ENG) – Stadium: Sport Complex, Sevastopol (UKR)
24 November 2011 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
Netherlands2-0Croatia
Referee: Sandra Bastos (POR) – Stadium: Ado den Haag, Den Haag (NED)

15 February 2012

15 February 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
Greece2-3Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Ginta Pēce (LVA) – Stadium: Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium, Salonika (GRE)
15 February 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Turkey0-5Germany
Referee: Gordana Kuzmanović (SRB) – Stadium: Yeni Buca, Izmir (TUR)
15 February 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Belgium2-2Northern Ireland
Referee: Sandra Bastos (POR) – Stadium: KFC Dessel, Dessel (BEL)
15 February 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
Portugal6-0Armenia
Referee: Marija Damjanović (CRO) – Stadium: Municipal, Cartaxo (POR)

31 March 2012

Russia8-0FYROM
Referee: Sjoukje de Jong (NED) – Stadium: Trud, Podolsk
Greece1-1Poland
Referee: Katalin Kulcsár (HUN) – Stadium: Panionios, Athens (GRE)
Italy4-0Bosnia and Herzegovina
Referee: Esther Azzopardi (MLT) – Stadium: Paolo Mazza, Ferrara (ITA)
Romania3-0Kazakhstan
Referee: Sabine Bonnin (FRA) – Stadium: Mogosoaia, Bucharest (ROU)
Germany5-0Spain
Referee: Efthalia Mitsi (GRE) – Stadium: Carl-Benz, Mannheim (GER)
Switzerland5-0Turkey
Referee: Marina Mamaeva (RUS) – Stadium: Brügglifeld, Aarau (SUI)
Bulgaria0-3Norway
Referee: Ausra Kance (LTU) – Stadium: Lovech Stadion, Lovech (BUL)
France2-0Scotland
Referee: Jana Adámková (CZE) – Stadium: Municipal Jules-Deschaseaux, Le Havre (FRA)
Slovakia0-1Finland
Referee: Gyöngyi Gaál (HUN) – Stadium: National Training Centre, Senec (SVK)
Croatia0-6England
Referee: Petra Chudá (SVK) – Stadium: Town stadium, Vrbovec (CRO)
Portugal2-5Czech Republic
Referee: Floarea Ionescu (ROU) – Stadium: João Cardoso Stadium, Tondela (POR)

1 April 2012

Armenia2-4Austria
Referee: Aneliya Sinabova (BUL) – Stadium: MIKA Sport Complex, Yerevan (ARM)

4 April 2012

Russia0-2Italy
Referee: Alexandra Ihringova (ENG) – Stadium: Trud, Podolsk (RUS)
Greece2-2FYROM
Referee: Hilal Tuba Tosun (TUR) – Stadium: Panionios, Athens (GRE)
Hungary0-5Norway
Referee: Sofia Karagiorgi (CYP) – Stadium: Széktöi, Kecskemet (HUN)
Belgium1-0Iceland
Referee: Natalia Avdonchenko (RUS) – Stadium: KFC Dessel, Dessel (BEL)
France4-0Wales
Referee: Pernilla Larsson (SWE) – Stadium: Michel-d'Ornano, Caen (FRA)
Czech Republic0-2Denmark
Referee: Kateryna Monzul (UKR) – Stadium: FK Viktoria Žižkov, Prague (CZE)

5 April 2012

Spain13-0Kazakhstan
Referee: Lilach Asulin (ISR) – Stadium: Pabellón de la Ciudad del Fútbol 1, Madrid (ESP)
Switzerland0-6Germany
Referee: Tanja Schett (AUT) – Stadium: Brügglifeld, Aarau (SUI)
Scotland2-1Republic of Ireland
Referee: Katalin Kulcsár (HUN) – Stadium: Tynecastle, Edinburgh (SCO)
Ukraine5-0Estonia
Referee: Mihaela Gurdon Basimamović (CRO) – Stadium: Sport Complex, Sevastopol (UKR)
Finland2-0Slovakia
Referee: Carina Vitulano (ITA) – Stadium: ISS, Vantaa (FIN)
Netherlands3-1Slovenia
Referee: Marte Sørø (NOR) – Stadium: De Koel, Venlo (NED)
Austria1-0Portugal
Referee: Natalia Aleksakhina (UKR) – Stadium: Stadion Wiener Neustadt, Wiener Neustadt (AUT)

25 April 2012

Northern Ireland0-1Hungary
Referee: Karolina Radzik-Johan (POL) – Stadium: Mourneview Park, Lurgan (NIR)

19 May 2012

Northern Ireland4-1Bulgaria
Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE) – Stadium: Solitude, Belfast (NIR)

31 May 2012

Germany5-0Romania
Referee: Alexandra Ihringova (ENG) – Stadium: Schüco Arena, Bielefeld (GER)

16 June 2012

Italy9-0FYROM
Referee: Ausra Kance (LTU) – Stadium: Stadio Olimpico, Turin (ITA)
Russia4-0Greece
Referee: Paloma Quintero Siles (ESP) – Stadium: Krasnoarmeysk, Krasnoarmeysk (RUS)
Bosnia and Herzegovina0-2Poland
Referee: Kateryna Monzul (UKR) – Stadium: Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo (BIH)
Switzerland4-3Spain
Referee: Kirsi Heikkinen (FIN) – Stadium: Brügglifeld, Aarau (SUI)
Norway11-0Bulgaria
Referee: Sandra Bastos (POR) – Stadium: Sarpsborg, Sarpsborg (NOR)
Iceland3-0Hungary
Referee: Cristina Dorcioman (ROU) – Stadium: Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik (ISL)
Scotland8-0Israel
Referee: Pernilla Larsson (SWE) – Stadium: Tynecastle, Edinburgh (SCO)
Republic of Ireland0-1Wales
Referee: Sofia Karagiorgi (CYP) – Stadium: Turner's Cross, Cork (IRL)
Estonia2-4Belarus
Referee: Esther Azzopardi (MLT) – Stadium: Tehvandi, Otepää (EST)
Ukraine1-2Finland
Referee: Bibiana Steinhaus (GER) – Stadium: State Olympic educational sport Centre "Chernigiv", Chernigov (UKR)
Croatia1-4Serbia
Referee: Gyöngyi Gaál (HUN) – Stadium: Town stadium, Vrbovec (CRO)
Czech Republic2-3Austria
Referee: Christina Westrum Pedersen (NOR) – Stadium: FK Viktoria Žižkov, Prague (CZE)

17 June 2012

England1-0Netherlands
Referee: Jenny Palmqvist (SWE) – Stadium: Salford City Stadium, Manchester (ENG)

20 June 2012

Poland4-0FYROM
Referee: Lilach Asulin (ISR) – Stadium: Public stadium, Torun (POL)
Hungary1-3Belgium
Referee: Tanja Schett (AUT) – Stadium: Rohonci Út, Szombathely (HUN)
Norway2-0Northern Ireland
Referee: Christine Baitinger (GER) – Stadium: Sarpsborg, Sarpsborg (NOR)
Wales5-0Israel
Referee: Karolina Radzik-Johan (POL) – Stadium: The Racecourse Ground, Wrexham (WAL)
Finland4-0Belarus
Referee: Esther Staubli (SUI) – Stadium: Finnair Stadium, Helsinki (FIN)
Slovakia0-2Ukraine
Referee: Efthalia Mitsi (GRE) – Stadium: National Training Centre, Senec (SVK)
Serbia0-4Netherlands
Referee: Carina Vitulano (ITA) – Stadium: FK Srem, Jakovo (SRB)
Denmark1-0Czech Republic
Referee: Silvia Tea Spinelli (ITA) – Stadium: Jokri Park, Vejle (DEN)

21 June 2012

Bosnia and Herzegovina0-1Russia
Referee: Morag Pirie (SCO) – Stadium: Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo (BIH)
Spain4-0Turkey
Referee: Rhona Daly (IRL) – Stadium: Pabellón de la Ciudad del Fútbol 1, Madrid (ESP)
Romania4-2Switzerland
Referee: Natalia Avdonchenko (RUS) – Stadium: Football Centre FRF, Buftea (ROU)
Bulgaria0-10Iceland
Referee: Elia Martinez (ESP) – Stadium: Lovech Stadion, Lovech (BUL)
Republic of Ireland0-1Scotland
Referee: Teodora Albon (ROU) – Stadium: Turner's Cross, Cork (IRL)
Slovenia0-4England
Referee: Katalin Kulcsár (HUN) – Stadium: Ob Jezeru, Velenje (SVN)

25 August 2012

25 August 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
Estonia0-2Slovakia
Referee: Donka Jeleva-Terzieva (BUL) – Stadium: Haapsalu, Haapsalu (EST)

15 September 2012

15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
FYROM0-6Russia
Referee: Aneliya Sinabova (BUL) – Stadium: Goce Delcev, Prilep (MKD)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
Bosnia and Herzegovina1-1Greece
Referee: Sabine Bonnin (FRA) – Stadium: Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo (BIH)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Kazakhstan0-7Germany
Referee: Monica Larsen (NOR) – Stadium: Shakhter, Karagandy (KAZ)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Turkey1-3Switzerland
Referee: Ginta Pēce (LVA) – Stadium: Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadium, Istanbul (TUR)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Norway3-2Belgium
Referee: Teodora Albon (ROU) – Stadium: Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo (NOR)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Iceland2-0Northern Ireland
Referee: Efthalia Mitsi (GRE) – Stadium: Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik (ISL)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
Wales1-2Scotland
Referee: Jenny Palmqvist (SWE) – Stadium: Parc Y Scarlets, Llanelli (WAL)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
France4-0Republic of Ireland
Referee: Mihaela Gurdon Basimamović (CRO) – Stadium: Roudourou, Guingamp (FRA)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
Estonia0-5Finland
Referee: Lilach Asulin (ISR) – Stadium: Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn (EST)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
Belarus0-5Ukraine
Referee: Pernilla Larsson (SWE) – Stadium: Spartak Stadion, Mogilev (BLR)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
Slovenia1-0Croatia
Referee: Marianne Svendsen (DEN) – Stadium: Športni park, Lendava (SVN)
15 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
Austria3-1Denmark
Referee: Alexandra Ihringova (ENG) – Stadium: NV Arena, St Polten (AUT)

16 September 2012

16 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
Italy1-0Poland
Referee: Kirsi Heikkinen (FIN) – Stadium: Stadio Comunale Riviera delle Palme, San Benedetto del Tronto (ITA)

19 September 2012

19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
Greece0-0Italy
Referee: Lina Lehtovaara (FIN) – Stadium: Panionios, Athens (GRE)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
Bosnia and Herzegovina1-0FYROM
Referee: Venera Muradova (AZE) – Stadium: Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo (BIH)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 1)
Russia1-1Poland
Referee: Christine Baitinger (GER) – Stadium: Rodina, Moscow (RUS)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Kazakhstan1-0Switzerland
Referee: Marija Damjanović (CRO) – Stadium: Shakhter, Karagandy (KAZ)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Germany10-0Turkey
Referee: Natalia Avdonchenko (RUS) – Stadium: MSV Arena, Duisburg (GER)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 2)
Spain0-0Romania
Referee: Anastasia Pustovoitova (RUS) – Stadium: Pabellón de la Ciudad del Fútbol 1, Madrid (ESP)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Hungary9-0Bulgaria
Referee: Hilal Tuba Tosun (TUR) – Stadium: City stadium, Sopron (HUN)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Norway2-1Iceland
Referee: Bibiana Steinhaus (GER) – Stadium: Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo (NOR)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 3)
Northern Ireland0-2Belgium
Referee: Esther Staubli (SUI) – Stadium: Windsor Park, Belfast (NIR)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
Israel0-2Republic of Ireland
Referee: Paloma Quintero Siles (ESP) – Stadium: Itztadion Ramat Gan, Ramat Gan (ISR)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 4)
Scotland0-5France
Referee: Silvia Tea Spinelli (ITA) – Stadium: Tynecastle, Edinburgh (SCO)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
Finland0-1Ukraine
Referee: Cristina Dorcioman (ROU) – Stadium: Finnair Stadium, Helsinki (FIN)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 5)
Belarus1-0Slovakia
Referee: Sandra Bastos (POR) – Stadium: Spartak Stadion, Mogilev (BLR)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
Serbia3-0Slovenia
Referee: Marina Mamaeva (RUS) – Stadium: Gradski Stadion, Indjija (SRB)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 6)
England3-0Croatia
Referee: Esther Azzopardi (MLT) – Stadium: Bescot, Walsall (ENG)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
Armenia0-2Czech Republic
Referee: Sjoukje de Jong (NED) – Stadium: Yerevan Republican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan, Yerevan (ARM)
19 September 2012 - Qualifying group stage (Group 7)
Denmark2-0Portugal
Referee: Gyöngyi Gaál (HUN) – Stadium: Jokri Park, Vejle (DEN)
Last updated: 23/01/2013 15:16 CET
 

Road to the final

UEFA Women's EURO 2013 comprises of a preliminary round, qualifying group stage, play-offs and 12-team final tournament played in Sweden.

Preliminary round
Two groups of four teams are played as one-venue mini-tournaments between 3 and 8 March 2011. The group winners progress to the qualifying round.

Qualifying group stage
The two preliminary round winners join the 36 highest-ranked qualifying contenders in four groups of five teams and three of six played on a home-and-away basis between 17 September 2011 and 19 September 2012. The group winners and best runners-up (counting results against the teams first, third, fourth and fifth in their section) progress to the final tournament, and the other six runners-up go to the play-offs.

Play-offs
The six teams will be drawn into three pairs for the two-legged play-offs on 20/21 and 24/25 October 2012. The three nations with the highest coefficients are seeded and at home in the second leg. The three winners qualify for the finals.

Final tournament
Hosts Sweden will join the 11 qualifiers in the final tournament in July 2013. There will be three groups of four teams, with the top two from each section and the two best third-placed sides going into the quarter-finals, from when the competition is a straight knockout.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, can be found in the official competition regulations.

 
  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA word, the UEFA Women's EURO word, the UEFA Women’s EURO logo and trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks.