Kick out COVID-19 by following the World Health Organization and FIFA's five steps to help stop the disease’s spread.

1. Wash hands 2. Cough into bent elbow 3. Don't touch your face 4. Keep physical distance 5. Stay at home if unwell.
More info >
 

UEFA Women's EURO 2017 tickets

Matches will be played in seven venues.

Fans of Sweden during the national anthem before their UEFA Women's EURO 2013 semi-final against Germany
Fans of Sweden during the national anthem before their UEFA Women's EURO 2013 semi-final against Germany ©Sportsfile

Ticket sales have begun for UEFA Women's EURO 2017 from 16 July to 6 August in the Netherlands.

Supporters can now buy e-tickets via the UEFA Women's EURO 2017 ticket portal at http://www.weuro2017.nl/nl/tickets.

Ticketing portal

• Ticket prices (inc VAT):

Group stage
Hospitality (exclusive of food/drink) €40
Premium €30
Cat 1 €20 (youth 15 or under €10)
Car 2 €10 (youth 15 or under €5)

Quarter-finals
Hospitality (exclusive of food/drink) €40
Premium €40
Cat 1 €20 (youth 15 or under €10)
Car 2 €10 (youth 15 or under €5)

Semi-finals
Hospitality (exclusive of food/drink) €50
Premium €50
Cat 1 €30 (youth 15 or under €15)
Car 2 €15 (youth 15 or under €7.50)

Final
Hospitality (exclusive of food/drink) €75
Premium €50
Cat 1 €40 (youth 15 or under €20)
Car 2 €20 (youth 15 or under €10)

  • Special offers for groups and also package details for single venues and teams: see the portal for details

Ticketing portal

Group stage (KO CET):
Sunday 16 July: Group A
Netherlands v Norway (Utrecht) 18:00
Denmark v Belgium (Doetinchem) 20:45

Monday 17 July: Group B
Italy v Russia (Rotterdam) 18:00
Germany v Sweden (Breda) 20:45

Tuesday 18 July: Group C
Austria v Switzerland (Deventer) 18:00
France v Iceland (Tilburg) 20:45

Wednesday 19 July: Group D
Spain v Portugal (Doetinchem) 18:00
England v Scotland (Utrecht) 20:45

Thursday 20 July: Group A
Norway v Belgium (Breda) 18:00
Netherlands v Denmark (Rotterdam) 20:45

Friday 21 July: Group B
Sweden v Russia (Deventer) 18:00
Germany v Italy (Tilburg) 20:45

Saturday 22 July: Group C
Iceland v Switzerland (Doetinchem) 18:00
France v Austria (Utrecht) 20:45

Sunday 23 July: Group D
Scotland v Portugal (Rotterdam) 18:00
England v Spain (Breda) 20:45

Monday 24 July: Group A
Belgium v Netherlands (Tilburg) 20:45
Norway v Denmark (Deventer) 20:45

Tuesday 25 July: Group B
Russia v Germany (Utrecht) 20:45
Sweden v Italy (Doetinchem) 20:45

Wednesday 26 July: Group C
Switzerland v France (Breda) 20:45
Iceland v Austria (Rotterdam) 20:45

Thursday 27 July: Group D
Portugal v England (Tilburg) 20:45
Scotland v Spain (Deventer) 20:45

Quarter-finals:
Saturday 29 July
Winner A v Runner-up B (QF1, Doetinchem) tbc
Winner B v Runner-up A (QF2, Rotterdam) tbc

Sunday 30 July
Winner C v Runner-up D (QF3, Tilburg) tbc
Winner D v Runner-up C (QF4, Deventer) tbc

Semi-finals:
Thursday 3 August

QF1 v QF4 (Enschede) tbc
QF2 v QF3 (Breda) tbc

Final:
Sunday 6 August (Enschede) 17:00

 

Top