All times are CET

20 September 2010

20 September 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 5)Full time »
Italy4-0Bulgaria
Referee: Mayte Porro Araico (ESP) – Stadium: Georgi Benkovski, Teteven (BUL)
20 September 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 5)Full time »
Iceland14-0Lithuania
Referee: Eszter Urban (HUN) – Stadium: Pravets, Pravets (BUL)

22 September 2010

22 September 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 5)Full time »
Italy7-0Lithuania
Referee: Mayte Porro Araico (ESP) – Stadium: Pravets, Pravets (BUL)
22 September 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 5)Full time »
Bulgaria0-10Iceland
Referee: Mihaela Gurdon Basimamovic (CRO) – Stadium: Georgi Benkovski, Teteven (BUL)

25 September 2010

25 September 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 1)Full time »
Finland8-0Kazakhstan
Referee: Stéphanie Frappart (FRA) – Stadium: Harjun Stadion, Jyvaskyla (FIN)
25 September 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 1)Full time »
Norway3-3Serbia
Referee: Irina Tereshchenko (RUS) – Stadium: Harjun Stadion, Jyvaskyla (FIN)
25 September 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 5)Full time »
Iceland5-1Italy
Referee: Mihaela Gurdon Basimamovic (CRO) – Stadium: Pravets, Pravets (BUL)
25 September 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 5)Full time »
Lithuania1-0Bulgaria
Referee: Eszter Urban (HUN) – Stadium: Georgi Benkovski, Teteven (BUL)

26 September 2010

26 September 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 10)Full time »
Wales4-0Faroe Islands
Referee: Kseniya Goryacheva (RUS) – Stadium: Sputnik-Sport, Sochi (RUS)
26 September 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 10)Full time »
Russia3-2Greece
Referee: Marianne Svendsen (DEN) – Stadium: Sputnik-Sport, Sochi (RUS)

27 September 2010

27 September 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 1)Full time »
Finland1-0Serbia
Referee: Stéphanie Frappart (FRA) – Stadium: Vaajakoski, Vaajakoski (FIN)
27 September 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 1)Full time »
Kazakhstan0-8Norway
Referee: Konstantina Mpoumpouri (GRE) – Stadium: Vaajakoski, Vaajakoski (FIN)

28 September 2010

28 September 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 10)Full time »
Wales4-1Greece
Referee: Kseniya Goryacheva (RUS) – Stadium: Sputnik-Sport, Sochi (RUS)
28 September 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 10)Full time »
Faroe Islands0-2Russia
Referee: Dimitrina Milkova (BUL) – Stadium: Sputnik-Sport, Sochi (RUS)

30 September 2010

30 September 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 1)Full time »
Norway0-0Finland
Referee: Irina Tereshchenko (RUS) – Stadium: Harjun Stadion, Jyvaskyla (FIN)
30 September 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 1)Full time »
Serbia1-1Kazakhstan
Referee: Konstantina Mpoumpouri (GRE) – Stadium: Vaajakoski, Vaajakoski (FIN)

1 October 2010

1 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 10)Full time »
Russia2-2Wales
Referee: Marianne Svendsen (DEN) – Stadium: Sputnik-Sport, Sochi (RUS)
1 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 10)Full time »
Greece5-1Faroe Islands
Referee: Dimitrina Milkova (BUL) – Stadium: Istochnik stadium, Sochi (RUS)

3 October 2010

3 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 4)
Netherlands3-0Belarus
Referee: Danijela Marković (SRB) – Stadium: Sportpark Polder Albrandswaard, Poortugaal (NED)
3 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 4)
Spain13-0Georgia
Referee: Ivana Vlaić (BIH) – Stadium: Sportpark Polder Albrandswaard, Poortugaal (NED)
3 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 6)
Belgium7-0Armenia
Referee: Cristina Bujor (ROU) – Stadium: KMSK Deinze, Deinze (BEL)
3 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 6)
England2-0Turkey
Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE) – Stadium: VC Eendracht Aalst, Aalst (BEL)

5 October 2010

5 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 4)
Spain2-0Belarus
Referee: Eleni Lampadariou (GRE) – Stadium: Sportpark Polder Albrandswaard, Poortugaal (NED)
5 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 4)
Georgia0-14Netherlands
Referee: Ivana Vlaić (BIH) – Stadium: Sportpark Polder Albrandswaard, Poortugaal (NED)
5 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 6)
Armenia0-7England
Referee: Cristina Bujor (ROU) – Stadium: KMSK Deinze, Deinze (BEL)
5 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 6)
Belgium3-0Turkey
Referee: Giovanna Farinelli (ITA) – Stadium: Marcel De Kerpel Stadium, Wetteren (BEL)
5 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 8)
Sweden3-0Croatia
Referee: Justyna Zajac (POL) – Stadium: Municipal, St-Paul lès Dax (FRA)
5 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 8)
France9-0Israel
Referee: Lina Lehtovaara (FIN) – Stadium: Bourret, Capbreton (FRA)

6 October 2010

6 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 7)Full time »
Scotland1-0Romania
Referee: Marte Sørø (NOR) – Stadium: Lindabrunn, Lindabrunn (AUT)
6 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 7)Full time »
Ukraine0-1Austria
Referee: Irina Turovskaya (BLR) – Stadium: Wienerwaldstadion, Neulengbach (AUT)

7 October 2010

7 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 8)
Sweden2-0Israel
Referee: Inna Didych (UKR) – Stadium: Municipal, St-Paul lès Dax (FRA)
7 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 8)
Croatia0-4France
Referee: Justyna Zajac (POL) – Stadium: André Darriguade, Dax (FRA)

8 October 2010

8 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 4)
Belarus2-0Georgia
Referee: Eleni Lampadariou (GRE) – Stadium: Sportpark Polder Albrandswaard, Poortugaal (NED)
8 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 4)
Netherlands0-1Spain
Referee: Danijela Marković (SRB) – Stadium: Sportpark Polder Albrandswaard, Poortugaal (NED)
8 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 6)
Turkey7-0Armenia
Referee: Giovanna Farinelli (ITA) – Stadium: Marcel De Kerpel Stadium, Wetteren (BEL)
8 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 6)
England0-0Belgium
Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE) – Stadium: VC Eendracht Aalst, Aalst (BEL)
8 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 7)
Romania2-0Ukraine
Referee: Simona Ghisletta (SUI) – Stadium: Wienerwaldstadion, Neulengbach (AUT)
8 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 7)
Scotland3-1Austria
Referee: Marte Sørø (NOR) – Stadium: Lindabrunn, Lindabrunn (AUT)

10 October 2010

10 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 8)
France2-3Sweden
Referee: Lina Lehtovaara (FIN) – Stadium: André Darriguade, Dax (FRA)
10 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 8)
Israel2-2Croatia
Referee: Inna Didych (UKR) – Stadium: Bourret, Capbreton (FRA)

11 October 2010

11 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 7)Full time »
Ukraine0-2Scotland
Referee: Simona Ghisletta (SUI) – Stadium: Lindabrunn, Lindabrunn (AUT)
11 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 7)Full time »
Austria0-0Romania
Referee: Irina Turovskaya (BLR) – Stadium: Wienerwaldstadion, Neulengbach (AUT)

14 October 2010

14 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 9)Full time »
Poland9-0Estonia
Referee: Venera Muradova (AZE) – Stadium: Salaspils BSS stadions, Salaspils (LVA)
14 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 9)Full time »
Switzerland6-0Latvia
Referee: Tanja Subotič (SVN) – Stadium: Salaspils BSS stadions, Salaspils (LVA)

15 October 2010

15 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 3)Full time »
Denmark6-0Moldova
Referee: Natalya Nikolayeva (KAZ) – Stadium: Budai II, Budapest (HUN)
15 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 3)Full time »
Hungary1-2Slovenia
Referee: Ginta Pece (LVA) – Stadium: Globall Football Park, Telki (HUN)

16 October 2010

16 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 2)Full time »
Czech Republic8-0FYROM
Referee: Ruzanna Petrosyan (ARM) – Stadium: Stangmore Park, Dungannon (NIR)
16 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 2)Full time »
Republic of Ireland1-0Northern Ireland
Referee: Kadriye Gökcek (TUR) – Stadium: Shamrock Park, Portadown (NIR)
16 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 9)Full time »
Switzerland6-0Estonia
Referee: Kamena Georgieva (BUL) – Stadium: Salaspils BSS stadions, Salaspils (LVA)
16 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 9)Full time »
Latvia0-11Poland
Referee: Venera Muradova (AZE) – Stadium: Salaspils BSS stadions, Salaspils (LVA)

17 October 2010

17 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 3)Full time »
Denmark3-0Slovenia
Referee: Justyna Zajac (POL) – Stadium: Budai II, Budapest (HUN)
17 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 3)Full time »
Moldova1-6Hungary
Referee: Natalya Nikolayeva (KAZ) – Stadium: Globall Football Park, Telki (HUN)

18 October 2010

18 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 2)Full time »
Czech Republic3-0Northern Ireland
Referee: Evgenia Kaskantiri (GRE) – Stadium: Seaview, Belfast (NIR)
18 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 2)Full time »
FYROM0-4Republic of Ireland
Referee: Kadriye Gökcek (TUR) – Stadium: Seaview, Belfast (NIR)

19 October 2010

19 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 9)Full time »
Poland0-1Switzerland
Referee: Tanja Subotič (SVN) – Stadium: Ogres pilsētas stadions, Ogre (LVA)
19 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 9)Full time »
Estonia5-1Latvia
Referee: Kamena Georgieva (BUL) – Stadium: Salaspils BSS stadions, Salaspils (LVA)

20 October 2010

20 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 3)Full time »
Hungary1-2Denmark
Referee: Ginta Pece (LVA) – Stadium: Globall Football Park, Telki (HUN)
20 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 3)Full time »
Slovenia1-0Moldova
Referee: Justyna Zajac (POL) – Stadium: Budai II, Budapest (HUN)

21 October 2010

21 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 2)Full time »
Republic of Ireland0-2Czech Republic
Referee: Evgenia Kaskantiri (GRE) – Stadium: Mourneview Park, Lurgan (NIR)
21 October 2010 - First qualifying round (Group 2)Full time »
Northern Ireland4-0FYROM
Referee: Ruzanna Petrosyan (ARM) – Stadium: Shamrock Park, Portadown (NIR)
Last updated: 28/07/2011 09:32 CET

Road to the final

The UEFA European Women's Under-17 Championship consists of three distinct stages: two qualifying rounds and a four-team final tournament.

First qualifying round
The competition begins with one-venue four-team mini-tournaments, although the nations with the highest UEFA coefficient may be given byes to the second qualifying round. The winners of the groups go through along with the required number of runners-up with the best record against the first and third-placed teams, to ensure there are 16 sides in the next phase.

Second qualifying round
The 16 teams are drawn into four groups of four teams. The groups are played as one-venue mini-tournaments with the winners progressing to the finals.

Final tournament
The final tournament is a knockout event staged in UEFA's home town of Nyon, Switzerland. The winners of second qualifying round Groups 1 and 2 meet in one semi-final and the other two contenders play in the other tie. The winners meet in the final and the losers in a match for third place.

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.

Czech Republic 2017