Results

Final

Final - Monday 27 July 2015

Netanya Municipal Stadium - Netanya 27/07/2015 - 18:40CET (19:40 local time)

Spain: Elena De Toro; Nuria Garrote, Marta Turmo (C) (Leire Baños 88), Rocío Gálvez, Beatriz Beltrán; Pilar Garrote, Laura Ortega (Laura Domínguez 60), Alba Redondo; Nahikari García, Andrea Sánchez (Paula Mañoso 79), Sandra Hernández.

Sweden: Emma Holmgren; Julia Ekholm, Nathalie Björn (C) (Maja Göthberg 88), Lotta Ökvist, Anna Oskarsson; Ronja Aronsson, Ellen Löfqvist, Tove Almqvist (Emelie Andersson 79), Michelle De Jongh; Stina Blackstenius, Linda Hallin (Filippa Angeldal 68).

Attendance: 7230

Yellow cards: Sweden - Ronja Aronsson (90+3)

Referee: Lina Lehtovaara (FIN)

Assistant referees: Katalin Török (HUN), Biljana Milanova (MKD)

Fourth official: Eleni Lampadariou (GRE)

Semi-finals

Semi-finals - Friday 24 July 2015

Lod Municipal - Lod 24/07/2015 - 20:30CET (21:30 local time)

1-1

Spain win 5-4 on penalties 

France: Cindy Perrault (Romane Bruneau 116 ET); Marion Romanelli, Théa Greboval, Hawa Cissoko (Noémie Carage 89), Sakina Karchaoui, Pauline Dhaeyer; Laura Condon, Juliane Gathrat, Maëlle Garbino (Anissa Lahmari 80), Clara Mateo; Marie-Charlotte Léger (C).

Spain: Elena De Toro; Nuria Garrote, Marta Turmo, Rocío Gálvez, Lucía Gómez (Laura Domínguez 46), Beatriz Beltrán; Pilar Garrote (Leire Baños 71), Alba Redondo; Nahikari García, Andrea Sánchez (Laura Ortega 111 ET), Sandra Hernández (C).

Attendance: 433

Yellow cards: France - Hawa Cissoko (12); Spain - Sandra Hernández (97 ET)

Referee: Rhona Daly (IRL)

Assistant referees: Katalin Török (HUN), Mihaela Tepusa (ROU)

Fourth official: Eleni Lampadariou (GRE)

Semi-finals - Friday 24 July 2015

Netanya Municipal Stadium - Netanya 24/07/2015 - 18:00CET (19:00 local time)

3-3

Sweden win 4-2 on penalties 

Germany: Lena Pauels; Michaela Brandenburg, Felicitas Rauch, Joelle Wedemeyer; Rebecca Knaak (C), Rieke Dieckmann (Madeline Gier 57), Jenny Gaugigl, Nina Ehegötz, Pia-Sophie Wolter (Lea Schüller 77); Jasmin Sehan (Saskia Matheis 83), Laura Freigang.

Sweden: Emma Holmgren; Julia Ekholm, Nathalie Björn (C), Lotta Ökvist, Anna Oskarsson (Rebecka Blomqvist 85); Ronja Aronsson, Ellen Löfqvist, Tove Almqvist (Maja Göthberg 77), Emma Jansson (Filippa Angeldal 61), Michelle De Jongh; Stina Blackstenius.

Attendance: 680

Yellow cards: Germany - Felicitas Rauch (109 ET)

Referee: Esther Azzopardi (MLT)

Assistant referees: Biljana Milanova (MKD), Stephanie Forde (BEL)

Fourth official: Lina Lehtovaara (FIN)

Group A

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 France33006069
 Sweden32014136
 Denmark310223-13
 Israel300319-80

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 15 July 2015

Netanya Municipal Stadium - Netanya 15/07/2015 - 18:30CET (19:30 local time)

France: Cindy Perrault; Marion Romanelli, Théa Greboval, Hawa Cissoko, Sakina Karchaoui (Anaïs Pugnetti 67), Pauline Dhaeyer; Delphine Cascarino (Clara Mateo 33), Juliane Gathrat (Laura Condon 86), Maëlle Garbino, Grace Geyoro; Marie-Charlotte Léger (C).

Denmark: Naja Bahrenscheer; Rikke Sevecke; Maja Kildemoes, Emilie Henriksen, Sara Thrige Andersen, Sarah Hansen, Signe Schioldan (Ida Guldager 60); Nicoline Sørensen, Stine Larsen (C), Marie Maj Madsen (Sofie Broch-Lips 87), Amalie Vangsgaard (Signe Bruun 60).

Attendance: 400

Yellow cards: France - Marie-Charlotte Léger (20)

Referee: Ana Minić (SRB)

Assistant referees: Mihaela Tepusa (ROU), Susann Küng (SUI)

Fourth official: Vesna Budimir (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 15 July 2015

Lod Municipal - Lod 15/07/2015 - 19:10CET (20:10 local time)

Israel: Fortuna Rubin; Shai Pearl (C), Noam Kedem, Shahar Nakav, Shayna Levy (Keren Goor 66); Summer Galya Sofer (Dalia Dakwar 55), Eden Avital, Lauren Justine Leah Goetzman (Opal Sofer 41), Alina Metkalov, Marian Awad; Anna Manevich.

Sweden: Emma Holmgren; Julia Ekholm, Nathalie Björn (C) (Emelie Andersson 52), Lotta Ökvist, Anna Oskarsson; Ronja Aronsson, Ellen Löfqvist, Tove Almqvist (Julia Zigiotti Olme 81), Michelle De Jongh; Stina Blackstenius, Rebecka Blomqvist (Filippa Angeldal 71).

Attendance: 2500

Red Cards: Israel: Shahar Nakav (80)

Yellow cards: Israel - Shahar Nakav (16), Alina Metkalov (79), Shahar Nakav (80), Anna Manevich (82)

Referee: Rhona Daly (IRL)

Assistant referees: Diana Vanaga (LVA), Biljana Iskin (AUT)

Fourth official: Lorraine Watson (SCO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 18 July 2015

Haberfeld Stadium - Rishon Le-zion 18/07/2015 - 18:30CET (19:30 local time)

Sweden: Emma Holmgren; Julia Ekholm, Lotta Ökvist, Emelie Andersson, Anna Oskarsson (C); Ronja Aronsson, Ellen Löfqvist, Tove Almqvist (Rebecka Blomqvist 85), Filippa Angeldal (Linda Hallin 62), Michelle De Jongh; Stina Blackstenius.

Denmark: Naja Bahrenscheer; Rikke Sevecke; Maja Kildemoes, Emilie Henriksen, Sara Thrige Andersen, Sarah Hansen; Ida Guldager (Louise Ringsing 77), Nicoline Sørensen, Stine Larsen (C), Marie Maj Madsen (Amalie Vangsgaard 63), Signe Bruun (Sofie Broch-Lips 46).

Attendance: 250

Yellow cards: Sweden - Tove Almqvist (82); Denmark - Emilie Henriksen (35)

Referee: Lorraine Watson (SCO)

Assistant referees: Katalin Török (HUN), Fijke Hoogendijk (NED)

Fourth official: Tania Fernandes Morais (LUX)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 18 July 2015

Netanya Municipal Stadium - Netanya 18/07/2015 - 20:15CET (21:15 local time)

Israel: Hannah Elizabeth Boshari; Shai Pearl (C), Noam Kedem, Keren Goor, Shayna Levy (Lauren Justine Leah Goetzman 61); Sarit Winstok, Eden Avital, Opal Sofer, Alina Metkalov, Marian Awad (Maia Cabrera 78); Dalia Dakwar (Gina Eide 56).

France: Cindy Perrault; Marion Romanelli, Hawa Cissoko, Noémie Carage (C), Sakina Karchaoui (Juliane Gathrat 59), Estelle Cascarino; Laura Condon, Maëlle Garbino, Laurie Teinturier (Anissa Lahmari 76), Clara Mateo (Marie-Charlotte Léger 65); Anaïs Pugnetti.

Attendance: 2630

Yellow cards: Israel - Eden Avital (69)

Referee: Lina Lehtovaara (FIN)

Assistant referees: Stephanie Forde (BEL), Biljana Milanova (MKD)

Fourth official: Vesna Budimir (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 21 July 2015

Netanya Municipal Stadium - Netanya 21/07/2015 - 18:40CET (19:40 local time)

Sweden: Matilda Haglund; Julia Ekholm (C), Emelie Andersson; Ronja Aronsson, Filippa Angeldal (Ellen Löfqvist 57), Maja Göthberg, Emma Jansson, Michelle De Jongh; Linda Hallin (Anna Oskarsson 46), Julia Zigiotti Olme (Lotta Ökvist 73), Rebecka Blomqvist.

France: Cindy Perrault; Théa Greboval, Noémie Carage, Sakina Karchaoui (Maëlle Garbino 57), Pauline Dhaeyer, Estelle Cascarino; Juliane Gathrat, Grace Geyoro, Clara Mateo (Anissa Lahmari 64); Marie-Charlotte Léger (C) (Laura Condon 78), Anaïs Pugnetti.

Attendance: 600

Yellow cards: Sweden - Emma Jansson (24); France - Juliane Gathrat (80)

Referee: Rhona Daly (IRL)

Assistant referees: Biljana Milanova (MKD), Biljana Iskin (AUT)

Fourth official: Vesna Budimir (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 21 July 2015

Lod Municipal - Lod 21/07/2015 - 18:40CET (19:40 local time)

Denmark: Naja Bahrenscheer; Sofie Obel, Louise Ringsing, Rikke Sevecke; Maja Kildemoes, Emilie Henriksen (Rikke Madsen 33), Sara Thrige Andersen, Sarah Hansen, Signe Schioldan (Signe Bruun 66); Nicoline Sørensen, Stine Larsen (C).

Israel: Hannah Elizabeth Boshari; Shai Pearl (C), Noam Kedem, Keren Goor; Eden Avital, Opal Sofer, Lauren Justine Leah Goetzman (Sarit Winstok 46), Alina Metkalov, Marian Awad (Summer Galya Sofer 78); Anna Manevich, Dalia Dakwar (Gina Eide 62).

Attendance: 2300

Referee: Eleni Lampadariou (GRE)

Assistant referees: Katalin Török (HUN), Susann Küng (SUI)

Fourth official: Ana Minić (SRB)

Group B

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 Germany32013306
 Spain32017256
 Norway311124-24
 England301225-31

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 15 July 2015

Haberfeld Stadium - Rishon Le-zion 15/07/2015 - 18:30CET (19:30 local time)

England: Caitlin Leach; Eloise Wilson, Gabrielle George, Ellie Stewart, Molly Bartrip; Jodie Brett (C), Jenna Dear (Millie Turner 68), Katie Zelem; Claudia Walker, Natasha Flint, Rosella Ayane (Jenna Legg 77).

Germany: Carina Schlüter; Michaela Brandenburg, Felicitas Rauch, Joelle Wedemeyer, Isabella Hartig; Rebecca Knaak (C), Rieke Dieckmann, Nina Ehegötz (Madeline Gier 84), Lea Schüller (Jasmin Sehan 70), Saskia Matheis; Laura Freigang (Pia-Sophie Wolter 84).

Attendance: 300

Yellow cards: Germany - Laura Freigang (49)

Referee: Lina Lehtovaara (FIN)

Assistant referees: Fijke Hoogendijk (NED), Biljana Milanova (MKD)

Fourth official: Tania Fernandes Morais (LUX)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 15 July 2015

Ramla Municipal Stadium - Ramla 15/07/2015 - 18:30CET (19:30 local time)

Spain: Elena De Toro; Marta Turmo (C), Rocío Gálvez, Lucía Gómez (Paola Soldevila 59), Beatriz Beltrán; Pilar Garrote (Leire Baños 68), Laura Ortega (Laura Domínguez 80), Alba Redondo; Nahikari García, Andrea Sánchez, Sandra Hernández.

Norway: Aurora Mikalsen; Kristine Leine, Marit B. Lund; Tuva Hansen, Marit Clausen, Karina Sævik (C), Cecilie Dekkerhus, Nora Eide Lie, Johanne Fridlund (Vilde Hasund 73), Karoline Haugland (Marie Markussen 46); Vilde Fjelldal (Pernille Velta 87).

Attendance: 180

Yellow cards: Norway - Marie Markussen (87)

Referee: Esther Azzopardi (MLT)

Assistant referees: Stephanie Forde (BEL), Katalin Török (HUN)

Fourth official: Eleni Lampadariou (GRE)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 18 July 2015

Ramla Municipal Stadium - Ramla 18/07/2015 - 18:30CET (19:30 local time)

England: Caitlin Leach; Eloise Wilson, Gabrielle George, Ellie Stewart, Molly Bartrip; Jodie Brett (C), Jenna Dear, Katie Zelem (Mollie Green 88); Claudia Walker, Natasha Flint, Rosella Ayane.

Spain: Elena De Toro; Nuria Garrote, Marta Turmo, Rocío Gálvez, Lucía Gómez (Paula Mañoso 76), Beatriz Beltr��n; Pilar Garrote (Leire Baños 72), Alba Redondo; Nahikari García, Andrea Sánchez (Laura Domínguez 90+2), Sandra Hernández (C).

Attendance: 300

Yellow cards: England - Molly Bartrip (33), Gabrielle George (67); Spain - Leire Baños (89)

Referee: Eleni Lampadariou (GRE)

Assistant referees: Biljana Iskin (AUT), Mihaela Tepusa (ROU)

Fourth official: Esther Azzopardi (MLT)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 18 July 2015

Lod Municipal - Lod 18/07/2015 - 18:30CET (19:30 local time)

Germany: Carina Schlüter; Michaela Brandenburg, Felicitas Rauch, Joelle Wedemeyer, Isabella Hartig (Jasmin Sehan 59); Rebecca Knaak (C), Rieke Dieckmann, Jenny Gaugigl, Nina Ehegötz (Pia-Sophie Wolter 71), Lea Schüller; Laura Freigang (Madeline Gier 62).

Norway: Cecilie Fiskerstrand; Kristine Leine, Marit B. Lund; Tuva Hansen, Marit Clausen, Karina Sævik (C), Cecilie Dekkerhus, Nora Eide Lie, Johanne Fridlund (Karoline Haugland 46); Vilde Fjelldal, Maria Hiim (Marie Markussen 73).

Attendance: 200

Yellow cards: Norway - Vilde Fjelldal (33)

Referee: Ana Minić (SRB)

Assistant referees: Susann Küng (SUI), Diana Vanaga (LVA)

Fourth official: Rhona Daly (IRL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 21 July 2015

Haberfeld Stadium - Rishon Le-zion 21/07/2015 - 18:30CET (19:30 local time)

Germany: Lena Pauels; Michaela Brandenburg, Felicitas Rauch, Joelle Wedemeyer, Isabella Hartig (Pia-Sophie Wolter 68); Rebecca Knaak (C), Rieke Dieckmann, Nina Ehegötz (Jenny Gaugigl 71), Lea Schüller, Saskia Matheis; Laura Freigang (Jasmin Sehan 79).

Spain: Elena De Toro; Nuria Garrote (Laura Ortega 61), Marta Turmo, Rocío Gálvez, Beatriz Beltrán, Paola Soldevila; Leire Baños (Pilar Garrote 64), Alba Redondo; Nahikari García (C) (Laura Domínguez 83), Andrea Sánchez, Sandra Hernández.

Attendance: 400

Referee: Lorraine Watson (SCO)

Assistant referees: Stephanie Forde (BEL), Mihaela Tepusa (ROU)

Fourth official: Lina Lehtovaara (FIN)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 21 July 2015

Ramla Municipal Stadium - Ramla 21/07/2015 - 18:30CET (19:30 local time)

Norway: Cecilie Fiskerstrand; Kristine Leine, Marit B. Lund; Tuva Hansen, Marit Clausen, Karina Sævik (C), Cecilie Dekkerhus, Nora Eide Lie (Vilde Hasund 46), Johanne Fridlund; Vilde Fjelldal, Maria Hiim (Marie Markussen 78).

England: Caitlin Leach; Eloise Wilson, Gabrielle George, Ellie Stewart, Molly Bartrip; Jodie Brett (C), Jenna Dear (Millie Turner 84), Katie Zelem; Claudia Walker (Mollie Green 74), Natasha Flint, Rosella Ayane.

Attendance: 200

Yellow cards: England - Jenna Dear (50)

Referee: Esther Azzopardi (MLT)

Assistant referees: Fijke Hoogendijk (NED), Diana Vanaga (LVA)

Fourth official: Tania Fernandes Morais (LUX)

Match officials

NameCountryDate of birthFIFA

Referees

Esther AzzopardiMalta12/12/19812007
Rhona DalyRepublic of Ireland05/02/19792004
Eleni LampadariouGreece28/01/19792010
Lina LehtovaaraFinland23/06/19812009
Ana MinićSerbia19/04/19832009
Lorraine WatsonScotland12/06/19852013

Assistant referees

Biljana MilanovaNorth Macedonia20/01/19852011
Stephanie FordeBelgium11/08/1985
Fijke HoogendijkNetherlands04/11/19782013
Biljana IskinAustria13/01/19812013
Susann KüngSwitzerland19/03/19882012
Mihaela TepusaRomania19/04/19832013
Katalin TörökHungary10/01/19852008
Diana VanagaLatvia11/03/19882012

Fourth officials

Vesna BudimirCroatia07/02/19832009
Tania Fernandes MoraisLuxembourg12/09/19822011