Results

Final

Final - Sunday 31 July 2016

National Training Centre - Senec 31/07/2016 - 19:00CET (19:00 local time)

France: Mylène Chavas; Héloïse Mansuy, Théa Greboval (C), Hawa Cissoko, Estelle Cascarino; Delphine Cascarino, Laura Condon, Clara Mateo, Grace Geyoro, Perle Morroni; Marie-Antoinette Katoto (Cathy Couturier 84).

Spain: Amaia Peña; Beatriz Beltrán, Marta Cazalla (María Vázquez 87), Nuria Garrote; Patricia Guijarro, Maite Oroz (Maria Ángeles Carrión 69); Aitana Bonmati (Lucía García 46), Nahikari García (C), Andrea Sánchez, Carmen Menayo, Sandra Hernández.

Attendance: 1024

Yellow cards: France - Delphine Cascarino (54)

Referee: Eszter Urban (HUN)

Assistant referees: Lisa Rashid (ENG), Maryna Striletska (UKR)

Fourth official: Ivana Projkovska (MKD)

Semi-finals

Semi-finals - Thursday 28 July 2016

National Training Centre - Senec 28/07/2016 - 20:30CET (20:30 local time)

Spain: Amaia Peña; Beatriz Beltrán, Marta Cazalla, Nuria Garrote; Patricia Guijarro; Aitana Bonmati (Andrea Sierra 90+2), Nahikari García, Andrea Sánchez, Carmen Menayo, Sandra Hernández (C), Lucía García (Maite Oroz 88).

Netherlands: Paulina Quaye; Vita Van Der Linden, Kay-Lee de Sanders; Michelle Hendriks (C), Sisca Folkertsma, Jill Roord, Pleun Raaijmakers (Nurija van Schoonhoven 85); Yvonne Van Schijndel (Esmee De Graaf 84), Suzanne Admiraal, Soraya Verhoeve, Ashleigh Weerden.

Attendance: 518

Yellow cards: Spain - Patricia Guijarro (78), Andrea Sánchez (89); Netherlands - Kay-Lee de Sanders (31), Michelle Hendriks (90+4)

Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE)

Assistant referees: Lisa Rashid (ENG), Maryna Striletska (UKR)

Fourth official: Ivana Projkovska (MKD)

Semi-finals - Thursday 28 July 2016

National Training Centre - Senec 28/07/2016 - 16:00CET (16:00 local time)

France: Mylène Chavas; Héloïse Mansuy, Théa Greboval (C), Hawa Cissoko, Estelle Cascarino; Delphine Cascarino, Laura Condon, Grace Geyoro, Elise Legrout (Clara Mateo 46); Anna Clerac (Perle Morroni 46), Marie-Antoinette Katoto (Louise Fleury 66).

Switzerland: Natascha Honegger; Lorena Baumann (Camille Surdez 55), Carola Fasel, Julia Stierli (C), Marilena Widmer (Sina Spieser 65), Jana Brunner; Lesley Ramseier (Yara Hofmann 77), Lara Jenzer, Naomi Mégroz, Cinzia Zehnder; Géraldine Reuteler.

Attendance: 657

Yellow cards: France - Hawa Cissoko (31); Switzerland - Jana Brunner (21)

Referee: Lois Otte (BEL)

Assistant referees: Kylie Cockburn (SCO), Ekaterina Marinova (BUL)

Fourth official: Eszter Urban (HUN)

Group A

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 France32018266
 Netherlands32018266
 Norway21011103
 Slovakia2002012-120

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 19 July 2016

National Training Centre - Senec 19/07/2016 - 17:00CET (17:00 local time)

Slovakia: Veronika Matušková; Stephanie Deszathová, Terézia Kulová, Michaela Moťovská (C); Monika Havranová, Martina Šurnovská, Klaudia Fabová, Juliána Čahojová, Terézia Kovaľová (Alexandra Tóthová 78), Adriana Briššová (Katarína Košlabová 46), Mária Mikolajová; .

Netherlands: Paulina Quaye; Vita Van Der Linden (Kay-Lee de Sanders 65), Vera ten Westeneind; Nurija van Schoonhoven (Pleun Raaijmakers 46), Michelle Hendriks (C), Sisca Folkertsma (Esmee De Graaf 75), Jill Roord; Yvonne Van Schijndel, Suzanne Admiraal, Soraya Verhoeve, Ashleigh Weerden.

Attendance: 1023

Yellow cards: Slovakia - Mária Mikolajová (47), Terézia Kulová (75); Netherlands - Nurija van Schoonhoven (33), Michelle Hendriks (39)

Referee: Ivana Martinčić (CRO)

Assistant referees: Lisa Rashid (ENG), Gulyana Guvandiyeva (AZE)

Fourth official: Tania Fernandes Morais (LUX)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 19 July 2016

Štadión FC ViOn - Zlate Moravce 19/07/2016 - 18:00CET (18:00 local time)

France: Mylène Chavas; Héloïse Mansuy, Théa Greboval (C), Hawa Cissoko, Estelle Cascarino; Cathy Couturier (Elisa De Almeida 28), Laura Condon, Clara Mateo (Delphine Cascarino 60), Grace Geyoro; Anna Clerac (Perle Morroni 46), Marie-Antoinette Katoto.

Norway: Ida Norstrøm; Svanhild Sand, Sarah Suphellen, Ingrid Elvebakken, Siw Døvle; Tuva Hansen, Nora Eide Lie (C), Karoline Haugland (Ingrid Kvernvolden 62), Katrine W. Jørgensen; Maria Hiim, Vilde Fjelldal (Gabrielle Lie 81).

Attendance: 520

Red Cards: France: Hawa Cissoko (22)

Yellow cards: France - Théa Greboval (66)

Referee: Eszter Urban (HUN)

Assistant referees: Ekaterina Marinova (BUL), Kylie Cockburn (SCO)

Fourth official: Zuzana Kováčová (SVK)

Final tournament - Group stage - Friday 22 July 2016

Štadión FC ViOn - Zlate Moravce 22/07/2016 - 18:00CET (18:00 local time)

Netherlands: Paulina Quaye; Vita Van Der Linden, Vera ten Westeneind (Kay-Lee de Sanders 73); Michelle Hendriks (C), Sisca Folkertsma (Esmee De Graaf 90), Jill Roord, Pleun Raaijmakers; Yvonne Van Schijndel, Suzanne Admiraal, Soraya Verhoeve, Ashleigh Weerden.

Norway: Ida Norstrøm; Svanhild Sand, Sarah Suphellen, Ingrid Elvebakken, Siw Døvle (Marie Markussen 72); Tuva Hansen, Ingrid Syrstad Engen, Nora Eide Lie (C), Karoline Haugland (Ingrid Kvernvolden 59); Maria Hiim (Vilde Hasund 84), Vilde Fjelldal.

Attendance: 426

Yellow cards: Norway - Svanhild Sand (85)

Referee: Lois Otte (BEL)

Assistant referees: Dora Myrianthea (CYP), Maryna Striletska (UKR)

Fourth official: Eszter Urban (HUN)

Final tournament - Group stage - Friday 22 July 2016

National Training Centre - Senec 22/07/2016 - 19:00CET (19:00 local time)

Slovakia: Patrícia Chládeková; Stephanie Deszathová, Terézia Kulová, Stanislava Lišková, Michaela Moťovská (C); Martina Šurnovská (Martina Švecová 77), Klaudia Fabová, Terézia Kovaľová, Adriana Briššová (Monika Havranová 66), Mária Mikolajová; Alexandra Tóthová (Katarína Košlabová 81).

France: Mylène Chavas; Théa Greboval (C), Pauline Dechilly, Elisa De Almeida (Héloïse Mansuy 66); Cathy Couturier, Delphine Cascarino, Clara Mateo, Grace Geyoro, Perle Morroni, Elise Legrout (Marie-Antoinette Katoto 46), Julie Thibaud (Anna Clerac 73); .

Attendance: 1300

Referee: Ivana Projkovska (MKD)

Assistant referees: Veronica Vettorel (ITA), Sabina Valieva (RUS)

Fourth official: Linn Andersson (SWE)

Final tournament - Group stage - Monday 25 July 2016

Štadión FC ViOn - Zlate Moravce 25/07/2016 - 17:00CET (17:00 local time)

0-0

Match abandoned

Norway: Ida Norstrøm; Svanhild Sand, Sarah Suphellen, Ingrid Elvebakken, Siw Døvle (Karoline Haugland 7); Tuva Hansen, Nora Eide Lie (C), Katrine W. Jørgensen (Ingrid Syrstad Engen 46); Ingrid Kvernvolden, Vilde Fjelldal, Vilde Hasund.

Slovakia: Patrícia Chládeková; Stephanie Deszathová (C), Terézia Kulová, Stanislava Lišková, Michaela Moťovská; Monika Havranová, Martina Šurnovská, Klaudia Fabová, Terézia Kovaľová, Adriana Briššová, Mária Mikolajová; .

Attendance: 1230

Yellow cards: Norway - Sarah Suphellen (33), Vilde Fjelldal (47); Slovakia - Stephanie Deszathová (17), Michaela Moťovská (33)

Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE)

Assistant referees: Kylie Cockburn (SCO), Ekaterina Marinova (BUL)

Fourth official: Lois Otte (BEL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Monday 25 July 2016

National Training Centre - Senec 25/07/2016 - 17:00CET (17:00 local time)

Netherlands: Paulina Quaye; Vita Van Der Linden, Vera ten Westeneind (Kay-Lee de Sanders 46); Michelle Hendriks (C) (Nurija van Schoonhoven 89), Sisca Folkertsma, Jill Roord, Pleun Raaijmakers; Yvonne Van Schijndel, Suzanne Admiraal, Soraya Verhoeve, Ashleigh Weerden (Maureen Sanders 83).

France: Mylène Chavas; Héloïse Mansuy, Théa Greboval (C) (Estelle Cascarino 81), Hawa Cissoko; Cathy Couturier, Delphine Cascarino, Laura Condon, Clara Mateo, Grace Geyoro, Perle Morroni (Anna Clerac 75); Marie-Antoinette Katoto.

Attendance: 350

Referee: Tania Fernandes Morais (LUX)

Assistant referees: Veronica Vettorel (ITA), Maryna Striletska (UKR)

Fourth official: Zuzana Valentová (SVK)

Group B

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 Spain3300100109
 Switzerland32018716
 Germany310256-13
 Austria3003111-100

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 19 July 2016

FK Senica - Senica 19/07/2016 - 18:00CET (18:00 local time)

Spain: Amaia Peña; Beatriz Beltrán (María Vázquez 90+3), Marta Cazalla, Nuria Garrote; Patricia Guijarro, Maite Oroz (Lucía García 74); Aitana Bonmati, Nahikari García (C), Andrea Sánchez (Maria Ángeles Carrión 90+1), Carmen Menayo, Sandra Hernández.

Germany: Lena Pauels; Lisa Karl (Isabella Möller 11), Anna Gerhardt, Michaela Specht (C) (Melissa Friedrich 53), Isabella Hartig; Pia-Sophie Wolter (Stefanie Sanders 66), Lina Hausicke, Nina Ehegötz, Lea Schüller, Jana Feldkamp; Laura Freigang.

Attendance: 591

Yellow cards: Germany - Michaela Specht (45+1)

Referee: Linn Andersson (SWE)

Assistant referees: Maryna Striletska (UKR), Veronica Vettorel (ITA)

Fourth official: Ivana Projkovska (MKD)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 19 July 2016

Spartak Myjava - Myjava 19/07/2016 - 18:00CET (18:00 local time)

Austria: Carolin Grössinger; Adina Hamidovic, Katharina Naschenweng (Sarah Lackner 90+2), Anna Egretzberger, Sandrine Sobotka; Barbara Dunst, Nina Wasserbauer, Julia Kofler (Melissa Schmid 83), Teresa Knauseder (Ivana Feric 69); Katharina Aufhauser (C), Viktoria Pinther.

Switzerland: Natascha Honegger; Lorena Baumann, Carola Fasel, Julia Stierli, Marilena Widmer, Jana Brunner; Lesley Ramseier (C), Lara Jenzer (Julia Glaser 80), Naomi Mégroz (Kim Dubs 73), Cinzia Zehnder; Camille Surdez (Géraldine Reuteler 46).

Attendance: 317

Referee: Lois Otte (BEL)

Assistant referees: Sabina Valieva (RUS), Dora Myrianthea (CYP)

Fourth official: Zuzana Valentová (SVK)

Final tournament - Group stage - Friday 22 July 2016

FK Senica - Senica 22/07/2016 - 18:00CET (18:00 local time)

Germany: Lena Pauels; Anna Gerhardt, Michaela Specht (C), Isabella Hartig; Saskia Matheis (Laura Freigang 46), Lina Hausicke, Melanie Ott (Nina Ehegötz 62), Isabella Möller, Jana Feldkamp; Jasmin Sehan (Lea Schüller 61), Stefanie Sanders.

Switzerland: Natascha Honegger; Lorena Baumann (Yara Hofmann 78), Carola Fasel, Julia Stierli (C), Marilena Widmer (Camille Surdez 46), Jana Brunner; Lesley Ramseier, Lara Jenzer, Naomi Mégroz, Cinzia Zehnder; Géraldine Reuteler (Sina Spieser 90).

Attendance: 503

Yellow cards: Germany - Laura Freigang (47); Switzerland - Lorena Baumann (54)

Referee: Ivana Martinčić (CRO)

Assistant referees: Ekaterina Marinova (BUL), Lisa Rashid (ENG)

Fourth official: Zuzana Kováčová (SVK)

Final tournament - Group stage - Friday 22 July 2016

Spartak Myjava - Myjava 22/07/2016 - 18:00CET (18:00 local time)

Spain: Amaia Peña; Marta Cazalla, Nuria Garrote (Maria Ángeles Carrión 46), María Vázquez; Patricia Guijarro; Aitana Bonmati, Nahikari García (Laura María Pérez 65), Andrea Sánchez, Carmen Menayo, Sandra Hernández (C) (Andrea Sierra 72), Lucía García.

Austria: Carolin Grössinger; Anna Zimmerebner, Katharina Naschenweng, Marina Georgieva, Sandrine Sobotka; Barbara Dunst, Nina Wasserbauer, Julia Kofler, Teresa Knauseder (Ivana Feric 59); Katharina Aufhauser (C), Viktoria Pinther (Melissa Schmid 77).

Attendance: 483

Yellow cards: Austria - Ivana Feric (90+1)

Referee: Tania Fernandes Morais (LUX)

Assistant referees: Kylie Cockburn (SCO), Gulyana Guvandiyeva (AZE)

Fourth official: Zuzana Valentová (SVK)

Final tournament - Group stage - Monday 25 July 2016

FK Senica - Senica 25/07/2016 - 18:00CET (18:00 local time)

Germany: Vanessa Fischer; Melissa Friedrich, Isabella Hartig, Katja Orschmann; Pia-Sophie Wolter (Lea Schüller 46), Lina Hausicke (Melanie Ott 73), Nina Ehegötz (C), Jana Feldkamp; Laura Freigang, Jasmin Sehan (Isabella Möller 46), Stefanie Sanders.

Austria: Carolin Grössinger; Anna Zimmerebner, Katharina Naschenweng (Adina Hamidovic 74), Marina Georgieva, Sandrine Sobotka; Barbara Dunst, Nina Wasserbauer, Julia Kofler (Duygu Karkac 83), Teresa Knauseder; Katharina Aufhauser (C) (Ivana Feric 38), Viktoria Pinther.

Attendance: 576

Referee: Eszter Urban (HUN)

Assistant referees: Dora Myrianthea (CYP), Gulyana Guvandiyeva (AZE)

Fourth official: Zuzana Kováčová (SVK)

Final tournament - Group stage - Monday 25 July 2016

Spartak Myjava - Myjava 25/07/2016 - 18:00CET (18:00 local time)

Switzerland: Nadja Furrer; Lorena Baumann, Carola Fasel, Jana Brunner (Julia Stierli 62); Lesley Ramseier (C) (Marilena Widmer 61), Yara Hofmann, Cinzia Zehnder (Lara Jenzer 60), Sina Spieser; Kim Dubs, Elena Van Niekerk, Julia Glaser.

Spain: Amaia Peña (Yolanda Aguirre 66); Andrea Sierra, Beatriz Beltrán, Nuria Garrote; Maria Ángeles Carrión, Maite Oroz; Nahikari García (C), Laura Domínguez, Carmen Menayo (María Vázquez 66), Sandra Hernández (Aitana Bonmati 80), Lucía García.

Attendance: 384

Referee: Ivana Projkovska (MKD)

Assistant referees: Lisa Rashid (ENG), Sabina Valieva (RUS)

Fourth official: Ivana Martinčić (CRO)

Match officials

NameCountryDate of birthFIFA

Referees

Linn AnderssonSweden18/01/19822010
Tania Fernandes MoraisLuxembourg12/09/19822011
Ivana MartinčićCroatia28/07/19852014
Lois OtteBelgium16/10/19862014
Ivana ProjkovskaNorth Macedonia11/03/19862012
Eszter UrbanHungary03/09/19842010

Assistant referees

Kylie CockburnScotland01/12/19882013
Ekaterina MarinovaBulgaria03/05/19792003
Dora MyriantheaCyprus18/02/19832015
Gulyana GuvandiyevaAzerbaijan29/05/19882012
Lisa RashidEngland02/03/19872011
Maryna StriletskaUkraine22/08/19832013
Sabina ValievaRussia28/09/19892014
Veronica VettorelItaly08/11/19792015

Fourth officials

Zuzana KováčováSlovakia26/04/19792006
Zuzana ValentováSlovakia27/03/19852011

Fair play rankings

Pos. TeamPointsMatches played
1NetherlandsNetherlands9.5634
2FranceFrance9.555
3NorwayNorway9.4173
4SlovakiaSlovakia9.43
5SpainSpain9.35
6AustriaAustria9.1673
7GermanyGermany9.0833
8SwitzerlandSwitzerland9.0754