Results

Final

Final - Sunday 20 August 2017

Windsor Park - Belfast 20/08/2017 - 20:30CET (19:30 local time)

France: Mylène Chavas; Pauline Dechilly, Julie Piga, Lena Goetsch, Sarah Galera (Elisa De Almeida 54); Julie Thibaud, Emelyne Laurent, Christy Gavory, Sana Daoudi; Mathilde Bourdieu, Catherine Karadjov (Cindy Caputo 53).

Spain: Noelia Ramos; Ona Batlle, Andrea Sierra, Lucía Rodríguez; Damaris Egurrola, Patricia Guijarro, Paula Fernández (Laura María Pérez 67), Maite Oroz (Ana Marcos Moral 78), Aitana Bonmati (C); Carmen Menayo, Lucía García.

Attendance: 3117

Red Cards: France: Pauline Dechilly (87)

Yellow cards: France - Pauline Dechilly (29), Pauline Dechilly (87), Cindy Caputo (90)

Referee: Volha Tsiareshka (BLR)

Assistant referees: Iuliia Petrova (RUS), Elena Soklevska-Ilievski (MKD)

Fourth official: Silvia Domingos (POR)

Semi-finals

Semi-finals - Thursday 17 August 2017

Windsor Park - Belfast 17/08/2017 - 20:00CET (19:00 local time)

Germany: Vanessa Fischer; Sophia Kleinherne, Caroline Siems; Janina Minge (C), Giulia Gwinn, Anna Gerhardt, Tanja Pawollek, Luca Graf (Annalena Rieke 72); Dina Orschmann (Sarai Linder 82), Klara Bühl (Kristin Kögel 85), Laura Freigang.

France: Mylène Chavas; Pauline Dechilly, Julie Piga, Lena Goetsch, Sarah Galera; Hélène Fercocq, Christy Gavory, Lina Boussaha (Julie Thibaud 46), Sana Daoudi; Chloe Pierel (Emelyne Laurent 46), Mathilde Bourdieu.

Attendance: 924

Yellow cards: France - Sana Daoudi (16), Lina Boussaha (30), Mylène Chavas (90+2)

Referee: Silvia Domingos (POR)

Assistant referees: Iuliia Petrova (RUS), Bérengère Pierart (BEL)

Fourth official: Barbara Poxhofer (AUT)

Semi-finals - Thursday 17 August 2017

Windsor Park - Belfast 17/08/2017 - 16:00CET (15:00 local time)

Netherlands: Lize Kop; Noah Waterham, Kay-Lee de Sanders (C) (Fenna Kalma 85), Caitlin Dijkstra, Aniek Nouwen; Nurija van Schoonhoven (Kayleigh Van Dooren 84), Quinty Sabajo (Bente Jansen 84), Victoria Pelova; Nadine Noordam, Joëlle Smits, Ashleigh Weerden.

Spain: Noelia Ramos; Ona Batlle, Andrea Sierra, Lucía Rodríguez; Damaris Egurrola, Patricia Guijarro, Paula Fernández (Natalia Ramos 87), Maite Oroz (Ane Azcona 78), Aitana Bonmati (C); Carmen Menayo, Lucía García.

Attendance: 510

Yellow cards: Netherlands - Kay-Lee de Sanders (75), Quinty Sabajo (83); Spain - Lucía García (88), Noelia Ramos (90+1)

Referee: Justina Lavrenovaite (LTU)

Assistant referees: Elena Soklevska-Ilievski (MKD), Vikki Robertson (SCO)

Fourth official: Marte Sørø (NOR)

Group A

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 Germany3300110119
 Spain32013216
 Scotland301215-41
 Northern Ireland301219-81

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 8 August 2017

Windsor Park - Belfast 08/08/2017 - 16:00CET (15:00 local time)

Scotland: Rebecca Flaherty; Donna Paterson, Courtney Whyte; Cailin Michie, Ellis Dalgliesh, Samantha Kerr, Claire Adams, Chelsea Cornet (C); Amy Gallacher (Shannon McGregor 69), Kirsty Hanson (Jamie-Lee Napier 82), Carla Boyce (Chantelle Brown 46).

Germany: Vanessa Fischer; Sophia Kleinherne, Caroline Siems, Annalena Rieke (Ereleta Memeti 79); Lisa Schöppl, Janina Minge (C), Giulia Gwinn, Anna Gerhardt (Kristin Kögel 64), Luca Graf (Tanja Pawollek 64); Dina Orschmann, Laura Freigang.

Attendance: 599

Referee: Volha Tsiareshka (BLR)

Assistant referees: Bérengère Pierart (BEL), Ivana Lesková (SVK)

Fourth official: Silvia Domingos (POR)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 8 August 2017

Windsor Park - Belfast 08/08/2017 - 20:00CET (19:00 local time)

Northern Ireland: Lauren Perry; Courtney Moore, Lauren Robson (Yasmin White 46); Emma McMaster (C), Brenna McPartlan, Megan Bell, Megan Reilly; Teresa Burns, Rebecca Bassett, Emily Wilson (Abbie Magee 65), Leyla Mcfarland (Louise McDaniel 86).

Spain: Noelia Ramos; Ona Batlle (Ainoa López Anitua 86), Andrea Sierra, Lucía Rodríguez; Damaris Egurrola (Ana Marcos Moral 77), Patricia Guijarro (C), Paula Fernández; Laura María Pérez, Carmen Menayo, Nuria Rábano (Natalia Ramos 67), Lucía García.

Attendance: 4289

Referee: Justina Lavrenovaite (LTU)

Assistant referees: Elena Soklevska-Ilievski (MKD), Staša Špur (SVN)

Fourth official: Cheryl Foster (WAL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Friday 11 August 2017

Shamrock Park - Portadown 11/08/2017 - 16:00CET (15:00 local time)

Germany: Vanessa Fischer; Sophia Kleinherne, Caroline Siems; Lisa Schöppl (Tanja Pawollek 46), Janina Minge (C), Giulia Gwinn, Anna Gerhardt, Luca Graf (Sarai Linder 74); Dina Orschmann, Klara Bühl (Annalena Rieke 83), Laura Freigang.

Spain: Noelia Ramos; Ona Batlle, Andrea Sierra (Natalia Ramos 30), Lucía Rodríguez; Damaris Egurrola, Patricia Guijarro, Paula Fernández; Laura María Pérez (Ana Marcos Moral 68), Carmen Menayo (C), Nuria Rábano (Ainoa López Anitua 46), Lucía García.

Attendance: 658

Red Cards: Spain: Natalia Ramos (89)

Yellow cards: Germany - Laura Freigang (90); Spain - Patricia Guijarro (61), Natalia Ramos (63), Natalia Ramos (89)

Referee: Barbara Poxhofer (AUT)

Assistant referees: Gabriela Hanáková (CZE), Iuliia Petrova (RUS)

Fourth official: Rebecca Welch (ENG)

Final tournament - Group stage - Friday 11 August 2017

Mourneview Park - Lurgan 11/08/2017 - 20:00CET (19:00 local time)

Northern Ireland: Lauren Perry; Courtney Moore (Chloe Orr 84); Emma McMaster (C), Brenna McPartlan, Megan Bell, Megan Reilly, Yasmin White; Teresa Burns, Rebecca Bassett, Emily Wilson (Abbie Magee 70), Leyla Mcfarland (Louise McDaniel 78).

Scotland: Rebecca Flaherty; Donna Paterson, Courtney Whyte; Cailin Michie, Samantha Kerr, Chantelle Brown (Jamie-Lee Napier 67), Claire Adams, Chelsea Cornet (C); Amy Gallacher (Ellis Notley 84), Kirsty Hanson, Carla Boyce (Shannon McGregor 72).

Attendance: 2959

Yellow cards: Northern Ireland - Leyla Mcfarland (72)

Referee: Marte Sørø (NOR)

Assistant referees: Ivana Lesková (SVK), Nina Hammarberg (FIN)

Fourth official: Petra Pavlikova (SVK)

Final tournament - Group stage - Monday 14 August 2017

Mourneview Park - Lurgan 14/08/2017 - 20:00CET (19:00 local time)

Spain: María Rodríguez; Ona Batlle, Andrea Sierra, Lucía Rodríguez; Damaris Egurrola, Patricia Guijarro (Cinta Rodríguez 89), Paula Fernández, Maite Oroz (C) (Ainoa López Anitua 88); Laura María Pérez (Ane Azcona 72), Carmen Menayo, Lucía García.

Scotland: Rebecca Flaherty; Donna Paterson, Courtney Whyte; Cailin Michie, Ellis Dalgliesh, Samantha Kerr, Claire Adams, Ellis Notley (Shannon McGregor 69), Chelsea Cornet (C); Amy Gallacher (Brogan Hay 89), Kirsty Hanson (Chantelle Brown 90+2).

Attendance: 358

Referee: Petra Pavlikova (SVK)

Assistant referees: Iuliia Petrova (RUS), Nina Hammarberg (FIN)

Fourth official: Volha Tsiareshka (BLR)

Final tournament - Group stage - Monday 14 August 2017

The Showgrounds - Ballymena 14/08/2017 - 20:00CET (19:00 local time)

Germany: Lena Pauels; Katja Orschmann, Annalena Rieke; Lisa Schöppl, Janina Minge (C) (Luca Graf 46), Kristin Kögel, Anna Gerhardt, Sarai Linder, Tanja Pawollek; Dina Orschmann (Caroline Siems 60), Klara Bühl (Laura Freigang 46).

Northern Ireland: Lauren Perry; Courtney Moore; Emma McMaster (C), Brenna McPartlan, Megan Bell, Megan Reilly, Yasmin White; Teresa Burns, Emily Wilson (Louise McDaniel 73), Leyla Mcfarland (Morgane Beggs 89), Abbie Magee (Chloe Orr 46).

Attendance: 1783

Referee: Silvia Domingos (POR)

Assistant referees: Bérengère Pierart (BEL), Gabriela Hanáková (CZE)

Fourth official: Marte Sørø (NOR)

Group B

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 Netherlands32107347
 France32017346
 England310224-23
 Italy3012511-61

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 8 August 2017

The Showgrounds - Ballymena 08/08/2017 - 16:00CET (15:00 local time)

France: Mylène Chavas; Pauline Dechilly, Agathe Ollivier, Elisa De Almeida, Julie Piga; Emelyne Laurent (Mathilde Bourdieu 46), Christy Gavory (Hélène Fercocq 46), Lina Boussaha (Julie Thibaud 78), Sana Daoudi; Chloe Pierel, Cindy Caputo.

Netherlands: Lize Kop; Noah Waterham, Kay-Lee de Sanders (C), Caitlin Dijkstra, Aniek Nouwen; Nurija van Schoonhoven, Quinty Sabajo, Victoria Pelova (Eva Van Deursen 88); Nadine Noordam, Joëlle Smits, Ashleigh Weerden (Fenna Kalma 78).

Attendance: 438

Yellow cards: Netherlands - Ashleigh Weerden (48)

Referee: Petra Pavlikova (SVK)

Assistant referees: Nina Hammarberg (FIN), Vikki Robertson (SCO)

Fourth official: Rebecca Welch (ENG)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 8 August 2017

Mourneview Park - Lurgan 08/08/2017 - 16:00CET (15:00 local time)

Italy: Alessia Piazza; Beatrice Merlo, Alice Tortelli, Sara Mella (C) (Vanessa Panzeri 74); Arianna Caruso (Marta Mascarello 89), Giada Greggi, Alice Regazzoli, Martina Lenzini; Gloria Marinelli (Annamaria Serturini 61), Sofia Del Stabile, Benedetta Glionna.

England: Sandy MacIver; Anna Patten, Mayumi Pacheco, Megan Finnigan; Mollie Rouse, Grace Fisk (C) (Taylor Hinds 83), Georgia Allen, Chloe Peplow; Chloe Kelly, Rinsola Babajide (Alessia Russo 64).

Attendance: 574

Yellow cards: Italy - Vanessa Panzeri (90+2)

Referee: Marte Sørø (NOR)

Assistant referees: Iuliia Petrova (RUS), Gabriela Hanáková (CZE)

Fourth official: Barbara Poxhofer (AUT)

Final tournament - Group stage - Friday 11 August 2017

Windsor Park - Belfast 11/08/2017 - 16:00CET (15:00 local time)

Italy: Alessia Piazza; Beatrice Merlo, Alice Tortelli, Sara Mella (C); Federica Cavicchia (Gloria Marinelli 80), Giada Greggi (Marta Mascarello 46), Annamaria Serturini, Alice Regazzoli, Martina Lenzini; Sofia Cantore (Arianna Caruso 64), Benedetta Glionna.

France: Mylène Chavas; Pauline Dechilly, Julie Piga, Lena Goetsch, Sarah Galera; Julie Thibaud (Emelyne Laurent 28), Hélène Fercocq, Sana Daoudi; Cindy Caputo (Agathe Ollivier 60), Mathilde Bourdieu, Catherine Karadjov (Christy Gavory 87).

Attendance: 483

Yellow cards: Italy - Marta Mascarello (75); France - Lena Goetsch (76)

Referee: Volha Tsiareshka (BLR)

Assistant referees: Vikki Robertson (SCO), Elena Soklevska-Ilievski (MKD)

Fourth official: Cheryl Foster (WAL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Friday 11 August 2017

Windsor Park - Belfast 11/08/2017 - 20:00CET (19:00 local time)

Netherlands: Lize Kop; Noah Waterham, Kay-Lee de Sanders (C) (Danique Ypema 85), Caitlin Dijkstra, Aniek Nouwen; Nurija van Schoonhoven, Quinty Sabajo, Victoria Pelova (Kayleigh Van Dooren 89); Nadine Noordam, Joëlle Smits, Ashleigh Weerden (Naomi Pattiwael 76).

England: Sandy MacIver; Anna Patten, Mayumi Pacheco, Megan Finnigan; Mollie Rouse, Grace Fisk (C), Georgia Allen (Alessia Russo 85), Zoe Cross (Chloe Peplow 68); Chloe Kelly (Niamh Charles 58), Rinsola Babajide.

Attendance: 769

Referee: Silvia Domingos (POR)

Assistant referees: Staša Špur (SVN), Bérengère Pierart (BEL)

Fourth official: Justina Lavrenovaite (LTU)

Final tournament - Group stage - Monday 14 August 2017

The Showgrounds - Ballymena 14/08/2017 - 16:00CET (15:00 local time)

England: Sandy MacIver; Mayumi Pacheco, Megan Finnigan; Mollie Rouse, Grace Fisk (C), Georgia Allen (Ellie Brazil 40), Taylor Hinds, Alessia Russo, Chloe Peplow; Rinsola Babajide, Niamh Charles (Anna Patten 80).

France: Mylène Chavas; Pauline Dechilly, Julie Piga, Lena Goetsch, Sarah Galera; Emelyne Laurent, Hélène Fercocq, Sana Daoudi; Cindy Caputo (Christy Gavory 54), Mathilde Bourdieu (Chloe Pierel 79), Catherine Karadjov (Lina Boussaha 53).

Attendance: 519

Yellow cards: England - Sandy MacIver (89); France - Mathilde Bourdieu (71), Julie Piga (72)

Referee: Justina Lavrenovaite (LTU)

Assistant referees: Elena Soklevska-Ilievski (MKD), Staša Špur (SVN)

Fourth official: Marte Sørø (NOR)

Final tournament - Group stage - Monday 14 August 2017

Shamrock Park - Portadown 14/08/2017 - 16:00CET (15:00 local time)

Netherlands: Jacintha Weimar; Kay-Lee de Sanders (C) (Caitlin Dijkstra 73), Aniek Nouwen, Danique Ypema, Jamie Altelaar; Quinty Sabajo, Kayleigh Van Dooren; Nadine Noordam (Nurija van Schoonhoven 55), Naomi Pattiwael (Ashleigh Weerden 63), Fenna Kalma, Bente Jansen.

Italy: Alessia Capelletti; Alice Tortelli, Sara Mella (C), Erika Santoro; Federica Cavicchia, Arianna Caruso, Alice Regazzoli (Giada Greggi 87), Martina Lenzini (Vanessa Panzeri 73); Gloria Marinelli (Annamaria Serturini 63), Sofia Del Stabile, Benedetta Glionna.

Attendance: 351

Yellow cards: Italy - Gloria Marinelli (17), Alice Tortelli (33), Arianna Caruso (85)

Referee: Barbara Poxhofer (AUT)

Assistant referees: Vikki Robertson (SCO), Ivana Lesková (SVK)

Fourth official: Rebecca Welch (ENG)

Match officials

NameCountryDate of birthFIFA

Referees

Justina LavrenovaiteLithuania07/10/19842014
Petra PavlikovaSlovakia22/05/19812007
Barbara PoxhoferAustria21/09/19852013
Silvia DomingosPortugal01/12/19822011
Marte SørøNorway29/04/19802008
Volha TsiareshkaBelarus25/07/19892015

Assistant referees

Nina HammarbergFinland19/09/19912015
Gabriela HanákováCzech Republic23/12/19862013
Ivana LeskováSlovakia01/04/19872011
Iuliia PetrovaRussia29/01/19892014
Bérengère PierartBelgium08/11/19802013
Vikki RobertsonScotland03/11/19842015
Elena Soklevska-IlievskiFYR Macedonia05/01/19832011
Staša ŠpurSlovenia04/10/19882016

Fourth officials

Cheryl FosterWales04/10/19802016
Rebecca WelchEngland01/12/19832015

Fair play rankings

Pos. TeamPointsMatches played
1ScotlandScotland9.1673
2Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland9.153
3GermanyGermany9.1254
4EnglandEngland9.0673
5NetherlandsNetherlands8.9254
6SpainSpain8.735
7FranceFrance8.65
8ItalyItaly7.8333