All times CET
2 April 2018
2 April 2018 02 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 7)
Czech Republic2-1Scotland
Referee: Marta Huerta De Aza (ESP) Stadium: Oriam - Scotland's Sports Performance Centre, Edinburgh (SCO)
07/05/2018 10:16:16
2 April 2018 02 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 4)
Republic of Ireland1-1Austria
Referee: Justina Lavrenovaite (LTU) Stadium: Turner's Cross, Cork (IRL)
06/05/2018 15:30:15
2 April 2018 02 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 6)
Denmark2-0Wales
Referee: Marta Frias Acedo (ESP) Stadium: Municipal Stadium Carlos Duarte, Pampilhosa (POR)
04/08/2018 02:18:25
2 April 2018 02 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 6)
Portugal0-2Serbia
Referee: Volha Tsiareshka (BLR) Stadium: Municipal Sergio Conceicao, Coimbra (POR)
04/08/2018 02:19:48
2 April 2018 02 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 7)
Russia1-7Italy
Referee: Ewa Augustyn (POL) Stadium: Oriam - Scotland's Sports Performance Centre, Edinburgh (SCO)
07/05/2018 10:16:16
2 April 2018 02 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 4)
Spain5-0Turkey
Referee: Lucie Šulcová (CZE) Stadium: The Mardyke, Cork (IRL)
04/08/2018 02:15:53
3 April 2018
3 April 2018 03 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 2)
England4-1Israel
Referee: Ivana Projkovska (MKD) Stadium: OSK Dunajská Lužná, Dunajská Lužná (SVK)
04/09/2018 08:45:04
3 April 2018 03 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 2)
Slovakia0-8Germany
Referee: Tania Fernandes Morais (LUX) Stadium: National Training Centre, Senec (SVK)
06/14/2018 13:47:09
4 April 2018
4 April 2018 04 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 3)
France6-0Azerbaijan
Referee: Rebecca Welch (ENG) Stadium: Kisapuisto, Lahti (FIN)
04/06/2018 10:35:12
4 April 2018 04 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 5)
Netherlands6-0Slovenia
Referee: Irena Velevačkoska (MKD) Stadium: Üllo Városi Sporttelep, Üllo (HUN)
04/06/2018 09:56:49
4 April 2018 04 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 5)
Sweden1-0Hungary
Referee: Meliz Özçiğdem (TUR) Stadium: Globall Football Park, Telki (HUN)
04/05/2018 12:59:21
4 April 2018 04 Apr - Women's Under-19, Elite round (Group 3)
Finland2-0Belgium
Referee: Tess Olofsson (SWE) Stadium: Kisapuisto, Lahti (FIN)
04/05/2018 12:56:07

Last updated: 09/07/2018 10:43 CET

Road to the final

The UEFA European Women's Under-19 Championship consists of three distinct stages: two qualifying rounds and the finals.

Qualifying round
The qualifying round, played in autumn, is made up of groups of four teams playing in one-venue mini-tournaments. The group winners and runners-up plus a certain number of the third-placed teams with the best record against the top two in their section join possible top seeds (both depending on the number of entries) in the 28-team elite round.

Elite round
In the elite round, played in spring, those 8 teams go into seven mini-tournament groups of four. The group winners join the hosts at the finals.

Final tournament
At the final tournament the contenders are split into two groups of four, the top two progressing to the semis, with the final to follow. In odd-numbered years the competition acts as a qualifier for the following year's FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup (ie the 2017 EURO led to the 2018 World Cup).

Further details, including the criteria for separating teams that finish level on points in a group, or after extra time in a match, can be found in the official competition regulations.