Results

Final

Final - Monday 30 July 2018

Biel/Bienne - Biel 30/07/2018 - 18:15CET (18:15 local time)

Germany: Stina Johannes; Fatma Sakar (Lisann Kaut 81), Meret Wittje (C), Lara Schmidt; Sydney Lohmann, Lisa Ebert, Anna-Lena Stolze, Marie Müller; Melissa Kössler, Nicole Anyomi, Paulina Krumbiegel.

Spain: María Echezarreta; Oihane Hernández, Laia Codina, Anna Torrodá, Itziar Pinillos; Teresa Abelleira (Yasmin Katie 86), Nerea Eizaguirre (Athenea del Castillo 60), María Llompart, Rosa Marquez Baena; Olga Carmona, Carla (C) (Elena Julve 78).

Attendance: 1216

Yellow cards: Spain - Carla (39)

Referee: Ivana Martinčić (CRO)

Assistant referees: Jenni Mahlamäki (FIN), Nikol Šafránková (CZE)

Fourth official: Tess Olofsson (SWE)

Semi-finals

Semi-finals - Friday 27 July 2018

Biel/Bienne - Biel 27/07/2018 - 18:15CET (18:15 local time)

Denmark: Lene Christensen; Matilde Lundorf, Sara Holmgaard; Lærke Tingleff (Mille Gejl 46), Kamilla Karlsen (C), Sofie Svava, Sarah Jankovska, Olivia Møller Holdt (Lise Dissing 75), Emma Snerle (Sofie Emilie Riis 84), Janni Thomsen; Dajan Hashemi.

Spain: María Echezarreta; Oihane Hernández, Laia Codina, Anna Torrodá, Itziar Pinillos; Teresa Abelleira, Nerea Eizaguirre (Rosa Otermin 90), María Llompart, Rosa Marquez Baena (C); Olga Carmona (Carla 77), Alejandra Serrano (Athenea del Castillo 46).

Attendance: 364

Referee: Rebecca Welch (ENG)

Assistant referees: Jana Eleferenko (RUS), Jenni Mahlamäki (FIN)

Fourth official: Ivana Martinčić (CRO)

Semi-finals - Friday 27 July 2018

Biel/Bienne - Biel 27/07/2018 - 14:00CET (14:00 local time)

Norway: Linn-Mari Nilsen; Malin Sunde, Joanna Bækkelund (C), Camilla Huseby, Vilde Birkeli, Emilie Woldvik; Andrea Norheim (Olaug Tvedten 81), Noor Eckhoff (Linn Huseby 66), Sophie Haug, Thea Bjelde (Runa Lillegård 86); Emilie Nautnes.

Germany: Stina Johannes; Meret Wittje (C), Lara Schmidt; Sydney Lohmann, Lisa Ebert, Gina-Maria Chmielinski (Anna-Lena Stolze 25), Verena Wieder (Lisann Kaut 23), Marie Müller; Melissa Kössler, Nicole Anyomi (Noemi Gentile 89), Paulina Krumbiegel.

Attendance: 327

Yellow cards: Norway - Noor Eckhoff (44); Germany - Lara Schmidt (63)

Referee: Eleni Antoniou (GRE)

Assistant referees: Elena Soklevska-Ilievski (MKD), Nikol Šafránková (CZE)

Fourth official: Tess Olofsson (SWE)

Group A

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 Norway32014316
 Spain32014316
 Switzerland31115504
 France301235-21

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 18 July 2018

Niedermatten - Wohlen 18/07/2018 - 15:00CET (15:00 local time)

0-2

 

Norway

Spain: María Echezarreta; Oihane Hernández (Itziar Pinillos 62), Laia Codina, Anna Torrodá; Teresa Abelleira, Rosa Otermin (C), Nerea Eizaguirre, Rosa Marquez Baena; Olga Carmona, Carla (María Llompart 83), Alejandra Serrano (Athenea del Castillo 74).

Norway: Linn-Mari Nilsen; Malin Sunde, Joanna Bækkelund (C), Camilla Huseby, Vilde Birkeli; Andrea Norheim (Elisabeth Terland 77), Noor Eckhoff, Linn Huseby, Sophie Haug, Thea Bjelde; Emilie Nautnes (Jenny Kristine Røsholm Olsen 85).

Attendance: 352

Yellow cards: Spain - María Echezarreta (36); Norway - Emilie Nautnes (75), Thea Bjelde (87)

Referee: Cheryl Foster (WAL)

Assistant referees: Jenni Mahlamäki (FIN), Jana Eleferenko (RUS)

Fourth official: Angelika Soeder (GER)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 18 July 2018

Niedermatten - Wohlen 18/07/2018 - 18:15CET (18:15 local time)

Switzerland: Elvira Herzog; Chantal Wyser, Fiona Hubler (Ilona Guede Redondo 64); Kattalin Stahl, Malin Gut (C), Rahel Tschopp (Nadine Riesen 77), Tyara Buser, Sabina Jackson (Chiara Messerli 63); Alisha Lehmann, Lara Marti, Géraldine Reuteler.

France: Justine Lerond; Daïna Bourma, Léa Kergal, Eva Kouache; Laurène Martin, Célia Rigaud, Lea Khelifi, Lina Boussaha (Laura Rueda 84); Ella Palis (C), Kelly Gago, Mathilde Bourdieu (Jessy Roux 59).

Attendance: 1703

Yellow cards: Switzerland - Lara Marti (14); France - Lina Boussaha (20)

Referee: Ivana Martinčić (CRO)

Assistant referees: Nikol Šafránková (CZE), Elena Soklevska-Ilievski (MKD)

Fourth official: Eleni Antoniou (GRE)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 21 July 2018

Herti-Allmend - Zug 21/07/2018 - 15:00CET (15:00 local time)

Norway: Linn-Mari Nilsen; Malin Sunde, Joanna Bækkelund (C), Camilla Huseby, Vilde Birkeli (Elisabeth Terland 84), Emilie Woldvik; Andrea Norheim, Noor Eckhoff, Sophie Haug, Thea Bjelde; Emilie Nautnes (Linn Huseby 78).

France: Justine Lerond; Mathilde Kack, Océane Deslandes; Laurène Martin (Eva Kouache 76), Célia Rigaud, Laura Rueda, Lea Khelifi (Mathilde Bourdieu 58), Clémentine Canon; Ella Palis (C), Jessy Roux, Lorena Azzaro (Kelly Gago 46).

Attendance: 391

Yellow cards: France - Jessy Roux (49)

Referee: Tess Olofsson (SWE)

Assistant referees: Jana Eleferenko (RUS), Anna Ilyankova (BLR)

Fourth official: Cheryl Foster (WAL)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 21 July 2018

Herti-Allmend - Zug 21/07/2018 - 18:15CET (18:15 local time)

Switzerland: Elvira Herzog; Chantal Wyser (Seraina Piubel 74), Fiona Hubler (Ilona Guede Redondo 74); Kattalin Stahl, Malin Gut (C), Rahel Tschopp, Tyara Buser, Chiara Messerli (Nadine Riesen 61); Alisha Lehmann, Lara Marti, Géraldine Reuteler.

Spain: María Echezarreta; Oihane Hernández, Laia Codina (María Jiménez 85), Anna Torrodá, Itziar Pinillos; Teresa Abelleira, Nerea Eizaguirre (Ana Marcos 78), Rosa Marquez Baena; Olga Carmona, Carla (C) (Yasmin Katie 63), Alejandra Serrano.

Attendance: 2345

Yellow cards: Switzerland - Géraldine Reuteler (58)

Referee: Eleni Antoniou (GRE)

Assistant referees: Elena Soklevska-Ilievski (MKD), Jenni Mahlamäki (FIN)

Fourth official: Angelika Soeder (GER)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 24 July 2018

Niedermatten - Wohlen 24/07/2018 - 18:15CET (18:15 local time)

Norway: Karen Oline Sneve; Camilla Huseby, Emilie Woldvik, Sigrid Bloch-Hansen; Noor Eckhoff (C) (Malin Sunde 70), Linn Huseby (Andrea Norheim 88); Elise Isolde Stenevik, Jenny Kristine Røsholm Olsen, Olaug Tvedten (Joanna Bækkelund 83), Elisabeth Terland, Runa Lillegård.

Switzerland: Elvira Herzog; Victoria Bischof (Alicia Haller 65), Fiona Hubler; Kattalin Stahl, Malin Gut (C), Rahel Tschopp, Tyara Buser; Nadine Riesen (Chantal Wyser 46), Alisha Lehmann, Lara Marti, Géraldine Reuteler.

Attendance: 1618

Yellow cards: Norway - Olaug Tvedten (66), Andrea Norheim (90+1)

Referee: Rebecca Welch (ENG)

Assistant referees: Jana Eleferenko (RUS), Jasmina Zafirović (SRB)

Fourth official: Ivana Martinčić (CRO)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 24 July 2018

Herti-Allmend - Zug 24/07/2018 - 18:15CET (18:15 local time)

France: Justine Lerond; Daïna Bourma, Léa Kergal, Mathilde Kack, Eva Kouache (Laura Rueda 71); Célia Rigaud, Romane Enguehard (Lina Boussaha 46); Ella Palis (C) (Lea Khelifi 86), Kelly Gago, Mathilde Bourdieu, Jessy Roux.

Spain: Malena Mieres; Oihane Hernández, Laia Codina, Anna Torrodá, Itziar Pinillos; Teresa Abelleira (Ana Marcos 87), Nerea Eizaguirre, Rosa Marquez Baena (C); Olga Carmona, Carla (María Llompart 54), Alejandra Serrano (Athenea del Castillo 65).

Attendance: 322

Yellow cards: France - Ella Palis (24), Lina Boussaha (81), Mathilde Bourdieu (89); Spain - Teresa Abelleira (12)

Referee: Meliz Özçiğdem (TUR)

Assistant referees: Khayala Azizzade (AZE), May Moalem (ISR)

Fourth official: Angelika Soeder (GER)

Group B

TeamsPWDLFA+/-Pts
 Denmark32014226
 Germany32013126
 Netherlands32015416
 Italy300316-50

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 18 July 2018

Biel/Bienne - Biel 18/07/2018 - 15:00CET (15:00 local time)

Germany: Stina Johannes; Fatma Sakar, Meret Wittje (C), Lara Schmidt; Maren Marie Tellenbröker (Marie Müller 46), Sydney Lohmann, Lisa Ebert, Anna-Lena Stolze; Melissa Kössler (Verena Wieder 77), Nicole Anyomi, Paulina Krumbiegel (Lena Uebach 79).

Denmark: Lene Christensen; Matilde Lundorf, Sara Holmgaard; Kamilla Karlsen (C), Sofie Svava, Sarah Jankovska, Mille Gejl, Emma Snerle (Olivia Møller Holdt 81), Janni Thomsen; Maria Hovmark (Signe Holt Andersen 12), Dajan Hashemi.

Attendance: 307

Referee: Meliz Özçiğdem (TUR)

Assistant referees: Anna Ilyankova (BLR), Jasmina Zafirović (SRB)

Fourth official: Rebecca Welch (ENG)

Final tournament - Group stage - Wednesday 18 July 2018

Biel/Bienne - Biel 18/07/2018 - 18:15CET (18:15 local time)

Netherlands: Daphne Van Domselaar; Lynn Wilms, Licia Darnoud, Jamie Altelaar, Janou Levels (Jeslin Niens 73); Kerstin Casparij, Nance Van Der Meer (Emma van der Vorst 85), Marisa Olislagers (C), Kayleigh Van Dooren; Rebecca Doejaaren, Joline Amani (Romy Speelman 54).

Italy: Nicole Lauria; Vanessa Panzeri, Beatrice Merlo, Tecla Pettenuzzo, Irene Santi (Giada Greggi 46), Erika Santoro; Arianna Caruso (C), Alice Regazzoli; Elisa Polli, Agnese Bonfantini (Sara Baldi 79), Benedetta Glionna (Melanie Kuenrath 87).

Attendance: 318

Yellow cards: Netherlands - Rebecca Doejaaren (89); Italy - Beatrice Merlo (17)

Referee: Tess Olofsson (SWE)

Assistant referees: Khayala Azizzade (AZE), May Moalem (ISR)

Fourth official: Sandra Strub (SUI)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 21 July 2018

Municipal - Yverdon 21/07/2018 - 15:00CET (15:00 local time)

Denmark: Lene Christensen; Caroline Pleidrup, Matilde Lundorf, Sara Holmgaard; Kamilla Karlsen (C), Sarah Jankovska, Mille Gejl, Olivia Møller Holdt (Lærke Tingleff 69), Emma Snerle, Janni Thomsen (Sofie Emilie Riis 90+4); Dajan Hashemi.

Italy: Nicole Lauria; Vanessa Panzeri, Beatrice Merlo, Tecla Pettenuzzo, Erika Santoro; Angelica Soffia (Agnese Bonfantini 73), Arianna Caruso (C), Alice Regazzoli, Giada Greggi; Elisa Polli (Sara Baldi 79), Benedetta Glionna (Melanie Kuenrath 87).

Attendance: 572

Yellow cards: Denmark - Dajan Hashemi (44)

Referee: Rebecca Welch (ENG)

Assistant referees: May Moalem (ISR), Nikol Šafránková (CZE)

Fourth official: Meliz Özçiğdem (TUR)

Final tournament - Group stage - Saturday 21 July 2018

Municipal - Yverdon 21/07/2018 - 18:15CET (18:15 local time)

Netherlands: Daphne Van Domselaar; Lynn Wilms, Licia Darnoud, Jamie Altelaar, Janou Levels; Kerstin Casparij (Kelsey Geraedts 46), Nance Van Der Meer (Dayna Schra 70), Marisa Olislagers (C), Kayleigh Van Dooren, Romy Speelman; Rebecca Doejaaren.

Germany: Stina Johannes; Fatma Sakar (Christin Meyer 78), Meret Wittje (C), Lara Schmidt; Sydney Lohmann, Lisa Ebert, Anna-Lena Stolze (Gina-Maria Chmielinski 46), Marie Müller (Lena Uebach 78); Melissa Kössler, Nicole Anyomi, Paulina Krumbiegel.

Attendance: 603

Yellow cards: Netherlands - Jamie Altelaar (65); Germany - Lisa Ebert (79), Melissa Kössler (90)

Referee: Ivana Martinčić (CRO)

Assistant referees: Jasmina Zafirović (SRB), Khayala Azizzade (AZE)

Fourth official: Sandra Strub (SUI)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 24 July 2018

Biel/Bienne - Biel 24/07/2018 - 18:15CET (18:15 local time)

Denmark: Lene Christensen; Matilde Lundorf, Sara Holmgaard; Lærke Tingleff (Sofie Emilie Riis 70), Kamilla Karlsen (C), Sofie Svava, Sarah Jankovska, Olivia Møller Holdt (Cecilie Johansen 85), Emma Snerle, Janni Thomsen (Mille Gejl 75); Dajan Hashemi.

Netherlands: Daphne Van Domselaar; Lynn Wilms, Licia Darnoud (Jeslin Niens 63), Jamie Altelaar, Janou Levels; Nance Van Der Meer (Kerstin Casparij 57), Marisa Olislagers (C), Kayleigh Van Dooren, Romy Speelman; Rebecca Doejaaren, Joline Amani (Emma van der Vorst 57).

Attendance: 391

Yellow cards: Denmark - Janni Thomsen (52); Netherlands - Marisa Olislagers (38)

Referee: Cheryl Foster (WAL)

Assistant referees: Jenni Mahlamäki (FIN), Anna Ilyankova (BLR)

Fourth official: Sandra Strub (SUI)

Final tournament - Group stage - Tuesday 24 July 2018

Municipal - Yverdon 24/07/2018 - 18:15CET (18:15 local time)

Italy: Nicole Lauria; Vanessa Panzeri, Beatrice Merlo, Tecla Pettenuzzo, Erika Santoro (Sara Baldi 46); Angelica Soffia, Arianna Caruso (C), Alice Regazzoli, Giada Greggi (Elena Nichele 59); Elisa Polli (Camilla Labate 86), Benedetta Glionna.

Germany: Stina Johannes; Meret Wittje (C), Lara Schmidt; Sydney Lohmann, Lisa Ebert, Gina-Maria Chmielinski (Christin Meyer 59), Verena Wieder, Marie Müller; Melissa Kössler (Lena Uebach 87), Nicole Anyomi, Paulina Krumbiegel.

Attendance: 500

Yellow cards: Italy - Arianna Caruso (33), Tecla Pettenuzzo (65); Germany - Lara Schmidt (15), Sydney Lohmann (71)

Referee: Eleni Antoniou (GRE)

Assistant referees: Nikol Šafránková (CZE), Elena Soklevska-Ilievski (MKD)

Fourth official: Tess Olofsson (SWE)

Match officials

NameCountryDate of birthFIFA

Referees

Eleni AntoniouGreece28/03/19852014
Cheryl FosterWales04/10/19802016
Ivana MartinčićCroatia28/07/19852014
Tess OlofssonSweden24/01/19882015
Meliz ÖzçiğdemTurkey26/10/19822013
Rebecca WelchEngland01/12/19832015

Assistant referees

Khayala AzizzadeAzerbaijan06/06/19822014
Jana EleferenkoRussia30/01/19852011
Anna IlyankovaBelarus30/04/19832013
Jenni MahlamäkiFinland14/08/19852016
May MoalemIsrael20/07/19892013
Nikol ŠafránkováCzech Republic21/09/19842016
Elena Soklevska-IlievskiFYR Macedonia05/01/19832011
Jasmina ZafirovićSerbia08/03/19812009

Fourth officials

Angelika SoederGermany18/04/19892015
Sandra StrubSwitzerland12/10/19872015

Fair play rankings

Pos. TeamPointsMatches played
1NetherlandsNetherlands9.1333
2GermanyGermany8.995
3DenmarkDenmark8.9634
4SpainSpain8.895
5NorwayNorway8.8634
6SwitzerlandSwitzerland8.83
7ItalyItaly8.553
8FranceFrance8.1673