MatchCentre is compatible with browsers from Internet Explorer 7, Firefox 3.6, Safari 4 and Chrome 5. Please update your browser or visit ac.uefa.com/livescores if you are running a previous version.
Loading...
© 1998-2017 UEFA. All rights reserved.
« Go to the match page
Full Time

Belarus

Kharlanova 25

Scotland

J. Ross 28Kozyupa 62 o.g.
17.00 CET
1-2

Foul count

penalties

Live attack indicator

^

Commentary

Live updates will appear here.
The final whistle is blown.
The final whistle is blown.
Emslie (Scotland) is flagged for offside.
90 +2Emslie (Scotland) is flagged for offside.
Emslie (Scotland) is flagged for offside.
90 Emslie (Scotland) is flagged for offside.
Cuthbert (Scotland) misses the target.
88 Cuthbert (Scotland) misses the target.
Emslie (Scotland) takes the free-kick.
88 Emslie (Scotland) takes the free-kick.
Shuppo (Belarus) is penalised for a foul on Emslie (Scotland).
88 Shuppo (Belarus) is penalised for a foul on Emslie (Scotland).
Shuppo (Belarus) is penalised for a foul on Lauder (Scotland).
87 Shuppo (Belarus) is penalised for a foul on Lauder (Scotland).
Emslie (Scotland) misses the target.
86 Emslie (Scotland) misses the target.
Emslie (Scotland) takes the free-kick.
86 Emslie (Scotland) takes the free-kick.
Shuppo (Belarus) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Lauder (Scotland).
85 Shuppo (Belarus) concedes a free-kick for a foul on Lauder (Scotland).
Brown (in) - Evans (out) (Scotland).
84 Brown (in) - Evans (out) (Scotland).
Cuthbert (Scotland) is penalised for a foul on Urazaeva (Belarus).
84 Cuthbert (Scotland) is penalised for a foul on Urazaeva (Belarus).
Evans (Scotland) misses the target.
83 Evans (Scotland) misses the target.
Sergeychik (in) - Shcherbachenia (out) (Belarus).
81 Sergeychik (in) - Shcherbachenia (out) (Belarus).
Evans (Scotland) is flagged for offside.
80 Evans (Scotland) is flagged for offside.
Lauder (Scotland) takes the free-kick.
79 Lauder (Scotland) takes the free-kick.

Attempts on target

Attempts off target

Goal attempts

on target

Belarus

Scotland

1
Voskobovich (GK)
2
Shatsilenia (C)
4
Lutskevich
5
Shcherbachenia
Yellow CardPlayer Out
8
Urazaeva
9
Kozyupa
Own Goal
10
Shuppo
11
Slesarchik
13
Kharlanova
GoalPlayer Out
14
Sergeychik
Player Out
16
Belaya
Player Out
18
Kazakevich
Player Out
19
Kapustina
Player Out
23
Nikolaenko
1
Alexander (GK)
4
Corsie (C)
5
Beattie
6
Love
7
Lauder
8
Cuthbert
Player Out
9
Weir
Player Out
10
Crichton
Player Out
11
Evans
Player Out
13
J. Ross
Goal
16
C. Murray
Player Out
18
Emslie
20
Smith
22
Brown
Player Out

Bench

12
Kovalchuk (GK)
7
Yushko
15
Markushevskaya
17
Lynko
12
Lynn (GK)
14
Arthur
19
Clelland
23
Murray

Coach

Eduard Demenkovets (BLR)

Michelle Kerr (SCO)

  • Starting XI
  • Events
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 0
  • 15
  • 30
  • 45
  • 60
  • 75
  • 90
  • 105
  • 120

Live scores

Serbia

15.30 CET
2-0

Israel

Hungary

15.30 CET
2-2

Croatia

Belarus

17.00 CET
1-2

Scotland

Standings

Last updated 20 October 2017, 12:03 CET

P W D L F A +/- Pts

England

1 1 0 0 6 0 6 3

Wales

1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3

Kazakhstan

1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0

Russia

1 0 0 1 0 6 -6 0

Bosnia and Herzegovina

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Switzerland

2 2 0 0 6 2 4 6

Belarus

3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3

Poland

2 1 0 1 5 3 2 3

Scotland

1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3

Albania

2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Norway

2 2 0 0 10 2 8 6

Republic of Ireland

1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3

Northern Ireland

2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0

Slovakia

1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0

Netherlands

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Denmark

1 1 0 0 6 1 5 3

Sweden

1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3

Croatia

3 0 2 1 3 5 -2 2

Hungary

2 0 1 1 3 8 -5 1

Ukraine

1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Germany

2 2 0 0 7 0 7 6

Czech Republic

2 1 0 1 8 1 7 3

Iceland

1 1 0 0 8 0 8 3

Faroe Islands

2 0 0 2 0 16 -16 0

Slovenia

1 0 0 1 0 6 -6 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Italy

2 2 0 0 6 0 6 6

Belgium

1 1 0 0 12 0 12 3

Moldova

2 0 0 2 0 17 -17 0

Romania

1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0

Portugal

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P W D L F A +/- Pts

Austria

1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3

Serbia

2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3

Israel

1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

Partly cloudy 10°C
FC Minsk

FC Minsk

Minsk BLR

Women's World Cup

Qualifying round (Group 2)

19 October 2017, 17:00 CET

Nelli Stepanyan

Referee

Nelli Stepanyan (ARM)

Assistant referees

Liana Grigoryan (ARM)

Hasmik Gharibyan (ARM)

Fourth official

Anna Ilyankova (BLR)