UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using
Chrome
,
Firefox
or
Microsoft Edge
.
Skip to main content
UEFA Europa League
Favourite team
Featured
2022/23
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
2015/16
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91
1989/90
1988/89
1987/88
1986/87
1985/86
1984/85
1983/84
1982/83
1981/82
1980/81
1979/80
1978/79
1977/78
1976/77
1975/76
1974/75
1973/74
1972/73
1971/72
View all
All seasons
2022/23
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
2015/16
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91
1989/90
1988/89
1987/88
1986/87
1985/86
1984/85
1983/84
1982/83
1981/82
1980/81
1979/80
1978/79
1977/78
1976/77
1975/76
1974/75
1973/74
1972/73
1971/72
2001/02 Season
Winners
Feyenoord
Feyenoord raise the roof in Rotterdam
Overview
Matches
Groups
Stats
Clubs
Clubs - 2001/02 Season
Final
Dortmund
(GER)
Feyenoord
(NED)
Semi-finals
Inter
(ITA)
Milan
(ITA)
Quarter-finals
H. Tel Aviv
(ISR)
Liberec
(CZE)
PSV
(NED)
Valencia
(ESP)
Fourth round
AEK Athens
(GRE)
Leeds
(ENG)
Lille
(FRA)
Lyon
(FRA)
Parma
(ITA)
Rangers
(SCO)
Roda
(NED)
Servette
(SUI)
Third round
Bordeaux
(FRA)
Brøndby
(DEN)
Celtic
(SCO)
Club Brugge
(BEL)
Copenhagen
(DEN)
Fiorentina
(ITA)
Freiburg
(GER)
Grasshoppers
(SUI)
Hertha
(GER)
Ipswich
(ENG)
Litex
(BUL)
Lokomotiv Moskva
(RUS)
Mallorca
(ESP)
PAOK
(GRE)
Paris
(FRA)
Sporting CP
(POR)
Second round
Ajax
(NED)
Arsenal Kyiv
(UKR)
Celta
(ESP)
Chelsea
(ENG)
CSKA Sofia
(BUL)
Dynamo Moscow
(RUS)
Halmstad
(SWE)
Helsingborg
(SWE)
Legia
(POL)
Maccabi Tel Aviv
(ISR)
Osijek
(CRO)
Příbram
(CZE)
Rapid Wien
(AUT)
St. Gallen
(SUI)
Standard Liège
(BEL)
Troyes
(FRA)
Twente
(NED)
Union Berlin
(GER)
Utrecht
(NED)
Varaždin
(CRO)
Viking
(NOR)
Wacker
(AUT)
Wisła Kraków
(POL)
Zaragoza
(ESP)
First round
Anji
(RUS)
Apollon
(CYP)
Aston Villa
(ENG)
BATE Borisov
(BLR)
Birkirkara
(MLT)
Braşov
(ROU)
Chernomorets
(RUS)
Crvena zvezda
(SRB)
Debrecen
(HUN)
Dinamo Bucureşti
(ROU)
Dinamo Zagreb
(CRO)
Dnipro
(UKR)
Elfsborg
(SWE)
FCSB
(ROU)
FK Obilic
(SRB)
Fylkir
(ISL)
GAK
(AUT)
Gaziantepspor
(TUR)
Gençlerbirliği
(TUR)
Gorica
(SVN)
Hajduk Split
(CRO)
Haka
(FIN)
Hibernian
(SCO)
HJK
(FIN)
Kärnten
(AUT)
Kilmarnock
(SCO)
Levski
(BUL)
Marítimo
(POR)
Midtjylland
(DEN)
Odd
(NOR)
Olimpija Ljubljana
(SVN)
Olomouc
(CZE)
Olympiakos
(CYP)
Partizan
(SRB)
Polonia Warszawa
(POL)
Púchov
(SVK)
Rapid Bucureşti
(ROU)
Ružomberok
(SVK)
Sedan
(FRA)
Senica
(SVK)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(UKR)
Silkeborg
(DEN)
Slavia Praha
(CZE)
Slovan Bratislava
(SVK)
Strasbourg
(FRA)
Torpedo Moskva
(RUS)
Westerlo
(BEL)
Žižkov
(CZE)
Qualifying round
Ararat
(ARM)
Atlantas
(LTU)
Belshina
(BLR)
Brotnjo
(BIH)
Cosmos
(SMR)
Cwmbran
(WAL)
Dinaburg
(LVA)
Dinamo City
(ALB)
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO)
Dunaferr
(HUN)
Etzella
(LUX)
FC Santa Coloma
(AND)
Flora Tallinn
(EST)
Glenavon
(NIR)
Glentoran
(NIR)
Grevenmacher
(LUX)
HB
(FRO)
ÍA
(ISL)
Jokerit
(FIN)
Locomotive Tbilisi
(GEO)
Longford
(IRL)
Mika
(ARM)
MYPA
(FIN)
Neftçi
(AZE)
Nistru
(MDA)
Pelister
(MKD)
Pogoń
(POL)
Sarajevo
(BIH)
Shafa
(AZE)
Shakhtyor
(BLR)
Shelbourne
(IRL)
Sliema
(MLT)
The New Saints
(WAL)
Tirana
(ALB)
Trans
(EST)
Vaduz
(LIE)
Vardar
(MKD)
Ventspils
(LVA)
Víkingur
(FRO)
Žalgiris Vilnius
(LTU)
Zimbru
(MDA)
Top