The official website for European football

UEFA Europa League third qualifying round lineup

Published: Thursday 24 July 2014, 22.51CET
FK Mladá Boleslav will meet Olympique Lyonnais and SKN St Pölten are taking on PSV Eindhoven as the third qualifying round lineup comes into focus.
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round lineup
Lyon are among the big sides entering in the third qualifying round ©AFP/Getty Images
 
 
Published: Thursday 24 July 2014, 22.51CET

UEFA Europa League third qualifying round lineup

FK Mladá Boleslav will meet Olympique Lyonnais and SKN St Pölten are taking on PSV Eindhoven as the third qualifying round lineup comes into focus.

Olympique Lyonnais will visit Czech side FK Mladá Boleslav in their opening UEFA Europa League third qualifying round game, while PSV Eindhoven are up against SKN St Pölten.

Second qualifying round results

UEFA Europa League third qualifying round (31 July & 7 August)
Kardemir Karabükspor (TUR) v Rosenborg BK (NOR)
FC Chornomorets Odesa (UKR) v RNK Split (CRO)
Saint Johnstone FC (SCO) v FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)
1. FSV Mainz 05 (GER) v Asteras Tripolis FC (GRE)
Diósgyőri VTK (HUN) v FC Krasnodar (RUS)
FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE) v Olympique Lyonnais (FRA)
FK AS Trenčín (SVK) v Hull City (ENG)
AC Omonia (CYP) v FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD)
Torino FC (ITA) v IF Brommapojkarna (SWE)
PSV Eindhoven (NED) v SKN St Pölten (AUT)
Stjarnan (ISL) v KKS Lech Poznań (POL)
FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR) v Molde FK (NOR)
FK Sarajevo (BIH) v Atromitos FC (GRE)
Real Sociedad de Fútbol (ESP) v Aberdeen FC (SCO)
FC Astana (KAZ) v AIK Solna (SWE)
SV Zulte Waregem (BEL) v FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)
SV Grödig (AUT) v FC Zimbru Chisinau (MDA)
FC Astra (ROU) v FC Slovan Liberec (CZE)
Ruch Chorzów (POL) v Esbjerg fB (DEN)
FC Dinamo Moskva (RUS) v Hapoel Kiryat Shmona FC (ISR)
BSC Young Boys (SUI) v Ermis Aradippou FC (CYP)
IF Elfsborg (SWE) v FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
FC Petrolul Ploieşti (ROU) v FC Viktoria Plzeň (CZE)
Víkingur (FRO) v HNK Rijeka (CRO)
FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR) v CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU)
Neftçi PFK (AZE) v FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO)
IFK Göteborg (SWE) v Rio Ave FC (POR)
Club Brugge KV (BEL) v Brøndby IF (DEN)
FC Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ) v HNK Hajduk Split (CRO)

The list is provisional and is subject to pending legal proceedings and final confirmation from UEFA. Please note the UEFA Emergency Panel decisions on Russia, Ukraine and Israel.

Competition calendar

Last updated: 25/07/14 11.46CET

Related information

Team profiles

http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=2127689.html#uefa+europa+league+third+qualifying+round+lineup

  • © 1998-2014 UEFA. All rights reserved.
  • The UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE word, the UEFA Europa League logo and the UEFA Europa League trophy are protected by trade marks and/or copyright of UEFA. No use for commercial purposes may be made of such trade marks. Use of UEFA.com signifies your agreement to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.