UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using Chrome, Firefox or Microsoft Edge.

All the 2022/23 Europa Conference League fixtures

UEFA Europa Conference League group stage fixtures and season match dates.

The UEFA Europa Conference League trophy
The UEFA Europa Conference League trophy UEFA via Getty Images

The 2022/23 UEFA Europa Conference League group stage starts on 8 September and runs to 3 November. The knockout stages kick off on 16 February and conclude with the final in Prague on 7 June.

Matches are generally played on Thursdays (other than the final) and in principle equally split between two time slots: 18:45 CET and 21:00 CET.

Here's a full rundown of this season's fixtures.

Matchday 1

Thursday 8 September
Group A: Hearts 0-4 İstanbul Başakşehir, Fiorentina 1-1 RFS
Group B: Anderlecht 1-0 Silkeborg, West Ham 3-1 FCSB
Group C: Villarreal 4-3 Lech, Austria Wien 0-0 Hapoel Beer-Sheva
Group D: Slovácko 3-3 Partizan, Nice 1-1 Köln
Group E: Vaduz 0-0 Apollon Limassol, Dnipro-1 0-1 AZ Alkmaar
Group F: Molde 0-0 Gent, Shamrock Rovers 0-0 Djurgården
Group G: Ballkani 1-1 CFR Cluj, Sivasspor 1-1 Slavia Praha
Group H: Basel 3-1 Pyunik, Slovan Bratislava 0-0 Žalgiris 

Matchday 2

Thursday 15 September
Group A: RFS 0-2 Hearts, İstanbul Başakşehir 3-0 Fiorentina
Group B: FCSB 0-0 Anderlecht, Silkeborg 2-3 West Ham
Group C: Lech 4-1 Austria Wien, Hapoel Beer-Sheva 1-2 Villarreal
Group D: Partizan 1-1 Nice, Köln 4-2 Slovácko
Group E: Apollon Limassol 1-3 Dnipro-1, AZ Alkmaar 4-1 Vaduz
Group F: Djurgården 3-2 Molde, Gent 3-0 Shamrock Rovers
Group G: Slavia Praha 3-2 Ballkani, CFR Cluj 0-1 Sivasspor
Group H: Žalgiris 0-1 Basel, Pyunik 2-0 Slovan Bratislava

Matchday 3

Thursday 6 October
Group A: Hearts vs Fiorentina (21:00), RFS vs İstanbul Başakşehir (21:00)
Group B: Anderlecht vs West Ham (18:45), Silkeborg vs FCSB (18:45)
Group C: Lech vs H. Beer-Sheva (18:45), Villarreal vs Austria Wien (21:00)
Group D: Slovácko vs Nice (18:45), Köln vs Partizan (21:00)
Group E: Dnipro-1 vs Vaduz (18:45), AZ Alkmaar vs Apollon Limassol (21:00)
Group F: Molde vs Shamrock Rovers (18:45), Gent vs Djurgården (21:00)
Group G: Sivasspor vs Ballkani (18:45), Slavia Praha vs CFR Cluj (21:00)
Group H: Pyunik vs Žalgiris (18:45), Basel vs Slovan Bratislava (21:00)

Top ten goals: 2021/22 Europa Conference League

Matchday 4

Thursday 13 October
Group A: İstanbul Başakşehir vs RFS (18:45), Fiorentina vs Hearts (18:45)
Group B: FCSB vs Silkeborg (21:00), West Ham vs Anderlecht (21:00)
Group C: Austria Wien vs Villarreal (18:45), H. Beer-Sheva vs Lech (21:00)
Group D: Partizan vs Köln (18:45), Nice vs Slovácko (21:00)
Group E: Apollon Limassol vs AZ Alkmaar (18:45), Vaduz vs Dnipro-1 (21:00)
Group F: Djurgården vs Gent (18:45), Shamrock Rovers vs Molde (21:00)
Group G: CFR Cluj vs Slavia Praha (18:45), Ballkani vs Sivasspor (21:00)
Group H: Slovan Bratislava vs Basel (18:45), Žalgiris vs Pyunik (21:00)

Matchday 5

Thursday 27 October
Group A: Fiorentina vs İstanbul Başakşehir (18:45), Hearts vs RFS (21:00)
Group B: Anderlecht vs FCSB (18:45), West Ham vs Silkeborg (21:00)
Group C: Villarreal vs H. Beer-Sheva (18:45), Austria Wien vs Lech (18:45)
Group D: Slovácko vs Köln (18:45), Nice vs Partizan (18:45)
Group E: Vaduz vs AZ Alkmaar (18:45), Dnipro-1 vs Apollon Limassol (21:00)
Group F: Molde vs Djurgården (21:00), Shamrock Rovers vs Gent (21:00)
Group G: Ballkani vs Slavia Praha (21:00), Sivasspor vs CFR Cluj (21:00)
Group H: Basel vs Žalgiris (21:00), Slovan Bratislava vs Pyunik (21:00)

Matchday 6

Thursday 3 November
Group A: RFS vs Fiorentina (16:30), İstanbul Başakşehir vs Hearts (16:30)
Group B: FCSB vs West Ham (21:00), Silkeborg vs Anderlecht (21:00)
Group C: Lech vs Villarreal (21:00), H. Beer-Sheva vs Austria Wien (21:00)
Group D: Partizan vs Slovácko (21:00), Köln vs Nice (21:00)
Group E: Apollon Limassol vs Vaduz (18:45), AZ Alkmaar vs Dnipro-1 (18:45)
Group F: Djurgården vs Shamrock Rovers (18:45), Gent vs Molde (18:45)
Group G: Slavia Praha vs Sivasspor (18:45), CFR Cluj vs Ballkani (18:45)
Group H: Žalgiris vs Slovan Bratislava (18:45), Pyunik vs Basel (18:45)

Download the Europa app

Knockout stage dates

Knockout round play-offs: 16 & 23 February 2023
Round of 16: 9 & 16 March 2023
Quarter-finals: 13 & 20 April 2023
Semi-finals: 11 & 18 May 2023
Final: 7 June 2023

No away goals rule

Ties level after the second leg go to extra time and a penalty shoot-out where required, irrespective of the number of away goals a team had scored.