Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Aleksa Antonić (1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
37 SRB 5 13
Nemanja Milanovic (19)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
18 SRB 4 2
Nemanja Momčilović (20)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 SRB 5 10
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Marko Perić (2)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
34 SRB 6 -
Lazar Marinković (5)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
18 SRB - -
Nikola Rnić (8)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
34 SRB 6 1
Lazar Milosavljevic (11)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 SRB 3 -
Dmytro Sorokin (12)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 UKR 6 -
Kristijan Vasic (14)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 SRB 3 -
Slobodan Rajčević (15)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
33 SRB 6 4
Thales (16)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 BRA 5 3
Veroljub Dugalić (17)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
63 SRB - -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Nikola Matijević (4)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
26 SRB 6 3
Igor (7)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
34 BRA 5 3
Andreja Stojcevski (9)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
20 SRB 3 -
Divanei (10)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
34 BRA 6 5
Vitor Hugo Da Silva (13)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
30 BRA 6 -
Coach
Name
Predrag Rajić
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    EKO Ekonomac 3-2 Kherson
    2018/10/04 Futsal Champions League 04/10/2018
  • L
    INT Inter 4-2 EKO Ekonomac
    2018/10/06 Futsal Champions League 06/10/2018
  • L
    BAR Barça 6-1 EKO Ekonomac
    2018/11/15 Futsal Champions League 15/11/2018
  • L
    EKO Ekonomac 2-3 UGR Ugra
    2018/11/16 Futsal Champions League 16/11/2018
  • W
    BIE Bielsko-Biała 4-8 EKO Ekonomac
    2018/11/18 Futsal Champions League 18/11/2018

Statistics

Played 6
Won 2
Drawn 0
Lost 4
Average scored 3.2
Average conceded 4.2
Cards 5 Yellow cards 1 Red cards
Top