Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Gintaras Repšas (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 LTU 3 -
Paulius Vaitiekus (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 LTU - -
Olinha (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 BRA 3 4
Tomas Micelis (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
40 LTU - -
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Ericson Santos (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 BRA 3 4
Arsenij Buinickij (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
33 LTU 3 1
Albert Voskunovič (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 LTU 3 -
Rafa (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 BRA 3 3
Justinas Zagurskas (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 LTU 3 1
Lukas Sendžikas (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 LTU 3 -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Eisvinas Utyra (-1) 28 LTU 3 -
Isaac (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 BRA 3 2
Sandrinho (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 BRA 3 2
Jurij Jeremejev (-1) 28 LTU 3 -
Andres (-1) 29 COL 3 3
Guesinho Genigle (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 BRA 3 4
Deividas Stradalovas (-1) 31 LTU - -
Coach
Name
Pavlo Pikalov
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
Goalkeepers
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Gintaras Repšas (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 LTU 3 -
Paulius Vaitiekus (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 LTU - -
Tomas Micelis (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
40 LTU 3 -
Olinha (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
28 BRA 6 13
Defenders
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Albert Voskunovič (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
19 LTU 6 -
Lukas Sendžikas (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 LTU 6 1
Arsenij Buinickij (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
33 LTU 3 1
Justinas Zagurskas (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
23 LTU 6 1
Rafa (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 BRA 6 3
Tomas Bučma (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
24 LTU 3 -
Martynas Turskis (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 LTU - -
Ericson Santos (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 BRA 5 -
Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Isaac (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 BRA 5 1
Barbosa (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
21 BRA 6 1
Juozas Lubas (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
16 LTU 3 -
Japa (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
25 BRA 6 1
Guesinho Genigle (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
27 BRA 6 2
Sandrinho (-1)
Training: Took a full part
Selection: In contention to start next game
22 BRA 6 2

Not in current player list

Forwards
Name Status Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Deividas Stradalovas 31 LTU - -
Eisvinas Utyra 28 LTU - -
Jurij Jeremejev 28 LTU 3 1
Coach
Name
Luciano Luiz Goncalves De Araujo
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    Lučenec 2-3 VYT Vytis
    2018/10/04 Futsal Champions League 04/10/2018
  • W
    VYT Vytis 5-0 VAL Valletta
    2018/10/06 Futsal Champions League 06/10/2018
  • L
    VYT Vytis 2-5 Halle-Gooik
    2018/11/14 Futsal Champions League 14/11/2018
  • L
    VYT Vytis 1-2 DOB Dobovec
    2018/11/15 Futsal Champions League 15/11/2018
  • L
    INT Inter 4-2 VYT Vytis
    2018/11/17 Futsal Champions League 17/11/2018

Statistics

Played 9
Won 6
Drawn 0
Lost 3
Average scored 3.8
Average conceded 1.9
Cards 11 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top