Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Niclas Müller Niclas Müller 16 GER - -
Jan Eyrich Jan Eyrich 16 GER - -
Joshua Jonas Wehking Joshua Jonas Wehking (1) 18 GER - -
Toni Stahl Toni Stahl (22) 18 GER 2 5
Julian Krahl Julian Krahl (33) 18 GER 4 7
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Mateusz Maćkowiak Mateusz Maćkowiak 16 POL - -
Anton Rücker Anton Rücker 17 GER - -
Lorenz Ender Lorenz Ender 17 GER - -
Ibrahima Konaté Ibrahima Konaté 18 FRA 1 -
Frederik Jäkel Frederik Jäkel 17 GER - -
Malik Talabidi Malik Talabidi 16 TGO - -
Oliver Bias Oliver Bias 16 GER - -
Mert Yılmaz Mert Yılmaz (2) 19 TUR 3 -
Dominic Minz Dominic Minz (3) 19 GER 5 -
Nico Böhmer Nico Böhmer (4) 18 GER 1 -
Jordan Born Jordan Born (7) 18 GER - -
Marcel Hoppe Marcel Hoppe (17) 18 GER 6 -
Kilian Senkbeil Kilian Senkbeil (18) 18 GER 5 -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Max Winter Max Winter 17 GER 1 -
Mike Grimm Mike Grimm 16 GER - -
Kossivi Jean D´Arc Amededejisso Kossivi Jean D´Arc Amededejisso 16 TGO - -
Tom Krauß Tom Krauß 16 GER - -
Marc Dauter Marc Dauter (5) 19 GER 2 -
Lukas Schelenz Lukas Schelenz (6) 19 GER 5 -
Emre Mert Aslan Emre Mert Aslan (8) 18 TUR 2 1
Erik Majetschak Erik Majetschak (13) 18 GER 3 1
Niclas Stierlin Niclas Stierlin (14) 18 GER 6 2
Kilian Ludewig Kilian Ludewig (15) 18 GER 3 -
Naod Pablo De Oliviera Mekonnen Naod Pablo De Oliviera Mekonnen (16) 18 GER 3 -
Lucas Schmidt Lucas Schmidt (20) 19 GER 4 -
Felix Schimmel Felix Schimmel (21) 18 GER 3 1
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Dennis Borkwoski Dennis Borkwoski 16 GER - -
Fabrice Hartmann Fabrice Hartmann 17 GER 4 2
Jacob Ruhner Jacob Ruhner 17 GER - -
Noah Jean Holm Noah Jean Holm 16 NOR 4 -
Lukas Krüger Lukas Krüger (9) 18 GER 3 1
Elias Abouchabaka Elias Abouchabaka (10) 18 GER 5 1
Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn (12) 18 GER 3 1
Nicolas Fontaine Nicolas Fontaine (19) 18 FRA 6 -
Coach
Name
Robert Klauß
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • D
    BJK Beşiktaş 1-1 LEI Leipzig
    2017/09/26 UEFA Youth League 26/09/2017
  • L
    LEI Leipzig 0-2 POR Porto
    2017/10/17 UEFA Youth League 17/10/2017
  • L
    POR Porto 3-2 LEI Leipzig
    2017/11/01 UEFA Youth League 01/11/2017
  • D
    MON Monaco 2-2 LEI Leipzig
    2017/11/21 UEFA Youth League 21/11/2017
  • W
    LEI Leipzig 4-0 BJK Beşiktaş
    2017/12/06 UEFA Youth League 06/12/2017

Statistics

Played 6
Won 1
Drawn 2
Lost 3
Average scored 1.7
Average conceded 2
Cards 7 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top