Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Sergei Samok Sergei Samok 18 RUS - -
Nikolai Zirikov Nikolai Zirikov 18 RUS 4 10
Nikolai Radchenko Nikolai Radchenko 17 RUS - -
Maksim Edapin Maksim Edapin 18 RUS 2 3
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Evgeni Ignatovich Evgeni Ignatovich 18 RUS 3 -
Ivan Zakharov Ivan Zakharov 18 RUS 6 -
Dmitri Ignashevich Dmitri Ignashevich 17 RUS - -
Anton Glukharev Anton Glukharev 17 RUS - -
Konstantin Erokhin Konstantin Erokhin 17 RUS 3 -
Nikita Abramushkin Nikita Abramushkin 18 RUS 1 -
Vladislav Borzenkov Vladislav Borzenkov 16 RUS - -
Vadim Karpov Vadim Karpov 16 RUS 5 -
Maksim Eleev Maksim Eleev 17 RUS 6 3
Aleksandr Silyanov Aleksandr Silyanov 18 RUS 2 -
Danil Savinykh Danil Savinykh 18 RUS 1 -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Konstantin Maradishvili Konstantin Maradishvili 19 RUS 6 -
Kirill Shekhov Kirill Shekhov 17 RUS 3 -
Vadim Konyukhov Vadim Konyukhov 17 RUS 3 -
Dmitri Pozdnyakov Dmitri Pozdnyakov 18 RUS - -
Nayair Tiknizyan Nayair Tiknizyan 19 RUS 5 -
Robert Lamanov Robert Lamanov 17 RUS 1 -
Khasan Tashaev Khasan Tashaev 18 RUS - -
Anton Krachkovskii Anton Krachkovskii 16 RUS 1 -
Daniil Fedorov Daniil Fedorov 17 RUS 3 -
Denis Streltsov Denis Streltsov 17 RUS 1 -
Grigori Lobanov Grigori Lobanov 16 RUS - -
Aleksei Pilipenko Aleksei Pilipenko 16 RUS - -
Tigran Avanesyan Tigran Avanesyan 16 RUS 4 -
Danila Yanov Danila Yanov 19 RUS 5 1
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Artem Popov Artem Popov 19 RUS 6 1
Ilya Vostrikov Ilya Vostrikov 17 RUS 3 -
Dmitri Merenchukov Dmitri Merenchukov 19 RUS - -
Vitali Zhironkin Vitali Zhironkin 18 RUS 5 1
Andrei Savinov Andrei Savinov 16 RUS 3 -
Egor Shapovalov Egor Shapovalov 17 RUS 4 -

Not in current player list

Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Oskars Rubenis Oskars Rubenis (-1) 20 LVA 1 -
Coach
Name
Andrey Aksenov Andrey Aksenov
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • L
    CSM CSKA Moskva 1-4 MAD Real Madrid
    2018/10/02 UEFA Youth League 02/10/2018
  • L
    ROM Roma 3-1 CSM CSKA Moskva
    2018/10/23 UEFA Youth League 23/10/2018
  • L
    CSM CSKA Moskva 1-2 ROM Roma
    2018/11/07 UEFA Youth League 07/11/2018
  • D
    CSM CSKA Moskva 1-1 PLZ Plzeň
    2018/11/27 UEFA Youth League 27/11/2018
  • L
    MAD Real Madrid 2-1 CSM CSKA Moskva
    2018/12/12 UEFA Youth League 12/12/2018

Statistics

Played 6
Won 0
Drawn 2
Lost 4
Average scored 1
Average conceded 2.2
Cards 9 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top