Kick out COVID-19 by following the World Health Organization and FIFA's five steps to help stop the disease’s spread.

1. Wash hands 2. Cough into bent elbow 3. Don't touch your face 4. Keep physical distance 5. Stay at home if unwell.
More info >
 

All the Women's EURO warm-up results

The contenders have been warming up for the tournament with a busy programme of friendlies. UEFA.com has the results in all their official matches since qualifying ended.

Belgium beat Russia 2-0 in their final pre-tournament friendly on Tuesday
Belgium beat Russia 2-0 in their final pre-tournament friendly on Tuesday ©AFP

Key: h – home, a – away, n – neutral

Austria
22 October: L2-4 v Germany (a, Regensburg)
1 March: D0-0 v South Korea (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
3 March: W3-0 v New Zealand (n, Cyprus Cup, Nicosia)
6 March: L1-3 v Scotland (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
8 March: D1-1, L2-3pens v Belgium (n, Cyprus Cup 7th place, Larnaca)
10 April: L0-3 v England (a, Milton Keynes)
13 June: L0-3 v Netherlands (a, Deventer)
6 July: W4-2 v Denmark (h, Wiener Neustadt)

©URBSFA-KBVB

Belgium
20 October: W3-0 v Russia (h, Tubize)
23 October: W3-1 v Russia (h, Tubize)
24 November: W3-2 v Netherlands (h, Leuven)
27 November: L1-3 v Denmark (h, Tubize)
1 March: D2-2 v Switzerland (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
3 March: W4-1 v Italy (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
6 March: L1-4 v North Korea (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
8 March: D1-1, W3-2pens v Austria (n, Cyprus Cup 7th place, Larnaca)
8 April: L1-4 v Spain (h, Eupen)
11 April: W5-0 v Scotland (h, Leuven)
13 June: D1-1 v Japan (h, Leuven)
30 June: L0-7 v Spain (a, San Pedro del Pinatar)
7 July: L0-2 v France (a, Montpellier)
11 July: W2-0 v Russia (h, Denderleeuv)

Denmark
20 October: W2-1 v Uzbekistan (n, Sincere Cup, Yongchaun)
22 October: W1-0 v Iceland (n, Sincere Cup, Yongchaun)
24 October: L0-1 v China (a, Sincere Cup, Yongchaun)
27 November: W3-1 v Belgium (a, Tubeke)
20 January: D2-2 v Scotland (n, Cyprus)
23 January: D1-1 v Scotland (n, Cyprus)
1 March: L0-1 v Canada (n, Algarve Cup, Albufeira)
3 March: W6-0 v Portugal (a, Algarve Cup, Parchal)
6 March: W6-1 v Russia (n, Algarve Cup, Vila Real de Santo Antonio)
8 March: D1-1, W4-1pens v Australia (n, Algarve Cup 3rd place, Albufeira)
11 April: W5-0 v Finland (h, Slagelse)
1 July: L1-2 v England (h, Copenhagen)
6 July: L2-4 v Austria (a, Wiener Neustadt)

©Getty Images

England
21 October: D0-0 v  France (h, Doncaster)
25 October: W2-1 v Spain (a, Guadalajara)
29 November: W1-0 v Netherlands (a, Tilburg)
22 January: L0-1 v Norway (n, La Manga)
24 January: D0-0 v Sweden (n, Murcia)
1 March: L1-2 v France (n, SheBelieves Cup, Chester)
4 March: W1-0 United States (a, SheBelieves Cup, Harrison)
7 March: L0-1 v Germany (n, SheBelieves Cup, Washington DC)
7 April: D1-1 v Italy (h, Port Vale)
10 April: W3-0 v Austria (h, Milton Keynes)
10 June: W4-0 v Switzerland (a, Biel)
1 July: W2-1 v Denmark (a, Copenhagen)

France
21 October: D0-0 v England (a, Doncaster)
26 November: W1-0 v Spain (h, Le Mans)
22 January: W2-0 v South Africa (h, La Reunion)
1 March: W2-1 v England (n, SheBelieves Cup, Chester)
4 March: D0-0 v Germany (n, SheBelieves Cup, Harrison)
7 March: W3-0 v United States (a, SheBelieves Cup, Washington DC)
7 April: W2-1 v Netherlands (a, Utrecht)
7 July: W2-0 v Belgium (h, Montpellier)
11 July: D1-1 v Norway (h, Sedan)

©Getty Images

Germany
22 October: W4-2 v Austria (h, Regensburg)
25 October: W4-2 v Netherlands (h, Aalen)
29 November: D1-1 v Norway (h, Chemnitz)
1 March: L0-1 v United States (a, SheBelieves Cup, Chester)
4 March: D0-0 v France (n, SheBelieves Cup, Harrison)
7 March: W1-0 v England (n, SheBelieves Cup, Washington DC)
9 April: W2-1 v Canada (h, Erfurt)
4 July: W3-1 v Brazil (h, Sandhausen)

Iceland
20 October: D2-2 v China (a, Sincere Cup, Yongchaun)
22 October: L0-1 v Denmark (n, Sincere Cup, Yongchaun)
24 October: W1-0 v Uzbekistan (n, Sincere Cup, Yongchaun)
1 March: D1-1 v Norway (n, Algarve Cup, Parchal)
3 March: L0-2 v Japan (n, Algarve Cup, Parchal)
6 March: D0-0 v Spain (n, Algarve Cup, Vila Real de Santo Antonio)
8 March: W2-1 v China (n, Algarve Cup 9th place, Parchal)
6 April: W2-0 v Slovakia (a, Senec)
11 April: L0-4 v Netherlands (a, Doetinchem)
8 June: D0-0 v Republic of Ireland (a, Dublin)
11 June: L0-1 v Brazil (h, Reykjavík)

©Getty Images

Italy
7 December: W3-0 v Russia (n, Manaus Tournament)
11 December: W3-0 v Costa Rica (n, Manaus Tournament)
14 December: L1-3 v Brazil (a, Manaus Tournament)
18 December: L3-5 v Brazil (a, Manaus Tournament final)
1 March: L0-3 v North Korea (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
3 March: L1-4 v Belgium (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
6 March: L0-6 v Switzerland (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
8 March: W6-2 v Czech Republic (n, Cyprus Cup 11th place, Larnaca)
7 April: D1-1 v England (a, Port Vale)

Netherlands
20 October: W7-0 v Scotland (a, Livingston)
25 October: L2-4 v Germany (a, Aalen)
24 November: L2-3 v Belgium (a, Leuven)
29 November: L0-1 v England (h, Tilburg)
20 January: W7-1 v Romania (n, La Manga)
24 January: W4-0 v Russia (n, La Manga)
1 March: W1-0 v China (n, Algarve Cup, Lagos)
3 March: L2-3 v Australia (n, Algarve Cup, Vila Real de Santo Antonio)
6 March: W1-0 v Sweden (n, Algarve Cup, Lagos)
8 March: W3-2 v Japan (n, Algarve Cup 5th place, Faro-Loule)
7 April: L1-2 v France (h, Utrecht)
11 April: W4-0 v Iceland (h, Doetinchem)
9 June: L0-1 v Japan (h, Breda)
13 June: W3-0 v Austria (h, Deventer)
8 July: W5-0 v Wales (h, Rotterdam)

UEFA Women’s EURO 2017: Meet the teams
UEFA Women’s EURO 2017: Meet the teams

Norway
24 October: D0-0 v Sweden (h, Kristiansand)
29 November: D1-1 v Germany (a, Chemnitz)
19 January: W2-1 v Sweden (n, La Manga)
22 January: W1-0 v England (n, La Manga)
1 March: D1-1 v Iceland (n, Algarve Cup, Parchal)
3 March: L0-3 Spain (n, Algarve Cup, Faro-Loule)
6 March: L0-2 v Japan (n, Algarve Cup, Faro-Loule)
8 March: W2-0 v Portugal (a, Algarve Cup 11th place, Parchal)
10 April: W2-1 v Switzerland (h, Skien)
11 June: L0-1 v United States (h, Sandefjord)
11 July: D1-1 v France (a, Sedan)

Portugal
17 January: W1-0 v Northern Ireland (h, Cruz Quebrada)
19 January: L0-1 v Northern Ireland (h, Agueda)
1 March: L0-1 v Russia (h, Algarve Cup, Lagos)
3 March: L0-6 Denmark (h, Algarve Cup, Parchal)
6 March: D0-0 Canada (h, Algarve Cup, Faro-Loule)
8 March: L0-2 v Norway (h, Algarve Cup 11th place, Parchal)
8 June: L1-2 v Wales (h, Viseu)
11 June: W1-0 v Wales (h, Mangualde)

Behind the scenes with the Women's EURO 2017 teams
Behind the scenes with the Women's EURO 2017 teams

Russia
20 October: L0-3 v Belgium (a, Tubeke)
23 October: L1-3 v Belgium (a, Tubeke)
7 December: L0-3 v Italy (n, Manaus Tournament)
11 December: L0-4 v Brazil (n, Manaus Tournament), 
14 December: W3-1 v Costa Rica (n, Manaus Tournament)
18 December: W1-0 v Costa Rica (n, Manaus Tournament third place)
18 January: L0-2 v Finland (n, La Manga)
24 January: L0-4 v Netherlands (n, La Manga)
1 March: W1-0 v Portugal (a, Algarve Cup, Lagos)
3 March: L1-3 v Canada (n, Algarve Cup, Faro-Loule)
6 March: L1-6 Denmark (n, Algarve Cup, Vila Real de Santo Antonio)
8 March: L0-4 v Sweden (n, Algarve Cup 7th place, Albufeira)
6 April: L0-4 v United States (a, Frisco)
9 April: L1-5 United States (a, Houston)
8 June: W5-2 v Serbia (h, Ramenskoye)
11 June: W2-0 v Serbia (h, Ramenskoye)
7 July: D0-0 v Croatia (n, Brussels)
11 July: L0-2 v Belgium (a, Denderleeuv)

Scotland
20 October: L0-7 v Netherlands (h, Livingston)
20 January: D2-2 v Denmark (n, Cyprus)
23 January: D1-1 v Denmark (n, Cyprus)
1 March: W3-2 v New Zealand (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
3 March: L0-2 v South Korea (n, Cyprus Cup, Nicosia)
6 March: W3-1 v Austria (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
8 March: D0-0, W6-5pens v Wales (n, Cyprus Cup 5th place, Paralimni)
11 April: L0-5 v Belgium (a, Leuven)
9 June: W2-0 v Romania (h, Falkirk)
13 June: L0-1 v Sweden (a, Vaxjo)
7 July: W1-0 v Republic of Ireland (h, Kirkcaldy)

Five stunning strikes from Women’s EURO 2013
Five stunning strikes from Women’s EURO 2013

Spain
25 October: L1-2 v England (h, Guadalajara)
26 November: L0-1 v France (a, Le Mans)
1 March: W2-1 v Japan (n, Algarve Cup, Parchal)
3 March: W3-0 Norway (n, Algarve Cup, Faro-Loule)
6 March: D0-0 v Iceland (n, Algarve Cup, Vila Real de Santo Antonio)
8 March: W1-0 v Canada (n, Algarve Cup final, Faro-Loule)
8 April: W4-1 v Belgium (a, Eupen)
10 June: L1-2 v Brazil (h, Fuenlabrada)
30 June: W7-0 v Belgium (h, San Pedro del Pinatar)

Sweden
21 October: W7-0 v Iran (h, Gothenburg)
24 October: D0-0 v Norway (a, Kristiansand)
19 January: L1-2 v Norway (n, La Manga)
24 January: D0-0 v England (n, Murcia)
1 March: W1-0 v Australia (n, Algarve Cup, Albufeira)
3 March: D0-0 China (n, Algarve Cup, Vila Real de Santo Antonio)
6 March: L0-1 v Netherlands (n, Algarve Cup, Lagos)
8 March: W4-0 v Russia (n, Algarve Cup 7th place, Albufeira)
6 April: L0-1 v Canada (h, Trelleborg)
8 June: L0-1 v United States (h, Gothenburg)
13 June: W1-0 v Scotland (h, Vaxjo)
8 July: W1-0 v Mexico (h, Falkenberg)

Switzerland
20 October: L0-4 v US (a, Sandy)
23 October: L1-5 v US (a, Minneapolis)
1 March: D2-2 v Belgium (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
3 March: W1-0 v North Korea (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
6 March: W6-0 v Italy (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
8 March: W1-0 v South Korea (n, Cyprus Cup final, Larnaca)
10 April: L1-2 v Norway (a, Skien)
10 June: L0-4 v England (h, Biel)

Top