Last updated 10/12/2021 19:57CET
UEFA Europa Conference League: NS Mura - Vitesse Match press kits

UEFA Europa Conference League - 2021/22 SeasonMatch press kits

NS MuraNS MuraStadion Ljudski vrt - MariborThursday 16 September 2021
18.45CET (18.45 local time)
Group G - Matchday 1
VitesseVitesse
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • Heineken
  • Laufenn
  • Engelbert Strauss
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Swissquote
  • takeaway
  • Bwin
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/season=2022/round=2001498/day=1/session=2/match=2033279/library/_sidebar.html

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

No UEFA competition matches have been played between these two teams

NS Mura - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
24/09/2020QR3NS Mura - PSV Eindhoven1-5
Murska SobotaKouter 21; Malen 17, 65, Mauro Júnior 28, Gakpo 54, 90

Vitesse - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

Vitesse have not played against a club from their opponents' country

HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
NS Mura100100000000100115
Vitesse000000000000000000

Last updated 14/09/2021 17:33CET

Match background Only this chapter

After eight European matches already this season, Mura's continental journey extends into the group stage of the UEFA Europa Conference League, where the Slovenian champions begin their campaign in Maribor against Dutch qualifiers Vitesse.

Previous meetings
• While Vitesse have never faced Slovenian opponents in UEFA competition, Mura's one previous game against a team from the Netherlands was a 5-1 defeat in Murska Sobota by PSV Eindhoven in last season's UEFA Europa League third qualifying round.

Form guide
Mura
• Champions of Slovenia for the first time in 2020/21, Mura are competing in Europe for the third straight season but have never previously made it through to a group stage.

• After winning their maiden UEFA Champions League tie 6-0 on aggregate against Shkëndija of North Macedonia (1-0 a, 5-0 h), Mura were eliminated in the second qualifying round by Ludogorets (0-0 h, 1-3 a). They then edged past Žalgiris Vilnius in the UEFA Europa League third qualifying round (0-0 h, 1-0 a) before biting the dust in the play-offs against Sturm Graz (1-3 h, 0-2 a) – a result that transported them into the UEFA Europa Conference League group stage.

• Mura's home record in UEFA competition is W2 D2 L3. They had not conceded on Slovenian soil in Europe this season until the defeat by Sturm.

Vitesse
• Vitesse ended the 2020/21 Eredivisie season in fourth place, which earned them a return to Europe after a two-season absence. UEFA Europa League group stage participants once before, in 2017/18, when they finished bottom of a section that pitted them against Lazio, Nice and Zulte Waregem, the Arnhem club are one of three Dutch teams in the inaugural UEFA Europa Conference League group stage – the most of any nation.

• Thomas Letsch's side earned their group stage berth with two tight qualifying phase victories over Irish champions Dundalk (2-2 h, 2-1 a) and Belgian heavyweights Anderlecht (3-3 a, 2-1 h). Vitesse have never qualified for springtime European football, reaching the UEFA Cup third round on three occasions.

• Vitesse's win at Dundalk in the third qualifying round second leg was their first outside the Netherlands in UEFA competition since 2002 – a run of 11 matches (D6 L5).

Links and trivia
• Mura are one of eight clubs making their debut appearance in a UEFA group stage this season; the others – one in each group – are Alashkert (Group A), Flora Tallinn (B), Bodø/Glimt (C), Randers (D), Union Berlin (E), Lincoln Red Imps (F) and Kairat (H).

• Although Mura are in uncharted European waters, their head coach Ante Šimundža was in charge of the Maribor side that qualified for the UEFA Champions League group stage in 2014/15.

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648519.html#mura+vitesse+facts

2021-09-15T02:22:07:687

Team facts Only this chapter

NS Mura
Formed: 2012
Nickname: Muraši, Čarno-bejli (The Black and Whites)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 1 (2021)
Slovenian Cup: 1 (2020)

Ten-year European record
2020/21: UEFA Europa League third qualifying round
2019/20:
UEFA Europa League first qualifying round
2018/19: did not take part in UEFA competition
2017/18: did not take part in UEFA competition
2016/17: did not take part in UEFA competition
2015/16: did not take part in UEFA competition
2014/15: did not take part in UEFA competition
2013/14: did not take part in UEFA competition
2012/13: did not take part in UEFA competition
2011/12: did not take part in UEFA competition

Records
UEFA club competition

• Biggest home win
5-0: Mura v Shkëndija
13/07/21, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round second leg

• Biggest away win
0-4: Nõmme Kalju v Mura
10/09/20, UEFA Europa League first qualifying round

• Heaviest home defeat
1-5: Mura v PSV Eindhoven
24/09/20, UEFA Europa League third qualifying round

• Heaviest away defeat
3-1:
Ludogorets v Mura
28/07/21, UEFA Champions League second qualifying round
2-0 twice, most recently v Sturm Graz
26/08/21, UEFA Europa League play-off second leg

UEFA Europa Conference League
• Biggest home win
N/A

• Biggest away win
N/A

• Heaviest home defeat
N/A

• Heaviest away defeat
N/A

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648208.html#club+facts+mura

2021-12-10T18:57:38:443

Vitesse
Formed:
1892
Nickname: 
Vitas

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
Dutch Cup: 1 (2017)

Ten-year European record
2020/21:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2019/20:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2018/19:
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round
2017/18:
UEFA Europa League group stage
2016/17: did not take part in UEFA competition
2015/16: UEFA Europa League third qualifying round
2014/15:
 did not take part in UEFA competition
2013/14: UEFA Europa League third qualifying round
2012/13: UEFA Europa League third qualifying round
2011/12: did not take part in UEFA competition

Records
UEFA club competition

• Biggest home win
3-0 three times, most recently v Maccabi Haifa
14/09/00, UEFA Cup first round first leg

• Biggest away win
0-4: Dundee United v Vitesse
07/11/90, UEFA Cup second round second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-2 four times, most recently v Zulte Waregem
02/11/17, UEFA Europa League group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
4-1:
Lens v Vitesse
28/10/99, UEFA Cup second round first leg
3-0 three times, most recently v Nice
28/09/17, UEFA Europa League third qualifying round first leg

UEFA Europa Conference League
• Biggest home win
2-1: Vitesse v Anderlecht
26/08/21, play-off second leg

• Biggest away win
1-2: Dundalk v Vitesse
12/08/21, third qualifying round second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
N/A

• Heaviest away defeat
N/A

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648228.html#club+facts+vitesse

2021-12-10T18:57:38:443

Squad list Only this chapter

NŠ Mura - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
UECLLeagueUECLUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
12Lan ErjavecSVN05/02/200318 - --------
28Vid ŠumenjakSVN26/02/200516 - --------
69Matko ObradovićCRO11/05/199130 - --8---13-
90Marko ZalokarSVN18/06/199031 - --------
Defenders
3Klemen PuckoSVN27/01/199625 - --7---8-
11Žiga KousSVN27/10/199228 - --7---153
23Klemen ŠturmSVN27/06/199427 - --6---13-
30Jan GorencSVN26/07/199922 - --5---111
44Azur MahimićBIH06/05/200318 - --------
Midfielders
7Alen KozarSVN07/04/199526 - --6---121
8Luka BobičanecCRO23/05/199328 - --3---113
9Matic MaruškoSVN30/11/199030S--7---19-
10Tomi HorvatSVN24/03/199922 - --81--131
13Marin KaramarkoCRO14/04/199823 - --2---2-
14Nik LorbekSVN17/04/199625 - --4---2-
18Marko BrkićBIH11/04/200021 - ------2-
21Žan KarničnikSVN18/09/199426 - --81--12-
22Tilen ŠčernjavičSVN20/09/200317 - --------
24Tio CipotSVN20/04/200318 - --4---2-
31Žan BučekSVN26/01/200417 - --------
32Samsindin OuroTGO02/03/200021 - --------
Forwards
2Kai CipotSVN28/04/200120 - --73--10-
17Amadej MarošaSVN07/02/199427 - --72--121
19Nardin MulahusejnovićBIH09/02/199823 - --11--2-
27Žiga ŠkoflekSVN22/07/199427 - --4---41
33Mitja LotričSVN03/09/199427 - --52--111
47Mihael KlepačCRO19/09/199723 - --81--82
77Staniša MandićMNE27/01/199526 - --8---205
Coach
-Ante ŠimundžaSVN28/09/197149 - ------34-
Vitesse - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
QUALUECLLeagueUECLUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Markus SchubertGER12/06/199823 - 4---4---4-
24Jeroen HouwenNED18/02/199625 - ----------
33Daan ReizigerNED18/06/200120 - ----------
48Nigel Van HaverenNED14/08/200318 - ----------
49Job FroelingNED15/04/200219 - ----------
Defenders
2Eli DasaISR03/12/199228 - 21--4---282
3Danilho DoekhiNED30/06/199823 - 2-------2-
6Jacob RasmussenDEN28/05/199724 - ----1---5-
16Alois OrozAUT29/10/200020 - 4---3---4-
18Tomáš HájekCZE01/12/199129 - 4---4---12-
32Maximilian WittekGER21/08/199526 - 42--4---42
39Enzo CornelisseNED29/06/200219 - ----------
42Million ManhoefNED03/01/200219 - 2---1---2-
53Giovanni Van ZwamNED02/01/200417 - ----------
Midfielders
8Sondre TronstadNOR26/08/199526 - 4---4---141
10Riechedly BazoerNED12/10/199624 - 4---3---201
20Yann GbohoFRA14/01/200120 - 41--41--111
21Matúš BeroSVK06/09/199526 - 42--3---144
22Toni DomgjoniSUI04/09/199823 - 1---2---81
36Patrick VroeghNED29/11/199921 - 3---2---3-
51Espen Van EeNED05/07/200318 - ----------
Forwards
7Loïs OpendaBEL16/02/200021 - 21--4---162
9Oussama DarfalouALG29/09/199327 - 4---2---5-
11Nikolai Baden FrederiksenDEN18/05/200021 - 41--41--51
14Oussama TannaneNED23/03/199427 - 21--2---172
17Hilary GongNGA10/10/199822 - ----1---72
19Julian VonmoosSUI01/04/200120 - 2-------4-
27Romaric YapiFRA13/07/200021 - ----2-----
29Thomas BuitinkNED14/06/200021 - 2---3---2-
40Daan HuismanNED26/07/200219 - ----1-----
50Simon Van DuivenboodenNED11/05/200219 - ----------
52Miliano JonathansNED05/04/200417 - ----------
Coach
-Thomas LetschGER26/08/196853 - 4-------4-

Last updated 16/09/2021 15:16CET

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

NS MuraFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
06/07/2021UCLKF Shkëndija (A)W 1-0Bobičanec 28 (P)
13/07/2021UCLKF Shkëndija (H)W 5-0Bobičanec 25, Kouter 45+1, Klepač 54, 87, Kous 64
17/07/2021LeagueNK Tabor Sezana (H)L 0-3
21/07/2021UCLPFC Ludogorets 1945 (H)D 0-0
24/07/2021LeagueFC Koper (A)L 2-3K. Cipot 1, 48
28/07/2021UCLPFC Ludogorets 1945 (A)L 1-3Horvat 64
31/07/2021LeagueASK Bravo Publikum (H)D 1-1Marosa 49
05/08/2021UELFK Žalgiris Vilnius (H)D 0-0
08/08/2021LeagueNK Aluminij (A)D 1-1Lotrič 21
12/08/2021UELFK Žalgiris Vilnius (A)W 1-0Kous 12
19/08/2021UELSK Sturm Graz (H)L 1-3Škoflek 3
22/08/2021LeagueNK Celje (H)W 1-0K. Cipot 90
26/08/2021UELSK Sturm Graz (A)L 0-2
29/08/2021LeagueNK Domžale (A)L 1-4Horvat 32
03/09/2021LeagueNK Radomlje (H)W 4-2Lotrič 13, Marosa 45+1, Mulahusejnović 75, Klepač 82
11/09/2021LeagueNK Olimpija Ljubljana (H)W 1-0Karničnik 18
16/09/2021UECLVitesse (H)
19/09/2021LeagueNK Maribor (A)
23/09/2021LeagueNK Tabor Sezana (A)
26/09/2021LeagueFC Koper (H)
30/09/2021UECLTottenham Hotspur (A)
03/10/2021LeagueASK Bravo Publikum (A)
16/10/2021LeagueNK Aluminij (H)
21/10/2021UECLStade Rennais FC (H)
23/10/2021LeagueNK Radomlje (A)
30/10/2021LeagueNK Celje (A)
04/11/2021UECLStade Rennais FC (A)
06/11/2021LeagueNK Domžale (H)
20/11/2021LeagueNK Olimpija Ljubljana (A)
25/11/2021UECLTottenham Hotspur (H)
27/11/2021LeagueNK Maribor (H)
04/12/2021LeagueNK Tabor Sezana (H)
09/12/2021UECLVitesse (A)
11/12/2021LeagueFC Koper (A)
09/02/2022LeagueASK Bravo Publikum (H)
12/02/2022LeagueNK Aluminij (A)
19/02/2022LeagueNK Radomlje (H)
26/02/2022LeagueNK Celje (H)
02/03/2022LeagueNK Domžale (A)
05/03/2022LeagueNK Olimpija Ljubljana (H)
12/03/2022LeagueNK Maribor (A)
19/03/2022LeagueNK Tabor Sezana (A)
02/04/2022LeagueFC Koper (H)
09/04/2022LeagueASK Bravo Publikum (A)
16/04/2022LeagueNK Aluminij (H)
23/04/2022LeagueNK Radomlje (A)
30/04/2022LeagueNK Celje (A)
07/05/2022LeagueNK Domžale (H)
14/05/2022LeagueNK Olimpija Ljubljana (A)
21/05/2022LeagueNK Maribor (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Koper761016519
2ASK Bravo Publikum83418513
3NK Olimpija Ljubljana8413121013
4NK Maribor8413121313
5NS Mura8323111411
6NK Tabor Sezana83148710
7NK Celje8314101010
8NK Aluminij8143577
9NK Domžale72148127
10NK Radomlje81257145
VitesseFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
05/08/2021UECLDundalk FC (H)D 2-2Bero 20, Openda 88
12/08/2021UECLDundalk FC (A)W 2-1Bero 28, Gboho 38
15/08/2021LeaguePEC Zwolle (A)W 1-0Frederiksen 20
19/08/2021UECLRSC Anderlecht (A)D 3-3Dasa 31, Frederiksen 46, Tannane 72
22/08/2021LeagueWillem II (H)L 0-3
26/08/2021UECLRSC Anderlecht (H)W 2-1Wittek 4, 49
29/08/2021LeagueAFC Ajax (A)L 0-5
12/09/2021LeagueRKC Waalwijk (A)W 2-1Doekhi 8, Gboho 54
16/09/2021UECLNS Mura (A)
19/09/2021LeagueFC Twente (H)
22/09/2021LeagueFC Groningen (A)
25/09/2021LeagueSC Fortuna Sittard (H)
30/09/2021UECLStade Rennais FC (H)
03/10/2021LeagueFeyenoord (H)
17/10/2021LeagueNEC Nijmegen (A)
21/10/2021UECLTottenham Hotspur (H)
24/10/2021LeagueGo Ahead Eagles (H)
30/10/2021Leaguesc Heerenveen (A)
04/11/2021UECLTottenham Hotspur (A)
07/11/2021LeagueFC Utrecht (H)
20/11/2021LeaguePSV Eindhoven (A)
25/11/2021UECLStade Rennais FC (A)
28/11/2021LeagueAZ Alkmaar (H)
04/12/2021LeagueSC Cambuur (A)
09/12/2021UECLNS Mura (H)
12/12/2021LeagueHeracles Almelo (H)
18/12/2021LeagueSparta Rotterdam (A)
21/12/2021LeaguePEC Zwolle (H)
15/01/2022LeagueFeyenoord (A)
22/01/2022LeagueFC Groningen (H)
05/02/2022LeagueFC Twente (A)
13/02/2022LeaguePSV Eindhoven (H)
20/02/2022LeagueFC Utrecht (A)
27/02/2022LeagueNEC Nijmegen (H)
06/03/2022LeagueSparta Rotterdam (H)
13/03/2022LeagueHeracles Almelo (A)
20/03/2022LeagueRKC Waalwijk (H)
03/04/2022LeagueAZ Alkmaar (A)
10/04/2022LeagueSC Cambuur (H)
24/04/2022LeagueWillem II (A)
01/05/2022LeagueGo Ahead Eagles (A)
08/05/2022Leaguesc Heerenveen (H)
11/05/2022LeagueSC Fortuna Sittard (A)
15/05/2022LeagueAFC Ajax (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1PSV Eindhoven440014312
2AFC Ajax431013110
3FC Utrecht4211727
4sc Heerenveen4211667
5Willem II4211447
6NEC Nijmegen4211357
7Feyenoord3201736
8SC Cambuur4202986
9Vitesse4202396
10FC Groningen4121575
11SC Fortuna Sittard3111564
12RKC Waalwijk4112674
13FC Twente4112354
14Sparta Rotterdam4112484
15AZ Alkmaar3102353
16Go Ahead Eagles4103483
17Heracles Almelo3012141
18PEC Zwolle4004060

Last updated 14/09/2021 17:48CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

NS Mura

  • UEFA Champions League - First qualifying round
    (06/07/2021)
    KF Shkëndija 0-1 NS Mura
    0-1 Bobičanec 28 (P)
    Obradović, K. Cipot (64 Mandić), Bobičanec (84 Kozar), Maruško, Kouter, Kous (84 Maroša), Horvat, Karničnik, Šturm, Gorenc, Klepač (73 Pučko)
  • (13/07/2021)
    NS Mura 5-0 KF Shkëndija (agg: 6-0)
    1-0 Bobičanec 25, 2-0 Kouter 45+1, 3-0 Klepač 54, 4-0 Kous 64, 5-0 Klepač 87
    Obradović, K. Cipot (68 Mandić), Bobičanec (77 Maroša), Maruško, Kouter (68 Kozar), Kous, Horvat, Karničnik (68 Karamarko), Šturm (81 Pučko), Gorenc, Klepač
  • Second qualifying round
    (21/07/2021)
    NS Mura 0-0 PFC Ludogorets 1945
    Obradović, K. Cipot (81 Pučko), Bobičanec (92 Mandić), Maruško, Kouter, Kous, Horvat, Karničnik, Šturm, Gorenc, Klepač (92 Maroša)
  • (28/07/2021)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945 3-1 NS Mura (agg: 3-1)
    1-0 Sotiriou 4, 1-1 Horvat 64, 2-1 Manu 82, 3-1 Cauly Souza 90
    Obradović, K. Cipot (58 Mandić), Bobičanec, Maruško, Kouter, Kous (83 T. Cipot), Horvat, Karničnik, Šturm (85 Pučko), Gorenc, Klepač (85 Maroša)
  • UEFA Europa League - Third qualifying round
    (05/08/2021)
    NS Mura 0-0 FK Žalgiris Vilnius
    Obradović, K. Cipot (67 Lorbek), Kozar (67 Lotrič), Bobičanec (87 Maroša), Maruško, Kous, Horvat, Karničnik, Šturm (87 Pučko), Gorenc, Klepač (67 Škoflek)
  • (12/08/2021)
    FK Žalgiris Vilnius 0-1 NS Mura (agg: 0-1)
    0-1 Kous 12
    Obradović, K. Cipot (64 Škoflek), Kozar, Bobičanec, Maruško, Kous, Horvat (71 Lorbek), Karničnik, Šturm, Gorenc, Lotrič (71 Klepač)
  • Play-off
    (19/08/2021)
    NS Mura 1-3 SK Sturm Graz
    1-0 Škoflek 3, 1-1 Jantscher 18 (P) , 1-2 Kiteishvili 60, 1-3 Yeboah 63
    Obradović, Kozar, Bobičanec (62 Mandić), Maruško, Horvat, Kous, Karničnik (71 Maroša), Šturm, Škoflek (71 Pučko), Gorenc, Lotrič (79 Klepač)
  • (26/08/2021)
    SK Sturm Graz 2-0 NS Mura (agg: 5-1)
    1-0 Kiteishvili 39, 2-0 Jantscher 66
    Obradović, Pučko, Maruško, Horvat (77 T. Cipot), Kous (63 Maroša), Karničnik, Šturm, Škoflek (46 Klepač), Gorenc, Lotrič (46 K. Cipot), Mandić (56 Kozar)
  • UEFA Europa Conference League - Group stage – final tournament
    Group G - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    NS Mura0000000
    Stade Rennais FC0000000
    Tottenham Hotspur0000000
    Vitesse0000000
    Matchday 1 (16/09/2021)
    NS Mura-Vitesse
  • Matchday 2 (30/09/2021)
    Tottenham Hotspur-NS Mura
  • Matchday 3 (21/10/2021)
    NS Mura-Stade Rennais FC
  • Matchday 4 (04/11/2021)
    Stade Rennais FC-NS Mura
  • Matchday 5 (25/11/2021)
    NS Mura-Tottenham Hotspur
  • Matchday 6 (09/12/2021)
    Vitesse-NS Mura

Vitesse

  • UEFA Europa Conference League - Third qualifying round
    (05/08/2021)
    Vitesse 2-2 Dundalk FC
    1-0 Bero 20, 1-1 P. McEleney 65, 1-2 P. McEleney 76, 2-2 Openda 88
    Schubert, Doekhi, Openda, Tronstad, Bazoer (77 Vonmoos), Frederiksen (68 Darfalou), Hájek, Gboho (68 Tannane), Bero, Wittek, Manhoef (83 Oroz)
  • (12/08/2021)
    Dundalk FC 1-2 Vitesse (agg: 3-4)
    0-1 Bero 28, 0-2 Gboho 38, 1-2 Hoban 71 (P)
    Schubert, Doekhi (83 Domgjoni), Tronstad, Darfalou, Bazoer, Frederiksen (63 Vonmoos), Oroz, Gboho (63 Hájek), Bero, Wittek, Manhoef (78 Vroegh)
  • Play-off
    (19/08/2021)
    RSC Anderlecht 3-3 Vitesse
    1-0 Raman 10, 1-1 Dasa 31, 2-1 Raman 34, 2-2 Frederiksen 46, 2-3 Tannane 72, 3-3 Verschaeren 90
    Schubert, Dasa, Tronstad, Darfalou (85 Buitink), Bazoer, Frederiksen (66 Tannane), Oroz, Hájek, Gboho (92 Vroegh), Bero, Wittek
  • (26/08/2021)
    Vitesse 2-1 RSC Anderlecht (agg: 5-4)
    1-0 Wittek 4, 2-0 Wittek 49, 2-1 Refaelov 81
    Schubert, Dasa, Openda (83 Buitink), Tronstad, Bazoer, Frederiksen (72 Darfalou), Oroz, Hájek, Gboho (86 Vroegh), Bero, Wittek
  • Group stage – final tournament
    Matchday 1 (16/09/2021)
    NS Mura-Vitesse
  • Matchday 2 (30/09/2021)
    Vitesse-Stade Rennais FC
  • Matchday 3 (21/10/2021)
    Vitesse-Tottenham Hotspur
  • Matchday 4 (04/11/2021)
    Tottenham Hotspur-Vitesse
  • Matchday 5 (25/11/2021)
    Stade Rennais FC-Vitesse
  • Matchday 6 (09/12/2021)
    Vitesse-NS Mura

Last updated 14/09/2021 17:33CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeMohammed Al-Hakim (SWE)
  • Assistant refereesFredrik Klyver (SWE) , Niklas Nyberg (SWE)
  • Fourth officialAdam Ladebäck (SWE)
  • UEFA DelegateDanilo Filacchione (ITA)
  • UEFA Referee observerAndrejs Sipailo (LVA)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA matches
Mohammed Al-Hakim15/04/1985246

uefaeuropaconferenceleague_matches_involving_teams

No such matches refereed

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
06/12/2016UYLGSPSV EindhovenFC Rostov6-0Eindhoven
13/05/2017U17QFGermanyNetherlands2-1Zapresic
19/09/2018UYLGSAFC AjaxAEK Athens FC6-0Duivendrecht

Last updated 14/09/2021 17:49CET

Legend

Competitions

  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.