Last updated 10/12/2021 19:47CET
UEFA Europa Conference League: FC Flora Tallinn - FK Partizan Match press kits

UEFA Europa Conference League - 2021/22 SeasonMatch press kits

FC Flora TallinnFC Flora TallinnA. Le Coq Arena - TallinnThursday 25 November 2021
16.30CET (17.30 local time)
Group B - Matchday 5
FK PartizanFK Partizan
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • Heineken
  • Laufenn
  • Engelbert Strauss
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Swissquote
  • takeaway
  • Bwin
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/season=2022/round=2001498/day=5/session=1/match=2033336/library/_sidebar.html

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

UEFA Europa Conference League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
30/09/2021GSFK Partizan - FC Flora Tallinn2-0
BelgradeMarković 20, 42
UEFA Champions League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
21/07/19991QRFC Flora Tallinn - FK Partizan1-4
agg: 1-10
TallinnViikmäe 52; Kežman 10, 69, Ilić 20, Tomić 82
14/07/19991QRFK Partizan - FC Flora Tallinn6-0
BelgradeIlić 12, Peković 25, 71, Ivić 36, 75, Kežman 56
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
FC Flora Tallinn1001200200003003112
FK Partizan2200110000003300121

FC Flora Tallinn - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
18/07/20191QRFK Radnicki Niš - FC Flora Tallinn2-2
agg: 2-4
NisMihajlović 68, Čumić 84; Pürg 80, Lepik 90+3
11/07/20191QRFC Flora Tallinn - FK Radnicki Niš2-0
TallinnLepik 75, Vassiljev 89

FK Partizan - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

FK Partizan have not played against a club from their opponents' country

HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
FC Flora Tallinn2101301200005113514
FK Partizan2200110000003300121

Last updated 23/11/2021 18:00CET

Match background Only this chapter

Flora Tallinn go into their Matchday 5 fixture at home to Partizan needing a first victory in Group B to keep alive their hopes of reaching the next round of the UEFA Europa Conference League, while the Serbian visitors will clinch a top-two spot with a win of their own.

• After defeats in their opening two matches, Flora drew both games with Anorthosis 2-2 to remain level with the Cypriot side on two points, eight adrift of group leaders Gent and five behind Partizan, who, having won their opening two fixtures, picked up just one point from their double-header with the Belgian side (0-1 h, 1-1 a).

• The Belgrade giants will go through with a win in Tallinn, or a draw if Anorthosis fail to defeat Gent at home in the group's other Matchday 5 fixture.

Previous meetings
• A double from Serbian international Lazar Marković gave Partizan a 2-0 home win against Flora on Matchday 2.

• The clubs have been drawn together once before in UEFA competition, Partizan easing past Flora in the 1999/2000 UEFA Champions League first qualifying round with two comprehensive wins, 6-0 in Belgrade and 4-1 in Tallinn.

• While the three games against Flora amount to Partizan's only experience of Estonian opposition in UEFA competition, Flora have happy memories of their other tie against a Serbian side, beating Radnički Niš 4-2 on aggregate (2-0 h, 2-2 a) in the 2019/20 UEFA Europa League first qualifying round. That was just the second European tie Flora had ever won – in 27 attempts.

Form guide
Flora
• Estonian champions in 2020 for the 13th time, Flora are enjoying by far the longest of their 27 seasons in Europe having already played 12 matches – eight more than in any previous campaign.

• The Tallinn club's 2021/22 European tour began in the UEFA Champions League first qualifying round, where they won both matches against Hibernians of Malta (2-0 h, 3-0 a) before losing twice against Legia Warszawa (1-2 a, 0-1 h) to transfer to the UEFA Europa League, where they lost on penalties to Omonoia (0-1 a, 2-1 h). A first appearance in a UEFA group stage was secured, however, as Jürgen Henn's side beat Shamrock Rovers 5-2 on aggregate in their UEFA Europa Conference League play-off (4-2 h, 1-0 a).

• Flora have won three of their six European home games this season (D1 L2) and six of the last 11 (D2 L3).

Partizan
• Runners-up to Crvena zvezda in both domestic competitions last season, finishing 13 points adrift in the Serbian SuperLiga and losing on penalties after a goalless draw in the cup final, Partizan nevertheless booked a qualifying spot in the inaugural UEFA Europa Conference League.

• The club's 26th successive European campaign kicked off in the second qualifying round of the new competition, where they defeated Dunajská Streda (1-0 h, 2-0 a) before prevailing 4-2 on penalties against Sochi (1-1 a, 2-2 h) and coming from behind to beat Santa Clara of Portugal in the play-offs (1-2 a, 2-0 h).

• Partizan have lost 22 and won just four of their 32 away fixtures in 12 European group stage campaigns – two in the UEFA Champions League, three in the UEFA Cup and six in the UEFA Europa League plus this one in the UEFA Europa Conference League. Their away record in Europe this season, however, is W2 D2 L1.

Links and trivia
• This is the 16th successive season in which Partizan's Israeli midfielder Bibras Natcho has appeared in UEFA club competition. With Hapoel Tel-Aviv, Rubin Kazan, CSKA Moskva, Olympiacos and Partizan he has amassed 128 European appearances, scoring 21 goals.

• Amir Natcho, his Russia-born cousin, plays in Tallinn for Flora's city rivals FCI Levadia.

• Two of Flora captain Konstantin Vassiljev's 25 goals for Estonia have been scored against Serbia, both in the qualifying campaign for UEFA EURO 2012 – a 3-1 win in Belgrade and a 1-1 draw in Tallinn.

• Current Partizan coach Aleksandar Stanojević led the club into the 2010/11 UEFA Champions League group stage during his first spell in charge; he was also a domestic double winner that season.

• Flora are one of eight clubs making their debut appearance in a UEFA group stage this season; the others – one in each group – are Alashkert (Group A), Bodø/Glimt (C), Randers (D), Union Berlin (E), Lincoln Red Imps (F), Mura (G) and Kairat (H).

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648450.html#flora+partizan+facts

2021-11-24T02:05:07:407

Team facts Only this chapter

FC Flora Tallinn
Formed:
1990
Nickname:
Rohevalged (Green-and-Whites)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 13 (2020)
Estonian Cup: 8 (2020)

Ten-year European record
2020/21:
UEFA Europa League play-offs (having transferred from UEFA Champions League first qualifying round)
2019/20:
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round
2018/19: UEFA Europa League second qualifying round (having transferred from UEFA Champions League first qualifying round)
2017/18:
UEFA Europa League first qualifying round
2016/17:
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round
2015/16:
UEFA Europa League first qualifying round
2014/15:
did not take part in UEFA competition
2013/14:
UEFA Europa League first qualifying round
2012/13: UEFA Champions League second qualifying round
2011/12:
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round

Records
UEFA club competition

• Biggest home win
4-2: Flora v Shamrock Rovers
19/08/21, UEFA Europa Conference League play-off first leg
3-1: Flora v Steaua Bucureşti
29/07/98, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round second leg
2-0 three times, most recently v Hibernians
06/07/21, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round first leg

• Biggest away win
0-3:
Hibernians v Flora
13/07/21, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-6:
Flora v Esbjerg
28/07/05, UEFA Cup first qualifying round second leg

• Heaviest away defeat
6-0:
Partizan v Flora
14/04/99, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round first leg

UEFA Europa Conference League
• Biggest home win
4-2: Flora v Shamrock Rovers (see above)

• Biggest away win
0-1: Shamrock Rovers v Flora
26/08/21, play-off second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-1:
Flora v Gent
16/09/21, group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
2-0:
Partizan v Flora
30/09/21, group stage

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648212.html#club+facts+flora

2021-12-10T18:47:01:754

FK Partizan
Formed:
1945
Nickname: Crno-beli (Black-and-Whites)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• European Cup: (1966)

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 27 (2017)
National cup: 16 (2019)

Ten-year European record
2020/21:
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round
2019/20:
UEFA Europa League group stage
2018/19:
UEFA Europa League play-offs
2017/18:
UEFA Europa League round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)
2016/17:
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round
2015/16: UEFA Europa League group stage (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2014/15: UEFA Europa League group stage (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)
2013/14:
UEFA Europa League play-offs (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)
2012/13: UEFA Europa League group stage (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)
2011/12:
UEFA Europa League play-offs (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)

Records
UEFA club competition

• Biggest home win
8-0: Partizan v Rhyl
21/07/09, UEFA Champions League second qualifying round second leg

• Biggest away win
1-6: Zrinjski v Partizan
19/07/07, UEFA Cup first qualifying round first leg
0-5: Slavia Sofia v Partizan
12/10/88, UEFA Cup first round second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-4: Partizan v Beşiktaş
23/10/14, UEFA Europa League group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
5-0 on three occasions, most recently v Dinamo Zagreb
30/07/97, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round second leg

UEFA Europa Conference League
• Biggest home win
2-0 twice, most recently v Flora
30/09/21, group stage

• Biggest away win
0-2
twice, most recently v Anorthosis
16/09/21, group stage

• Heaviest home defeat
0-1:
Partizan v Gent
21/10/21, group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
2-1:
Santa Clara v Partizan
19.08/21, play-off first leg

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaconferenceleague/news/newsid=2648239.html#club+facts+partizan

2021-12-10T18:47:01:754

Squad list Only this chapter

FC Flora Tallinn - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
QUALUECLLeagueUECLUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Ingmar Paplavskis EST17/05/199922 - ----------
31Karl-Romet NõmmEST04/01/199823 - ----4-----
32Matvei IgonenEST02/10/199625 - 2-4-25-4-25-
33Evert GrünvaldEST06/04/200120 - ----------
Defenders
2Märten KuuskEST05/04/199625 - 1-4-2514-21-
3Oliver-Aleksander OttiEST14/05/200417 - ----------
4Marco LukkaEST04/12/199624 - 1-3-20-3-13-
16Erko Jonne TõugjasEST05/07/200318 - 1---2---1-
18Andrei SmirnovEST28/06/200318 - ----------
19Oliver NiitEST03/06/200417 - ----------
22Karl OrrenEST04/12/200416 - ----------
24Henrik PürgEST03/06/199625 - 1-3-1633-211
25Ken KallasteEST31/08/198833 - 2-4-1224-34-
26Kristo HussarEST28/06/200219 - --1-10-1-1-
27Michael LilanderEST20/06/199724 - 2-4-2514-161
36Mathias PaltsEST21/03/200120 - ----------
43Markkus SeppikEST16/04/200120 - 2-2-1422-4-
70Joonas VahermägiEST26/04/200318 - ----------
Midfielders
8Henrik OjamaaEST20/05/199130 - 2-4-2354-25-
10Martin MillerEST25/09/199724 - 224-2514-212
14Konstantin VassiljevEST16/08/198437 - 2-4-2164-372
21Rocco SheinEST14/07/200318 - --1-10-1-2-
28Markus SoometsEST02/03/200021 - 2-3-1913-15-
35Markus PoomEST27/02/199922 - --4-2754-161
39Martin ValkiainenEST29/07/200318 - ----------
53Tristan Toomas TeeväliEST19/05/200318 - ----------
54Gregor GritsenkoEST13/05/200417 - ----------
58Sten-Egert PaapEST12/01/200318 - ----------
71Georg VendeEST03/02/200417 - ----------
74Danil KuraksinEST04/04/200318 - --2-1132-3-
85Ivan TimofejevEST16/06/200219 - ----------
Forwards
7Sten ReinkortEST29/04/199823 - 1---16---51
9Rauno AllikuEST02/03/199031 - 2-4-2494-322
11Rauno SappinenEST23/01/199625 - 22332822332415
20Sergei ZenjovEST20/04/198932 - 21412713415612
23Henri VäljaEST04/11/200120 - ----133----
Coach
-Jürgen HennEST02/06/198734 - 2-4---4-21-
FK Partizan - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
QUALUECLLeagueUECLUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Djordje MihajlovićSRB20/04/200417 - ----------
25Milan LukačSRB04/10/198536 - --------20-
41Aleksandar PopovićSRB27/09/199922 - 5-4-10-4-9-
85Nemanja StevanovićSRB08/05/199229 - 1---6---9-
Defenders
4Siniša SaničaninBIH24/04/199526 - 613-11-3-101
5Igor VujačićMNE08/08/199427 - 614-1414-212
15Mateja ĐorđevićSRB17/01/200318 - ----------
17Marko ŽivkovićSRB17/05/199427 - 2-2-1012-5-
23Bojan OstojićSRB12/02/198437 - ----3---30-
26Aleksandar MiljkovićSRB26/02/199031 - 4-2-9-2-22-
31Rajko BrežančićSRB21/08/198932 - --------15-
37Ivan ObradovićSRB25/07/198833 - 2-4-614-32-
72Slobodan UroševićSRB15/04/199427 - 5-2114221241
73Nemanja MiletićSRB16/01/199130 - --2-7-2-403
Midfielders
6Bibras NatchoISR18/02/198833 - 6-4-1674-12821
10Lazar PavlovićSRB02/11/200120 - 1---7---4-
16Saša ZdjelarSRB20/03/199526 - 5-3-14-3-40-
19Aleksandar ŠćekićMNE12/12/199129 - 6-3-1113-251
20Seydouba SoumahGUI11/06/199130 - 3---21--459
36Nikola TerzićSRB28/09/200021 - 212-1342-41
39Miloš JojićSRB19/03/199229 - 614-1544-343
50Lazar MarkovićSRB02/03/199427 - 61329-32535
55Danilo PantićSRB26/10/199625 - 413-1223-342
77Nemanja JovićSRB08/08/200219 - 3-3-1513-6-
90Mihajlo PetkovićSRB27/05/200417 - ----------
97Aleksandar LutovacSRB28/06/199724 - 3-2-1012-9-
99Milan SmiljanićSRB19/11/198635 - 1-1-5-1-27-
Forwards
8Filip HolenderHUN27/07/199427 - 6-3-1133-215
9Queensy MenigNED19/08/199526 - --411024141
11Ricardo GomesCPV18/12/199129 - 6341171741208
14Samed BaždarSRB31/01/200417 - ----1-----
32Nikola ŠtulićSRB08/09/200120 - ----1-----
33Marko MilovanovićSRB04/08/200318 - 3---5---3-
51Vanja VlahovićSRB23/03/200417 - ----------
Coach
-Aleksandar StanojevićSRB28/10/197348 - 6-3---3-31-

Last updated 23/11/2021 18:01CET

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

FC Flora TallinnFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
11/04/2021LeagueTallinna JK Legion (A)W 2-1Sappinen 28, 53 (P)
17/04/2021LeagueJK Narva Trans (H)W 5-0Sappinen 3, 8, Pürg 21, Zenjov 43, Alliku 90+2
20/04/2021LeagueTulevik (A)D 3-3Välja 34, Sappinen 55 (P), Saag 86 (og)
25/04/2021LeagueFC Levadia Tallinn (H)D 0-0
30/04/2021LeagueFC Kuressaare (A)W 4-0Seppik 35, Vassiljev 70, Zenjov 71, Sappinen 85
05/05/2021LeagueNõmme Kalju FC (A)W 2-1Zenjov 36, Alliku 85
08/05/2021LeagueTallinna JK Legion (H)W 2-1Sappinen 19, Alliku 78
19/05/2021LeagueFC Levadia Tallinn (A)W 4-2Vassiljev 10, Sappinen 22, Ojamaa 28, Poom 78
26/05/2021LeagueJK Narva Trans (A)W 2-0Vassiljev 19, Ojamaa 86
29/05/2021LeagueTulevik (H)W 3-0Välja 31 (P), Pürg 55, Sappinen 72
13/06/2021LeagueJK Vaprus Pärnu (H)W 2-0Miller 39, Seppik 77
21/06/2021LeagueJK Tammeka Tartu (A)W 3-0Poom 18, Sappinen 24, 41
25/06/2021LeagueNõmme Kalju FC (H)W 1-0Alliku 80
30/06/2021LeaguePaide Linnameeskond (H)D 3-3Soomets 29, Vassiljev 31, Sappinen 66
06/07/2021UCLHibernians FC (H)W 2-0Sappinen 75, 89
13/07/2021UCLHibernians FC (A)W 3-0Zenjov 25, Sappinen 33, Reinkort 87
16/07/2021LeagueJK Vaprus Pärnu (A)W 4-0Välja 27 (P), Poom 45, Kuraksin 45+2, Zenjov 54
21/07/2021UCLLegia Warszawa (A)L 1-2Sappinen 53
27/07/2021UCLLegia Warszawa (H)L 0-1
31/07/2021LeaguePaide Linnameeskond (A)D 0-0
05/08/2021UELOmonoia FC (A)L 0-1
10/08/2021UELOmonoia FC (H)W 2-1 (aet, 4-5 pens) Sappinen 49, 88
14/08/2021LeagueFC Kuressaare (A)L 0-1
19/08/2021UECLShamrock Rovers FC (H)W 4-2Zenjov 13, Miller 27, 87, Sappinen 76
26/08/2021UECLShamrock Rovers FC (A)W 1-0Sappinen 57
29/08/2021LeagueTallinna JK Legion (H)W 5-1Sappinen 13 (P), 17, Zenjov 63, 72, Lilander 89
12/09/2021LeagueJK Vaprus Pärnu (A)W 6-0Korre 9 (og), Zenjov 68, 74 (P), Kuraksin 75, 80, Alliku 82
16/09/2021UECLKAA Gent (H)L 0-1
19/09/2021LeagueNõmme Kalju FC (H)W 2-0Alliku 13, 32
22/09/2021LeagueJK Narva Trans (H)W 5-2Sappinen 4, 14, 50 (P), 55, Zenjov 86
26/09/2021LeagueTulevik (A)D 2-2Alliku 76, Kuusk 81
30/09/2021UECLFK Partizan (A)L 0-2
03/10/2021LeagueJK Tammeka Tartu (H)W 3-0Pürg 9, Alliku 43, Vassiljev 47
17/10/2021LeaguePaide Linnameeskond (A)D 1-1Kallaste 64
21/10/2021UECLAnorthosis Famagusta FC (A)D 2-2Sappinen 38, 80
24/10/2021LeagueFC Kuressaare (H)D 2-2Ojamaa 5, Kallaste 70
27/10/2021LeagueJK Tammeka Tartu (H)W 9-0Sappinen 20 (P), Raid 21 (og), Zenjov 32, 47, 86, Ojamaa 62, 72, Poom 78, 90+1
31/10/2021LeagueJK Narva Trans (A)W 2-0Sappinen 65, 69 (P)
04/11/2021UECLAnorthosis Famagusta FC (H)D 2-2Sappinen 55, Zenjov 58
07/11/2021LeagueNõmme Kalju FC (A)W 1-0Zenjov 64
20/11/2021LeagueTallinna JK Legion (A)W 2-0Sappinen 26 (P), Vassiljev 72
25/11/2021UECLFK Partizan (H)
28/11/2021LeaguePaide Linnameeskond (H)
01/12/2021LeagueFC Levadia Tallinn (A)
05/12/2021LeagueFC Levadia Tallinn (H)
09/12/2021UECLKAA Gent (A)
12/12/2021CupFC Flora Tallinn (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Levadia Tallinn262213742867
2FC Flora Tallinn251771662058
3Paide Linnameeskond271584522753
4Nõmme Kalju FC2713410513443
5Tallinna JK Legion2711511453638
6JK Narva Trans278514335229
7FC Kuressaare278415334628
8Tulevik278316375727
9JK Tammeka Tartu265417296019
10JK Vaprus Pärnu274320208015
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Kuressaare3010416394734
2Tulevik309318396230
3JK Tammeka Tartu307419347225
4JK Vaprus Pärnu305322248818
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Levadia Tallinn292423793174
2FC Flora Tallinn292171802070
3Paide Linnameeskond301785612959
4Nõmme Kalju FC3013512523744
5Tallinna JK Legion3011613474439
6JK Narva Trans308616345930
FK PartizanFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
17/07/2021LeagueFK Proleter (A)W 4-0Ricardo Gomes 9, 12, Urošević 22, Jojić 28
22/07/2021UECLFC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (H)W 1-0Marković 19
25/07/2021LeagueFK Vojvodina (A)W 2-0Natcho 4, 58
29/07/2021UECLFC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (A)W 2-0Pantić 20, Ricardo Gomes 80
01/08/2021LeagueFK Voždovac (H)W 4-0Ricardo Gomes 10, Šćekić 22, Holender 53, Pantić 70
05/08/2021UECLFC Sochi (A)D 1-1Ricardo Gomes 73
08/08/2021LeagueFK Novi Pazar (A)W 4-1Natcho 42, Urošević 49, Ricardo Gomes 60, Soumah 90+23
12/08/2021UECLFC Sochi (H)D 2-2 (aet, 4-2 pens) Jojić 55, Terzić 90
19/08/2021UECLCD Santa Clara (A)L 1-2Vujačić 54
22/08/2021LeagueFK Kolubara Lazarevac (A)W 4-0Lutovac 11, Terzić 42, Ricardo Gomes 51, 56
26/08/2021UECLCD Santa Clara (H)W 2-0Ricardo Gomes 25 (P), Saničanin 27
29/08/2021LeagueFK Radnicki Niš (H)W 4-0Ricardo Gomes 36, 42, Natcho 63, Jović 70
11/09/2021LeagueFK Radnički 1923 (A)W 3-1Jojić 38, Holender 45, Ricardo Gomes 48
16/09/2021UECLAnorthosis Famagusta FC (A)W 2-0Menig 42, Ricardo Gomes 68
19/09/2021LeagueFK Crvena zvezda (H)D 1-1Natcho 36
23/09/2021LeagueFK Mladost Lučani (A)W 2-0Ricardo Gomes 3, Obradović 38
26/09/2021LeagueFK Spartak Subotica (H)W 5-0Ricardo Gomes 14, 64, Terzić 45+1, Menig 61, Holender 90
30/09/2021UECLFC Flora Tallinn (H)W 2-0Marković 20, 42
03/10/2021LeagueFK Napredak (A)W 1-0Ricardo Gomes 12 (P)
13/10/2021CupTrajal Krusevac (H)W 3-0Menig 25, 49, M. Živković 67
17/10/2021LeagueFK Radnik Surdulica (H)W 2-0Jojić 33, Ricardo Gomes 73
21/10/2021UECLKAA Gent (H)L 0-1
24/10/2021LeagueBacka Topola (A)W 3-1Ricardo Gomes 12, Terzić 27, 36
28/10/2021LeagueFK Metalac (H)W 3-1Ricardo Gomes 7, Natcho 52 (P), 68
31/10/2021LeagueFK Čukarički (H)W 2-0Vujačić 33, M. Živković 45+3
04/11/2021UECLKAA Gent (A)D 1-1Urošević 66
07/11/2021LeagueFK Proleter (H)D 0-0
21/11/2021LeagueFK Vojvodina (H)W 4-1Pantić 35, Menig 43, Ricardo Gomes 69, Jojić 72
25/11/2021UECLFC Flora Tallinn (A)
28/11/2021LeagueFK Voždovac (A)
05/12/2021LeagueFK Novi Pazar (H)
09/12/2021UECLAnorthosis Famagusta FC (H)
11/12/2021LeagueFK Metalac (A)
15/12/2021LeagueFK Kolubara Lazarevac (H)
12/02/2022LeagueFK Radnicki Niš (A)
19/02/2022LeagueFK Radnički 1923 (H)
26/02/2022LeagueFK Crvena zvezda (A)
02/03/2022LeagueFK Mladost Lučani (H)
06/03/2022LeagueFK Spartak Subotica (A)
12/03/2022LeagueFK Napredak (H)
19/03/2022LeagueFK Radnik Surdulica (A)
02/04/2022LeagueBacka Topola (H)
10/04/2022LeagueFK Čukarički (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FK Partizan17152048647
2FK Crvena zvezda161321401041
3FK Čukarički17773271928
4FK Napredak17737211924
5FK Vojvodina16655202023
6FK Spartak Subotica17656212823
7Backa Topola16646262322
8FK Voždovac16646201922
9FK Radnicki Niš17575192022
10FK Proleter17638142721
11FK Mladost Lučani16529182417
12FK Kolubara Lazarevac 175210193617
13FK Radnik Surdulica16376131816
14FK Metalac17449232916
15FK Radnički 1923174310193415
16FK Novi Pazar17269173312

Last updated 23/11/2021 18:02CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

FC Flora Tallinn

  • UEFA Champions League - First qualifying round
    (06/07/2021)
    FC Flora Tallinn 2-0 Hibernians FC
    1-0 Sappinen 75, 2-0 Sappinen 89
    Igonen, Kuusk, Lukka, Ojamaa, Miller, Sappinen, Vassiljev, Zenjov, Pürg, Lilander, Soomets
  • (13/07/2021)
    Hibernians FC 0-3 FC Flora Tallinn (agg: 0-5)
    0-1 Zenjov 25, 0-2 Sappinen 33, 0-3 Reinkort 87
    Igonen, Kuusk, Lukka, Ojamaa (88 Kuraksin), Miller (46 Poom), Sappinen (68 Reinkort), Vassiljev, Zenjov, Pürg, Lilander, Soomets
  • Second qualifying round
    (21/07/2021)
    Legia Warszawa 2-1 FC Flora Tallinn
    1-0 Kapustka 3, 1-1 Sappinen 53, 2-1 Rafael Lopes 90+1
    Igonen, Kuusk, Lukka (74 Kallaste), Ojamaa, Miller, Sappinen (80 Reinkort), Vassiljev, Zenjov, Pürg, Lilander, Soomets (80 Poom)
  • (27/07/2021)
    FC Flora Tallinn 0-1 Legia Warszawa (agg: 1-3)
    0-1 Rafael Lopes 67
    Igonen, Kuusk, Lukka (75 Kallaste), Ojamaa (75 Reinkort), Miller, Sappinen, Vassiljev, Zenjov (80 Soomets), Pürg, Lilander, Poom
  • UEFA Europa League - Third qualifying round
    (05/08/2021)
    Omonoia FC 1-0 FC Flora Tallinn
    1-0 Tzioni 12
    Igonen, Kuusk, Lukka (80 Kallaste), Ojamaa, Miller, Sappinen, Vassiljev, Zenjov (75 Alliku), Pürg, Lilander, Soomets (62 Poom)
  • (10/08/2021)
    FC Flora Tallinn 2-1 Omonoia FC (agg: 2-2 , 4-5 P)
    0-1 Kakoulli 43, 1-1 Sappinen 49, 2-1 Sappinen 88
    Jordi Gómez 0-1 , Ojamaa 1-1 , Papoulis 1-2 , Zenjov 2-2 , Atiemwen 2-3 , Lilander 3-3 , Psaltis 3-4 , Lukka 3-4 (missed) , Lang 3-4 (missed) , Alliku 4-4 , Yuste 4-5 , Reinkort 4-5 (missed)
    Igonen, Kuusk, Ojamaa, Miller (77 Alliku), Sappinen (109 Reinkort), Vassiljev (112 Shein), Zenjov, Pürg, Kallaste (83 Lukka), Lilander, Poom (77 Soomets)
  • UEFA Europa Conference League - Play-off
    (19/08/2021)
    FC Flora Tallinn 4-2 Shamrock Rovers FC
    1-0 Zenjov 13, 2-0 Miller 27, 2-1 Burke 44, 3-1 Sappinen 76, 3-2 Scales 86, 4-2 Miller 87
    Igonen, Ojamaa, Miller, Sappinen (89 Alliku), Vassiljev, Zenjov, Pürg (93 Tõugjas), Kallaste, Lilander, Soomets, Seppik
  • (26/08/2021)
    Shamrock Rovers FC 0-1 FC Flora Tallinn (agg: 2-5)
    0-1 Sappinen 57
    Igonen, Kuusk, Ojamaa (74 Alliku), Miller, Sappinen (87 Reinkort), Vassiljev, Zenjov, Kallaste (82 Lukka), Lilander, Soomets, Seppik
  • Group stage
    Group B - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    KAA Gent43105110
    FK Partizan4211527
    FC Flora Tallinn4022472
    Anorthosis Famagusta FC4022482
    Matchday 1 (16/09/2021)
    FC Flora Tallinn 0-1 KAA Gent
    0-1 Lemajič 54
    Igonen, Kuusk, Lukka, Alliku (68 Ojamaa), Miller, Sappinen, Vassiljev, Zenjov, Lilander, Poom, Seppik (18 Kallaste)
  • Matchday 2 (30/09/2021)
    FK Partizan 2-0 FC Flora Tallinn
    1-0 Marković 20, 2-0 Marković 42
    Igonen, Kuusk, Lukka, Ojamaa (69 Kuraksin), Alliku (69 Miller), Vassiljev, Zenjov, Lilander (46 Kallaste), Soomets, Poom (89 Shein), Seppik (75 Pürg)
  • Matchday 3 (21/10/2021)
    Anorthosis Famagusta FC 2-2 FC Flora Tallinn
    1-0 Deletić 25, 2-0 Popović 28, 2-1 Sappinen 38, 2-2 Sappinen 80
    Igonen, Kuusk, Ojamaa (66 Alliku), Sappinen (83 Kuraksin), Vassiljev, Zenjov, Pürg, Kallaste, Lilander, Soomets, Poom (70 Miller)
  • Matchday 4 (04/11/2021)
    FC Flora Tallinn 2-2 Anorthosis Famagusta FC
    0-1 Christofi 29, 0-2 Popović 33, 1-2 Sappinen 55, 2-2 Zenjov 58
    Igonen, Kuusk, Ojamaa (91 Miller), Sappinen, Vassiljev, Zenjov (80 Alliku), Pürg, Kallaste (46 Lukka), Lilander (56 Hussar), Soomets, Poom
  • Matchday 5 (25/11/2021)
    FC Flora Tallinn-FK Partizan
  • Matchday 6 (09/12/2021)
    KAA Gent-FC Flora Tallinn

FK Partizan

  • UEFA Europa Conference League - Second qualifying round
    (22/07/2021)
    FK Partizan 1-0 FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda
    1-0 Marković 19
    Stojković, Saničanin, Vujačić, Ricardo Gomes (91 Milovanović), Zdjelar, Miljković, Jojić (74 Šćekić), Marković (74 Holender), Pantić, Urošević, Jović (61 Natcho)
  • (29/07/2021)
    FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda 0-2 FK Partizan (agg: 0-3)
    0-1 Pantić 20, 0-2 Ricardo Gomes 80
    A. Popović, Saničanin, Vujačić, Natcho (61 Holender), Ricardo Gomes (85 Milovanović), Zdjelar, Jojić (70 Šćekić), Marković (61 Jović), Pantić (85 Pavlović), Urošević, Lutovac
  • Third qualifying round
    (05/08/2021)
    FC Sochi 1-1 FK Partizan
    1-0 Noboa 66 (P) , 1-1 Ricardo Gomes 73
    A. Popović, Saničanin, Vujačić, Natcho (74 Jojić), Ricardo Gomes (90 Milovanović), Zdjelar, M. Živković, Šćekić, Marković (74 Lutovac), Pantić (74 Holender), Urošević
  • (12/08/2021)
    FK Partizan 2-2 FC Sochi (agg: 3-3 , 4-2 P)
    0-1 Terekhov 33, 1-1 Jojić 55, 1-2 Terekhov 76, 2-2 Terzić 90
    Tsallagov 0-0 (missed) , M. Živković 1-0 , Vorobyev 1-1 , Ricardo Gomes 2-1 , Joãozinho 2-2 , Soumah 3-2 , Rodrigão 3-2 (missed) , Vujačić 4-2
    A. Popović (110 Stevanović), Saničanin, Vujačić, Natcho (65 Soumah), Holender (71 Šćekić), Ricardo Gomes, Zdjelar, M. Živković, Jojić (84 Terzić), Marković (106 Miljković), Urošević (110 Obradović)
  • Play-off
    (19/08/2021)
    CD Santa Clara 2-1 FK Partizan
    1-0 Carlos 4, 2-0 Morita 49, 2-1 Vujačić 54
    A. Popović, Saničanin, Vujačić, Natcho (54 Soumah), Holender (54 Lutovac), Ricardo Gomes, Šćekić (77 Smiljanić), Miljković, Jojić, Marković (85 Terzić), Urošević
  • (26/08/2021)
    FK Partizan 2-0 CD Santa Clara (agg: 3-2)
    1-0 Ricardo Gomes 25 (P) , 2-0 Saničanin 27
    A. Popović, Saničanin, Vujačić, Ricardo Gomes, Zdjelar, Soumah (28 Natcho), Miljković, Obradović, Jojić (85 Šćekić), Marković (74 Pantić), Jović (74 Holender)
  • Group stage
    Matchday 1 (16/09/2021)
    Anorthosis Famagusta FC 0-2 FK Partizan
    0-1 Menig 42, 0-2 Ricardo Gomes 68
    A. Popović, Saničanin, Vujačić, Natcho (64 Jojić), Menig (64 Jović), Ricardo Gomes (83 Terzić), Zdjelar, Šćekić, Miljković, Obradović, Marković (71 Holender)
  • Matchday 2 (30/09/2021)
    FK Partizan 2-0 FC Flora Tallinn
    1-0 Marković 20, 2-0 Marković 42
    A. Popović, Vujačić, Natcho (62 Pantić), Menig (62 Jović), Ricardo Gomes (89 Terzić), Zdjelar, M. Živković, Obradović, Jojić (82 Šćekić), Marković (82 Holender), N. Miletić
  • Matchday 3 (21/10/2021)
    FK Partizan 0-1 KAA Gent
    0-1 Kums 59
    A. Popović, Saničanin, Vujačić, Natcho (64 Jojić), Menig (64 Pantić), Ricardo Gomes, Zdjelar, M. Živković, Šćekić (76 Lutovac), Obradović (64 Urošević), Marković (58 Holender)
  • Matchday 4 (04/11/2021)
    KAA Gent 1-1 FK Partizan
    0-1 Urošević 66, 1-1 Tissoudali 80
    A. Popović, Saničanin, Vujačić, Natcho (76 Smiljanić), Menig (87 Lutovac), Ricardo Gomes, Miljković, Jojić, Pantić (91 Jović), Urošević (87 Obradović), N. Miletić
  • Matchday 5 (25/11/2021)
    FC Flora Tallinn-FK Partizan
  • Matchday 6 (09/12/2021)
    FK Partizan-Anorthosis Famagusta FC

Last updated 23/11/2021 18:05CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeRob Harvey (IRL)
  • Assistant refereesWayne McDonnell (IRL) , Darragh Keegan (IRL)
  • Fourth officialNeil Doyle (IRL)
  • UEFA DelegateJeroen Roest (NED)
  • UEFA Referee observerAleksandr Gvardis (RUS)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA matches
Rob Harvey09/09/1988230

uefaeuropaconferenceleague_matches_involving_teams

No such matches refereed

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
28/06/2016UCL1QRFC Flora TallinnLincoln Red Imps FC2-1Tallinn
01/09/2016U21QREstoniaGeorgia0-1Tallinn
08/05/2018U17GS-FTSerbiaGermany0-3Loughborough
20/03/2019U19ELITEUkraineSerbia2-2Caldiero
23/03/2019U19ELITESerbiaBelgium0-2Oderzo

Last updated 23/11/2021 18:06CET

Legend

Competitions

  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.