Last updated 20/07/2019 14:07CET
UEFA Europa League: PAOK FC - FC BATE Borisov Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2018/19 SeasonMatch press kits

PAOK FCPAOK FCStadio Toumba - SalonikaThursday 13 December 2018
18.55CET (19.55 local time)
Group L - Matchday 6
FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Amstel
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2019/round=2000990/day=6/session=1/match=2025291/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=5

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

PAOK FCFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
24/07/2018UCLFC Basel 1893 (H)W 2-1Cañas 32, Prijović 80
01/08/2018UCLFC Basel 1893 (A)W 3-0Varela 7, Prijović 52, El Kaddouri 60
08/08/2018UCLFC Spartak Moskva (H)W 3-2Prijović 29 (P), Limnios 37, Pelkas 44
14/08/2018UCLFC Spartak Moskva (A)D 0-0
21/08/2018UCLSL Benfica (A)D 1-1Warda 76
25/08/2018LeagueAsteras Tripolis FC (H)W 1-0Prijović 58 (P)
29/08/2018UCLSL Benfica (H)L 1-4Prijović 13
02/09/2018LeaguePanionios GSS (A)W 1-0El Kaddouri 68
15/09/2018LeagueOFI Crete FC (A)W 3-1Biseswar 37, Léo Matos 45+5, Léo Jabá 53
20/09/2018UELChelsea FC (H)L 0-1
23/09/2018LeagueAEK Athens FC (H)W 2-0Prijović 29, 59
26/09/2018CupAris Thessaloniki FC (H)D 1-1Pelkas 25
30/09/2018LeagueOlympiacos FC (A)W 1-0Vuković 49 (og)
04/10/2018UELFC BATE Borisov (A)W 4-1Prijović 6, Léo Jabá 11, 17, Pelkas 73
07/10/2018LeagueApollon Smyrnis FC (H)W 2-0Maurício 16, Garros 90 (og)
21/10/2018LeagueAris Thessaloniki FC (A)W 2-1Prijović 36 (P), 84
25/10/2018UELVidi FC (H)L 0-2
29/10/2018LeaguePanathinaikos FC (H)W 2-0Prijović 51, Limnios 76
03/11/2018LeagueAtromitos FC (A)D 1-1Crespo 40
08/11/2018UELVidi FC (A)L 0-1
11/11/2018LeaguePanetolikos GFS (H)W 2-1Marinakis 63 (og), Akpom 65
14/11/2018CupErgotelis FC (A)W 2-1Biseswar 11, Wernbloom 79
24/11/2018LeagueXanthi FC (H)W 2-0Prijović 47, Maurício 65
29/11/2018UELChelsea FC (A)L 0-4
03/12/2018LeaguePAS Lamia (A)W 1-0Varela 55
09/12/2018LeagueAE Larissa FC (H)W 2-1Prijović 45+3 (P), Akpom 70
13/12/2018UELFC BATE Borisov (H)
17/12/2018LeagueLevadiakos FC (A)
20/12/2018CupAittitos Spata (A)
23/12/2018LeaguePAS Giannina FC (H)
12/01/2019LeagueAsteras Tripolis FC (A)
19/01/2019LeaguePanionios GSS (H)
26/01/2019LeagueOFI Crete FC (H)
02/02/2019LeagueAEK Athens FC (A)
09/02/2019LeagueOlympiacos FC (H)
16/02/2019LeagueApollon Smyrnis FC (A)
23/02/2019LeagueAris Thessaloniki FC (H)
02/03/2019LeaguePanathinaikos FC (A)
09/03/2019LeagueAtromitos FC (H)
16/03/2019LeaguePanetolikos GFS (A)
30/03/2019LeagueXanthi FC (A)
06/04/2019LeaguePAS Lamia (H)
14/04/2019LeagueAE Larissa FC (A)
21/04/2019LeagueLevadiakos FC (H)
05/05/2019LeaguePAS Giannina FC (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1PAOK FC13121022535
2Atromitos FC13841221128
3Olympiacos FC1383218827
4AEK Athens FC1382322723
5Panathinaikos FC13742221219
6Aris Thessaloniki FC13616171619
7Xanthi FC13544111019
8Panionios GSS13535151618
9Panetolikos GFS13535171818
10Asteras Tripolis FC13436121215
11AE Larissa FC13427121714
12OFI Crete FC13256122011
13PAS Lamia1325691711
14PAS Giannina FC1332881911
15Levadiakos FC132299228
16Apollon Smyrnis FC1302115232
FC BATE BorisovFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
01/04/2018LeagueSmolevichi-STI (H)W 1-0Baga 19
06/04/2018LeagueFC Minsk (A)W 2-0Vaitkūnas 23 (og), Stasevich 24
14/04/2018LeagueFC Dinamo Brest (H)W 2-0Gordeichuk 49, Ivanić 70
23/04/2018LeagueFC Vitebsk (A)W 1-0Gordeichuk 29
28/04/2018LeagueSFC Slutsk (H)W 3-1Signevich 7, 34, Skavysh 90+1
07/05/2018LeagueFC Dnepr Mogilev (A)W 1-0Dragun 40
13/05/2018LeagueFC Torpedo-SKA Minsk (H)W 2-0Signevich 85, Yablonski 89
23/05/2018LeagueFC Dinamo Minsk (A)W 1-0Ivanić 74
28/05/2018LeagueFC Isloch (H)D 1-1Stasevich 22
02/06/2018LeagueFC Gorodeya (A)L 1-2Stasevich 17
13/06/2018LeagueFC Gomel (H)W 3-0Filipović 28, Stasevich 39, Ivanić 68
17/06/2018LeagueFC Neman Grodno (A)W 3-2Signevich 20, Ivanić 29, Skavysh 89
24/06/2018LeagueFC Shakhtyor Soligorsk (H)D 0-0
29/06/2018LeagueLuch Minsk (A)W 2-1Signevich 12, Stasevich 24
06/07/2018LeagueFC Torpedo Zhodino (H)W 2-1Skavysh 58, Volkov 90+5
11/07/2018CupFC Zvezda-BGU Minsk (A)W 2-1 aetTuominen 2, Sen 101 ET
14/07/2018LeagueSmolevichi-STI (A)W 3-2Dragun 11, Ivanić 18, Skavysh 50
20/07/2018LeagueFC Minsk (H)W 2-0Skavysh 64, Ivanić 79
25/07/2018UCLHJK Helsinki (H)D 0-0
01/08/2018UCLHJK Helsinki (A)W 2-1Rafinha 20 (og), Stasevich 24
07/08/2018UCLQarabağ FK (A)W 1-0Dragun 36
14/08/2018UCLQarabağ FK (H)D 1-1Ivanić 20
21/08/2018UCLPSV Eindhoven (H)L 2-3Tuominen 9, Hleb 88
25/08/2018LeagueFC Vitebsk (H)D 1-1Stasevich 90 (P)
29/08/2018UCLPSV Eindhoven (A)L 0-3
02/09/2018LeagueSFC Slutsk (A)W 1-0Dragun 67
15/09/2018LeagueFC Dnepr Mogilev (H)W 3-1Baga 18, 44, Skavysh 84
20/09/2018UELVidi FC (A)W 2-0Tuominen 27, Filipenko 85
26/09/2018LeagueFC Torpedo-SKA Minsk (A)W 3-0Rios 44, Stasevich 55, Berezkin 81
30/09/2018LeagueFC Dinamo Minsk (H)W 2-1Dragun 53, Polyakov 78
04/10/2018UELPAOK FC (H)L 1-4Crespo 61 (og)
07/10/2018LeagueFC Isloch (A)L 1-2Rios 58
20/10/2018LeagueFC Gorodeya (H)W 3-2Moukam 41, Signevich 60, Skavysh 86
25/10/2018UELChelsea FC (A)L 1-3Rios 80
28/10/2018LeagueFC Gomel (A)W 1-0Skavysh 83
31/10/2018LeagueFC Dinamo Brest (A)W 3-1Filipenko 49, Skavysh 87, Stasevich 90+5
04/11/2018LeagueFC Neman Grodno (H)W 1-0Berezkin 88
08/11/2018UELChelsea FC (H)L 0-1
17/11/2018CupFC Gorodeya (H)D 0-0 (aet, 4-2 pens)
21/11/2018LeagueFC Shakhtyor Soligorsk (A)L 0-3
24/11/2018LeagueLuch Minsk (H)W 4-1Gordeichuk 83 (P), Dragun 90, Ivanić 90+4, Skavysh 90+6
29/11/2018UELVidi FC (H)W 2-0Signevich 22, Ivanić 85
02/12/2018LeagueFC Torpedo Zhodino (A)D 2-2Skavysh 40, Gordeichuk 43
13/12/2018UELPAOK FC (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FC BATE Borisov302343552473
2FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk301974451464
3FC Vitebsk301956472062
4FC Dinamo Minsk3017103381761
5FC Torpedo Zhodino301677361855
6FC Dinamo Brest3014106523052
7FC Neman Grodno3012711313243
8SFC Slutsk3011316263636
9FC Gorodeya309714313334
10FC Isloch3071013173531
11FC Minsk307914344230
12FC Gomel307716163628
13FC Torpedo-SKA Minsk306717203825
14Smolevichi-STI305916203824
15Luch Minsk3041214234324
16FC Dnepr Mogilev303819155017

Last updated 11/12/2018 10:48CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.