Last updated 19/11/2019 09:16CET
UEFA Europa League: APOEL FC - F91 Dudelange Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2019/20 SeasonMatch press kits

APOEL FCAPOEL FCGSP Stadium - NicosiaThursday 19 September 2019
18.55CET (19.55 local time)
Group A - Matchday 1
F91 DudelangeF91 Dudelange
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Amstel
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/round=2001150/day=1/session=1/match=2027778/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=5

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

APOEL FCFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
23/07/2019UCLFK Sutjeska (A)W 1-0De Vincenti 42 (P)
30/07/2019UCLFK Sutjeska (H)W 3-0Pavlović 13, 25, 66
06/08/2019UCLQarabağ FK (H)L 1-2Merkis 90+5
13/08/2019UCLQarabağ FK (A)W 2-0De Vincenti 34 (P), Matich 68
20/08/2019UCLAFC Ajax (H)D 0-0
28/08/2019UCLAFC Ajax (A)L 0-2
14/09/2019LeagueAEL Limassol FC (H)W 3-0Souza 5, Mihajlovic 43, Pavlović 75
19/09/2019UELF91 Dudelange (H)
23/09/2019LeagueEnosis Neon Paralimni FC (A)
03/10/2019UELSevilla FC (A)
05/10/2019LeagueAnorthosis Famagusta FC (H)
19/10/2019LeagueDoxa Katokopia FC (H)
24/10/2019UELQarabağ FK (A)
26/10/2019LeagueNea Salamis Famagusta FC (A)
02/11/2019LeagueAEK Larnaca FC (H)
07/11/2019UELQarabağ FK (H)
09/11/2019LeagueApollon Limassol FC (A)
23/11/2019LeaguePafos FC (H)
28/11/2019UELF91 Dudelange (A)
30/11/2019LeagueAC Omonia (A)
07/12/2019LeagueOlympiakos Nicosia FC (A)
12/12/2019UELSevilla FC (H)
14/12/2019LeagueEthnikos Achnas FC (H)
21/12/2019LeagueAEL Limassol FC (A)
04/01/2020LeagueEnosis Neon Paralimni FC (H)
08/01/2020LeagueOlympiakos Nicosia FC (H)
11/01/2020LeagueAnorthosis Famagusta FC (A)
15/01/2020LeagueEthnikos Achnas FC (A)
18/01/2020LeagueDoxa Katokopia FC (A)
25/01/2020LeagueNea Salamis Famagusta FC (H)
01/02/2020LeagueAEK Larnaca FC (A)
08/02/2020LeagueApollon Limassol FC (H)
15/02/2020LeaguePafos FC (A)
22/02/2020LeagueAC Omonia (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1AC Omonia3210627
2Anorthosis Famagusta FC2110214
3AEL Limassol FC3111234
4AEK Larnaca FC2110424
5Ethnikos Achnas FC2110544
6Apollon Limassol FC1100323
7Pafos FC3102463
8APOEL FC1100303
9Nea Salamis Famagusta FC3102463
10Doxa Katokopia FC3021242
11Olympiakos Nicosia FC2011341
12Enosis Neon Paralimni FC3003480
F91 DudelangeFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
09/07/2019UCLValletta FC (H)D 2-2Bettaieb 26, Stolz 45+2
16/07/2019UCLValletta FC (A)D 1-1Pokar 59
23/07/2019UELKF Shkëndija (A)W 2-1Bettaieb 64, Sinani 68 (P)
30/07/2019UELKF Shkëndija (H)D 1-1Delgado 78
04/08/2019LeagueFC Muhlenbach Sandzak (H)W 3-1Sinani 48 (P), Bougrine 74, Klapp 88
08/08/2019UELNõmme Kalju FC (H)W 3-1Stolz 28, 30, 75
13/08/2019UELNõmme Kalju FC (A)W 1-0Sinani 56
17/08/2019LeagueAS Jeunesse Esch (H)L 1-3Natami 41
22/08/2019UELArarat-Armenia FC (A)L 1-2Sinani 68
26/08/2019LeagueFC Progrès Niederkorn (A)L 0-2
29/08/2019UELArarat-Armenia FC (H)W 2-1 (aet, 5-4 pens) Sinani 48 (P), 71
01/09/2019LeagueRacing FC Union Lëtzebuerg (H)D 3-3Cools 41, Mendy 70, Sinani 82
14/09/2019LeagueUS Hostert (A)L 0-1
19/09/2019UELAPOEL FC (A)
22/09/2019CupDaring Club Echternach (A)
25/09/2019LeagueFC Union Titus Pétange (A)
29/09/2019LeagueFC Victoria Rosport (A)
03/10/2019UELQarabağ FK (H)
06/10/2019LeagueFC Rodange 91 (H)
20/10/2019LeagueCS Fola Esch (A)
24/10/2019UELSevilla FC (A)
27/10/2019LeagueUS Mondorf-les-Bains (H)
03/11/2019LeagueFC Differdange 03 (A)
07/11/2019UELSevilla FC (H)
24/11/2019LeagueFC UNA Strassen (H)
28/11/2019UELAPOEL FC (H)
01/12/2019LeagueFC Etzella Ettelbruck (A)
12/12/2019UELQarabağ FK (A)
23/02/2020LeagueFC Union Titus Pétange (H)
01/03/2020LeagueAS Jeunesse Esch (A)
04/03/2020LeagueFC Progrès Niederkorn (H)
08/03/2020LeagueRacing FC Union Lëtzebuerg (A)
15/03/2020LeagueUS Hostert (H)
22/03/2020LeagueFC Victoria Rosport (H)
05/04/2020LeagueFC Rodange 91 (A)
11/04/2020LeagueCS Fola Esch (H)
19/04/2020LeagueUS Mondorf-les-Bains (A)
26/04/2020LeagueFC Differdange 03 (H)
03/05/2020LeagueFC UNA Strassen (A)
10/05/2020LeagueFC Etzella Ettelbruck (H)
17/05/2020LeagueFC Muhlenbach Sandzak (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Progrès Niederkorn651016416
2FC Differdange 03651013516
3CS Fola Esch640215812
4FC Union Titus Pétange540112812
5US Mondorf-les-Bains632110511
6AS Jeunesse Esch6312111410
7FC Victoria Rosport62131097
8FC UNA Strassen621311127
9Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg613213126
10FC Etzella Ettelbruck620411156
11FC Muhlenbach Sandzak62047146
12F91 Dudelange51137104
13US Hostert61056163
14FC Rodange 9160158181

Last updated 17/09/2019 17:26CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.