Last updated 23/10/2019 20:45CET
UEFA Europa League: FC Basel 1893 - FC Krasnodar Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2019/20 SeasonMatch press kits

FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893St. Jakob-Park - BaselThursday 19 September 2019
18.55CET (18.55 local time)
Group C - Matchday 1
FC KrasnodarFC Krasnodar
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Amstel
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/round=2001150/day=1/session=1/match=2027782/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=5

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

FC Basel 1893Fixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
19/07/2019LeagueFC Sion (A)W 4-1Al. Ajeti 22, Zuffi 52, Mitryushkin 72 (og), Stocker 82
23/07/2019UCLPSV Eindhoven (A)L 2-3Al. Ajeti 45+1, Alderete 79
27/07/2019LeagueFC St. Gallen (H)L 1-2Ademi 57
30/07/2019UCLPSV Eindhoven (H)W 2-1Cümart 8, Van Wolfswinkel 68
03/08/2019LeagueFC Thun (A)W 3-2Widmer 43, F. Frei 58, Stocker 85
07/08/2019UCLLASK (H)L 1-2Zuffi 87
10/08/2019LeagueServette FC (H)W 3-1Rouiller 4 (og), Ademi 41, Bua 81
13/08/2019UCLLASK (A)L 1-3Ademi 80
17/08/2019CupPully Football (A)W 4-1Bua 17, 48, 81, Campo 87 (P)
24/08/2019LeagueNeuchâtel Xamax FC (A)W 3-0F. Frei 55, Ademi 70, Stocker 87
01/09/2019LeagueFC Lugano (H)W 2-1Ademi 27, 48
14/09/2019CupFC Meyrin (A)W 3-0Ademi 61, F. Frei 68, Stocker 85
19/09/2019UELFC Krasnodar (H)
22/09/2019LeagueBSC Young Boys (A)
25/09/2019LeagueFC Zürich (H)
29/09/2019LeagueFC Luzern (H)
03/10/2019UELTrabzonspor AŞ (A)
06/10/2019LeagueFC St. Gallen (A)
19/10/2019LeagueFC Thun (H)
24/10/2019UELGetafe CF (A)
27/10/2019LeagueFC Zürich (A)
03/11/2019LeagueNeuchâtel Xamax FC (H)
07/11/2019UELGetafe CF (H)
10/11/2019LeagueFC Lugano (A)
23/11/2019LeagueServette FC (A)
28/11/2019UELFC Krasnodar (A)
01/12/2019LeagueBSC Young Boys (H)
08/12/2019LeagueFC Sion (H)
12/12/2019UELTrabzonspor AŞ (H)
15/12/2019LeagueFC Luzern (A)
25/01/2020LeagueBSC Young Boys (A)
01/02/2020LeagueFC St. Gallen (H)
08/02/2020LeagueFC Zürich (A)
15/02/2020LeagueFC Thun (H)
22/02/2020LeagueServette FC (H)
29/02/2020LeagueFC Luzern (A)
07/03/2020LeagueNeuchâtel Xamax FC (A)
14/03/2020LeagueFC Sion (H)
21/03/2020LeagueFC Lugano (A)
04/04/2020LeagueNeuchâtel Xamax FC (H)
11/04/2020LeagueFC Sion (A)
18/04/2020LeagueBSC Young Boys (H)
25/04/2020LeagueFC Zürich (H)
02/05/2020LeagueServette FC (A)
09/05/2020LeagueFC St. Gallen (A)
13/05/2020LeagueFC Lugano (H)
17/05/2020LeagueFC Thun (A)
21/05/2020LeagueFC Luzern (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Basel 1893650116715
2BSC Young Boys642013514
3FC Sion64118613
4Servette FC6231969
5FC St. Gallen62139117
6FC Luzern6123575
7FC Thun61236105
8FC Zürich61235145
9FC Lugano6114784
10Neuchâtel Xamax FC60427114
FC KrasnodarFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
14/07/2019LeagueFC Akhmat Grozny (A)L 0-1
20/07/2019LeagueFC Ufa (A)W 3-2Namli 49, Vilhena 73, Tabidze 86 (og)
27/07/2019LeagueDinamo St Petersburg (H)W 3-0Ignatyev 14, 42, Suleymanov 80
03/08/2019LeagueFC Zenit (A)D 1-1Douglas Santos 80 (og)
07/08/2019UCLFC Porto (H)L 0-1
10/08/2019LeagueFC Rubin (H)W 1-0Ignatyev 17
13/08/2019UCLFC Porto (A)W 3-2Vilhena 3, Suleymanov 13, 34
17/08/2019LeagueTambov (A)W 2-0Wanderson 2, Utkin 78
21/08/2019UCLOlympiacos FC (A)L 0-4
24/08/2019LeagueFC Lokomotiv Moskva (H)D 1-1Suleymanov 42
27/08/2019UCLOlympiacos FC (H)L 1-2Utkin 10
01/09/2019LeagueFC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast (A)W 4-2Skopintsev 19, Ari 38, Utkin 80, Wanderson 82
15/09/2019LeaguePFC Krylya Sovetov Samara (H)W 4-2Suleymanov 16, Olsson 48, Ryzhikov 57 (og), Ari 67
19/09/2019UELFC Basel 1893 (A)
22/09/2019LeaguePFC CSKA Moskva (A)
25/09/2019CupOlimpiyets Nizhny Novgorod (A)
29/09/2019LeagueFC Arsenal Tula (H)
03/10/2019UELGetafe CF (H)
06/10/2019LeagueFC Spartak Moskva (H)
20/10/2019LeagueFC Dinamo Moskva (A)
24/10/2019UELTrabzonspor AŞ (A)
27/10/2019LeagueFC Orenburg (H)
03/11/2019LeagueFC Rostov (H)
07/11/2019UELTrabzonspor AŞ (H)
10/11/2019LeagueFC Lokomotiv Moskva (A)
24/11/2019LeagueFC Arsenal Tula (A)
28/11/2019UELFC Basel 1893 (H)
02/12/2019LeagueTambov (H)
07/12/2019LeaguePFC CSKA Moskva (H)
12/12/2019UELGetafe CF (A)
01/03/2020LeagueFC Ufa (H)
08/03/2020LeagueFC Spartak Moskva (A)
15/03/2020LeagueDinamo St Petersburg (A)
22/03/2020LeagueFC Dinamo Moskva (H)
05/04/2020LeagueFC Orenburg (A)
12/04/2020LeagueFC Rostov (A)
19/04/2020LeagueFC Zenit (H)
26/04/2020LeagueFC Rubin (A)
03/05/2020LeagueFC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast (H)
10/05/2020LeaguePFC Krylya Sovetov Samara (A)
17/05/2020LeagueFC Akhmat Grozny (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Krasnodar962119920
2FC Zenit962113420
3FC Rostov9621161220
4PFC CSKA Moskva961212619
5FC Lokomotiv Moskva952214817
6FC Spartak Moskva9423111014
7FC Arsenal Tula9414121313
8FC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast9414161913
9FC Ufa9324101011
10FC Dinamo Moskva92436610
11FC Rubin931561010
12FC Orenburg922511158
13FC Akhmat Grozny92256148
14PFC Krylya Sovetov Samara921612157
15Dinamo St Petersburg91355116
16Tambov91267145

Last updated 17/09/2019 17:26CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.