Last updated 05/12/2020 03:38CET
UEFA Europa League: Sevilla FC - APOEL FC Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2019/20 SeasonMatch press kits

Sevilla FCSevilla FCEstadio Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán - SevilleThursday 3 October 2019
21.00CET (21.00 local time)
Group A - Matchday 2
APOEL FCAPOEL FC
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Heineken
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/round=2001150/day=2/session=2/match=2027814/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=5

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

Sevilla FCFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
18/08/2019LeagueRCD Espanyol (A)W 2-0Reguilón 44, Nolito 86
23/08/2019LeagueGranada CF (A)W 1-0Jordán 52
30/08/2019LeagueRC Celta de Vigo (H)D 1-1Vázquez 81
15/09/2019LeagueDeportivo Alavés (A)W 1-0Jordán 37
19/09/2019UELQarabağ FK (A)W 3-0Hernández 62, Munir 78, Óliver Torres 85
22/09/2019LeagueReal Madrid CF (H)L 0-1
26/09/2019LeagueSD Eibar (A)L 2-3Ocampos 11, Óliver Torres 33
29/09/2019LeagueReal Sociedad de Fútbol (H)W 3-2Nolito 18, Ocampos 47, Vázquez 80
03/10/2019UELAPOEL FC (H)
06/10/2019LeagueFC Barcelona (A)
20/10/2019LeagueLevante UD (H)
24/10/2019UELF91 Dudelange (H)
27/10/2019LeagueGetafe CF (H)
30/10/2019LeagueValencia CF (A)
02/11/2019LeagueClub Atlético de Madrid (H)
07/11/2019UELF91 Dudelange (A)
10/11/2019LeagueReal Betis Balompié (A)
24/11/2019LeagueReal Valladolid CF (A)
28/11/2019UELQarabağ FK (H)
01/12/2019LeagueCD Leganés (H)
08/12/2019LeagueCA Osasuna (A)
12/12/2019UELAPOEL FC (A)
15/12/2019LeagueVillarreal CF (H)
22/12/2019LeagueRCD Mallorca (A)
05/01/2020LeagueAthletic Club (H)
19/01/2020LeagueReal Madrid CF (A)
26/01/2020LeagueGranada CF (H)
02/02/2020LeagueDeportivo Alavés (H)
09/02/2020LeagueRC Celta de Vigo (A)
16/02/2020LeagueRCD Espanyol (H)
23/02/2020LeagueGetafe CF (A)
01/03/2020LeagueCA Osasuna (H)
08/03/2020LeagueClub Atlético de Madrid (A)
15/03/2020LeagueReal Betis Balompié (H)
22/03/2020LeagueLevante UD (A)
05/04/2020LeagueFC Barcelona (H)
12/04/2020LeagueVillarreal CF (A)
22/04/2020LeagueReal Valladolid CF (H)
26/04/2020LeagueCD Leganés (A)
03/05/2020LeagueSD Eibar (H)
10/05/2020LeagueAthletic Club (A)
13/05/2020LeagueRCD Mallorca (H)
17/05/2020LeagueReal Sociedad de Fútbol (A)
24/05/2020LeagueValencia CF (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1Real Madrid CF743012615
2Granada CF742113614
3Club Atlético de Madrid74217414
4FC Barcelona7412161013
5Real Sociedad de Fútbol741212713
6Sevilla FC741210713
7Athletic Club73317312
8Villarreal CF7322181111
9Valencia CF723210119
10Real Valladolid CF7232789
11SD Eibar7223998
12Levante UD7223898
13CA Osasuna7151568
14Deportivo Alavés7223478
15Real Betis Balompié722310158
16Getafe CF714210117
17RC Celta de Vigo7133496
18RCD Espanyol71244125
19RCD Mallorca71154124
20CD Leganés70253102
APOEL FCFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
23/07/2019UCLFK Sutjeska (A)W 1-0De Vincenti 42 (P)
30/07/2019UCLFK Sutjeska (H)W 3-0Pavlović 13, 25, 66
06/08/2019UCLQarabağ FK (H)L 1-2Merkis 90+5
13/08/2019UCLQarabağ FK (A)W 2-0De Vincenti 34 (P), Matich 68
20/08/2019UCLAFC Ajax (H)D 0-0
28/08/2019UCLAFC Ajax (A)L 0-2
14/09/2019LeagueAEL Limassol FC (H)W 3-0Souza 5, Mihajlovic 43, Pavlović 75
19/09/2019UELF91 Dudelange (H)L 3-4Pavlović 54, 58, De Vincenti 56 (P)
23/09/2019LeagueEnosis Neon Paralimni FC (A)W 3-2Hallenius 22, Merkis 90+4, 90+6
03/10/2019UELSevilla FC (A)
19/10/2019LeagueDoxa Katokopia FC (H)
24/10/2019UELQarabağ FK (A)
28/10/2019LeagueNea Salamis Famagusta FC (A)
02/11/2019LeagueAEK Larnaca FC (H)
07/11/2019UELQarabağ FK (H)
09/11/2019LeagueApollon Limassol FC (A)
23/11/2019LeaguePafos FC (H)
28/11/2019UELF91 Dudelange (A)
30/11/2019LeagueAC Omonia (A)
07/12/2019LeagueOlympiakos Nicosia FC (A)
12/12/2019UELSevilla FC (H)
14/12/2019LeagueEthnikos Achnas FC (H)
21/12/2019LeagueAEL Limassol FC (A)
04/01/2020LeagueEnosis Neon Paralimni FC (H)
08/01/2020LeagueOlympiakos Nicosia FC (H)
11/01/2020LeagueAnorthosis Famagusta FC (A)
15/01/2020LeagueEthnikos Achnas FC (A)
18/01/2020LeagueDoxa Katokopia FC (A)
25/01/2020LeagueNea Salamis Famagusta FC (H)
01/02/2020LeagueAEK Larnaca FC (A)
08/02/2020LeagueApollon Limassol FC (H)
15/02/2020LeaguePafos FC (A)
22/02/2020LeagueAC Omonia (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1Anorthosis Famagusta FC43107210
2AC Omonia43107210
3Ethnikos Achnas FC3210747
4AEL Limassol FC4211337
5APOEL FC2200626
6AEK Larnaca FC4130646
7Apollon Limassol FC4112464
8Pafos FC4103483
9Nea Salamis Famagusta FC4103483
10Doxa Katokopia FC4022252
11Olympiakos Nicosia FC3021562
12Enosis Neon Paralimni FC40046110

Last updated 13/10/2020 15:58CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.